• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
The Sister Run 5k
SISTER RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
September 10, 2011 7:30 am Start
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   588 Doug Butler              48 Melbourne            FL   17:10.0  5:32 
    2     2   464 Andy Dutra               27 Melbourne            FL   18:50.2  6:04 
    3     3   550 Pat Jonas                51 Palm Bay             FL   18:55.1  6:06 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   489 Art Anderson             52 Melbourne            FL   18:59.8  6:07 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91   434 Logan Klaproth           08 Melbourne            FL   35:09.2 11:19 
    2   136   353 Ethan Maden              08 Melbourne            FL   43:02.5 13:52 
    3   161   527 Shane Meyer              08 Grant-Valkaria       FL   46:43.6 15:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   528 Charlie Meyer            13 Grant-Valkaria       FL   23:18.0  7:30 
    2    58   607 Joseph Mako              14 Merritt Island       FL   31:00.1  9:59 
    3    83   359 Samuel Hardesty          14 Rockledge            FL   34:28.2 11:06 
    4   106   511 Drew Ayers               14 Melbourne            FL   37:01.7 11:56 
    5   242   495 Ricky Pernice            12 Rockledge            FL   59:18.2 19:06 
    6   279   470 Thomas Nelson            14 Melbourne            FL 1:12:39.6 23:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   597 Trace Woxberg            15 Cocoa                FL   22:47.0  7:20 
    2    48   535 Anthony Robb, Jr.        18 Vero Beach           FL   28:46.2  9:16 
    3    66   585 Jamieson Knowlton        19 Satellite Beach      FL   32:17.8 10:24 
    4    94   554 Patrick Almquist         16 Rockledge            FL   35:50.9 11:33 
    5   101   515 Aaron Simmons            19                           36:35.1 11:47 
    6   102   546 Ruben Castro             18                           36:49.8 11:52 
    7   149   380 Patrick Bently           19 Melbourne            FL   44:52.4 14:27 
    8   150   564 Jon Sattle               19 West Melbourne       FL   44:52.7 14:27 
    9   260   608 John Adams               15 Cocoa                FL 1:03:47.1 20:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   544 Kyle Ahler               23 Palm Bay             FL   26:58.3  8:41 
    2    51   548 Vincent Dicrocco         24 West Melbourne       FL   29:42.5  9:34 
    3   282   468 Bobby Birnie             24 Melbourne            FL 1:14:31.6 24:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   397 Chi Cam                  28 Melbourne            FL   18:59.0  6:07 
    2     9   586 Andrew Lambert           26 Cocoa                FL   21:13.6  6:50 
    3    89   584 Derek Watkins            26 Melbourne            FL   34:45.1 11:12 
    4   213   378 William Willis           26 Melbourne            FL   55:35.5 17:54 
    5   261   617 Greg Bittner             28 Melbourne            FL 1:03:53.0 20:34 
    6   281   467 Levon Cooper             27 Melbourne            FL 1:12:41.4 23:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   600 Jose Yidel               33 Beth's Baby          FL   22:11.8  7:09 
    2    14   466 Joshua Maitlen           32 Rockledge            FL   22:21.1  7:12 
    3    78   443 Darren Wolf              34 Palm Bay             FL   34:05.0 10:59 
    4   197   320 Michael Sciarrino        33 Melbourne            FL   54:04.3 17:25 
    5   243   329 Brian Powers             31 Mwlbourne            FL   59:28.0 19:09 
    6   255   603 John Becker              30 Orlando              FL 1:02:38.0 20:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   556 Ben Buchanan             38 Melbourne            FL   22:07.7  7:08 
    2    24   407 Thomas Harrelson         37 Vero Beach           FL   23:58.6  7:44 
    3    25   387 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   24:08.2  7:47 
    4    36   313 Les Dunn                 35 Palm Bay             FL   26:10.6  8:26 
    5    59   409 Rick McCann              39 Merritt Island       FL   31:08.6 10:02 
    6    98   595 Brian Bruidenbecken      35 Palm Bay             FL   36:13.3 11:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   630 Felix Hottenstein        43 Melbourne            FL   19:14.3  6:12 
    2    26   396 John Burr                44 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:10.5  7:47 
    3   135   354 Kevin Maden              40 Melbourne            FL   42:56.3 13:50 
    4   171   537 Don Keegan               42 Palm Bay             FL   48:46.4 15:42 
    5   234   633 Chad Michael Robb        40 Vero Beach           FL   58:40.8 18:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   505 Doug Nichols             48 Melbourne            FL   20:29.6  6:36 
    2    15   374 Shawn Wilson             45 Palm Bay             FL   22:22.5  7:13 
    3    21   568 David Martin             45 Melbourne            FL   23:19.9  7:31 
    4    29   591 Preston MacIntyre        46 Merritt Island       FL   24:18.8  7:50 
    5    34   613 John Bouralash           47 Indialantic          FL   25:56.9  8:22 
    6    38   626 Miles Wilkinson          48 Rockledge            FL   26:48.3  8:38 
    7    61   530 Sleighton Meyer          47 Grant-Valkaria       FL   31:40.0 10:12 
    8    84   358 Dennis Hardesty          45 Rockledge            FL   34:28.5 11:06 
    9   121   390 Randy Wolf               49 Merritt Island       FL   41:00.8 13:13 
   10   166   356 Mike Bingman             49 Hobe Sound           FL   48:18.8 15:34 
   11   264   596 Terry Louis Woxberg      45 Cocoa                FL 1:03:59.7 20:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   533 David Yates              51 Victoria             TX   21:45.5  7:01 
    2    18   504 Carl Davison             53 Melbourne            FL   23:05.4  7:26 
    3    37   583 Joel Lusz                53 Viera                FL   26:23.6  8:30 
    4   157   455 Greg Gaddis              50 Melbourne            FL   46:39.2 15:01 
    5   170   471 Tom Nelson               54 Melbourne            FL   48:30.7 15:37 
    6   173   631 Paul Graves              51 Palm Bay             FL   49:55.3 16:05 
    7   237   632 Carlos Robb              51 Vero Beach           FL   58:43.2 18:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   624 Matt Mahoney             56 Melbourne            FL   20:58.0  6:45 
    2    17   593 Brian Fox                55 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:48.1  7:21 
    3    30   444 Bill Strahlo             57 Melbourne            FL   24:22.1  7:51 
    4   175   395 Michael Chambliss        57 Melbourne            FL   50:16.6 16:11 
    5   179   427 Donald Fisher            57 Indialantic          FL   51:21.5 16:32 
    6   210   319 Chaka Williams           55 Melbourne            FL   55:27.5 17:52 
    7   211   615 Roger Tripp              59 Lakeville            FL   55:29.1 17:52 
    8   244   333 Bob Powers               57 Melbourne            FL   59:29.3 19:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   628 Lawrence Pacelli         60                      FL   23:11.4  7:28 
    2   119   543 Mike Ahler               61 Palm Bay             FL   40:44.4 13:07 
    3   147   629 Jim Platman              63 Melbourne            FL   43:55.0 14:09 
    4   195   587 James Scidrrino          62 Indialantic          FL   54:03.5 17:24 
    5   226   480 David L Parker           62 Melbourne            FL   56:14.6 18:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   401 Frank Maloney            67 Satellite Beach      FL   32:15.4 10:23 
    2    69   302 George Then              69 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:30.3 10:28 
    3   142   461 Thomas Martin            65 Vero Beach           FL   43:12.6 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110   594 Don Nygaard              78 Orlando              FL   37:26.9 12:04 
    2   114   425 Henry J Campbell         77 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:03.7 12:16 
    3   206   513 Norman Gohr              75 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:07.1 17:45 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   621 Summer Bartholomew       34 Titusville           FL   21:59.0  7:05 
    2    22   529 Amanda Meyer             39 Grant-Valkaria       FL   23:21.8  7:32 
    3    23   406 Nanda Riggs              32 Vero Beach           FL   23:58.3  7:43 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   424 Nicole Woxberg           41 Cocoa                FL   24:12.1  7:48 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82   589 Amilia MacIntyre         09 Merritt Island       FL   34:21.9 11:04 
    2   219   540 Hannah Gault             08 Melbourne            FL   56:00.6 18:02 
    3   252   347 Jada Delgado             10 Melbourne            FL 1:00:33.3 19:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   566 Anna Martin              12 Melbourne            FL   26:01.9  8:23 
    2    53   578 Julia Wolley             14 Palm Bay             FL   30:04.1  9:41 
    3    60   408 Meghan McCann            12 Merritt Island       FL   31:08.8 10:02 
    4    67   510 Jackie Ayers             12 Melbourne            FL   32:19.8 10:25 
    5    74   507 Parker Conneen           12 Melbourne            FL   32:56.2 10:37 
    6   120   392 Rachel Wolf              11 Merritt Island       FL   40:59.9 13:12 
    7   124   337 Jordyn Peckham           12 Lakeland             FL   41:47.5 13:28 
    8   158   362 Meghan Hardesty          12 Rockledge            FL   46:39.4 15:02 
    9   214   518 Ashley Falzoi            14 Merritt Island       FL   55:36.0 17:54 
   10   221   306 Ariana Alkire            11 Cocoa                FL   56:01.3 18:02 
   11   228   404 Annie Gormlaley          14 Merritt Island       FL   56:44.9 18:16 
   12   229   391 Melody Wolf              14 Merritt Island       FL   56:52.7 18:19 
   13   248   496 Julia Pernice            14 Rockledge            FL 1:00:21.5 19:26 
   14   259   611 Lauren Taffer            14 Merritt Island       FL 1:03:46.7 20:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75   439 Desiree J Smith          17 Palm Bay             FL   33:08.8 10:41 
    2    87   620 Taylor Broussard         16 Merritt Island       FL   34:32.9 11:08 
    3   103   521 Tessa Ling               16 Merritt Island       FL   36:56.2 11:54 
    4   107   412 Lindsey Jones            17 Melbourne            FL   37:08.9 11:58 
    5   116   619 Rebecca Farley           17 Merritt Island       FL   38:23.1 12:22 
    6   126   545 Emily Ahler              18 Palm Bay             FL   41:59.8 13:32 
    7   174   451 Adeana Steele            16 Melbourne            FL   50:16.4 16:11 
    8   178   459 Danielle Pasrantis       18 Vero Beach           FL   51:02.5 16:26 
    9   245   361 Hanna Hardesty           17 Rockledge            FL   59:50.5 19:16 
   10   246   627 Emily Bordac             17 Cocoa                FL   59:50.5 19:16 
   11   250   506 Courtney Patient         16 Melboourne           FL 1:00:27.4 19:28 
   12   262   601 Allison Hietpas          19 Merritt Island       FL 1:03:54.2 20:35 
   13   280   469 Emma Nelson              19 Melbourne            FL 1:12:40.5 23:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   622 Courtney Wilkinson       22 Tallahassee          FL   27:32.4  8:52 
    2    54   430 Jenna Steele             21 Melbourne            FL   30:23.0  9:47 
    3   146   562 Lauren Vandette          23 Melbourne            FL   43:54.9 14:09 
    4   177   457 Janee Washington         24 Vero Beach           FL   51:02.3 16:26 
    5   186   438 Jacqueline Merrill       23 Palm Bay             FL   52:45.0 16:59 
    6   187   440 Montana Smith            21 Malabar              FL   52:45.4 16:59 
    7   204   531 Samantha Lucas           22 Melbourne            FL   55:04.0 17:44 
    8   238   536 Samantha Hoffeider       22 Vero Beach           FL   58:50.7 18:57 
    9   240   575 Kayla Rocque             22 Melbourne            FL   58:59.6 19:00 
   10   271   463 Heather Sharman          23 Melbourne            FL 1:04:10.2 20:40 
   11   278   475 Ashley Flamm             24 Palm Bay             FL 1:08:33.3 22:04 
   12   284   477 Catherine Nelson         22 Melbourne            FL 1:14:32.0 24:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   574 Kristina Latraverse      28 Palm Bay             FL   24:11.8  7:48 
    2    49   340 Christen Lockamy         25 Melbourne            FL   28:53.4  9:18 
    3    71   447 Ashley Gleason           27 Melbourne            FL   32:34.5 10:30 
    4    80   325 Jenna Matheny            25 Palm Bay             FL   34:16.9 11:03 
    5    81   334 Jennifer Mahl            27 Melbourne            FL   34:21.8 11:04 
    6    90   503 Mary Meibers             27 Rockledge            FL   35:02.7 11:17 
    7    92   414 Kristina Wesson          28 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   35:09.9 11:20 
    8    96   609 Lisa Suttles             26 Melbourne            FL   36:04.6 11:37 
    9   123   367 Jessica Echevarria       28 Melnourne            FL   41:39.8 13:25 
   10   176   428 Erin Leigh Caccamo       26 Indialantic          FL   50:33.7 16:17 
   11   212   377 Kathryn Bently           25 Melbourne            FL   55:35.4 17:54 
   12   220   307 Melanie Alkire           27 Cocoa                FL   56:01.1 18:02 
   13   231   557 Jamie Odom               29                           57:34.8 18:32 
   14   256   616 Shannon O'Brien          25 Melbourne            FL 1:02:41.3 20:11 
   15   258   400 Tiffany Maainez          29 West Melbourne       FL 1:02:42.9 20:12 
   16   263   604 Liz Becker               27 Orlando              FL 1:03:57.3 20:36 
   17   268   330 Eliza Powers             29 Melbourne            FL 1:04:03.2 20:37 
   18   275   322 Dana Gish                25 Melbourne            FL 1:05:32.3 21:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   571 Lynn Preuss              32 Palm Bay             FL   24:30.7  7:54 
    2    32   314 Rene Dunn                31 Palm Bay             FL   24:51.6  8:01 
    3    40   582 Maria Casino             33 Melbourne            FL   27:07.6  8:44 
    4    52   335 Amber Carroll            33 Melbourne            FL   29:52.5  9:37 
    5    64   442 Amy Wolf                 34 Palm Bay             FL   31:58.2 10:18 
    6    77   383 Ranae Reed               33 Melbourne            FL   34:02.9 10:58 
    7    86   572 Andrea Vandette          31 Melbourne            FL   34:31.2 11:07 
    8    97   433 Mindy Klaproth           31 Melbourne            FL   36:04.9 11:37 
    9   108   371 Leina Garnhart           33 Melbourne            FL   37:12.1 11:59 
   10   117   398 Lisa Beauregard          33 Palm Bay             FL   38:35.3 12:26 
   11   122   552 Anne Disalvo             32 Rockledge            FL   41:05.8 13:14 
   12   143   570 Katherine Reyes          33 Melbourne            FL   43:14.2 13:55 
   13   188   454 Marie Huff               32 Melbourne            FL   52:58.8 17:04 
   14   189   453 Mindy Huff               32 Melbourne            FL   52:59.7 17:04 
   15   196   612 Shelly Sciarrino         32 West Melbourne       FL   54:04.0 17:25 
   16   269   577 Carol Fernandez          34 Melbourne            FL 1:04:03.8 20:38 
   17   270   462 Alicia Hamel             32 Melbourne            FL 1:04:03.9 20:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   598 Mindy Tripp              36 Cocoa                FL   27:24.5  8:50 
    2    55   402 Gail Thuraphan           36 Melbourne            FL   30:31.9  9:50 
    3    56   493 Jennifer Fairbanks       39 West Melbourne       FL   30:32.9  9:50 
    4    72   465 Becky Maitlen            37 Rockledge            FL   32:48.1 10:34 
    5    93   413 Nicloe Slack             39 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   35:12.6 11:20 
    6   111   373 Debbie Bolin             39 Melbourne            FL   37:38.0 12:07 
    7   113   569 Angela Cail              39 Palm Bay             FL   37:59.0 12:14 
    8   130   538 Kim Robb                 38 Palm Bay             FL   42:24.5 13:39 
    9   153   494 Julie McCann             38 Merritt Island       FL   45:03.0 14:30 
   10   156   352 Jamie Maden              35 Melbourne,           FL   46:37.7 15:01 
   11   163   385 Elaina Friesel-Garvin    38 Melbourne            FL   47:44.4 15:22 
   12   253   370 Sharon Cullen-Smith      39 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:53.8 19:56 
   13   257   565 Joanna Thanephon         35 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:42.8 20:12 
   14   267   625 Jennifer Birkhead        35 Merritt Island       FL 1:04:03.1 20:37 
   15   276   368 Jennifer Salyers         35 Ft. Pierce           FL 1:06:39.5 21:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   623 Denise Kaiser            42 Melbourne            FL   27:52.2  8:59 
    2    50   332 Yena Morgan              40 Melbourne            FL   29:27.1  9:29 
    3    95   563 Audrey Smith             42 Melbourne            FL   35:57.5 11:35 
    4   105   549 Phyllis Boswell          43 Melbourne            FL   37:01.5 11:56 
    5   109   472 Shelly Stone             40 Merritt Island       FL   37:12.4 11:59 
    6   131   590 Melanie MacIntyre        44 Merritt Island       FL   42:28.4 13:41 
    7   137   486 Ann Barrett              43 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:06.5 13:53 
    8   148   328 Karen Tufte Heaning      42 Ft. Pierce           FL   44:48.5 14:26 
    9   167   458 Tammi Martin             42 Vero Beach           FL   48:21.9 15:35 
   10   184   381 Julie Jackson            42 Melbourne            FL   52:17.2 16:50 
   11   192   553 Sue-Chris Carty          43 Rockledge            FL   53:23.2 17:11 
   12   217   541 Michelle Gault           40 Melbourne            FL   55:52.5 18:00 
   13   232   351 Sonja Galletly           42 Melbourne            FL   58:29.2 18:50 
   14   239   576 Emily Detwiler           43 Melbourne            FL   58:59.3 19:00 
   15   272   346 Yvette Delgado           43 Melbourne            FL 1:04:12.0 20:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   376 Kim Wilkinson            48 Rockledge            FL   27:17.1  8:47 
    2    45   435 Terry Weber              48 Melbourne            FL   27:34.5  8:53 
    3    47   338 Calla Hess               48 Palm Bay             FL   28:46.1  9:16 
    4    57   532 Andrea Lucas             45 Melbourne            FL   30:39.8  9:53 
    5    68   524 Kuang Beres              47 Merritt Island       FL   32:28.5 10:28 
    6    76   567 Frieda Martin            45 Melbourne            FL   33:23.8 10:45 
    7   112   482 Vickie Logan             49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:52.1 12:12 
    8   118   542 Karen Jacobs             47 Melbourne            FL   38:42.2 12:28 
    9   132   519 Kathy Falzoi             47 Merritt Island       FL   42:35.5 13:43 
   10   133   522 Laurie Ling              48 Merritt Island       FL   42:35.7 13:43 
   11   134   321 Kathleen Yockey          46 Melbourne            FL   42:55.9 13:50 
   12   141   618 Connie Ryan-Bean         47 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:06.8 13:53 
   13   151   389 Carol Wolf               49 Merritt Island       FL   45:00.5 14:30 
   14   159   456 Dee Gaddis               48 Melbourne            FL   46:43.0 15:03 
   15   160   360 Debbie Hardesty          45 Rockledge            FL   46:43.1 15:03 
   16   168   479 Bernadine Heath          47 Palm Bay             FL   48:22.3 15:35 
   17   172   573 Patricia Savagl          47 Merritt Island       FL   49:53.7 16:04 
   18   183   426 Judith D Caccamo         47 Indialantic          FL   51:49.9 16:41 
   19   199   437 Christine Smith          47 Palm Bay             FL   54:09.3 17:26 
   20   230   490 Tracie Collins           49 West Melbourne       FL   57:34.6 18:32 
   21   247   539 Johnette Gindling        47 Rockledge            FL 1:00:20.6 19:26 
   22   249   497 Jamie Pernice            45 Rockledge            FL 1:00:21.7 19:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   491 Diane Henrick            50 Melbourne            FL   24:59.3  8:03 
    2    44   559 Laurie Paul              50 Melbourne            FL   27:34.4  8:53 
    3    62   327 Alice Spinelli           54 Melbourne            FL   31:46.0 10:14 
    4    63   558 Tena Hochard             50 Palm Bay             FL   31:56.2 10:17 
    5    73   517 Irene Flynn              51 Rockledge            FL   32:54.3 10:36 
    6    79   309 Anna Rodreguez           53 Deland               FL   34:13.6 11:01 
    7    88   599 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   34:36.8 11:09 
    8    99   446 Amy Strahlo              52 Melbourne            FL   36:14.5 11:40 
    9   100   403 Debra Wolf               52 Melbourne            FL   36:14.6 11:40 
   10   115   581 Seher Swenson            52 Palm Bay             FL   38:10.3 12:18 
   11   127   423 Laurie Jones             51 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:19.9 13:38 
   12   128   551 Pauline Jonas            51 Palm Bay             FL   42:20.3 13:38 
   13   139   610 Grace Kavanagh           51 Cape Canaveral       FL   43:06.6 13:53 
   14   140   485 Susan Gebbia             54 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:06.8 13:53 
   15   144   492 Lonie Murrillo-Lane      51 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:20.2 13:57 
   16   145   560 Kathleen Cole            51 Melbourne            FL   43:49.8 14:07 
   17   162   336 Pamela Peckham           52 Lakeland             FL   47:38.3 15:20 
   18   164   484 Diane Tidwell            50 Melbourne            FL   47:50.1 15:24 
   19   169   323 Cindy Stewart            50 Melbourne            FL   48:29.8 15:37 
   20   198   441 Diane Smith              51 Malabar              FL   54:08.9 17:26 
   21   201   393 Judy Gasperini           53 Grant-Valkaria       FL   54:26.5 17:32 
   22   202   394 Sharon/penny Chambliss   52 Melbourne            FL   54:26.5 17:32 
   23   205   614 Cathy Tripp              52 Lakeville            FL   55:07.0 17:45 
   24   209   317 Dianne Hranicky-William  51 Melbourne            FL   55:25.5 17:51 
   25   215   379 Margaret Bently          53 Melbourne            FL   55:41.9 17:56 
   26   222   500 Alice Frazier            53 Melbourne            FL   56:09.6 18:05 
   27   223   526 Julie Tabele             50 West Melbourne       FL   56:10.0 18:05 
   28   227   478 Gail White               54 Melbourne            FL   56:16.1 18:07 
   29   251   345 Pamela Cunningham        52 Melbourne            FL 1:00:28.2 19:28 
   30   266   474 Linda Straniti           52 Melbourne            FL 1:04:01.6 20:37 
   31   273   348 Rita Patient             51 Melbourne            FL 1:04:16.1 20:42 
   32   274   448 Angela Fernandez         53 Melbourne            FL 1:05:31.9 21:06 
   33   277   315 Deborah Enchevarria      54 Melbourne            FL 1:06:40.0 21:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85   487 Jasmin Jarman            55 Grant-Valkaria       FL   34:29.8 11:07 
    2   104   555 Susan Vaughn             56 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:56.8 11:54 
    3   125   432 Norine Burr              59 Melbourne            FL   41:58.1 13:31 
    4   152   388 Susanne Drennon          58 Merritt Island       FL   45:02.9 14:30 
    5   180   592 Kimberly Perrotte        57 Melbourne            FL   51:36.9 16:37 
    6   181   488 Debbie Timmerman         57 Palm Bay             FL   51:37.2 16:37 
    7   194   411 Donna Simmons            57 Melbourne            FL   54:02.0 17:24 
    8   203   372 Marianne Barbee          55 Palm Bay             FL   54:26.7 17:32 
    9   208   534 Joy Goldstein            58 Viera                FL   55:14.3 17:47 
   10   216   312 Karen Montgomery         57 Melbourne            FL   55:42.9 17:56 
   11   225   481 Alexandra Larson         55 Indialantic          FL   56:14.0 18:06 
   12   236   357 Ellen Bingman            57 Hobe Sound           FL   58:42.3 18:54 
   13   254   369 Mary Pless               57 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:58.2 19:57 
   14   265   602 Kay Hietpas              59 Merritt Island       FL 1:03:59.8 20:36 
   15   283   476 Susan Nelson             55 Melbourne            FL 1:14:31.9 24:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70   301 Susan Then               64 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:30.5 10:28 
    2   155   311 Vickie Simms             62 Melbourne            FL   45:08.1 14:32 
    3   165   501 Helen Driscoll           63 Palm Bay             FL   48:17.1 15:33 
    4   190   452 Noretta Huff             60 Melbourne            FL   52:59.8 17:04 
    5   207   514 Maria Gohr               63 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:09.5 17:46 
    6   224   483 Susan Adams              60 Melbourne            FL   56:13.9 18:06 
    7   233   350 Dorothy Lyles            60 Melbourne            FL   58:29.7 18:50 
    8   235   355 Madelyn Denner           61 Stuart               FL   58:42.2 18:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   138   341 Beth Winkler             65 Cocoa Beach          FL   43:06.5 13:53 
    2   154   339 Sula Tucker              69 Melbourne            FL   45:08.1 14:32 
    3   182   366 Egetf Dupuis             65 Palm Bay             FL   51:41.3 16:39 
    4   185   326 Nancy Marchand           68 Melbourne            FL   52:37.6 16:57 
    5   200   405 Mary Elliott             68 Melbourne            FL   54:15.2 17:28 
    6   218   310 Connie Skipper           66 Melbourne            FL   55:54.9 18:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   129   431 Esther Chinnery          72 Melbourne            FL   42:22.7 13:39 
    2   193   342 Barbara Heeb             70 Melbourne            FL   53:42.5 17:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   191   605 J Stewart                75 Rockledge            FL   53:14.2 17:09 
    2   241   303 Roberta Osterling        77 Satellite Beach      FL   59:05.2 19:02 
*
*
*

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Teal Tigers                   
            24:19   26:49   27:18   27:33   31:01 = 2:17:00
         Preston MacIntyre, Miles Wilkinson, Kim Wilkinson, Courtney Wilkinson,
         Joseph Mako
   2.  Memories of Margo Powell      
            23:20   26:02   32:20   32:57   33:24 = 2:28:03
         David Martin, Anna Martin, Jackie Ayers, Parker Conneen, Frieda Martin
   3.  Running Zone                  
            17:10   18:51   20:30   38:04   59:06 = 2:33:41
         Doug Butler, Andy Dutra, Doug Nichols, Henry J Campbell, Roberta
         Osterling
   4.  Judy's Legacy                 
            31:59   33:09   34:05   52:45   52:46 = 3:24:44
         Amy Wolf, Desiree J Smith, Darren Wolf, Jacqueline Merrill, Montana
         Smith
   5.  Penny's Pals                  
            27:08   48:18   49:54   49:56   50:17 = 3:45:33
         Maria Casino, Helen Driscoll, Patricia Savagl, Paul Graves, Michael
         Chambliss
   6.  Jeanie's Heros                
            28:47   42:25   48:19   48:47   58:41 = 3:46:59
         Anthony Robb, Jr., Kim Robb, Mike Bingman, Don Keegan, Chad Michael
         Robb
   7.  Natalie                       
            22:47   24:13 1:02:38 1:02:42 1:03:53 = 3:56:13
         Trace Woxberg, Nicole Woxberg, John Becker, Shannon O'Brien, Greg
         Bittner
   8.  Teal B's                      
            36:36   44:53   52:18   55:36   55:36 = 4:04:59
         Aaron Simmons, Patrick Bently, Julie Jackson, Kathryn Bently, William
         Willis
   9.  Cay's Crew                    
            42:57   43:03   46:38   58:30   58:30 = 4:09:38
         Kevin Maden, Ethan Maden, Jamie Maden, Sonja Galletly, Dorothy Lyles
  10.  Carol                         
            55:53   56:01   57:35   59:28   59:30 = 4:48:27
         Michelle Gault, Hannah Gault, Tracie Collins, Brian Powers, Bob Powers
  11.  Medicine Shoppe               
            48:31   56:17 1:04:02 1:08:34 1:12:40 = 5:10:04
         Tom Nelson, Gail White, Linda Straniti, Ashley Flamm, Thomas Nelson

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites