• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Aviation Day 5k
AVIATION DAY 5K
September 24, 2011
Tower Access Road, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Greg Reverdiau
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   821 Soufyane Meftah         M    34 Satellite Beach FL      18:55.2   18:54.0  6:05 
    2   2   736 Art Anderson            M    52 Melbourne FL            18:58.6   18:58.4  6:07 
    3   3   708 Andy Dutra              M    27 Melbourne FL            19:10.6   19:10.4  6:11 
    4   1   707 Tracy Simso             F    38 Melbourne FL            19:33.7   19:33.3  6:18 
    5   4   752 Greg Reverdiau          M    29 Palm Bay FL             19:43.0   19:41.7  6:21 
    6   2   750 Mary Kate Jackson       F    24 La Grange Park IL       19:44.9   19:44.5  6:22 
    7   5   829 Jim Schaeffer           M    41 Melbourne FL            19:51.0   19:50.3  6:24 
    8   6   771 Hershel Lackey          M    27 Indian Harbour Beach    20:20.4   20:14.6  6:31 
    9   7   867 Chris Reesh             M    42 FL                      20:24.0   20:24.0  6:34 
   10   8   789 Christopher Eastwood    M    26 Palm Bay FL             20:32.4   20:31.6  6:37 
   11   9   865 Brian Lail              M    42 Melbourne FL            20:38.9   20:38.2  6:39 
   12   3   809 Cheng Ten               F    40 Melbourne FL            20:54.3   20:44.2  6:41 
   13  10   760 Chad Civetti            M    23 Melbourne FL            20:52.5   20:51.0  6:43 
   14  11   870 Matt Mahoney            M    56 FL                      21:02.2   21:02.0  6:47 
   15  12   713 Jim Cunningham          M    56                         21:04.4   21:03.6  6:47 
   16  13   784 James White             M    21 indialantic FL          22:18.9   22:16.7  7:11 
   17  14   757 David Martin            M    45 Melbourne FL            22:21.1   22:18.7  7:11 
   18  15   862 Danny Benitez           M    43 Melbourne FL            22:24.0   22:20.6  7:12 
   19   4   714 Felicity Cunningham     F    38                         22:30.4   22:29.1  7:15 
   20   5   764 Annie Caza              F    50 Melbourne Beach FL      22:35.2   22:34.7  7:17 
   21  16   822 Tak Hung Yip            M    28 West Melbourne FL       22:55.2   22:53.0  7:22 
   22  17   723 Mike Fairbank           M    39 W. Melbourne FL         22:54.3   22:53.3  7:22 
   23  18   716 Carl Davison            M    53 Melbourne FL            23:03.7   23:03.1  7:26 
   24  19   763 William Conyers         M    41 Palm Bay FL             23:12.4   23:10.4  7:28 
   25  20   873 Lawrence Pacelli        M    60 FL                      23:14.7   23:14.1  7:29 
   26  21   792 Ian Florentine          M    24 East Northport NY       23:27.5   23:24.0  7:32 
   27   6   725 Nanda Riggs             F    32 Vero Beach FL           23:29.9   23:27.8  7:34 
   28  22   724 Thomas Harrelson        M    37 Vero Beach FL           23:30.1   23:28.1  7:34 
   29  23   868 Loren Goldfarb          M    39 FL                      23:40.2   23:35.4  7:36 
   30  24   720 Daniel McCarthy         M    35 Satellite Beach FL      23:38.9   23:36.5  7:36 
   31  25   729 Antoine Jost            M    20 Melbourne FL            23:38.2   23:36.5  7:36 
   32  26   758 Shannon McCook          M    39 Bainbridge GA           23:37.2   23:36.6  7:36 
   33  27   824 Carlos Rivera           M    39 Melbourne FL            23:56.1   23:45.0  7:39 
   34  28   876 Connor Fieman           M    19 FL                      24:01.2   23:54.7  7:42 
   35  29   711 Gary Castner            M    65 Melbourne FL            24:32.1   24:30.5  7:54 
   36  30   850 Tim Muth                M    57 Indian Harbour Beach    25:04.4   24:55.5  8:02 
   37  31   732 Jose Luis Losada Moro   M    32 Indialantic FL          25:04.3   25:02.6  8:04 
   38   7   748 AnnMarie Bloch          F    42 Indialantic FL          25:09.8   25:05.4  8:05 
   39  32   727 Dusty Rhodes            M    39 Viera FL                25:37.8   25:29.6  8:13 
   40  33   802 Steven Kellner          M    48 West Melbourne FL       25:43.7   25:37.4  8:15 
   41   8   869 Shell Johnson           F    49 FL                      25:41.9   25:37.9  8:15 
   42  34   744 Steve Schrell           M    64 Vero Beach FL           25:43.9   25:40.9  8:16 
   43  35   782 Bradley Scholten        M    28 Davenport FL            25:53.0   25:43.6  8:17 
   44   9   786 April Decker            F    24 Melbourne Beach FL      25:55.7   25:50.3  8:19 
   45  36   767 Martin Payne            M    40 Patrick AFB FL          26:08.0   25:50.3  8:19 
   46  37   787 Robert Reed             M    28 Melbourne Beach FL      25:55.7   25:50.7  8:20 
   47  10   810 Joan Meadows            F    52 Malabar FL              26:00.5   25:59.6  8:22 
   48  38   753 Teen Sum                M    63 Palm Bay FL             26:16.9   26:14.3  8:27 
   49  39   803 Rod Sulte               M    46 Melbourne FL            26:37.1   26:26.1  8:31 
   50  11   791 Lori Rattay             F    48 Palm Bay FL             26:47.7   26:43.1  8:36 
   51  40   794 Beb Sebastian           M    40 Melbourne Beach FL      27:00.7   26:55.0  8:40 
   52  12   770 Carly Keim              F    29 Cape Canaveral FL       27:05.8   27:01.0  8:42 
   53  41   875 George Kirk             M    45 FL                      27:05.8   27:05.6  8:44 
   54  42   772 Brian Kurinsky          M    33 Melbourne FL            27:19.9   27:11.7  8:46 
   55  13   726 Thea Rusch              F    26 Palm Bay FL             27:18.8   27:14.4  8:47 
   56  14   790 Erica Green             F    24 Palm Bay FL             27:21.6   27:16.7  8:47 
   57  43   793 Jeff Rhoades            M    22 Rockledge FL            27:54.6   27:50.3  8:58 
   58  15   728 Sara Hirsch             F    24 Melbourne FL            27:54.5   27:50.3  8:58 
   59  44   817 Andrew Ramos            M    29 Melbourne FL            28:02.4   27:54.4  8:59 
   60  45   827 Matthew Shufelt         M    30 Cocoa Beach FL          28:09.2   28:04.6  9:03 
   61  46   778 Adam Bird               M    28 Melbourne FL            28:23.3   28:06.0  9:03 
   62  16   777 Tami Glover             F    31 Rockledge FL            28:12.3   28:09.5  9:04 
   63  47   874 Justin Pittman          M    27 FL                      28:20.6   28:17.1  9:07 
   64  17   773 Sally Memmott           F    31 Melbourne FL            28:50.6   28:40.5  9:14 
   65  48   811 Robert Meadows          M    57 Malabar FL              28:47.9   28:46.8  9:16 
   66  49   735 Eric Viluce Romero      M    22 Melbourne FL            29:04.5   29:03.0  9:22 
   67  50   852 James Chiravalle        M    45 Melbourne FL            29:09.0   29:03.4  9:22 
   68  18   798 Katelyn Owl             F    08 Palm Bay FL             29:12.7   29:06.9  9:23 
   69  19   800 Kathy Owl               F    47 Palm Bay FL             29:20.9   29:15.3  9:25 
   70  20   813 Michele Duester         F    49 Melbourne FL            29:23.1   29:16.7  9:26 
   71  21   864 Karen Page              F    49 Melbourne FL            29:27.0   29:19.5  9:27 
   72  51   820 Tony Samilian           M    57 Melbourne FL            29:33.0   29:21.3  9:27 
   73  22   839 Lynn Jaime              F    45 Indialantic FL          29:38.5   29:21.8  9:28 
   74  52   731 Mark Blackledge         M    48 Indian Harbour Beach    29:51.8   29:29.1  9:30 
   75  53   754 Kevin Valone            M    44 Melbourne FL            30:22.1   30:14.4  9:44 
   76  23   863 Heidi White             F    38 Palm Bay FL             30:27.6   30:18.0  9:46 
   77  54   836 Trey Plyler             M    11 Melbourne FL            30:32.8   30:26.0  9:48 
   78  55   847 Junior Norris           M    13 Melbourne FL            30:32.4   30:30.4  9:50 
   79  56   866 Jim McClary             M    59 Melbourne FL            30:36.1   30:31.3  9:50 
   80  24   722 Willy Moolenaar         F    70 Indialantic FL          30:35.2   30:32.5  9:50 
   81  25   783 Maria Steckroth         F    27 west palm beach FL      30:45.8   30:36.1  9:51 
   82  57   781 Steve Steckroth         M    27 west palm beach FL      30:45.9   30:36.5  9:52 
   83  58   739 Chris McClure           M    30 West Melbourne FL       31:13.0   30:51.9  9:57 
   84  26   756 Frieda Martin           F    45 Melbourne FL            30:55.4   30:52.7  9:57 
   85  27   799 Kristen Owl             F    13 Palm Bay FL             31:14.1   30:57.5  9:58 
   86  28   780 Pam Marticke            F    29 Viera FL                31:20.0   31:03.1 10:00 
   87  29   830 Lori Dalton             F    38 Melbourne FL            31:25.6   31:12.6 10:03 
   88  59   853 Ken Hill                M    25 Merritt Island FL       31:55.5   31:48.2 10:15 
   89  30   788 Tena Hochard            F    50 Palm Bay FL             32:18.0   32:11.0 10:22 
   90  31   808 Sarah Bowers            F    29 West Melbourne FL       32:50.2   32:30.0 10:28 
   91  32   832 Amanda Dalton           F    13 Melbourne FL            32:57.3   32:44.8 10:33 
   92  60   785 Matthew Crandall        M    21 Indialantic FL          32:59.3   32:56.7 10:37 
   93  61   828 Navin Itwaru            M    36 Melbourne FL            33:05.0   33:00.7 10:38 
   94  62   834 Ismael Cremer           M    24 Melbourne FL            33:07.8   33:04.6 10:39 
   95  33   719 Pam Hobson              F    57 Palm Bay FL             33:27.1   33:16.5 10:43 
   96  63   818 Steve Baber             M    42 Melbourne FL            33:37.5   33:29.5 10:47 
   97  64   854 Jason Pasik             M    38 Melbourne FL            34:02.2   33:54.2 10:55 
   98  34   837 Kate Griffin            F    23 Melbourne FL            34:09.2   33:57.4 10:56 
   99  65   860 Ken Flieder             M    53 Cocoa FL                34:29.1   34:19.6 11:03 
  100  35   755 Phyllis Petrochko-Boswe F    43 Melbourne FL            34:29.9   34:25.8 11:05 
  101  66   775 James Memmott           M    57 Melbourne FL            34:43.3   34:32.9 11:08 
  102  36   826 Brianne Hickey          F    30 Altamonte Springs FL    34:38.3   34:34.2 11:08 
  103  37   712 Susan Vaughn            F    56 Melbourne Beach FL      35:08.6   34:59.9 11:16 
  104  38   779 Amy Bird                F    27 Melbourne FL            35:28.0   35:10.7 11:20 
  105  39   706 Sherri Shamet           F    52 Palm Bay FL             35:56.1   35:49.7 11:32 
  106  67   846 James Driggers          M    64 Satellite Beach FL      35:55.8   35:53.0 11:33 
  107  40   745 Andrea Gray             F    36 Melbourne FL            36:05.3   35:54.7 11:34 
  108  41   761 Wendy Romeu             F    37 Melbourne FL            36:17.0   36:08.2 11:38 
  109  68   762 Ricardo Romeu           M    36 Melbourne FL            36:17.1   36:08.3 11:38 
  110  69   843 Matthew Levy            M    13 Satellite Beach FL      36:14.9   36:13.4 11:40 
  111  42   774 Luanne Memmott          F    58 Melbourne FL            36:26.0   36:15.7 11:41 
  112  70   840 Scott Levy              M    39 Satellite Beach FL      36:23.6   36:16.0 11:41 
  113  71   749 Benjamin Bloch          M    05 Indialantic FL          36:37.1   36:33.0 11:46 
  114  72   851 Jason Muth              M    22 Indian Harbour Beach    36:49.3   36:40.3 11:49 
  115  73   835 Charles Plyler Jr.      M    47 Melbourne FL            37:18.9   37:12.0 11:59 
  116  43   751 Shawna Landers          F    34 Satellite Beach FL      37:47.3   37:41.3 12:08 
  117  74   856 Atharua Chopde          M    13 Melbourne FL            37:58.1   37:45.3 12:10 
  118  75   715 Henry Campbell          M    77 Melbourne Beach FL      38:12.0   38:10.9 12:18 
  119  44   759 Jo Lea Hearn            F    50 Merritt Island FL       38:32.0   38:25.9 12:23 
  120  45   871 Leisha Sinclair         F    45 FL                      38:33.8   38:27.8 12:23 
  121  46   859 Dalys Dunn              F    54 Melbourne FL            39:24.5   39:17.3 12:39 
  122  47   816 Christine Rush          F    30 Palm Bay FL             39:38.0   39:32.6 12:44 
  123  76   815 Daniel Rush             M    29 Palm Bay FL             39:38.3   39:32.6 12:44 
  124  77   734 Daniel Penny            M    30 Melbourne FL            40:02.4   39:41.3 12:47 
  125  48   733 Stacie Penny            F    26 Melbourne FL            40:01.5   39:41.4 12:47 
  126  49   768 Nicole Bandre           F    26 Melbourne FL            40:51.2   40:37.5 13:05 
  127  78   769 Jeffrey Wilbert         M    26 Melbourne FL            40:51.6   40:38.1 13:05 
  128  79   858 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            41:02.7   40:59.8 13:12 
  129  80   738 Brad Lane               M    34 St Cloud FL             41:29.9   41:15.4 13:17 
  130  50   737 Summer Marlin Lane      F    34 St Cloud FL             41:29.9   41:15.5 13:17 
  131  81   718 David Tse               M    44 Palm Bay FL             41:50.3   41:43.5 13:26 
  132  51   838 Angela Cail             F    39 Palm Bay FL             42:54.2   42:42.3 13:45 
  133  82   831 Ryan Dalton             M    14 Melbourne FL            44:01.8   43:48.6 14:07 
  134  83   766 William Ziemba          M    07 Patrick AFB FL          44:02.5   43:53.1 14:08 
  135  84   747 Ethan Gray              M    13 Melbourne FL            44:04.4   43:53.8 14:08 
  136  52   730 Cathy Abidin            F    22 Sebastian FL            44:17.8   44:15.5 14:15 
  137  85   710 Scott Sabetsky          M    32 Rockledge FL            44:44.6   44:29.5 14:20 
  138  53   845 Ellen Mahoney           F    14 Indialantic FL          45:10.6   45:06.9 14:32 
  139  86   796 Weston Duester          M    09 Melbourne FL            46:17.7   46:11.4 14:53 
  140  54   765 Jenny Roberts           F    32 Patrick AFB FL          46:50.3   46:40.2 15:02 
  141  87   814 Walter Duester          M    47 Melbourne FL            47:20.7   47:14.2 15:13 
  142  55   872 Chrissy McCormack       F    30 FL                      47:24.7   47:15.7 15:13 
  143  56   842 Crystalynn Stone        F    24 Palm Bay FL             47:26.5   47:17.4 15:14 
  144  57   848 Suzie Philbeck          F    40 Palm Bay FL             47:38.6   47:21.2 15:15 
  145  88   709 Mark Stephens           M    54 Palm Bay FL             47:55.3   47:42.2 15:22 
  146  58   841 Lori Kier               F    44 Satellite Beach FL      48:11.6   48:03.1 15:28 
  147  59   844 Sydney Levy             F    11 Satellite Beach FL      48:11.7   48:03.2 15:28 
  148  60   776 Amanda Schenk           F    30 Rockledge FL            48:42.4   48:23.9 15:35 
  149  89   741 Kenneth Sabo            M    08 COCOA FL                48:42.8   48:24.7 15:35 
  150  61   740 Lori Reinhardt          F    29 Cocoa FL                48:47.9   48:29.5 15:37 
  151  62   795 Nicole Rivera-Wynter    F    15 Melbourne FL            48:59.8   48:40.4 15:40 
  152  63   823 Linda Wynter            F    37 Melbourne FL            48:59.7   48:41.1 15:41 
  153  90   857 Prashant Chopde         M    43 Melbourne FL            49:38.8   49:25.2 15:55 
  154  64   849 Joan Muth               F    54 Indian Harbour Beach    52:18.6   52:05.9 16:47 
  155  65   855 Jyoti Chopde            F    36 Melbourne FL            52:47.0   52:32.7 16:55 
  156  66   861 Elissa White            F    14 Palm Bay FL             52:53.4   52:37.6 16:57 
  157  91   743 Jason McGregor          M    27 Jacksonville FL         56:46.1   56:22.6 18:09 
  158  67   742 Catherine McGregor      F    25 Jacksonville FL         56:46.4   56:23.0 18:09 
  159  68   717 Roberta Osterling       F    77 Satellite Beach FL      56:40.0   56:36.0 18:14 
  160  92   746 Dakotah Gray            M    14 Melbourne FL            57:47.1   57:36.7 18:33 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites