• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Get Up & Go 5K Results
Overall Female Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Althea Hewitt                     Cocoa Beach  FL       881   14        8        20:29.7      6:36/M
       2    Alexa Diana Gemma                 Daytona Beach  FL     849   35        9        20:36.1      6:39/M
       3    Kara Kyramarios                                         962   11       13        21:52.2      7:03/M
Top

Overall Female Master Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Gannon                     Merritt Island  FL    940   45       19        22:45.2      7:20/M
Top

Female 9 to 11
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Hauibaker                                         958   10       67        33:34.6     10:50/M
       2    Alex Stouch                       Titusville  FL        874   10       69        34:21.3     11:05/M
       3    Sydney Clark                      Titusville  FL        862   11       75        36:54.1     11:54/M
       4    Bailey Ferguson                                         934   11       76        36:54.6     11:54/M
       5    Ashley Holland                    Titusville  FL        864    9       87        47:57.6     15:28/M
       6    Trisha Suffern                    Mims  FL              858    9       89        48:02.7     15:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Ellison                     Mims                  909   14       34        25:38.4      8:16/M
       2    Alyssa Clark                      Titusville  FL        861   12       54        30:02.1      9:41/M
       3    Hannah Flemming                   Titusville  FL        877   12       74        36:47.7     11:52/M
       4    Haley Hostetter                                         952   12       93        55:30.2     17:54/M
       5    Sophie Pereira                                          971   12       94        55:33.9     17:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Melzer                     Titusville  FL        857   16       25        24:28.7      7:54/M
       2    Kristen Schreble                  Titusville  FL        879   16       29        24:49.9      8:00/M
       3    Samantha Strickland               Titusville  FL        875   15       31        25:01.0      8:04/M
       4    Melissa Johnson                   Titusville  FL        882   18       32        25:09.9      8:07/M
       5    Keri Demott                       Titusville  FL        907   16       41        26:53.3      8:40/M
       6    Pamela Clough                     Titusville  FL        886   16       50        28:51.4      9:18/M
       7    Rachel Hardbarger                                       918   16       61        31:45.2     10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debera Shover                                           961   24       23        23:39.2      7:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hustoles                                       927   33       17        22:36.8      7:17/M
       2    Marybeth Wagman                                         933   34       40        26:53.0      8:40/M
       3    Jessica Kriewaldt                                       975   31       63        32:56.1     10:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    charlotte mcclure                 Rockledge  FL         889   39       24        24:12.3      7:48/M
       2    Allison Stauffer                  Titusville  FL        824   37       49        28:28.4      9:11/M
       3    Mary Gillooley                                          939   37       70        34:41.1     11:11/M
       4    Cindy Bailey                      Titusville  FL        865   35       73        36:19.4     11:43/M
       5    Cindy Stretz                                            929   37       77        42:15.8     13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eugenia Berry                     Titusville  FL        804   44       45        27:26.1      8:51/M
       2    Stephanie Legare                  Titusville  FL        887   40       65        33:23.1     10:46/M
       3    Michelle Boggs Thorne             Titusville  FL        805   44       80        43:09.7     13:55/M
       4    Robin Platt                                             967   40       84        46:34.9     15:01/M
       5    Laura Reed-Tiziani                Melbourne  FL         869   44       91        51:51.0     16:44/M
       6    Natalie Sellers                                         937   44       97      1:05:53.7     21:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridgett Cooper                   Cocoa  FL             809   47       35        25:51.9      8:20/M
       2    Thereasa Langley                  Titusville            852   49       37        26:23.8      8:31/M
       3    Mendi Raymond                     Titusville  FL        868   48       48        28:23.3      9:09/M
       4    Dianne Klazon                                           970   45       57        31:06.5     10:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karon Pittman                     Titusville  FL        884   53       26        24:33.0      7:55/M
       2    Cindy Bishop                      Merritt Island  FL    872   52       30        24:53.2      8:02/M
       3    Patty Folsom                      Titusville  FL        870   54       56        30:58.5      9:59/M
       4    Debera Hutchinson                                       969   53       60        31:34.7     10:11/M
       5    Anna Rodriguez                    Deland  FL            832   53       64        33:14.2     10:43/M
       6    Joanne Manzaneres                                       928   51       79        42:52.6     13:50/M
       7    Lisa Perdue                       Port St John  FL      831   51       82        44:49.5     14:27/M
       8    Robin Fore                        Titusville  FL        859   52       85        47:12.7     15:14/M
       9    Kathy Ketcham                     Titusville  FL        826   54       90        49:38.6     16:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Baccus                                            949   67       96        58:54.2     19:00/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Denson                       Titusville  FL        842   15        1        17:31.7      5:39/M
       2    Zach Shaver                       Mims  FL              839   17        2        17:41.7      5:42/M
       3    Jacob Langgle                     Mims  FL              844   16        3        17:44.4      5:43/M
Top

Overall Male Master Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hultgren                      Melbourne  FL         816   51        5        18:43.8      6:02/M
Top

Male 8 and under
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Legare                    Titusville  FL        888    8       66        33:25.0     10:47/M
       2    Unknown Unknown                                         946   0        92        53:20.4     17:12/M
Top

Male 9 to 11
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Denson                     Titusville  FL        914   11       33        25:13.6      8:08/M
       2    Jason Garrett                                           944   11       51        28:51.5      9:18/M
       3    Parker Platt                                            966   10       83        45:56.1     14:49/M
       4    Caleb Phillips                    Titusville  FL        863    9       88        48:02.0     15:30/M
Top

Male 12 to 14
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason jones                       Titusville  FL        910   12        6        19:41.0      6:21/M
       2    Ryan Garrett                                            945   13       14        22:12.9      7:10/M
       3    Jacob Carter                      Mims  FL              873   13       21        23:16.2      7:30/M
       4    Jonathan Pugh                     Titusville  FL        866   12       22        23:22.6      7:32/M
       5    Nicholas Clark                    Mims  FL              843   14       27        24:37.7      7:56/M
       6    Kaleb Furguson                                          935   13       38        26:30.3      8:33/M
       7    Nathan Bierman                    Titusville  FL        860   14       47        28:11.5      9:05/M
       8    Christopher Mead                                        938   12       59        31:26.8     10:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wesley Garrett                    Titusville  FL        841   15        4        18:29.9      5:58/M
       2    William Foot                      Titusville  FL        836   15       15        22:27.5      7:15/M
       3    Sam Yoho                          Titusville  FL        838   15       18        22:38.9      7:18/M
       4    Josh Suffern                      Mims  FL              837   15       55        30:23.5      9:48/M
       5    Donald Lawson                     Titusville  FL        840   17       62        32:44.2     10:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hustoles                     Titusville  FL        926   26       11        21:32.7      6:57/M
       2    Eric Kirby                        Titusville  FL        912   26       12        21:51.5      7:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Chapman                                            923   38       10        20:59.3      6:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Vanatta                     Titusville  FL        854   43       16        22:32.4      7:16/M
       2    Brad Berry                        Titsville  FL         803   43       36        26:23.0      8:31/M
       3    Jay Platt                                               964   42       86        47:48.3     15:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Thorne                       Titusville  FL        825   45       43        27:00.8      8:43/M
       2    George Kirk                                             973   45       44        27:07.9      8:45/M
       3    Chris Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL        871   48       58        31:10.7     10:03/M
       4    Dayne Deeds                       Titusville  FL        883   45       71        34:45.3     11:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Kessler                     Melbourne  FL         880   52        7        20:04.4      6:28/M
       2    Chris Gray                        Titusville  FL        895   50       42        26:58.1      8:42/M
       3    Randall Crosby                    Titusville  FL        810   50       46        27:41.1      8:56/M
       4    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL             828   53       68        33:35.8     10:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allan Colquhoun                   Titusville  FL        835   59       39        26:37.2      8:35/M
       2    Chris Perdue                      Port St John  FL      830   55       81        44:49.4     14:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bud Timmons                       Cocoa  FL             920   60       20        23:08.2      7:28/M
       2    Vern Thomas                       Satellite Beach  FL   904   64       53        30:01.8      9:41/M
       3    Jim Tulley                        Titusville  FL        908   63       72        35:50.5     11:34/M
       4    Jeffery Furguson                                        947   63       95        58:53.9     19:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuel Urrutia                    Mims  FL              901   68       28        24:40.3      7:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Wofford                     Titusville  FL        900   70       52        29:20.7      9:28/M
Top

Male 75 and over
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wallace Dal Santo                 Titusville  FL        850   84       78        42:25.8     13:41/M


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites