• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running on Island Time 5K Results
Results provided by: Space Coast Event Management & Timing

Overall Female Open Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Taylor                                         1284   33       11        18:55.7
       2    Tracy Simso                       Melbourne  FL         937   38       16        19:23.3
       3    Robin Moran                       Indialantic  FL       870   54       30        21:51.6
Top

Overall Female Master Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Canfield                                         1248   50       34        22:15.9
Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Dockery                      Melbourne Beach  FL  1206   63       45        22:45.6
Top

Overall Female Sr Grand Master Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wendy Bleumlig                                         1286   60      107        27:19.9
Top

Female 8 and under
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isabel Sierra                     Merritt Island  FL    881    8      146        30:49.1
       2    Aubrey Fortmayer                  Melbourne  FL         940    7      188        34:54.2
       3    Morgan Mordas                     Rockledge  FL         884    8      231        46:04.7
       4    Raquel Marcelino                                       1237    7      234        47:08.1
       5    Danielle Grenon                   Merritt Island  FL   1223    7      235        47:13.7
       6    Breanne Niemeyer                  Merritt Island  FL    958    8      240        52:05.8
Top

Female 9 to 11
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Claire Cullen                     Merritt Island  FL    914   11      120        28:35.8
       2    Charlotte Varnes                  Indialantic  FL       864    9      168        32:59.3
       3    Nyssa Holmquist                                        1296   10      187        34:52.9
       4    Trinity Stenger                                        1303    9      189        35:49.1
       5    Samantha Cabrera                  Titusville  FL       1209    9      208        38:20.8
       6    Isabel Gonzales                   Merritt Island  FL    982   10      212        39:21.5
       7    Cassie Bodi                       Melbourne  FL         857   10      213        39:22.4
       8    Marissa Grenon                    Merritt Island  FL   1226   11      225        42:33.6
       9    Ashley Aiken                      Merritt Island  FL   1224   10      227        44:29.3
      10    Erin Cullen                       Merritt Island  FL    915   11      233        46:06.8
      11    Brianna Batey                                          1273   10      242        53:45.1
Top

Female 12 to 14
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Althea Hewitt                                          1256   14       43        22:38.7
       2    Danielle Mendoza                  Merritt Island  FL    922   12      165        32:48.3
       3    Madelyn bodi                      Melbourne  FL         856   12      167        32:55.6
       4    Erin McCarthy                     Merritt Island  FL   1229   12      191        36:01.3
       5    Rachel White                      Cocoa Beach  FL       894   12      194        36:19.8
       6    Sydney Blue                       Titusville  FL        913   14      197        36:29.5
       7    Rachel Biamonte                   Merritt Island  FL    891   13      201        37:23.0
       8    Lauren Pentrack                   Merritt Island  FL    925   14      204        37:56.7
       9    Leah Biamonte                     Merritt Island  FL    889   12      224        42:18.6
      10    Nicole Speigner                                        1250   12      230        46:04.6
      11    Brandi Giera                      Cocoa  FL            1213   13      239        50:55.3
Top

Female 15 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Savannah Gantz                    Rockledge  FL         943   18       80        25:01.4
       2    Daniella Giardetti                Toronto  ONT          980   15       92        26:10.2
       3    Marie Medelius                    Merritt Island  FL   1208   17      147        30:50.1
       4    Mandy Moss                        Cocoa  FL             850   16      164        32:40.7
       5    Allison Blue                      Titusville  FL        912   16      199        37:01.3
       6    Amanda Gentile                    Kingsland  GA         878   17      220        41:16.6
       7    Lindsey Meder                     Rockledge  FL         920   17      237        47:51.5
Top

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Jalowiecki                Malabar  FL           919   24       84        25:08.5
       2    Jo Betancourt                     Orlando  FL          1231   23      138        29:35.2
Top

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Handfield                   Merritt Island  FL   1203   25       41        22:33.7
       2    Amanda Howell                     Cocoa  FL             924   29      202        37:26.0
Top

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Summer Bartholomew                                     1283   34       39        22:30.8
       2    Donna Davis                                            1260   33       56        23:27.4
       3    Jackie Schmoll                                         1306   31       64        24:05.8
       4    Rene Dunne                        Palm Bay  FL          810   31       76        24:49.7
       5    Casey Gilbert                     Melboune Beach  FL    944   31       88        25:45.2
       6    Kimberly Yates                    Merritt Island  FL    825   30       96        26:19.2
       7    Christine Black                   Merritt Island  FL    911   34       99        26:45.9
       8    DeAnne Sichler                    Rockledge  FL        1201   31      131        29:22.5
       9    Leigh Anne Potts                  Rockledge  FL         961   30      132        29:23.4
      10    Julia Plumley                     Merritt Island  FL    927   33      134        29:24.6
      11    Ragan Krupp                       Cocoa  FL             989   31      181        34:14.1
      12    LeAnn English                     Cocoa  FL            1222   33      185        34:37.5
      13    Stacey Crooks                                          1276   32      221        41:54.7
      14    Jessica Currie                                         1301   33      222        41:54.7
Top

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Fleck                       Viera  FL            1232   39       40        22:32.8
       2    Brittany Streufert                                     1253   39       75        24:49.6
       3    Cristie Sinclair                  Merritt Island  FL    900   35      100        26:46.2
       4    Odilie Bagwell                    Merritt Island  FL    844   38      105        27:06.8
       5    LeAnn Castner                     Melbourne  FL         838   35      124        28:56.9
       6    Wenday Dunegan                    Rockledge  FL         918   36      133        29:23.7
       7    Christina Ferrer                  Rockledge  FL        1000   35      151        31:27.8
       8    Daisy Mueller                     Merritt Island  FL    956   39      152        31:43.9
       9    Cristina Engel                    Merritt Island  FL    938   39      171        33:26.0
      10    Natalie McClenahan                Merritt Island  FL    970   35      172        33:29.6
      11    Dawn Watkins                      Merritt Island  FL    971   35      173        33:35.3
      12    Charlene Harmon                                        1295   35      174        33:41.6
      13    Christy Anderson                                       1298   36      177        33:55.2
      14    Donna Getz                        Cocoa  FL             869   39      180        34:12.0
      15    Elisa Jennings                    Merritt Island  FL    953   39      203        37:26.5
      16    Susan DeLoche                     Merritt Island  FL   1210   38      244        56:51.2
Top

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Devra Fain                                              992   40       42        22:35.6
       2    Angie Preston                     Merritt Island  FL    873   44       61        23:44.0
       3    Tricia Tezel                      Merritt Island  FL    968   44       66        24:08.1
       4    Gina Rall                         Merritt Island  FL    817   40       77        24:50.7
       5    Michelle Smurl                    Cocoa  FL             836   42       81        25:01.7
       6    Jen Bodi                          Melbourne  FL         854   42      135        29:26.9
       7    Kimberly Budnick                  Merritt Island  FL    899   44      140        30:08.9
       8    Sharon Loines                                          1258   43      178        34:04.2
       9    Michelle Hintz                                         1297   41      183        34:27.8
      10    Georganna Gillette                                     1291   44      211        39:05.7
      11    Noelle Marcelino                                       1238   42      215        39:38.4
      12    Becky Behl-Hill                                        1285   40      218        40:17.4
      13    Monica Speigner                                        1249   41      232        46:04.8
      14    Laura Reed-Tiziani                Melbourne  FL         994   44      238        50:00.5
      15    Melinda Niemeyer                  Merritt Island  FL   1221   43      241        52:06.3
Top

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandra Gannon                     Merritt Island  FL    942   45       37        22:23.6
       2    Robin Hernandez                   Palm Bay  FL          949   46       50        22:56.6
       3    Christine Kennedy                 Mims  FL              954   46       60        23:38.1
       4    Paula Steer                       Satellite Beach  FL  1216   46       70        24:20.3
       5    Karen Hughes                      Indiatlantic  FL     1215   46      101        26:47.2
       6    Marisa Flint                      Cocoa  FL             905   45      102        26:51.2
       7    Kimberly Badget                   Cocoa  FL             929   49      104        26:59.6
       8    Michele Duester                                        1262   49      137        29:28.0
       9    Jane Sondericker                  Satellite Beach  FL   863   49      142        30:14.6
      10    Pam Wheble                        Merritt Island  FL    896   49      153        31:54.2
      11    Kim Tillett                                            1292   45      175        33:52.2
      12      Ruth Rodriguez                                       1304   48      186        34:43.0
      13    Monica Pentrack                   Merritt Island  FL    926   46      207        38:19.0
      14    Christine Daignault-Taylor                             1293   45      210        39:03.6
Top

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marlene White                     Cocoa Beach  FL       893   53       69        24:19.6
       2    Karon Pittman                     Titusville  FL       1211   53       79        25:01.1
       3    Elizabeth Ring                    Satellite Beach  FL  1219   53       97        26:20.1
       4    Monica Sutton                     Melbourne  FL         843   51      116        28:14.8
       5    Pietrina Heavey                   Merritt Island  FL    871   51      127        29:01.0
       6    Beth Scarborogh                                        1252   50      162        32:29.2
       7    Anna Rodriguez                    Deland  FL            841   53      176        33:54.8
       8    Anna Williams                     Cocoa  FL             839   51      228        44:38.0
       9    Ginger Marshall                   Cocoa  FL            1202   54      229        44:38.1
Top

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Claire Keneally                                        1280   56      141        30:13.7
       2    OK Sun Sharpe                     Merritt Island  FL    806   55      150        31:19.5
       3    Deborah Horst                     Palm Bay  FL          820   58      169        33:05.1
       4    Susie O'Connell                   Melbourne  FL``       959   59      179        34:08.6
       5    Lois Mrdjenovich                  Merritt Island  FL    827   58      192        36:12.9
       6    Barbara Linton                                         1242   55      196        36:21.6
Top

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pat Kiesselbach                   Melbourne  FL        1205   62      121        28:44.4
       2    Mary Ramba                        Cocoa  FL             903   64      130        29:21.4
       3    Pat Cornish                       Merritt Island  FL    821   61      226        43:08.1
Top

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susie Koontz                      Merritt Island  FL    814   65      149        31:13.0
       2    Kacee Weber                       Merritt Island  FL    969   67      223        42:07.6
Top

Female 75 and over
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dorothy Williams                  Cocoa  FL             832   80      243        54:57.2
       2    Roberta Osterling                 Satellite Beach  FL   904   77      245        58:00.2
Top

Overall Male Open Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Davis                                             1261   33        1        17:30.3
       2    Steve Hedgespeth                  Melbourne  FL         946   33        2        17:37.7
       3    Jon Williams                                           1245   42        3        17:51.6
Top

Overall Male Master Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Hultgren                      Melbourne  FL         950   51       10        18:42.5
Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL         928   52       14        19:07.8
Top

Overall Male Sr Grand Master Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Grant                                            1290   64       28        21:36.4
Top

Male 8 and under
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Varnes                     Indialantic  FL       866    7      148        31:11.4
       2    Graeme Burns                      Melbourne  FL         932    8      163        32:35.1
Top

Male 9 to 11
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Braden Krupp                      Cocoa  FL             988   10       94        26:15.4
       2    Aeddon Burns                      Melbourne  FL         931    9      106        27:11.7
       3    Logan Mendoza                     Merritt Island  FL    923   10      125        28:58.9
       4    Lucas Mueller                     Merritt Island  FL    957    9      145        30:48.9
       5    Matthew Ziegler                   Merritt Island  FL    985   10      154        31:56.7
       6    Daniel Molodkin                   Palm Bay  FL          831   10      156        32:04.1
       7    Harry Sierra                      Merritt Island  FL    882   10      195        36:21.5
       8    Jared Decker                      Rockledge  FL         934   11      217        40:03.8
Top

Male 12 to 14
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Clay Tezel                                             1287   14       36        22:23.3
       2    Victor Sierra                     Merritt Island  FL    879   13       48        22:53.1
       3    Clay Kerr                                              1288   14       86        25:44.2
       4    Michael Jingle                    Merritt Island  FL    908   13       90        26:06.4
       5    Ben Chitco                        Merritt Island  FL   1228   12      108        27:26.3
       6    Justin Weisenberger               Merritt Island  FL    861   14      114        28:04.0
       7    Derek Moss                        Cocoa  FL             848   13      123        28:47.7
       8    Clay XXXXX                        Merritt Island  FL    966   14      128        29:12.0
       9    Sebastian Jop                     Cocoa  FL             845   12      158        32:21.1
      10    Kevin Tezel                       Merritt Island  FL    967   12      159        32:22.4
      11    Michael Grenon                    Merritt Island  FL   1227   13      161        32:25.4
      12    Blake Mordas                      Rockledge  FL         885   13      198        36:49.6
Top

Male 15 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Horner                                            1277   17        4        18:00.0
       2    Eric Mueth                                             1247   16        6        18:30.5
       3    Nicholas Diaz                     Rockledge  FL         917   16        7        18:35.0
       4    Devin Lubor                       Merritt Island  FL    901   17       23        20:45.1
       5    Tyler Johnson                     Merritt Island  FL    828   16       63        24:00.6
Top

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Zehr                         Cocoa Beach  FL       974   20       20        20:24.4
       2    Matthew McDougal                                       1266   22       62        23:58.1
Top

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Dutra                        Melbourne  FL         936   26       13        19:01.5
       2    Chris St. Jean                                         1275   26       54        23:12.2
       3    John Constantinide                Merritt Island  FL    842   26       72        24:33.3
Top

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thaddeus Austin                   Melbourne  FL         993   34        8        18:38.1
       2    Brad Thomas                       Merritt Island  FL    823   33        9        18:40.9
       3    B.J. Graham                                            1264   34       12        18:57.9
       4    Brian Cipolla                     Clearwater  FL        898   31       32        22:11.9
       5    Mike Acosta                                            1265   33       53        23:03.5
       6    Jesse Hall                                             1300   33       67        24:15.2
       7    Steve Schmoll                                          1305   31       71        24:26.1
       8    Wayne Watkins                     Merritt Island  FL    972   34      126        29:00.9
       9    Matt D'Avis                       Melbourne  FK         819   30      143        30:25.0
Top

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shane Steufert                                         1254   39        5        18:10.1
       2    Julio Castillo                                         1241   36       19        20:01.9
       3    Javier Suto                       Merritt Island  FL    853   38       46        22:46.6
       4    Ben Buchanan                                           1270   38       51        22:56.7
       5    Tristan Webbe                     Rockledge  FL         906   38       57        23:28.9
       6    James krupp                       Cocoa  FL             987   36       59        23:36.7
       7    Les Dunne                         Palm Bay  FL          809   35       95        26:17.6
       8    Tom Decker                        Rockledge  FL         935   37      216        40:03.3
Top

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Castner                       Melbourne  FL         837   41       17        19:26.5
       2    Ron Roff                          Palm Bay  FL          833   40       35        22:20.8
       3    Jim Wamsley                       Cocoa Beach  FL       975   44       44        22:42.7
       4    Harry Prosser                     Rockledge  FL         962   42       65        24:07.5
       5    Ronals Gordon                                          1244   41       73        24:39.1
       6    Joe Gentile                       Fort Walton Beach     876   43       83        25:06.1
       7    Leonard Logue                     Merritt Island  FL    984   41       93        26:11.9
       8    Dennis Scullion                                        1302   44      103        26:51.4
       9    Cem Okltar                        Merritt Island  FL    868   42      117        28:15.6
      10    Ed Engel                          Merritt Island  FL    939   40      122        28:44.9
      11    Ron Blum                          Indialantic  FL       991   41      155        31:59.2
      12    Martin Jop                        Cocoa  FL             846   44      166        32:54.4
      13    Albert Sierra                     Merritt Island  FL    880   44      193        36:15.1
      14    John Mordas                       Rockledge  FL         886   44      200        37:12.6
      15    Jose Marcelino                                         1239   44      236        47:14.8
Top

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Loines                                           1257   45       15        19:16.4
       2    Doug Nichols                      Melbourne  FL         808   48       18        19:57.7
       3    Mark Giardetti                    Toronto  ON           981   46       21        20:37.5
       4    Kurt Holst                        Cape Canaveral  FL    951   49       22        20:38.7
       5    Jeff Gleacher                     Merritt Island  FL    892   47       24        21:11.1
       6    Stephen Karpacs                                        1279   48       25        21:16.2
       7    Terry Neuhart                                          1255   49       26        21:18.8
       8    Dan Smith                                              1299   48       29        21:41.6
       9    Ric Orona                                              1259   45       33        22:15.5
      10    Dave Hernandez                    Palm Bay  FL          948   47       38        22:26.4
      11    Ken Fortmayer                     Melbourne  FL         941   46       47        22:50.9
      12    Will Preston                      Merritt Island  FL    874   49       58        23:29.9
      13    Mitch Varnes                      Indialantic  FL       865   49       91        26:06.9
      14    Robert Sorrentino                                      1282   46      109        27:27.5
      15    Tim Dunn                          Merritt Island  FL    887   47      110        27:30.0
      16    James Chiravalle                  Melbourne  FL         933   45      115        28:07.6
      17    Brian Bodi                        Melbourne  FL         855   49      136        29:27.4
      18    Tom Moss                          Cocoa  FL             849   45      139        29:50.4
      19    David Lubor                                            1251   48      170        33:18.6
Top

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Koalske                     Melbourne  FL         955   51       27        21:29.6
       2    Eric Held                         Palm Bay  FL         1218   50       49        22:55.9
       3    Bob Rall                          Merritt Island  FL    816   53       82        25:04.2
       4    Keith Dutter                      Merritt Island  FL    829   54      118        28:24.3
       5    Marc Stewart                                           1243   52      129        29:21.1
       6    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL             840   53      182        34:14.2
       7    Jim Wheble                        Merritt Island  FL    895   53      219        40:35.6
Top

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Loran Serwin                                           1268   56       31        21:57.4
       2    Arleigh Sharpe                    Merritt Island  FL    807   59       74        24:46.2
       3    Neil Paulson                                           1281   55      113        27:52.5
       4    Pedro Medelius                    Merritt Island  FL   1207   55      119        28:34.4
       5    John Darwood                      Merritt Island  FL    859   55      144        30:26.4
Top

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bud Timmons                                            1269   60       52        22:59.9
       2    Jim Schroeder                                          1263   63       55        23:22.9
       3    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL         812   63       78        24:57.0
       4    Nick Mrdjenovich                  Merritt Island  FL    826   60       85        25:43.9
       5    Teen Sum                          Palm Bay  FL          964   62       87        25:44.5
       6    David Farral                      Melbourne Beach  FL  1233   62       89        25:49.0
       7    Fran Webbe                                             1274   63      111        27:43.8
Top

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL         822   65       68        24:18.4
       2    Rick Foresteire                   Merritt Island  FL   1204   65      214        39:31.8
Top

Male 70 to 74
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Ward                          Melbourne Beach  FL   818   74       98        26:41.3
       2    Ron Osler                         Cocoa Beach  FL       960   72      112        27:49.2
       3    Darwin Tangen                     Melbourne  FL         965   71      160        32:25.2
       4    Bernie Sher                                            1246   73      184        34:34.1
       5    Morris Johnson                    Cocoa Beach  FL       897   73      209        38:26.3
Top

Male 75 and over
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Lightle                      Cocoa  FL             872   79      157        32:15.4
       2    Don Nygaard                       Orlando  FL           995   78      190        35:58.0
       3    Bob Pecor                         Melbourne Beach  FL   824   77      205        38:06.8
       4    Henry Campbell                    Melbourne Beach  FL   858   77      206        38:11.4

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites