• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warriors 5k
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K
July 23rd, 2011
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   953 Dillon McGhee           M    21 Indialantic FL          18:09.0   18:09.0  5:51 
    2   2   983 John Davis              M    33                         18:17.7   18:17.4  5:54 
    3   3   949 Brian Gase              M    28 Melbourne FL            19:04.0   19:03.0  6:08 
    4   4   985 Shane Streufert         M    39 Viera FL                19:17.9   19:17.8  6:13 
    5   5   704 Alec Reesh              M    16 Palm Bay FL             19:20.3   19:20.0  6:14 
    6   6   714 Sean Black              M    43 Melbourne FL            19:56.0   19:55.5  6:25 
    7   7  1973 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            20:11.9   20:11.4  6:30 
    8   8   860 Art Anderson            M    51 Melbourne FL            20:13.1   20:12.7  6:31 
    9   9   400 Adam Knez               M    26 Cape Canaveral FL       21:05.5   20:59.1  6:46 
   10  10  2497 Richard Davis           M    37 Cocoa FL                21:50.8   21:47.6  7:01 
   11  11   898 Daniel Greenberg        M    26 Rockledge FL            21:58.4   21:51.3  7:03 
   12  12   966 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            21:55.7   21:55.5  7:04 
   13  13  1957 Chris Reesh             M    42 Palm Bay FL             22:04.0   22:03.4  7:06 
   14  14  1964 Shchaf Kantor           M    17 Indialantic FL          22:10.2   22:04.1  7:07 
   15  15   718 Ryan Boroff             M    31 Palm Bay FL             22:10.0   22:09.2  7:08 
   16  16   719 Brandon Millard         M    33 Palm Bay FL             22:12.9   22:09.4  7:08 
   17  17  1996 Steve Oliver            M    40 Melbourne FL            22:22.9   22:22.4  7:13 
   18   1  2484 Sue O'Malley            F    51 Port Orange FL          22:34.1   22:32.9  7:16 
   19   2  2491 Allyson Pagan           F    19 Melbourne FL            22:45.3   22:42.4  7:19 
   20   3  2490 Althea Hewitt           F    14 Cocoa Beach FL          22:49.6   22:47.7  7:21 
   21  18   720 Pat Lutz                M    32 Melbourne FL            23:20.0   23:03.5  7:26 
   22  19   871 David Sierota           M    42 Melbourne FL            23:11.1   23:09.2  7:28 
   23  20  2440 Chris St. Jean          M    26 Melbourne FL            23:23.5   23:13.3  7:29 
   24  21   965 Kurt Russell            M    33 Melbourne FL            23:59.4   23:49.3  7:41 
   25  22   895 Dave Hernandez          M    47 Palm Bay FL             23:59.4   23:58.2  7:43 
   26  23  2443 Mike Acosta             M    33 Cocoa FL                24:31.3   24:03.0  7:45 
   27  24   705 Jerry Bird              M    56 Rockledge FL            24:10.7   24:09.9  7:47 
   28  25  2444 Paul Metz               M    41 Melbourne FL            24:29.3   24:22.4  7:51 
   29  26   712 Richard Rhodes          M    18 Palm Bay FL             24:29.3   24:25.8  7:52 
   30  27   994 John Orth               M    36 Melbourne FL            24:34.0   24:34.0  7:55 
   31  28   891 Jonathan Fenton         M    22 Bryans Road MD          24:37.7   24:34.9  7:55 
   32   4   984 Donna Davis             F    33                         24:45.0   24:42.4  7:58 
   33  29   403 Tracy Pugh              M    41 Rockledge FL            25:10.4   25:07.8  8:06 
   34  30  2441 Matthew McDougar        M    22 Rockledge FL            25:50.9   25:27.9  8:12 
   35   5  2488 Krystal Sinclair        F    24 Satellite Beach FL      25:36.5   25:32.5  8:14 
   36   6  2486 Beth Whalen             F    25 Cocoa Beach FL          25:36.8   25:32.7  8:14 
   37  31   875 Dennis Boudreaux        M    36 Rockledge FL            26:13.8   25:49.0  8:19 
   38  32   398 Scott Henderson         M    48 Satellite Beach FL      26:07.9   25:55.9  8:21 
   39   7   872 Cathie Poor             F    49 Rockledge FL            26:15.4   26:09.9  8:26 
   40  33   954 Daniel McCarthy         M    35 Satellite Beach FL      26:15.5   26:11.3  8:26 
   41  34  2498 Steve Biener            M    50 Wilmington DE           26:36.5   26:20.3  8:29 
   42  35  2489 Stephen Curtis          M    47 Rockledge FL            26:24.2   26:22.3  8:30 
   43  36   980 Bob Rall                M    53 Merritt Island FL       26:40.1   26:27.9  8:32 
   44   8   982 Charlotte McClure       F    39 Rockledge FL            26:44.5   26:29.2  8:32 
   45  37  1963 Charles Cummings        M    29 Melbourne FL            29:06.2   26:38.8  8:35 
   46  38  2438 Mike Rich               M    32 Melbourne FL            26:53.6   26:40.5  8:36 
   47   9   878 Linda Foster            F    42 Rockledge FL            26:52.1   26:47.1  8:38 
   48  39  1972 Ken Rhoden              M    53 Merritt Island FL       27:03.7   26:54.8  8:40 
   49  10   964 Christina Russell       F    33 Melbourne FL            27:12.8   27:02.4  8:43 
   50  11   392 Carmen Glasser          F    33 Indialantic FL          27:10.6   27:06.3  8:44 
   51  12   963 Nancy Cabrera           F    48 Cape Canaveral FL       27:13.0   27:06.4  8:44 
   52  40  1985 Mark Weber              M    54 Melbourne FL            27:22.8   27:08.0  8:44 
   53  13   399 Joy Mosdell             F    36 Merritt Island FL       27:19.0   27:15.8  8:47 
   54  41  1986 Bill Meibers            M    48 Rockledge FL            27:20.4   27:17.1  8:47 
   55  42   877 Logan Horn              M    12 Rockledge FL            27:43.9   27:18.8  8:48 
   56  43  1984 Joshua Creel            M    15 Malabar FL              27:24.6   27:23.4  8:49 
   57  44  1981 Adam Baluha             M    28 Rockledge FL            27:45.1   27:25.8  8:50 
   58  45   958 J.D. Hernandez          M    31 Satellite Beach FL      27:37.3   27:26.4  8:50 
   59  46   873 Jeff Poor               M    49 Rockledge FL            27:50.3   27:42.2  8:56 
   60  47  2442 John Prudot             M    33 Deltona FL              28:16.0   27:47.6  8:57 
   61  48   893 Tom Wright              M    41 Melbourne FL            27:56.1   27:51.4  8:58 
   62  14   975 Melissa Isenman         F    37                         28:02.9   28:00.0  9:01 
   63  15  2494 Lori Rattay             F    47 Palm Bay FL             28:07.1   28:02.4  9:02 
   64  16   967 Joan Meadows            F    52 Malabar FL              28:12.6   28:10.3  9:05 
   65  17   986 Brittany Streufert      F    38                         28:33.4   28:17.7  9:07 
   66  18   706 Gina Rall               F    40 Merritt Island FL       28:34.9   28:18.2  9:07 
   67  19   971 Cynthia Green           F    37                         28:24.8   28:18.7  9:07 
   68  20   981 Marie Thomas            F    46 Rockledge FL            28:35.8   28:19.8  9:08 
   69  49  1983 Trevor Shirley          M    17 Malabar FL              28:32.3   28:30.7  9:11 
   70  50  2449 Jim Schroeder           M    63 Indialantic FL          28:39.9   28:34.0  9:12 
   71  51  1990 Dino Vigliotti          M    24 Melbourne FL            28:55.3   28:35.1  9:13 
   72  21   889 Patricia Bertrand       F    47 Melbourne FL            29:00.9   28:38.2  9:14 
   73  22  2445 Anna Metz               F    09 Melbourne FL            28:45.5   28:40.3  9:14 
   74  52   424 Eric Tirado             M    38 Melbourne FL            29:01.9   28:54.2  9:19 
   75  53  1987 Joseph Prussel          M    44 Melbourne FL            29:17.5   29:00.1  9:21 
   76  54   879 Mark Turner             M    51 Melbourne FL            29:13.0   29:08.3  9:23 
   77  55  1970 Adam Spenik             M    47 Melbourne FL            29:31.8   29:15.6  9:26 
   78  56   413 Bruce Snyder            M    62 Cocoa FL                29:25.8   29:23.0  9:28 
   79  57   419 Ritch Workman           M    38 Melbourne FL            29:31.3   29:23.6  9:28 
   80  23  1975 Laurie Paul             F    49 Melbourne FL            29:32.2   29:27.8  9:29 
   81  24   992 Mary McCarthy           F    39 Indialantic FL          29:48.5   29:36.6  9:32 
   82  58   713 Robert Bruckhart        M    30 Melbourne FL            30:11.1   29:38.0  9:33 
   83  59   951 Raymond Chan            M    29 Rockledge FL            30:34.0   29:42.2  9:34 
   84  25   715 Angie Vorndran          F    40 Melbourne FL            29:51.4   29:49.0  9:36 
   85  60   952 RJ Scaringe             M    28 Rockledge FL            30:17.0   29:55.7  9:38 
   86  26   864 Sonya Quertermous       F    26 Melbourne FL            30:12.2   29:57.0  9:39 
   87  61  2496 Frank Fortino           M    52 Satellite Beach FL      30:15.8   29:58.7  9:39 
   88  27   894 Michelle Gongora        F    38 Melbourne FL            30:04.6   30:00.3  9:40 
   89  28   972 Madison Howard          F    13                         30:24.9   30:17.7  9:46 
   90  29   862 Denise Foley            F    31 Cocoa Beach FL          30:54.8   30:33.7  9:51 
   91  62   863 Harv Hobson             M    58 Palm Bay FL             31:09.1   30:39.9  9:53 
   92  63   884 Phil Rains              M    59 Venice FL               31:05.2   30:42.6  9:54 
   93  30   404 Holly Henderson         F    19 Satellite Beach FL      31:35.4   31:23.9 10:07 
   94  64   900 Adrian Elliot           M    54 Rockledge FL            31:45.1   31:24.9 10:07 
   95  31   423 Carolyn Wolfe           F    44 Satellite Beach FL      31:57.7   31:30.9 10:09 
   96  65  1989 Chris Leister           M    31 Melbourne FL            32:07.5   31:49.5 10:15 
   97  66   968 Robert Meadows          M    57 Malabar FL              31:53.3   31:51.0 10:16 
   98  32   987 Karen Sanchez           F    52                         32:08.4   31:51.6 10:16 
   99  67   888 Kurt Wolfe              M    47 Satellite Beach FL      32:21.4   31:55.3 10:17 
  100  68  1974 Vern Thomas             M    64 Satellite Beach FL      32:04.2   31:55.5 10:17 
  101  33   957 Kathy Hardy             F    50 Melbourne FL            32:31.0   32:02.5 10:19 
  102  34   969 Morgan Howard           F    14                         32:13.4   32:06.5 10:21 
  103  69   880 Greg Nunn               M    41 Merritt Island FL       32:34.2   32:17.4 10:24 
  104  70  1976 Bruce Erhardt           M    57 Melbourne FL            32:39.0   32:18.4 10:24 
  105  35   417 Heather Schmidt         F    36 Melbourne FL            32:50.3   32:20.3 10:25 
  106  36  2495 JoAnne Haven            F    59 Sattelite Beach FL      32:39.0   32:21.7 10:25 
  107  37  2485 Cheryl Avena            F    33 West Melbourne FL       32:46.4   32:27.6 10:27 
  108  71  2439 Ron Paquette            M    70 Albion ME               32:40.1   32:33.4 10:29 
  109  38   874 SammyeAnne Johnson      F    42 Rockledge FL            32:48.0   32:39.8 10:31 
  110  72   401 Michael Taylor          M    44 Merritt Island FL       33:34.5   33:22.9 10:45 
  111  39  1977 Anita Erhardt           F    39 Melbourne FL            34:04.1   33:43.4 10:52 
  112  40   402 Karen LaFon             F    41 Cocoa FL                34:13.5   34:05.9 10:59 
  113  41   397 Joy Wagner              F    49 Merritt Island FL       34:22.2   34:09.3 11:00 
  114  42   410 Yahira Rivera           F    28 Melbourne FL            34:10.4   34:10.4 11:00 
  115  73   716 Jake Vorndran           M    09 Melbourne FL            34:14.4   34:12.6 11:01 
  116  43  1969 Cindy Kage              F    39 Melbourne FL            34:48.2   34:17.2 11:03 
  117  74  1980 Jeff Murphree           M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    34:41.5   34:38.0 11:09 
  118  75  1979 John Hardy              M    54 Melbourne FL            35:41.5   35:17.6 11:22 
  119  76   976 Brayden Green           M    09                         35:33.0   35:26.5 11:25 
  120  44  1988 Summer Warren           F    34 Melbourne FL            35:46.6   35:27.7 11:25 
  121  77  1961 Randy Dalrymple         M    58 Indialantic FL          35:53.5   35:41.9 11:30 
  122  78  2446 Thomas Metz             M    07 Melbourne FL            35:55.4   35:48.8 11:32 
  123  79  2492 Arty Pagan              M    50 Melbourne FL            35:54.1   35:50.8 11:33 
  124  80   961 Ian Hardy               M    13 Melbourne FL            36:45.4   36:16.7 11:41 
  125  81  1998 Ken Flieder             M    53 Cocoa FL                36:29.3   36:21.8 11:43 
  126  45   996 Sherri Shamet           F    51 Palm Bay FL             37:30.0   37:16.4 12:00 
  127  82  2499 Gene Hinton             M    58 Rockledge FL            37:30.9   37:21.3 12:02 
  128  46   865 Cynthia O'Hara          F    43 Melbourne FL            38:08.8   37:49.3 12:11 
  129  47   393 Cathy Sweeney           F    49 Melbourne FL            37:54.3   37:49.4 12:11 
  130  83   988 Ed Hecker               M    49 Melbourne FL            38:07.5   37:53.1 12:12 
  131  48  1971 Jessica Spenik          F    20 Melbourne FL            38:19.9   38:03.8 12:16 
  132  49   974 Hayley Green            F    11                         38:23.2   38:15.9 12:19 
  133  50   962 Heather Hallett         F    34 West Melbourne FL       38:33.8   38:19.4 12:21 
  134  84  1999 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            38:28.0   38:22.9 12:22 
  135  85   896 Kelly Campbell          M    41 Rockledge FL            38:45.2   38:23.9 12:22 
  136  51   899 Megan McGone            F    25 Rockledge FL            38:45.3   38:24.4 12:22 
  137  52   989 Laura Kurtz             F    43 Melbourne FL            39:09.3   38:47.7 12:30 
  138  86  2000 Marty Rotter            M    65 Altanta GA              39:25.7   39:11.6 12:37 
  139  53  1991 Meghan Powers           F    25 Melbourne FL            39:31.0   39:13.0 12:38 
  140  54   858 Margaret Barrett        F    47 Melbourne FL            39:40.9   39:31.2 12:44 
  141  55   859 Karen Turner            F    50 Melbourne FL            39:41.0   39:32.0 12:44 
  142  87  1958 Henry Campbell          M    77 Melbourne Beach FL      40:31.7   40:22.2 13:00 
  143  56   414 Christy Lax             F    35 Melbourne FL            41:20.5   40:56.7 13:11 
  144  57   710 Brooke Donato           F    10 Palm Bay FL             41:12.9   41:00.3 13:12 
  145  58   711 Jackie Snow             F    40 Palm Bay FL             41:16.1   41:03.4 13:13 
  146  59   991 Julia McCarthy          F    09 Indialantic FL          41:21.8   41:09.8 13:15 
  147  88   418 Steven Schmidt          M    37 Melbourne FL            41:56.7   41:26.6 13:21 
  148  60   978 Cassandra Sypien        F    27 Cocoa FL                42:00.9   41:28.4 13:21 
  149  61   979 Stephanie Sordyl        F    24 Cocoa FL                42:01.0   41:28.6 13:21 
  150  89  1962 Eric Jerominski         M    33 Melbourne FL            42:04.4   41:45.4 13:27 
  151  62   890 Jennifer Adkison        F    30 Scottsmoor FL           42:10.7   41:51.7 13:29 
  152  90  1968 Wallace Brandon         M    50 Palm Bay FL             42:07.0   41:54.5 13:30 
  153  63  1956 Susan Vaughn            F    55 Melbourne Beach FL      43:00.6   42:45.6 13:46 
  154  64   415 Amy Atterbberry         F    32 Melbourne FL            43:22.7   42:58.0 13:50 
  155  65   409 Anna Rodriguez          F    53 Deland FL               43:42.7   43:22.1 13:58 
  156  66   876 Lisa Horn               F    37 Rockledge FL            44:00.1   43:32.2 14:01 
  157  67   701 Reya Tiradu             F    07 FL                      43:54.2   43:49.0 14:07 
  158  68  2482 Reese Stewart           F    07 Melbourne FL            44:00.2   43:49.7 14:07 
  159  91  2481 Eric Stewart            M    40 Melbourne FL            44:00.6   43:50.5 14:07 
  160  92  2487 Caleb Miller            M    30 Rockledge FL            44:01.3   43:50.9 14:07 
  161  69   990 Judy McCarthy           F    66 Indialantic FL          44:12.1   43:59.6 14:10 
  162  93  1992 Robert Bruckart         M    59 Melbourne FL            44:51.9   44:18.5 14:16 
  163  70   885 Carol Rains             F    58 Venice FL               45:26.3   45:04.3 14:31 
  164  71   977 Dalys Dunn              F    54 Melbourne FL            45:47.9   45:25.4 14:38 
  165  94   886 Jonathan Briggs         M    09 Indialantic FL          45:56.8   45:32.2 14:40 
  166  72   887 Melissa Briggs          F    35 Indialantic FL          45:57.1   45:32.5 14:40 
  167  73  2493 Paige Downum            F    24 Indialantic FL          47:05.1   46:02.1 14:50 
  168  74  1978 Tammy Salvo             F    32 Melbourne FL            47:05.0   46:02.1 14:50 
  169  95   998 Jim Barfield            M    57 Merritt Island FL       46:47.1   46:43.0 15:03 
  170  96   955 Steve Leachman          M    55 Palm Bay FL             49:45.9   49:14.5 15:51 
  171  75   956 Cyndee Leachman         F    29 Palm Bay FL             49:55.0   49:18.6 15:53 
  172  76   416 Liz Flom                F    41 Cocoa Beach FL          50:11.8   49:36.5 15:59 
  173  97  1966 Donald Pinter           M    47 Melbourne FL            50:00.4   49:46.4 16:02 
  174  77  1965 Ashlyn Pinter           F    17 Melbourne FL            50:00.0   49:46.8 16:02 
  175  78  1967 Cassidy Bailey          F    16 Melbourne FL            50:07.9   49:54.2 16:04 
  176  79   411 Steffanie Scott         F    35 Melbourne FL            53:39.2   51:01.2 16:26 
  177  80   970 Eileen Kiesel           F    69                         52:46.0   52:22.7 16:52 
  178  81   997 Darleen Barfield        F    57 Merritt Island FL       52:52.9   52:43.0 16:59 
  179  82   999 Shari Williams          F    49 Rockledge FL            52:53.0   52:43.8 16:59 
  180  83  1954 Janet Erlacher          F    53 Melbourne FL            53:38.4   53:05.3 17:06 
  181  84   867 Marjorie Zackheim       F    36 Melbourne FL            55:24.0   54:56.8 17:42 
  182  85   868 Doris Zackheim          F    68 Melbourne FL            55:24.6   54:56.9 17:42 
  183  86  1960 Elaine Dalrymple        F    54 Indialantic FL          55:47.7   55:25.4 17:51 
  184  87  1995 Christina Cerrato       F    30 Mims FL                 56:31.7   56:05.5 18:04 
  185  88  1993 Brittany Reynolds       F    24 Scottsmoor FL           56:31.5   56:06.2 18:04 
  186  89  1994 Jamie Reynolds          F    28 Scottsmoor FL           56:32.5   56:07.5 18:04 
  187  90  2483 Faun Leachman           F    56 Melbourne FL            57:07.8   56:30.9 18:12 
  188  98   421 Bailey Workman          M    09 Melbourne FL            58:08.1   58:01.2 18:41 
  189  99  2500 Ed Strong               M    53 Rockledge FL            59:29.9   59:11.1 19:03 
  190 100   702 Dave Henderson          M    54 Rockledge FL            59:29.7   59:12.5 19:04 
  191  91   703 Donna Henderson         F    53 Rockledge FL            59:30.9   59:14.7 19:05 
  192 101   717 Wes Houser              M    59 Rockledge FL            59:40.3   59:20.3 19:06 
  193  92   420 Lynda Workman           F    64 Melbourne FL            59:51.1   59:44.4 19:14 
  194  93   709 T. Lupo                 F    09 Melbourne FL          1:00:53.0 1:00:23.9 19:27 
  195 102   707 John Tobin              M    63 Satellite Beach FL    1:00:53.4 1:00:24.7 19:27 
  196  94   995 Karen Sells             F    41 Palm Bay FL           1:01:24.0 1:00:52.6 19:36 
  197  95   993 Diane Nelson            F    47 Barefoot Bay FL       1:01:36.7 1:01:05.2 19:40 
  198  96   408 Roberta Osterling       F    76 Satellite Beach FL    1:02:26.8 1:02:11.3 20:01 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites