• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Race Day in Palm Bay 5k
                         Race Day in Palm Bay 5K & 10K 
                     Rotary Action Park, Palm Bay, Florida
                        Saturday, June 11, 2011 7:30 am
                   Race Director: Dawn Bittar/Javano Munnings
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

5K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   838 Mike Fretz                M  43 West Melbourne       FL   17:54   17:54  5:46 
    2   1   851 Kim Hunger                F  30 Palm Bay             FL   19:42   19:42  6:21 
    3   2   829 Christopher Eastwood      M  26 Palm Bay             FL   20:12   20:12  6:30 
    4   3   848 Chris Reesh               M  42 Palm Bay             FL   20:26   20:26  6:35 
    5   4   814 Jonathan Howse            M  35 West Melbourne       FL   21:06   21:06  6:48 
    6   5   844 Richard Rhodes            M  18 Palm Bay             FL   23:00   23:00  7:24 
    7   6   840 Jeff Reardon              M  37 Palm Bay             FL   23:07   23:07  7:27 
    8   7   820 Joseph Boudro             M  49 Palm Bay             FL   23:37   23:37  7:36 
    9   8   849 Dave Hernandez            M  46 Palm Bay             FL   23:57   23:57  7:43 
   10   9   853 William Logan             M  14 Palm Bay             FL   24:07   24:07  7:46 
   11  10   843 James Dunn                M  12 Palm Bay             FL   24:38   24:38  7:56 
   12  11   835 Daniel Daniszewski        M  21 Patrick AFB          FL   24:42   24:42  7:57 
   13  12   818 Paul Chestnut             M  19 Melbourne            FL   24:48   24:48  7:59 
   14  13   811 Caleb LeDuc               M  12 Palm Bay             FL   25:08   25:08  8:06 
   15   2   836 Cindy Bishop              F  52 Merritt Island       FL   25:27   25:27  8:12 
   16   3   839 Laurie Herman             F  58 Palm Bay             FL   25:54   25:54  8:20 
   17  14   856 John Hewett               M  44 West Melbourne       FL   25:59   25:59  8:22 
   18  15   857 Max Schenavar             M  15 Grant                FL   26:02   26:02  8:23 
   19   4   834 Kristin Hebert            F  21 Patrick AFB          FL   26:10   26:10  8:26 
   20  16   815 Moula Elharti             M  41 Fellsmere            FL   27:14   27:14  8:46 
   21   5   831 Rachael Larson            F  27 Melbourne            FL   27:30   27:30  8:51 
   22   6   813 Kristin Donoghue          F  31 Palm Bay             FL   27:32   27:32  8:52 
   23  17   852 Dan Hunger                M  36 Palm Bay             FL   27:56   27:56  9:00 
   24   7   842 Kelsie Dunn               F  17 Palm Bay             FL   28:09   28:09  9:04 
   25  18   832 Ryan Corry                M  17 Palm Bay             FL   28:14   28:14  9:05 
   26   8   822 Kennedy DiBerardino       F  14 Palm Bay             FL   29:02   29:02  9:21 
   27   9   821 Killian Mohre             F  14 Melbourne            FL   29:03   29:03  9:21 
   28  10   809 Julie Fisher              F  43 Palm Bay             FL   29:08   29:08  9:23 
   29  11   846 Nadine Armstrong          F  40 Sebastian            FL   29:22   29:22  9:27 
   30  12   808 Sabrina Creasy            F  31 Palm Bay             FL   30:24   30:24  9:47 
   31  13   810 Denise Foley              F  31 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:29   30:29  9:49 
   32  14   850 Christine Masters         F  32 Palm Bay             FL   31:01   31:01  9:59 
   33  15   819 Tena Hochard              F  50 Palm Bay             FL   33:07   33:07 10:40 
   34  16   845 Cindy Donahue             F  61 Melbourne            FL   33:36   33:36 10:49 
   35  17   805 Rachel Van Buren          F  31 Palm Bay             FL   33:45   33:45 10:52 
   36  18   826 Pam Hobson                F  56 Palm Bay             FL   34:05   34:05 10:58 
   37  19   837 Heather Martin            F  39 Carnesville          GA   34:09   34:09 11:00 
   38  19   833 Keevan Tatlock            M  55 Palm Bay             FL   34:57   34:57 11:15 
   39  20   816 Jennett Nuss              F  47 Palm Bay             FL   35:01   35:01 11:16 
   40  20   817 Keith Pereira             M  48 Palm Bay             FL   35:01   35:01 11:16 
   41  21   802 Jennifer Mitchell         F  42 Palm Bay             FL   38:11   38:11 12:18 
   42  21   825 David Tse                 M  44 Palm Bay             FL   39:09   39:09 12:36 
   43  22   847 Cole Armstrong            M  13 Sebastian            FL   40:38   40:38 13:05 
   44  22   804 Stephanie Mondor          F  39 Palm Bay             FL   41:05   41:05 13:14 
   45  23   824 Debbie Bolin              F  39 Melbourne            FL   41:32   41:32 13:22 
   46  24   855 Dalys Dunn                F  54 Melbourne            FL   41:59   41:59 13:31 
   47  25   801 Elena Routhier            F  40 Palm Bay             FL   42:54   42:54 13:49 
   48  23   841 Christopher Imel          M  34 Palm Bay             FL   43:38   43:38 14:03 
   49  24   812 Kenneth Sabo              M  08 Cocoa                FL   48:27   48:27 15:36 
   50  26   807 Lori Reinhardt            F  29 Cocoa                FL   48:29   48:29 15:37 
   51  27   803 Noreen Poor               F  55 West Melbourne       FL   50:24   50:24 16:14 
   52  28   827 JoAnna Thanepohn          F  35 Palm Bay             FL   54:39   54:39 17:36 
   53  29   828 Tiffany Martinez          F  28 West Melbourne       FL   54:39   54:39 17:36 
   54  30   854 Andrea Trousdale          F  42 Melbourne            FL   58:15   58:15 18:45 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites