• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Fall into Winter 5K Results
5K
Overall Female Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Annie Caza                        Melbourne Beach  FL   116   50        9        22:01.5     22:01.5
       2    Robin Moran                       Indialantic  FL       119   54       11        22:29.4     22:29.4
       3    Sue Strout                        Merritt Island  FL     36   57       21        24:01.7     24:01.7
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Justin Selph                      Cocoa Beach  FL       140   18        1        18:29.3     18:29.3
       2    Chris Wedge                                              96   40        2        18:41.1     18:41.1
       3    Thaddeus Austin                   Melbourne  FL         146   34        3        19:13.3     19:13.3
Top

Overall Female Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paula Steere                      Satellite Beach  FL   133   47       24        24:30.5     24:30.5
Top

Overall Male Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL          93   52        4        19:42.3     19:42.3
Top

Female 14 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kayanne Banks                                            99    9       97        33:32.0     33:32.0
       2    Brianna Winn                      Cocoa Beach  FL       112   14      114        36:22.9     36:22.9
       3    Rachel White                      Cocoa Beach  FL        45   13      119        37:59.4     37:59.4
       4    Rachel Pletcher                                         104   10      134        40:57.4     40:57.4
       5    Lynne Vayda                                              40   11      146        47:06.8     47:06.8
       6    Taylor Vinje                                             81    8      149        49:22.1     49:22.1
       7    Sienna Vinje                                             82    6      150        49:46.5     49:46.5
Top

Male 14 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thomas Day                        Cocoa Beach  FL       137   14        5        20:11.8     20:11.8
       2    Alex Budnick                                             52   13       42        26:44.0     26:44.0
       3    Andrew Boyer                                             97   10       58        28:10.5     28:10.5
       4    Gordon Messner                    Melbourne  FL         122   14       64        28:55.9     28:55.9
       5    Ryan Pletcher                                           103   11       67        29:13.7     29:13.7
       6    Johan Reijm                                              70   11       68        29:14.4     29:14.4
       7    Chick Winn                        Cocoa Beach  FL       114   14       88        31:56.1     31:56.1
       8    Josh Porteous                     Cocoa Beach  FL       144   13       89        31:56.6     31:56.6
       9    Joey Scales                       Cocoa Beach  FL       149   11       96        33:26.1     33:26.1
      10    Wade Stafford                                           118           109        35:50.7     35:50.7
Top

Female 15 to 18
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lacey Tychan                                             37   16      152        52:16.9     52:16.9
Top

Male 15 to 18
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tanner Wilcox                                            76   15        8        21:59.5     21:59.5
       2    Tyler Wilcox                                             78   15       12        22:56.8     22:56.8
       3    Avery Ellegood                                          102   15       13        22:57.7     22:57.7
       4    Andrew Satorski                                         168   16      117        37:22.2     37:22.2
Top

Female 19 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hana Lee                                                171   20       36        25:50.1     25:50.1
       2    Ashley Galloway                   Indialantic  FL       139   24       56        27:58.9     27:58.9
       3    Sarah Counts                      Cocoa Beach  FL       124   19      107        35:48.6     35:48.6
       4    Allison Satorski                                        167   21      126        40:10.3     40:10.3
Top

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cory Huggins                      Cocoa Beach  FL       121   29       28        24:54.9     24:54.9
       2    Tiffany Cummings                                        117   27       46        27:05.4     27:05.4
       3    Iana Marquez                                             26   26       92        32:41.7     32:41.7
       4    Angela Neisius                                          173   28       93        32:44.1     32:44.1
Top

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Bortz                                             170   25       25        24:42.8     24:42.8
       2    Stewart Kolsch                                           86   28       52        27:34.1     27:34.1
       3    Justin Pittman                    Satellite Beach  FL   145   27       54        27:45.8     27:45.8
       4    Henry Capelle                     Cocoa Beach  FL       125   27       70        29:28.5     29:28.5
       5    Dustin Oliver                                            68   25      123        39:08.0     39:08.0
Top

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erin Boleman                                              1   30       72        29:46.1     29:46.1
       2    Lizzetta Mort                                           161   30       81        31:21.9     31:21.9
       3    Jamie Henderson                                          13   34      112        36:16.6     36:16.6
       4    Dana Chesser                                              7   31      131        40:46.0     40:46.0
       5    Angelina Vega                                            42   30      143        43:51.4     43:51.4
Top

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Clinton Magnuscl                  Clermont  FL          153   33       22        24:23.5     24:23.5
       2    Luis Arangure                                           158   30       63        28:38.1     28:38.1
Top

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Seale                                               35   36       57        28:08.0     28:08.0
       2    Shannon Boyd                                              3   39       66        29:03.5     29:03.5
       3    Jennifer Pelham                   Cocoa Beach  FL       154   35       87        31:50.1     31:50.1
       4    Katie Boyer                                              89   37       95        33:05.2     33:05.2
       5    Heather Johnson                                          18   36      130        40:45.8     40:45.8
Top

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Wayfield                     Fairbanks  AK         130   38        6        20:25.1     20:25.1
       2    Eric Bever                                               49   38       18        23:21.0     23:21.0
       3    Jason Gash                                              155   36       44        26:53.8     26:53.8
       4    Norm Rowe                                                94   37       69        29:27.4     29:27.4
       5    Brett Henderson                                          60   38      113        36:16.7     36:16.7
Top

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Noel Bauer                                              156   43       65        28:58.6     28:58.6
       2    Kimberly Budnick                  Merritt Island  FL      5   44       80        31:20.9     31:20.9
       3    Nancy Daugherty                   Taylorsville  KY      115   43       83        31:36.0     31:36.0
       4    Cornelia Vanderkaaden                                    39   44       86        31:45.1     31:45.1
       5    Christina Borchers                                        2   42       98        33:34.6     33:34.6
       6    Cris Zecman                                              48   43      127        40:23.0     40:23.0
       7    Sue Stenger                       Cocoa Beach  FL       128   44      132        40:49.8     40:49.8
       8    Rebecca Pletcher                                        105   44      135        41:13.7     41:13.7
       9    Anita Vinje                                              83   44      151        49:47.4     49:47.4
      10    Marla Willis                                             47   44      155        52:28.3     52:28.3
      11    Michelle Leitter                                        169   40      158        55:58.5     55:58.5
Top

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Metcalf                                           159   42       14        23:00.1     23:00.1
       2    Brad Swezey                                              72   41       27        24:52.9     24:52.9
       3    Robert Reijm                                             71   44       51        27:32.3     27:32.3
       4    Frank Borchers                                           50   42      148        48:37.1     48:37.1
Top

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Molly Kirk                                               20   47       31        25:18.9     25:18.9
       2    Debbie Wells                      Merritt Island  FL    111   46       38        26:32.5     26:32.5
       3    Connie Pitcher                                           92   49       45        26:59.6     26:59.6
       4    Marisa Flint                      Cocoa  FL              10   46       48        27:12.5     27:12.5
       5    Christine Ellegood                                      101   45       76        30:33.1     30:33.1
       6    Sharon Gillette                                          90   47       82        31:30.6     31:30.6
       7    Michelle Lamb                                            91   45       85        31:44.8     31:44.8
       8    Penny Porteous                    Cocoa Beach  FL       143   48       91        32:37.4     32:37.4
       9    Rayanne Kelly                                           100   47       99        33:39.9     33:39.9
      10    Kim Scales                        Cocoa Beach  FL       148   46      100        33:39.9     33:39.9
      11    Brenda Oliva                                             29   47      101        33:43.0     33:43.0
      12      Ruth Rodriguez                                        151   48      102        34:18.0     34:18.0
      13    Janat Jacupke                                            84   48      118        37:49.3     37:49.3
      14    Angie Moates                                             27   49      129        40:27.1     40:27.1
      15    Teresa Vayna                                             41   46      133        40:53.0     40:53.0
      16    Marsha Herbaty                    Cape Canaveral  FL    109   47      136        41:22.0     41:22.0
Top

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Bauer                                              157   46       16        23:07.5     23:07.5
       2    Mitch Varnes                      Indialantic  FL       163   49       30        25:12.7     25:12.7
       3    George Kirk                                             164   45       34        25:30.5     25:30.5
       4    Bob Scales                        Cocoa Beach  FL       147   47       41        26:43.9     26:43.9
       5    Carlos Prado                                            165   47       49        27:16.9     27:16.9
       6    Gregory Winn                      Cocoa Beach  FL       113   49       53        27:41.4     27:41.4
       7    Robert Torres                                            87   49       59        28:11.7     28:11.7
       8    Robert Sorrentino                                       134   47       62        28:23.5     28:23.5
       9    David Cunneen                                            55   48       75        30:19.6     30:19.6
      10    Paul Bevilacqua                   Cape Canaveral  FL    152   49       77        30:39.9     30:39.9
      11    Keith Flint                                              58   46      104        34:53.5     34:53.5
Top

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marlene White                     Cocoa Beach  FL        46   53       29        25:06.5     25:06.5
       2    Elizabeth Rins                                          132   53       37        26:24.4     26:24.4
       3    Debbie Rescott                    Merritt Island  FL    127   53       43        26:49.2     26:49.2
       4    Christy Zieres                                          129   51       55        27:51.9     27:51.9
       5    Jackie Petit                                             31   50       71        29:32.4     29:32.4
       6    Terry Ryan                                               34   53      103        34:21.7     34:21.7
       7    Betsy Cunneen                                             8   51      106        35:47.3     35:47.3
       8    Grace Kavanagh                    Cape Canaveral  FL    120   51      108        35:49.0     35:49.0
       9    Pamela Weiger                                            44   52      110        35:58.1     35:58.1
      10    Anna Rodriquez                                           33   53      116        36:33.3     36:33.3
      11    Bobbie Vance                                             38   50      121        38:49.4     38:49.4
      12    Susan Kuschel                     Palm Bay  FL          126   53      122        38:54.8     38:54.8
      13    Lisa Galloway                     Cocoa  FL             110   53      138        41:52.0     41:52.0
      14    Donna Pfleufa                                           166   54      157        55:57.0     55:57.0
Top

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Wilcox                                           77   53       15        23:05.3     23:05.3
       2    David Demianovich                                        56   50       17        23:14.2     23:14.2
       3    Walt Turner                                              73   53       23        24:25.5     24:25.5
       4    Richard Crowell                                          54   53       26        24:44.6     24:44.6
       5    David Maltby                                            160   51       32        25:24.6     25:24.6
       6    Dick White                                               75   53       47        27:06.9     27:06.9
       7    Tom Vance                                                74   52       50        27:22.1     27:22.1
       8    Richard Gillon                                           59   52       73        30:06.3     30:06.3
       9    Kirk Zecman                                              79   51      128        40:23.7     40:23.7
      10    Wayne Carragino                                         107   54      140        42:35.9     42:35.9
Top

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie O'Connell                   Melbourne  FL``        28   59       78        30:50.9     30:50.9
       2    Deborah Horst                     Palm Bay  FL           15   58       94        32:45.6     32:45.6
       3    Diane Hardos                                             80   59      105        35:22.8     35:22.8
       4    Blanche Morrison                  Cocoa Beach  FL       135   59      120        38:22.1     38:22.1
       5    Laura Walters                     Merritt Island  FL    108   59      142        43:30.9     43:30.9
       6    Nancy Johnston                                           19   55      144        43:57.4     43:57.4
       7    Genoveva Marquez                                         25   56      147        48:30.8     48:30.8
       8    Maryanne Leasure                                        162   56      156        55:56.5     55:56.5
       9    Teri Beeler                                             172   56      159        56:11.2     56:11.2
      10    Donna Herring                                            14   57      160        56:11.5     56:11.5
      11    Toniamae Dykes                                            9   56      161        56:40.1     56:40.1
Top

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         123   56        7        21:40.8     21:40.8
       2    Loran Serwin                                            131   56       10        22:13.8     22:13.8
       3    Daryl Gilbert                     Viera  FL             141   55       60        28:16.0     28:16.0
       4    Sal Farino                                               57   55       61        28:18.8     28:18.8
       5    Jason Baltuch                     Melbourne  FL         142   56       90        32:10.5     32:10.5
       6    Bill Jarnagin                     Urbandale  IA         138   56      111        36:09.1     36:09.1
       7    Rick Johnston                                            62   58      145        43:58.0     43:58.0
Top

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Puccio                                             32   60      124        39:11.7     39:11.7
       2    Jackie Chambers                                           6   60      137        41:40.1     41:40.1
       3    Linda Vorce                                              43   62      139        42:23.5     42:23.5
       4    Milly Krause                                             22   63      141        42:56.2     42:56.2
Top

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bud Timmons                       Cocoa  FL              85   60       19        23:26.6     23:26.6
       2    Lawrence Pacelli                  Melbourne Beach  FL   150   60       20        23:51.7     23:51.7
       3    Jim Schroeder                     Indialantic  FL       136   64       33        25:26.0     25:26.0
       4    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL          51   63       35        25:46.3     25:46.3
       5    Frank Webbe                       Palm Bay  FL           95   64       40        26:36.9     26:36.9
       6    Carl Plaugher                                            69   62       84        31:41.0     31:41.0
Top

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie Koontz                      Merritt Island  FL     21   66       79        31:18.2     31:18.2
Top

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL          53   66       39        26:35.1     26:35.1
       2    Frank Maloney                                            67   67       74        30:15.6     30:15.6
       3    R. C. Koontz                      Merritt Island  FL     63   65      125        39:54.0     39:54.0
Top

Female 70 to 74
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dodie Johnson                     Cocoa Beach  FL        16   74      154        52:24.6     52:24.6
Top

Male 70 to 74
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Morris Johnson                    Cocoa Beach  FL        61   74      115        36:29.9     36:29.9
Top

Female 80 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angela Saldana                                           98   84      153        52:24.2     52:24.2

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites