• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Aviation Day 5k
AVIATION DAY 5K
September 24, 2011
Tower Access Road, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Greg Reverdiau
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   821 Soufyane Meftah          34 Satellite Beach      FL   18:55.2  6:06 
    2     2   736 Art Anderson             52 Melbourne            FL   18:58.6  6:07 
    3     3   708 Andy Dutra               27 Melbourne            FL   19:10.6  6:11 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   829 Jim Schaeffer            41 Melbourne            FL   19:50.3  6:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113   749 Benjamin Bloch           05 Indialantic          FL   36:33.0 11:46 
    2   134   766 William Ziemba           07 Patrick Afb          FL   43:53.1 14:08 
    3   149   741 Kenneth Sabo             08 Cocoa                FL   48:24.7 15:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   836 Trey Plyler              11 Melbourne            FL   30:26.0  9:48 
    2   139   796 Weston Duester           09 Melbourne            FL   46:11.4 14:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   847 Junior Norris            13 Melbourne            FL   30:30.4  9:50 
    2   110   843 Matthew Levy             13 Satellite Beach      FL   36:13.4 11:40 
    3   117   856 Atharua Chopde           13 Melbourne            FL   37:45.3 12:10 
    4   133   831 Ryan Dalton              14 Melbourne            FL   43:48.6 14:07 
    5   135   747 Ethan Gray               13 Melbourne            FL   43:53.8 14:08 
    6   160   746 Dakotah Gray             14 Melbourne            FL   57:36.7 18:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   876 Connor Fieman            19                      FL   23:54.7  7:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   760 Chad Civetti             23 Melbourne            FL   20:51.0  6:43 
    2    16   784 James White              21 Indialantic          FL   22:16.7  7:11 
    3    26   792 Ian Florentine           24 East Northport       NY   23:24.0  7:32 
    4    31   729 Antoine Jost             20 Melbourne            FL   23:36.5  7:36 
    5    57   793 Jeff Rhoades             22 Rockledge            FL   27:50.3  8:58 
    6    66   735 Eric Viluce Romero       22 Melbourne            FL   29:03.0  9:22 
    7    92   785 Matthew Crandall         21 Indialantic          FL   32:56.7 10:37 
    8    94   834 Ismael Cremer            24 Melbourne            FL   33:04.6 10:39 
    9   114   851 Jason Muth               22 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:40.3 11:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   752 Greg Reverdiau           29 Palm Bay             FL   19:41.7  6:21 
    2     8   771 Hershel Lackey           27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:14.6  6:31 
    3    10   789 Christopher Eastwood     26 Palm Bay             FL   20:31.6  6:37 
    4    21   822 Tak Hung Yip             28 West Melbourne       FL   22:53.0  7:22 
    5    43   782 Bradley Scholten         28 Davenport            FL   25:43.6  8:17 
    6    46   787 Robert Reed              28 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:50.7  8:20 
    7    59   817 Andrew Ramos             29 Melbourne            FL   27:54.4  8:59 
    8    61   778 Adam Bird                28 Melbourne            FL   28:06.0  9:03 
    9    63   874 Justin Pittman           27                      FL   28:17.1  9:07 
   10    82   781 Steve Steckroth          27 West Palm Beach      FL   30:36.5  9:52 
   11    88   853 Ken Hill                 25 Merritt Island       FL   31:48.2 10:15 
   12   123   815 Daniel Rush              29 Palm Bay             FL   39:32.6 12:44 
   13   127   769 Jeffrey Wilbert          26 Melbourne            FL   40:38.1 13:05 
   14   157   743 Jason McGregor           27 Jacksonville         FL   56:22.6 18:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   732 Jose Luis Losada Moro    32 Indialantic          FL   25:02.6  8:04 
    2    54   772 Brian Kurinsky           33 Melbourne            FL   27:11.7  8:46 
    3    60   827 Matthew Shufelt          30 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:04.6  9:03 
    4    83   739 Chris McClure            30 West Melbourne       FL   30:51.9  9:57 
    5   124   734 Daniel Penny             30 Melbourne            FL   39:41.3 12:47 
    6   129   738 Brad Lane                34 St Cloud             FL   41:15.4 13:17 
    7   137   710 Scott Sabetsky           32 Rockledge            FL   44:29.5 14:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   723 Mike Fairbank            39 W. Melbourne         FL   22:53.3  7:22 
    2    28   724 Thomas Harrelson         37 Vero Beach           FL   23:28.1  7:34 
    3    29   868 Loren Goldfarb           39                      FL   23:35.4  7:36 
    4    30   720 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   23:36.5  7:36 
    5    32   758 Shannon McCook           39 Bainbridge           GA   23:36.6  7:36 
    6    33   824 Carlos Rivera            39 Melbourne            FL   23:45.0  7:39 
    7    39   727 Dusty Rhodes             39 Viera                FL   25:29.6  8:13 
    8    93   828 Navin Itwaru             36 Melbourne            FL   33:00.7 10:38 
    9    97   854 Jason Pasik              38 Melbourne            FL   33:54.2 10:55 
   10   109   762 Ricardo Romeu            36 Melbourne            FL   36:08.3 11:38 
   11   112   840 Scott Levy               39 Satellite Beach      FL   36:16.0 11:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   867 Chris Reesh              42                      FL   20:24.0  6:34 
    2    11   865 Brian Lail               42 Melbourne            FL   20:38.2  6:39 
    3    18   862 Danny Benitez            43 Melbourne            FL   22:20.6  7:12 
    4    24   763 William Conyers          41 Palm Bay             FL   23:10.4  7:28 
    5    45   767 Martin Payne             40 Patrick Afb          FL   25:50.3  8:19 
    6    51   794 Beb Sebastian            40 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:55.0  8:40 
    7    75   754 Kevin Valone             44 Melbourne            FL   30:14.4  9:44 
    8    96   818 Steve Baber              42 Melbourne            FL   33:29.5 10:47 
    9   131   718 David Tse                44 Palm Bay             FL   41:43.5 13:26 
   10   153   857 Prashant Chopde          43 Melbourne            FL   49:25.2 15:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   757 David Martin             45 Melbourne            FL   22:18.7  7:11 
    2    40   802 Steven Kellner           48 West Melbourne       FL   25:37.4  8:15 
    3    49   803 Rod Sulte                46 Melbourne            FL   26:26.1  8:31 
    4    53   875 George Kirk              45                      FL   27:05.6  8:44 
    5    67   852 James Chiravalle         45 Melbourne            FL   29:03.4  9:22 
    6    74   731 Mark Blackledge          48 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:29.1  9:30 
    7   115   835 Charles Plyler Jr.       47 Melbourne            FL   37:12.0 11:59 
    8   141   814 Walter Duester           47 Melbourne            FL   47:14.2 15:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   716 Carl Davison             53 Melbourne            FL   23:03.1  7:26 
    2    99   860 Ken Flieder              53 Cocoa                FL   34:19.6 11:03 
    3   145   709 Mark Stephens            54 Palm Bay             FL   47:42.2 15:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   870 Matt Mahoney             56                      FL   21:02.0  6:47 
    2    15   713 Jim Cunningham           56                           21:03.6  6:47 
    3    36   850 Tim Muth                 57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:55.5  8:02 
    4    65   811 Robert Meadows           57 Malabar              FL   28:46.8  9:16 
    5    72   820 Tony Samilian            57 Melbourne            FL   29:21.3  9:27 
    6    79   866 Jim McClary              59 Melbourne            FL   30:31.3  9:50 
    7   101   775 James Memmott            57 Melbourne            FL   34:32.9 11:08 
    8   128   858 Ronnie Nail              59 Melbourne            FL   40:59.8 13:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   873 Lawrence Pacelli         60                      FL   23:14.1  7:29 
    2    42   744 Steve Schrell            64 Vero Beach           FL   25:40.9  8:16 
    3    48   753 Teen Sum                 63 Palm Bay             FL   26:14.3  8:27 
    4   106   846 James Driggers           64 Satellite Beach      FL   35:53.0 11:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   711 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne            FL   24:30.5  7:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   118   715 Henry Campbell           77 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:10.9 12:18 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   707 Tracy Simso              38 Melbourne            FL   19:33.7  6:18 
    2     6   750 Mary Kate Jackson        24 La Grange Park       IL   19:44.9  6:22 
    3    13   809 Cheng Ten                40 Melbourne            FL   20:54.3  6:44 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   764 Annie Caza               50 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:34.7  7:17 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   798 Katelyn Owl              08 Palm Bay             FL   29:06.9  9:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   147   844 Sydney Levy              11 Satellite Beach      FL   48:03.2 15:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85   799 Kristen Owl              13 Palm Bay             FL   30:57.5  9:58 
    2    91   832 Amanda Dalton            13 Melbourne            FL   32:44.8 10:33 
    3   138   845 Ellen Mahoney            14 Indialantic          FL   45:06.9 14:32 
    4   156   861 Elissa White             14 Palm Bay             FL   52:37.6 16:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   151   795 Nicole Rivera-Wynter     15 Melbourne            FL   48:40.4 15:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   786 April Decker             24 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:50.3  8:19 
    2    56   790 Erica Green              24 Palm Bay             FL   27:16.7  8:47 
    3    58   728 Sara Hirsch              24 Melbourne            FL   27:50.3  8:58 
    4    98   837 Kate Griffin             23 Melbourne            FL   33:57.4 10:56 
    5   136   730 Cathy Abidin             22 Sebastian            FL   44:15.5 14:15 
    6   143   842 Crystalynn Stone         24 Palm Bay             FL   47:17.4 15:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   770 Carly Keim               29 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:01.0  8:42 
    2    55   726 Thea Rusch               26 Palm Bay             FL   27:14.4  8:47 
    3    81   783 Maria Steckroth          27 West Palm Beach      FL   30:36.1  9:51 
    4    86   780 Pam Marticke             29 Viera                FL   31:03.1 10:00 
    5    90   808 Sarah Bowers             29 West Melbourne       FL   32:30.0 10:28 
    6   104   779 Amy Bird                 27 Melbourne            FL   35:10.7 11:20 
    7   125   733 Stacie Penny             26 Melbourne            FL   39:41.4 12:47 
    8   126   768 Nicole Bandre            26 Melbourne            FL   40:37.5 13:05 
    9   150   740 Lori Reinhardt           29 Cocoa                FL   48:29.5 15:37 
   10   158   742 Catherine McGregor       25 Jacksonville         FL   56:23.0 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   725 Nanda Riggs              32 Vero Beach           FL   23:27.8  7:34 
    2    62   777 Tami Glover              31 Rockledge            FL   28:09.5  9:04 
    3    64   773 Sally Memmott            31 Melbourne            FL   28:40.5  9:14 
    4   102   826 Brianne Hickey           30 Altamonte Springs    FL   34:34.2 11:08 
    5   116   751 Shawna Landers           34 Satellite Beach      FL   37:41.3 12:08 
    6   122   816 Christine Rush           30 Palm Bay             FL   39:32.6 12:44 
    7   130   737 Summer Marlin Lane       34 St Cloud             FL   41:15.5 13:17 
    8   140   765 Jenny Roberts            32 Patrick Afb          FL   46:40.2 15:02 
    9   142   872 Chrissy McCormack        30                      FL   47:15.7 15:13 
   10   148   776 Amanda Schenk            30 Rockledge            FL   48:23.9 15:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   714 Felicity Cunningham      38                           22:29.1  7:15 
    2    76   863 Heidi White              38 Palm Bay             FL   30:18.0  9:46 
    3    87   830 Lori Dalton              38 Melbourne            FL   31:12.6 10:03 
    4   107   745 Andrea Gray              36 Melbourne            FL   35:54.7 11:34 
    5   108   761 Wendy Romeu              37 Melbourne            FL   36:08.2 11:38 
    6   132   838 Angela Cail              39 Palm Bay             FL   42:42.3 13:45 
    7   152   823 Linda Wynter             37 Melbourne            FL   48:41.1 15:41 
    8   155   855 Jyoti Chopde             36 Melbourne            FL   52:32.7 16:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   748 Annmarie Bloch           42 Indialantic          FL   25:05.4  8:05 
    2   100   755 Phyllis Petrochko-Boswe  43 Melbourne            FL   34:25.8 11:05 
    3   144   848 Suzie Philbeck           40 Palm Bay             FL   47:21.2 15:15 
    4   146   841 Lori Kier                44 Satellite Beach      FL   48:03.1 15:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   869 Shell Johnson            49                      FL   25:37.9  8:15 
    2    50   791 Lori Rattay              48 Palm Bay             FL   26:43.1  8:36 
    3    69   800 Kathy Owl                47 Palm Bay             FL   29:15.3  9:25 
    4    70   813 Michele Duester          49 Melbourne            FL   29:16.7  9:26 
    5    71   864 Karen Page               49 Melbourne            FL   29:19.5  9:27 
    6    73   839 Lynn Jaime               45 Indialantic          FL   29:21.8  9:28 
    7    84   756 Frieda Martin            45 Melbourne            FL   30:52.7  9:57 
    8   120   871 Leisha Sinclair          45                      FL   38:27.8 12:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   810 Joan Meadows             52 Malabar              FL   25:59.6  8:22 
    2    89   788 Tena Hochard             50 Palm Bay             FL   32:11.0 10:22 
    3   105   706 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   35:49.7 11:32 
    4   119   759 Jo Lea Hearn             50 Merritt Island       FL   38:25.9 12:23 
    5   121   859 Dalys Dunn               54 Melbourne            FL   39:17.3 12:39 
    6   154   849 Joan Muth                54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   52:05.9 16:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95   719 Pam Hobson               57 Palm Bay             FL   33:16.5 10:43 
    2   103   712 Susan Vaughn             56 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:59.9 11:16 
    3   111   774 Luanne Memmott           58 Melbourne            FL   36:15.7 11:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   722 Willy Moolenaar          70 Indialantic          FL   30:32.5  9:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   159   717 Roberta Osterling        77 Satellite Beach      FL   56:36.0 18:14 


***
AVIATION DAY 5K
September 24, 2011
Tower Access Road, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Greg Reverdiau
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  GE                            
            18:54   20:45   22:53   23:45   25:38 = 1:51:55
         Soufyane Meftah, Cheng Ten, Tak Hung Yip, Carlos Rivera, Steven
         Kellner
   2.  Running Zone                  
            19:11   19:34   19:51   26:00   38:11 = 2:02:47
         Andy Dutra, Tracy Simso, Jim Schaeffer, Joan Meadows, Henry Campbell
   3.  The Juice                     
            36:14   36:16   47:18   48:04   48:04 = 3:35:56
         Matthew Levy, Scott Levy, Crystalynn Stone, Lori Kier, Sydney Levy


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites