• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run for the Gecko Hawaiian Luau 5K Results
RUN FOR THE GECKO HAWAIIAN LUAU 5K
May 7th, 2011
Brevard Community College, Wickham Park Pavilion
Race Director: Denise Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   113 Peter Clusener           34 Melbourne            FL   16:44.0  5:24 
    2     2    76 John Davis               33 Melbourne            FL   16:57.5  5:28 
    3     3   498 Michael Fisher           18 West Melbourne       FL   17:10.3  5:32 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   741 Mike Fretz               43 West Melbourne       FL   17:25.8  5:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   230   490 Graeme Burns             07 Melbourne            FL   26:09.4  8:26 
    2   402   391 Logan Klaproth           08 Melbourne            FL   31:52.3 10:16 
    3   426   424 Jeremy Goslant           08 Viera                FL   33:05.8 10:40 
    4   492   475 Colin Schuck             07 Melbourne            FL   35:50.9 11:33 
    5   512   363 Victor Valentin          06 Rockledge            FL   37:10.4 11:58 
    6   513   503 Joshua Ward              06 Melbourne            FL   37:11.0 11:59 
    7   538   594 Shane Gibson             07 Melbourne            FL   38:35.2 12:26 
    8   659   670 Calvin Herman            07 Rockledge            FL   52:56.1 17:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81   395 Jared Hayes              11 Satellite Beach      FL   21:53.3  7:03 
    2   146   522 Jason Garrett            11 Titusville           FL   23:41.8  7:38 
    3   149   733 Trevor Denson            11 Titusville           FL   23:47.6  7:40 
    4   216   179 Christian Camps          10 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:44.0  8:17 
    5   228   491 Aeddon Burns             09 Melbourne            FL   26:07.0  8:25 
    6   237   396 Austin Hayes             10 Satellite Beach      FL   26:24.5  8:30 
    7   270   535 John Coston              10 Satellite Beach      FL   27:14.9  8:47 
    8   272   447 Noah Painter             09 Melbourne            FL   27:20.8  8:49 
    9   321   407 Jared Blahovec           10 Satellite Beach      FL   29:17.4  9:26 
   10   336   595 Grant Gibson             11 Melbourne            FL   29:43.7  9:35 
   11   341   585 Nicholas Landolfi        10 Palm Bay             FL   29:55.6  9:38 
   12   368   228 Brenden Fairchild        11 Melbourne            FL   30:33.7  9:51 
   13   414   453 B.J. Lanza               11 Melbourne            FL   32:23.3 10:26 
   14   449   286 Bryce Rothe              11 Palm Bay             FL   34:05.2 10:59 
   15   451   770 Mark Lasala              09                      FL   34:07.2 10:59 
   16   455   192 Jacob Hinebaugh          10 Satellite Beach      FL   34:10.9 11:01 
   17   456   380 Jacob Crowe              11 Palm Bay             FL   34:17.5 11:03 
   18   457   285 Jacob Mitchell           10 Palm Bay             FL   34:20.1 11:04 
   19   484   472 Zack Bursk               10 Melbourne            FL   35:41.4 11:30 
   20   486   590 Jason Lindstrom          09 Palm Bay             FL   35:44.4 11:31 
   21   532    17 Riley Smith              11 Palm Bay             FL   38:17.5 12:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   743 Mason Jones              12 Titusville           FL   18:57.7  6:07 
    2    32   524 Wesley Garrett           14 Titusville           FL   19:26.7  6:16 
    3    34   470 Michael Wilson           12 Malabar              FL   19:43.9  6:22 
    4    53   523 Ryan Garrett             12 Titusville           FL   20:48.1  6:42 
    5    74    43 Clay Tezel               13  Merritt Island      FL   21:28.8  6:55 
    6    84   178 Austin Camps             12 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:55.1  7:04 
    7    97   394 Christian Hayes          12 Satellite Beach      FL   22:11.9  7:09 
    8   102   718 Cameron Michaels         12 Merritt Island       FL   22:25.2  7:13 
    9   115   246 Joseph Kattwinkel        13 Palm Bay             FL   22:42.9  7:19 
   10   117   361 Rodolfo Valentin         12 Rockledge            FL   22:49.9  7:21 
   11   123   663 Kai Whitney              14 Melbourne            FL   22:58.9  7:24 
   12   148   421 William Logan            14 Palm Bay             FL   23:43.7  7:39 
   13   161   754 Sean Kennedy             12 Melbourne            FL   24:13.2  7:48 
   14   162   428 Braden Schopke           13 Melbourne            FL   24:13.3  7:48 
   15   174   434 Michael Groppel          14 Viera                FL   24:36.0  7:56 
   16   175   101 Cameron Sutton           13 Satellite Beach      FL   24:38.7  7:56 
   17   335   310 Robert Law               13 Winter Park          FL   29:41.2  9:34 
   18   392   132 Aj Ellison               14 Satellite Beach      FL   31:33.7 10:10 
   19   401    44 Kevin Tezel              12 Merritt Island       FL   31:51.8 10:16 
   20   415   406 Jacob Blahovec           13 Satellite Beach      FL   32:27.4 10:27 
   21   485   591 Andrew Lindstrom         12 Palm Bay             FL   35:43.2 11:30 
   22   593   682 Tandall Kirk             12 Cocoa                FL   43:08.6 13:54 
   23   653   648 Eric Busbey              12 Melbourne            FL   51:30.6 16:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   732 Drew Denson              15 Titusville           FL   17:32.9  5:39 
    2    20   734 Jacob Langgle            15 Mims                 FL   18:40.7  6:01 
    3    31   709 Jordan Episcopo          15 Melbourne            FL   19:19.3  6:14 
    4    43   722 Randy Adams              17 Melbourne Beach      FL   19:57.7  6:26 
    5    52   534 Hunter Perkins           16 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:43.7  6:41 
    6    87   721 Robert Reis              16 Palm Bay             FL   21:57.7  7:05 
    7    88   725 Michael Field            17 Palm Bay             FL   21:59.1  7:05 
    8    98   169 Kenny Rhodes             15 Malabar              FL   22:13.5  7:10 
    9   134   295 Joey Silva               16 Melbourne            FL   23:24.2  7:32 
   10   254    15 Thomas O'Connor          15 Melbourne            FL   26:44.4  8:37 
   11   294   302 Ryan Corry               17 Palm Bay             FL   28:23.5  9:09 
   12   338   507 Joey Szofran             15 Melbourne            FL   29:49.5  9:36 
   13   374   143 Matthew Hosken           15 Melbourne            FL   30:46.4  9:55 
   14   387   271 Preston Dixon            16 Satellite Beach      FL   31:16.7 10:05 
   15   390   558 Justin Zavetz            16 Melbourne            FL   31:23.8 10:07 
   16   411   451 Charlie McKinney         15 Ft. Pierce           FL   32:06.0 10:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   478 Jason Wagman             24 Malabar              FL   18:13.4  5:52 
    2    40   705 Jeffrey Willingham       21 Palm Bay             FL   19:55.3  6:25 
    3    67   435 Matthew McDougal         22 Rockledge            FL   21:21.9  6:53 
    4    93   729 Noah Perritt             20 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:06.6  7:07 
    5   164   256 Matt Earhart             21 Merritt Island       FL   24:20.6  7:51 
    6   197   567 Michael Sacco            23 Palm Bay             FL   25:17.1  8:09 
    7   298   600 Justin Kidd              21 Melbourne            FL   28:35.1  9:13 
    8   428   581 Ian Slater               23 Satellite Beach      FL   33:14.1 10:42 
    9   454    52 Tommy Winderweedle       24 Palm Bay             FL   34:10.0 11:00 
   10   573   566 Nate Ziegel              22 Fellsmere            FL   41:04.0 13:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   149 Ron Abel                 28 Satellite Beach      FL   17:42.7  5:43 
    2    11    77 Andrew Dutra             26 Melbourne            FL   18:09.1  5:51 
    3    17   331 Joshua Williams          28 Palm Bay             FL   18:34.6  5:59 
    4    22   607 Chi Cam                  27 Melbourne            FL   18:47.7  6:03 
    5    23   409 Derek Cox                26 Melbourne            FL   18:51.2  6:05 
    6    26   371 Andre Lindley            28 Rockledge            FL   18:59.5  6:07 
    7    36   338 Tom Wiedenbauer          28 Palm Bay             FL   19:48.7  6:23 
    8    48   233 Greg Reverdiau           29 Palm Bay             FL   20:24.9  6:35 
    9    49   357 Jason Walcott            29 West Melbourne       FL   20:28.0  6:36 
   10    62   720 Chris St. Jean           26 Melbourne            FL   21:09.3  6:49 
   11    64     7 Joseph Joseph, Iii       26 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   21:18.1  6:52 
   12    68   469 John Austin              27 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:22.5  6:53 
   13    69    92 Steven Stengle           29 Melbourne            FL   21:24.2  6:54 
   14    73   551 Matthew McKee            27 Palm Bay             FL   21:27.4  6:55 
   15    91   500 Kirby Gobeli             26 Melbourne            FL   22:04.5  7:07 
   16   109   563 Heath Powell             28 Palm Bay             FL   22:35.9  7:17 
   17   127   496 David Milstid            25 Palm Bay             FL   23:09.0  7:28 
   18   128   290 Stephen Champion         27 Palm Bay             FL   23:09.1  7:28 
   19   145   426 Jeff Parker              29 Viera                FL   23:41.7  7:38 
   20   180   650 Bryce Harrington         29 Merritt Island       FL   24:49.2  8:00 
   21   210   502 Andrew Michalets         26 Melbourne            FL   25:32.8  8:14 
   22   231   575 Brandon Roland           27 Rockledge            FL   26:11.4  8:26 
   23   241   564 Adam Fatka               27 Fellsmere            FL   26:27.6  8:31 
   24   243   479 Phillip Gillette         28 Pembroke Pines       FL   26:30.8  8:33 
   25   244    87 Kontantinos Balas        28 Melbourne            FL   26:30.9  8:33 
   26   282   359 Christopher Walcott      25 Palm Bay             FL   27:43.6  8:56 
   27   317   731 Philip Metz              25 Melbourne            FL   29:06.4  9:23 
   28   337   598 Michael Melachrinos      27 Palm Bay             FL   29:43.8  9:35 
   29   406    19 Jeff Sherker             25 Melbourne            FL   31:57.2 10:18 
   30   537   726 Robert Martinez          26 Palm Bay             FL   38:33.9 12:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10    29 Steve Hedgespeth         33 West Melbourne       FL   17:54.7  5:46 
    2    13    27 Thaddeus Austin          34 Merritt Island       FL   18:16.5  5:53 
    3    15   539 Andres Perez             31 Melbourne            FL   18:28.9  5:57 
    4    28   292 Ramon Cordero            33 Palm Bay             FL   19:08.4  6:10 
    5    33   597 Matt Suttles             30 Melbourne            FL   19:32.4  6:18 
    6    60   446 Jason King               32 Rockledge            FL   20:59.3  6:46 
    7    75   634 Kurt Russell             33 Melbourne            FL   21:37.2  6:58 
    8    83   649 Scott Murdoch            31 Palm Bay             FL   21:55.0  7:04 
    9    90   436 Mike Acosta              33 Cocoa                FL   22:01.7  7:06 
   10   121    58 Charles Goodson          31 Indialantic          FL   22:56.7  7:24 
   11   130   620 Steven Beasley           30 Satellite Beach      FL   23:19.0  7:31 
   12   140   238 Jason Russell            34 Palm Bay             FL   23:31.1  7:35 
   13   151   218 Joshua Maitlen           31 Rockledge            FL   23:48.9  7:40 
   14   153   707 Robert Starr             33 West Melbourne       FL   23:59.2  7:44 
   15   167    80 Kevin Lewis              30 Indialantic          FL   24:25.3  7:52 
   16   171   427 Matthew Pomeroy          31 Rockledge            FL   24:30.0  7:54 
   17   176   530 Christopher Lett         32 Melbourne            FL   24:41.4  7:57 
   18   188   420 Viktor Pejic             32 Palm Bay             FL   25:08.9  8:06 
   19   190    90 Brett Keener             30 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   25:11.0  8:07 
   20   195   639 Hedison Mui              30 Melbourne            FL   25:14.6  8:08 
   21   196   576 Jaime Abrams             30 Melbourne            FL   25:15.6  8:08 
   22   224   399 Oliver Medina            33 West Covina          CA   25:54.2  8:21 
   23   227   465 Brian Kurinsky           33 Melbourne            FL   26:06.3  8:25 
   24   250   370 Jason Poon               34 Rockledge            FL   26:40.5  8:36 
   25   292   326 Timothy A Forcier        31 Melbourne            FL   28:18.3  9:07 
   26   307   368 Jason Roberts            34 West Melbourne       FL   28:48.2  9:17 
   27   422   253 Marshall Riff            30 Melbourne            FL   32:53.6 10:36 
   28   557   474 Slade Wilson             34 Melbourne            FL   39:54.1 12:51 
   29   595   580 Pete Longueira           33 Melbourne            FL   43:17.9 13:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   116 Shane Streufert          39 Viera                FL   17:46.0  5:44 
    2     8   767 Jason Arnold             37                      FL   17:47.1  5:44 
    3    30   661 Jimmie Wright            36 Rockledge            FL   19:18.5  6:13 
    4    42   342 Jonathan Howse           35 West Melbourne       FL   19:56.6  6:26 
    5    57   694 Kyle Durr                38 Cape Canaveral       FL   20:53.2  6:44 
    6    58   184 Joe Newton               37 Satellite Beach      FL   20:55.4  6:45 
    7    59    47 Richard Davis            37 Cocoa                FL   20:58.4  6:46 
    8    86   344 John Vangilder           39 Melbourne            FL   21:57.7  7:05 
    9   101   716 Sean Michaels            38 Merritt Island       FL   22:24.2  7:13 
   10   133   282 Tom Decker               37 Rockledge            FL   23:22.5  7:32 
   11   135   640 Billy Bechtol            38 Melbourne            FL   23:26.0  7:33 
   12   166   628 Brian Spencer            37 Melbourne            FL   24:24.7  7:52 
   13   169   689 Gustave Ulloa            37 Palm Bay             FL   24:26.4  7:52 
   14   178   153 Les Dunne                35 Palm Bay             FL   24:44.4  7:58 
   15   186   665 Christopher Vicente      38 Rockledge            FL   25:04.2  8:05 
   16   198   281 Kevin Morrill            38 Patrick Afb          FL   25:17.6  8:09 
   17   212   224 Eugene Trinh             35 Melbourne            FL   25:33.3  8:14 
   18   220   355 Eric Ward                36 Melbourne            FL   25:47.4  8:19 
   19   255   714 Sam Amundsen             37 Merritt Island       FL   26:46.3  8:37 
   20   264   270 Kenneth Dixon            39 Satellite Beach      FL   27:04.4  8:43 
   21   281   174 Chris Beattie            35 Indialantic          FL   27:42.3  8:56 
   22   295   202 Sheridan Shelley         37 Indialantic          FL   28:23.7  9:09 
   23   302   397 Rafael Martinez          38 West Melbourne       FL   28:43.2  9:15 
   24   318   763 Brandon Lanza            39                      FL   29:06.5  9:23 
   25   353   360 Rudy Valentin            38 Rockledge            FL   30:19.1  9:46 
   26   413   608 Simon Degoti             37 Palm Bay             FL   32:16.3 10:24 
   27   470   276 David Rayburn            37 Merritt Island       FL   35:02.4 11:17 
   28   549   742 David Hooker             36 Melbourne            FL   39:21.0 12:40 
   29   627   629 James Reddy              39 West Melbourne       FL   46:29.0 14:58 
   30   645   667 Larry Herman             39 Rockledge            FL   48:37.1 15:39 
   31   661   315 Brandon Fritz            38 Melbourne            FL   53:07.0 17:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14    35 Sean Black               43 Melbourne            FL   18:24.8  5:56 
    2    18   633 Jim Schaeffer            40 Melbourne            FL   18:35.5  6:00 
    3    24   772 Pedro Toledo             43                      FL   18:52.9  6:05 
    4    27    56 Frank Kapr               42 Titusville           FL   19:02.5  6:08 
    5    29    74 Chris Loines             44 Merritt Island       FL   19:12.2  6:11 
    6    41   737 Al Steiginga             44 Indialantic          FL   19:56.5  6:26 
    7    54   180 Mario Camps              41 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:49.3  6:43 
    8    65   166 Randy Farner             44 Mims                 FL   21:19.7  6:52 
    9    66   692 Keith Dunleavy           40 Melbourne            FL   21:21.9  6:53 
   10    92   425 Rick Ramnath             41 Melbourne            FL   22:05.7  7:07 
   11    99   298 Anthony Edwards          42 Melbourne            FL   22:16.7  7:11 
   12   103   354 Ron Roff                 40 Palm Bay             FL   22:25.3  7:13 
   13   137   730 Tom Brown                40 Melbourne            FL   23:28.9  7:34 
   14   172   448 Neil Schanstra           42 Palm Bay             FL   24:35.4  7:55 
   15   187   584 Dean Murphy              44 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:07.0  8:06 
   16   192   412 Robert Landers           41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:11.6  8:07 
   17   201   653 Steven Beres             44 Merritt Island       FL   25:20.5  8:10 
   18   206   664 Todd Whitney             42 Melbourne            FL   25:27.9  8:12 
   19   215   345 Frank Hosey              40 Melbourne            FL   25:43.3  8:17 
   20   226    97 Randy Hines              41 Grant                FL   26:06.0  8:25 
   21   235   243 Kris Hansen              40 Rockledge            FL   26:20.8  8:29 
   22   236    41 Aaron Prupas             44 Rockledge            FL   26:22.4  8:30 
   23   242   105 Harry Prosser            42 Rockledge            FL   26:28.5  8:32 
   24   251    64 Chris Waterman           44 Rockledge            FL   26:41.4  8:36 
   25   274   610 Kevin Valone             43 Melbourne            FL   27:25.5  8:50 
   26   293   334 James Chiravalle         44 Melbourne            FL   28:21.6  9:08 
   27   326   410 Brian Cutting            41 Melbourne            FL   29:24.2  9:28 
   28   333   445 Jose Escobar             44 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:34.7  9:32 
   29   334   678 Patrick Gauruder         41 Quaker Hill          CT   29:36.3  9:32 
   30   355   404 Joseph Blahovec          44 Satellite Beach      FL   30:20.7  9:46 
   31   357   123 Russ Soule               42 Melbourne            FL   30:22.2  9:47 
   32   363   287 James Fuller             42 Melbourne            FL   30:29.9  9:49 
   33   381   486 Rick Michetti            41 Melbourne            FL   30:59.5  9:59 
   34   403   651 Mark Carstens            43 Merritt Island       FL   31:52.8 10:16 
   35   435   119 Steve Barberie           43 Satellite Beach      FL   33:31.0 10:48 
   36   439   556 David Zavetz             44 Melbourne            FL   33:38.0 10:50 
   37   481   118 Ty Bowen                 42 Merritt Island       FL   35:31.6 11:27 
   38   487   471 Chris Bursk              43 Melbourne            FL   35:45.9 11:31 
   39   496   401 Hugh Bain                40 Melbourne            FL   36:03.0 11:37 
   40   502   589 Arthur Lindstrom         40 Palm Bay             FL   36:19.4 11:42 
   41   510   526 Joe Giannacco            43 Melbourne            FL   37:04.3 11:56 
   42   516   227 Keith Fairchild          41 Melbourne            FL   37:16.8 12:00 
   43   560   456 David Irwin              40 Melbourne            FL   40:05.3 12:55 
   44   588   145 Kevin Howkins            40 Viera                FL   42:14.8 13:36 
   45   615   308 Edward Jakes             43 Melbourne            FL   45:14.7 14:34 
   46   624   134 Tripp Walton             40 Melbourne            FL   46:21.0 14:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   388 Keith Snodgrass          45 Melbourne            FL   19:53.2  6:25 
    2    46    23 Doug Nichols             48 Melbourne            FL   20:19.9  6:33 
    3    50   755 Tony Stokes              48 Titusville           FL   20:33.7  6:38 
    4    70   269 Robert Lee               46 Melbourne            FL   21:24.6  6:54 
    5    80   329 Larry Wilcox             45 Melbourne            FL   21:52.2  7:03 
    6    95    75 Greg Hayes               47 Satellite Beach      FL   22:10.3  7:09 
    7   100   738 Marcel Boone             48 Daytona Beach Shores FL   22:18.2  7:11 
    8   104   691 Fenton McDonald          47 Melbourne            FL   22:25.4  7:14 
    9   110   712 Gary Letchworth          49 Titusville           FL   22:36.0  7:17 
   10   113   495 Ken Fortmayer            46 Melbourne            FL   22:39.3  7:18 
   11   119   437 Richard Parker           48 Merritt Island       FL   22:50.4  7:22 
   12   129   111 Dave Hernandez           46 Palm Bay             FL   23:18.0  7:30 
   13   154   222 Wayne Jentis             49 Palm Bay             FL   24:00.3  7:44 
   14   156   548 Peter Blottman           47 Melbourne            FL   24:05.4  7:46 
   15   168   520 Michael Clark            46 Palm Bay             FL   24:26.2  7:52 
   16   209   679 Bill Blalock             45 Melbourne            FL   25:32.5  8:14 
   17   213   418 Rod Sulte                45 Melbourne            FL   25:36.0  8:15 
   18   214   303 David Beckwith           46 Indialantic          FL   25:40.3  8:16 
   19   240   289 Thomas Stark             47 Springtown           PA   26:26.8  8:31 
   20   245   449 Jerry Campbell           47 Melbourne            FL   26:30.9  8:33 
   21   269   757 Will Kennedy             46 Melbourne            FL   27:13.5  8:46 
   22   278   593 Terry Gibson             47 Melbourne            FL   27:31.4  8:52 
   23   299   311 Derrick Burkett          47 Viera                FL   28:39.7  9:14 
   24   332   685 Robert Martin            45 Rockledge            FL   29:33.8  9:31 
   25   344   615 Tim Moore                47 Melbourne            FL   30:04.7  9:41 
   26   346   541 Chris Bainbridge         48 Titusville           FL   30:06.7  9:42 
   27   361   586 Dominich Landolfi        45 Palm Bay             FL   30:25.6  9:48 
   28   365   353 Ed Kirchner              49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:31.1  9:50 
   29   383   156 Gus Rathgeber            49 Melbourne            FL   31:06.2 10:01 
   30   404   239 Manny Alejo              45 Melbourne            FL   31:54.0 10:17 
   31   436   494 Buck James               49 Daytona Beach        FL   33:31.1 10:48 
   32   450   555 Jeff Stidham             47 Palm Bay             FL   34:05.4 10:59 
   33   453   570 Jim Carberry             48 Indialantic          FL   34:08.9 11:00 
   34   522   703 Jude Chassagne           46 Melbourne            FL   37:44.7 12:09 
   35   582   236 Marty McLellan           49 Rockledge            FL   41:36.8 13:24 
   36   604    14 Steve Hebert             49 Palm Bay             FL   44:12.9 14:14 
   37   637   265 Don Carsto               47 Indialantic          FL   48:03.3 15:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16    61 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:31.7  5:58 
    2    21    65 Joe Hultgren             51 Melbourne            FL   18:42.1  6:02 
    3    35   511 Tony Bils                50 Indialantic          FL   19:45.5  6:22 
    4    61   489 Jay Claybaugh            50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:03.6  6:47 
    5    71   186 Keith Kowalske           51 Melbourne            FL   21:24.8  6:54 
    6    85   638 Haskell Walker           53 Melbourne            FL   21:57.0  7:04 
    7   108   384 Ralph Miller             54 Melbourne            FL   22:35.1  7:17 
    8   111   337 Bart Ferguson            51 Melbourne            FL   22:36.3  7:17 
    9   116   537 Stephen Schurlknight     53 Rockledge            FL   22:42.9  7:19 
   10   144   226 Chas Herington           54 Merritt Island       FL   23:40.5  7:38 
   11   170   294 Michael Morrison         54 Malabar              FL   24:28.3  7:53 
   12   177   688 Steve Calabro            52 Melburne             FL   24:44.4  7:58 
   13   280   637 Brian Cardinal           52 Ocala                FL   27:36.1  8:54 
   14   290   473 Steve Wilson             50 Malabar              FL   28:15.4  9:06 
   15   316   497 Neil Aaronson            53 Indialantic          FL   29:06.1  9:23 
   16   329   544 Jeff Murphree            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:29.2  9:30 
   17   343   381 Don Eldredge             52 Melbourne            FL   30:02.0  9:41 
   18   359   463 Keith Bourke             52 Melbourne            FL   30:25.4  9:48 
   19   399   536 John Entsminger          50 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:45.4 10:14 
   20   460   484 Kenneth Ahles            54 Palm Bay             FL   34:33.7 11:08 
   21   495   205 Ken Berry                52 West Melbourne       FL   35:57.6 11:35 
   22   497   277 Jay Ottesen              51 Palm Bay             FL   36:03.2 11:37 
   23   616   527 Gregory Gaddis           50 Melbourne            FL   45:22.4 14:37 
   24   648   476 Daniel Wagman            50 Malabar              FL   49:25.5 15:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   203 Jim Cunningham           56 Viera                FL   20:36.6  6:39 
    2    63   509 Theodore Amgott          58 Melbourne            FL   21:15.3  6:51 
    3    72   744 Michael Slomins          55 Viera                FL   21:27.3  6:55 
    4    78   676 Thomas Winkelspecht      58 Melbourne            FL   21:46.8  7:01 
    5    96   454 Jeff Fawcett             55 Melbourne            FL   22:10.7  7:09 
    6   191   175 Arleigh Sharpe           59 Merritt Island       FL   25:11.4  8:07 
    7   207   643 Jaime F Ruiz             55 Melbourne            FL   25:31.0  8:13 
    8   253   320 James Tagg               55 Melbourne            FL   26:43.5  8:37 
    9   257   335 Harv Hobson              57 Palm Bay             FL   26:51.7  8:39 
   10   259   291 Norton Muzzone           56 West Melbourne       FL   26:53.1  8:40 
   11   287   189 Rick Suarez              56 Melbourne            FL   28:01.2  9:02 
   12   347   547 Bartow Willingham        59 Melbourne            FL   30:08.2  9:42 
   13   354   606 Jason Baltuch            56 Melbourne            FL   30:19.9  9:46 
   14   369   172 Jim McClary              58 Melbourne            FL   30:36.7  9:52 
   15   378   553 Samuel Chau              56 Melbourne            FL   30:56.3  9:58 
   16   410   466 James Memmott            56 Melbourne            FL   32:03.6 10:20 
   17   471   674 Ronnie Nail              59 Melbourne            FL   35:07.7 11:19 
   18   473   348 Daniel Mercier           59 Malabar              FL   35:10.1 11:20 
   19   514   488 Doug Ward                58 Melbourne            FL   37:11.8 11:59 
   20   517    11 Robert Bruckart          59 Melbourne            FL   37:19.6 12:01 
   21   603   514 Allyn Saunders           56 Melbourne            FL   44:09.0 14:13 
   22   628   400 Fernando Esquivel        57 West Covina          CA   46:34.1 15:00 
   23   642   195 Edward Rochon            57 Sebastian            FL   48:17.2 15:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55    66 David Grant              64 Viera                FL   20:51.5  6:43 
    2   142    10 Ray Brown                63 Melbourne            FL   23:39.8  7:37 
    3   147    71 Jim Schroeder            63 Indialantic          FL   23:43.2  7:39 
    4   181   372 Teen Sum                 62 Palm Bay             FL   24:49.3  8:00 
    5   200   300 Bob Lash                 64 Wailuku              HI   25:18.8  8:09 
    6   275   141 Bruce Snyder             62 Cocoa                FL   27:26.7  8:51 
    7   305   273 Henry Russell            62 West Melbourne       FL   28:44.8  9:16 
    8   446     6 Ed Duley                 61 Melbourne            FL   34:00.0 10:57 
    9   526   768 Frank Hancock            60                      FL   37:54.0 12:12 
   10   596   173 Robert Crum              60 Melbourne            FL   43:19.6 13:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   118    93 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne            FL   22:50.3  7:22 
    2   179   403 Tom Colvin               67 Satellite Beach      FL   24:45.5  7:59 
    3   314   210 Frank Maloney            66 Satellite Beach      FL   29:05.6  9:22 
    4   331   440 Rick Barrett             65 Melbourne            FL   29:31.1  9:31 
    5   443   529 Juan Lancaster           69 Melbourne            FL   33:57.8 10:56 
    6   491   346 Tom Lazar                65 Melbourne            FL   35:49.8 11:32 
    7   508   232 Dean Given               67 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:44.9 11:50 
    8   589   343 Drew Noble               66 Indialantic          FL   42:20.9 13:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   203   162 Tom Ward                 74 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:25.0  8:11 
    2   507   408 George Johnson           71 Palm Bay             FL   36:44.7 11:50 
    3   533   146 James Morrell            72 Melbourne            FL   38:23.5 12:22 
    4   535   439 Jim Anderson             70 Ormond Beach         FL   38:26.6 12:23 
    5   656   518 Robert Ziberna           70 Cocoa                FL   52:29.7 16:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   349   168 Bob Pecor                76 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:12.7  9:44 
    2   545    50 Henry Campbell           77 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:06.4 12:36 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    31 Jessica Crate            25 Melbourne            FL   17:53.3  5:46 
    2    19   605 Kim Hunger               30 Palm Bay             FL   18:40.2  6:01 
    3    36    70 Alexa Gemma              35 South Daytona        FL   19:50.0  6:23 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44    32 Cathy Friedel            47 Satellite Beach      FL   19:59.4  6:27 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   260   417 Katelyn Owl              08 Palm Bay             FL   26:54.1  8:40 
    2   352   362 Ariana Valentin          07 Rockledge            FL   30:18.3  9:46 
    3   380   487 Calla Michetti           08 Melbourne            FL   30:59.4  9:59 
    4   461   364 Maya Toland              08 Rockledge            FL   34:33.7 11:08 
    5   498   402 Kayla Bain               08 Melbourne            FL   36:03.3 11:37 
    6   506   654 Soleil Schmidt           08 Melbourne            FL   36:38.7 11:48 
    7   662   771 Anna Koutis              08                      FL   54:02.7 17:24 
    8   663   317 Baylee Fritz             07 Melbourne            FL   54:02.9 17:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   158   719 Jordan Michaels          10 Merritt Island       FL   24:05.9  7:46 
    2   183   433 Marie Groppel            10 Viera                FL   24:53.9  8:01 
    3   249   309 Jennifer Law             10 Winter Park          FL   26:39.7  8:35 
    4   261   748 Anna Metz                09 Melbourne            FL   26:56.6  8:41 
    5   296   193 Savannah Baaske          10 Melbourne            FL   28:25.6  9:09 
    6   452   569 Lauren Carberry          10 Indialantic          FL   34:08.1 11:00 
    7   530   318 Ashlee Fritz             10 Melbourne            FL   38:09.8 12:18 
    8   618   645 Tessa Smith              11 Melbourne            FL   45:29.3 14:39 
    9   619   646 Rachel Novalsky          11 Melbourne            FL   45:39.7 14:42 
   10   644   669 Jamie Herman             10 Rockledge            FL   48:36.8 15:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106   268 Jenny Dembowski          14 Titusville           FL   22:28.7  7:15 
    2   114   416 Kristen Owl              13 Palm Bay             FL   22:41.4  7:19 
    3   157   460 Kiana Zanganeh           13 Melbourne            FL   24:05.5  7:46 
    4   159   515 Mackenzie Baysinger      13 Rockledge            FL   24:08.8  7:47 
    5   202   557 Jenna Zavetz             13 Melbourne            FL   25:21.4  8:10 
    6   229   773 Haley Hostetter          12                      FL   26:08.5  8:25 
    7   238   542 Naomi Villa              14 West Melbourne       FL   26:26.4  8:31 
    8   252   727 Geordan Tolley           14 Melbourne            FL   26:43.5  8:37 
    9   276   699 Kali Massa               12 West Melbourne       FL   27:27.3  8:51 
   10   286   207 Brittney Ballard         14 West Melbourne       FL   27:59.5  9:01 
   11   328   736 Liliana Lebeau           13 Melbourne            FL   29:27.6  9:29 
   12   367   508 Shelby Szofran           13 Melbourne            FL   30:33.7  9:51 
   13   572   442 Rachael Marie Lecroy     14 Satellite Beach      FL   40:51.9 13:10 
   14   647     4 Sabrina Smith            12 Palm Bay             FL   49:25.4 15:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   249 Jamie Beckwith           19 Indialantic          FL   21:46.5  7:01 
    2   122   723 Lexie Krehbiel           15 Satellite Beach      FL   22:58.4  7:24 
    3   126   482 Nicole Carmean           15 Malabar              FL   23:05.5  7:26 
    4   160   619 Jenna Hindsley           16 Rockledge            FL   24:13.0  7:48 
    5   219   181 Holly Cerull             16 Merritt Island       FL   25:46.6  8:18 
    6   232   724 Wendy Eldredge           16 Malabar              FL   26:15.2  8:27 
    7   311   662 Nicole Marmol            16 West Melbourne       FL   29:02.5  9:21 
    8   319   198 Jenna Kohlbrand          15 Cocoa                FL   29:08.3  9:23 
    9   324   636 Sarah Cardinal           19 Ocala                FL   29:19.7  9:27 
   10   366   459 Ariana Zanganeh          17 Melbourne            FL   30:32.3  9:50 
   11   371   157 Emmy Rathgeber           19 Melbourne            FL   30:42.2  9:53 
   12   375   304 Katie Beckwith           15 Indialantic          FL   30:48.4  9:55 
   13   465   632 Shea Trower              17 Melbourne            FL   34:47.7 11:12 
   14   476   690 Emma McDonald            19 Melbourne            FL   35:14.7 11:21 
   15   576   183 Crystal Craft            16 Palm Bay             FL   41:06.7 13:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   481 Michelle Garcia          24 Palm Bay             FL   21:46.0  7:01 
    2    89   109 Stephanie Bird           20 Rockledge            FL   21:59.8  7:05 
    3   138   386 Melissa Baldwin          22 Rockledge            FL   23:29.5  7:34 
    4   199   267 Jaime Dembowski          21 Titusville           FL   25:18.4  8:09 
    5   256   505 Megan Corry              20 Palm Bay             FL   26:49.7  8:39 
    6   258   516 Bianca Knight            21 Melbourne            FL   26:52.2  8:39 
    7   309   696 Dani Garcia              20 Satellite Beach      FL   28:51.5  9:18 
    8   429   582 Chelsea Stamey           23 Satellite Beach      FL   33:15.0 10:43 
    9   480   568 Emily Bowman             23 Palm Bay             FL   35:28.9 11:26 
   10   531   114 Dana Lecroy              22 Satellite Beach      FL   38:17.3 12:20 
   11   562   393 Courtney Soughers        21 Indialantic          FL   40:11.1 12:57 
   12   574   565 Kathleen Neylon          23 Fellsmere            FL   41:04.6 13:14 
   13   592   458 Tatiana Zanganeh         20 Melbourne            FL   42:54.9 13:49 
   14   666   561 Samanatha Lucas          22 Melbourne            FL   57:03.0 18:22 
   15   676   375 Michelle Tafoya          22 Melbourne            FL 1:06:00.1 21:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   341 Jessica Wiedenbauer      27 Palm Bay             FL   19:52.0  6:24 
    2    79   319 Jenny Tagg               29 West Melbourne       FL   21:47.2  7:01 
    3   105   108 Kristin Diederich        28 Melbourne            FL   22:25.5  7:14 
    4   143   739 Jill Lorvin              26 Melbourne            FL   23:39.9  7:38 
    5   173   616 Alison McBride           26 Melbourne            FL   24:36.0  7:56 
    6   184   377 Megan Heffernan          27 Melbourne            FL   24:56.5  8:02 
    7   185   140 Brenna Lynne             28 Melbourne            FL   24:58.4  8:03 
    8   204   540 Martha Ferguson          25 Viera                FL   25:25.9  8:12 
    9   208   501 Jessica Hinkle           25 Melbourne            FL   25:31.4  8:13 
   10   225   263 Carly Keim               29 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:57.5  8:22 
   11   266   261 Thea Rusch               25 Palm Bay             FL   27:04.7  8:43 
   12   268   752 Stephanie Waldron        29 Palm Bay             FL   27:10.7  8:45 
   13   285   301 Lauren Valentine         28 Palm Bay             FL   27:56.5  9:00 
   14   297   571 Lindsey Schram           29 Melbourne            FL   28:29.6  9:11 
   15   308   444 Jeanine Vulpis           28 Viera                FL   28:48.3  9:17 
   16   312    91 Jamie Stengle            29 Melbourne            FL   29:02.6  9:21 
   17   315   234 Danielle Kraus           27 Melbourne            FL   29:06.0  9:22 
   18   340   339 Patricia Lucas           28 Melbourne            FL   29:54.0  9:38 
   19   342   177 Melissa Knoll            28 Palm Bay             FL   30:00.5  9:40 
   20   345   745 Ashley Poor              25 Tampa                FL   30:06.6  9:42 
   21   350   552 Amanda McKee             28 Palm Bay             FL   30:17.2  9:45 
   22   373   480 Amy Gillette             28 Pembroke Pines       FL   30:43.1  9:54 
   23   417   215 Tiffany Ward             29 Rockledge            FL   32:39.4 10:31 
   24   424   618 Rachel Qader             26 Melbourne            FL   32:57.1 10:37 
   25   427   504 Mari Takeda              28 Windermere           FL   33:10.5 10:41 
   26   433   549 Morgana Wojcik           25 Melbourne            FL   33:25.6 10:46 
   27   437   197 Erin Lauscher            29 Cocoa                FL   33:31.3 10:48 
   28   440   185 Julie Medina             26 Melbourne            FL   33:39.5 10:50 
   29   469   293 Tamara McGuigan          29 Melbourne            FL   34:59.1 11:16 
   30   478   429 Susan Korty              28 Rockledge            FL   35:21.9 11:23 
   31   489   758 Natalie Noel             28 Davenport            FL   35:48.7 11:32 
   32   500   543 Crystal Doty             25 Palm Bay             FL   36:10.7 11:39 
   33   504   538 Rebekah Rodriguez        28 Indialantic          FL   36:27.9 11:45 
   34   505   431 Rachel Ellsworth         27 Indialantic          FL   36:36.9 11:48 
   35   509   432 Celeste Bode             26 Melbourne            FL   36:52.1 11:53 
   36   521   588 Jennifer Hemingway       27 Palm Bay             FL   37:41.8 12:08 
   37   525    86 Georgia Spyro            27 Melbourne            FL   37:53.8 12:12 
   38   541   684 Katie Hughes             29 White Plains         NY   38:44.0 12:28 
   39   542   683 Darcey Addo              29 Palm Bay             FL   38:44.6 12:29 
   40   558   740 Kristina Weaver          25 Titusville           FL   39:54.6 12:51 
   41   566   672 Sarah Norris             29 Merritt Island       FL   40:18.1 12:59 
   42   575   414 Nicole Dawkins           28 Palm Bay             FL   41:04.9 13:14 
   43   626   513 Melissa Saunders         29 Melbourne            FL   46:26.0 14:57 
   44   632   366 Julie Noble              28 Indialantic          FL   47:35.2 15:19 
   45   641   573 Melissa Roland           26 Rockledge            FL   48:15.1 15:32 
   46   669   762 Stevy Weathers           28                      FL   58:46.7 18:56 
   47   678   578 Priyanka Parikh          25 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:21.2 21:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   132    78 Donna Davis              33 Melbourne            FL   23:20.9  7:31 
    2   139   506 Susan Houts              33 Palm Bay             FL   23:30.0  7:34 
    3   141   152 Rene Dunne               30 Palm Bay             FL   23:34.6  7:36 
    4   155   750 Angela Coram             32 Palm Bay             FL   24:01.4  7:44 
    5   233   635 Christina Russell        33 Melbourne            FL   26:16.7  8:28 
    6   234   336 Kelly Semenko            33 Melbourne            FL   26:18.1  8:28 
    7   239   288 Joanne Hopkins           34 Arlington            VA   26:26.5  8:31 
    8   247    46 Jessica Smith            31 Palm Bay             FL   26:35.3  8:34 
    9   262   710 Kristin Donoghue         31 Palm Bay             FL   26:59.1  8:42 
   10   267   378 Kelly Tomson             33 Rockledge            FL   27:08.5  8:45 
   11   283   708 Allison Bender           32 Melbourne            FL   27:45.0  8:56 
   12   288   468 Sally Memmott            31 Melbourne            FL   28:01.8  9:02 
   13   327   374 Tracy Tafoya             30 Melbourne            FL   29:26.1  9:29 
   14   339   419 Bojana Pejic             32 Palm Bay             FL   29:49.6  9:37 
   15   372    49 Jennifer Macbride        34 Melbourne            FL   30:42.6  9:54 
   16   385   240 Andrea Wynne             32 Satellite Beach      FL   31:13.6 10:04 
   17   388   283 Sabrina Creasy           31 Palm Bay             FL   31:17.3 10:05 
   18   395   248 Cheryl Welford           30 Merritt Island       FL   31:40.0 10:12 
   19   405   390 Mindy Klaproth           30 Melbourne            FL   31:54.1 10:17 
   20   408   677 Channning Gauruder       33 Quaker Hill          CT   31:59.8 10:18 
   21   459   612 Erica Knight             32 Melbourne            FL   34:26.9 11:06 
   22   468   259 Jennifer Eggers          34 Melbourne            FL   34:54.4 11:15 
   23   483   251 Kimberly Ferris          32 Cocoa                FL   35:33.6 11:27 
   24   490   252 Jayne Goehmann           30 Cocoa                FL   35:48.9 11:32 
   25   518   328 Tammy Forcier            31 Melbourne            FL   37:21.1 12:02 
   26   536   658 Shannon Lynch            34 Malabar              FL   38:27.4 12:23 
   27   551   279 Joy Calcagni             34 West Melbourne       FL   39:34.9 12:45 
   28   585   190 Jennifer Manaseri        34 West Melbourne       FL   41:50.1 13:28 
   29   590   657 Chrissy Siebeneichen     32 Melbourne            FL   42:43.9 13:46 
   30   598   306 Michelle Carlson         33 Cocoa                FL   43:30.3 14:01 
   31   621   349 Atia Lindley             30 Rockledge            FL   46:09.1 14:52 
   32   634   214 Angela Cullen            32 Melbourne            FL   47:45.2 15:23 
   33   652   254 Suzanne Stork            34 Palm Bay             FL   50:18.5 16:12 
   34   664   609 Lisa Degoti              30 Palm Bay             FL   54:34.9 17:35 
   35   670   764 Latoya Moore             30                      FL   58:47.8 18:56 
   36   674   697 Michelle Andujar         32 Cocoa                FL 1:02:39.6 20:11 
   37   677   579 Isabel Osbon             30 West Melbourne       FL 1:06:17.8 21:21 
   38   679   603 Roochira Rodela          30 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:31.0 21:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45    26 Lisa Petrillo            37 Indialantic          FL   20:03.6  6:28 
    2    47   641 Julie Hannah             37 Melbourne            FL   20:20.2  6:33 
    3    56    88 Tabatha Harris           36 Melbourne            FL   20:51.9  6:43 
    4   120   204 Felicity Cunningham      37 Viera                FL   22:50.8  7:22 
    5   131   499 Charlotte McClure        39 Rockledge            FL   23:20.6  7:31 
    6   163    55 Melanie Morgan           37 Melbourne            FL   24:20.1  7:50 
    7   193   297 Monica Williams          38 Melbourne            FL   25:12.9  8:07 
    8   194   242 Gayna Hansen             38 Rockledge            FL   25:13.6  8:08 
    9   205   115 Brittany Streufert       38 Viera                FL   25:27.2  8:12 
   10   221   749 Cynthia Green            37 Melbourne            FL   25:48.8  8:19 
   11   222   680 Kimberly Frey            37 Palm Bay             FL   25:53.9  8:21 
   12   248   299 Michelle Gongora         35 Melbourne            FL   26:37.3  8:35 
   13   279   717 Donna Michaels           37 Merritt Island       FL   27:35.8  8:53 
   14   291   201 Karen Kuruc              36 Indialantic          FL   28:16.4  9:06 
   15   320   735 Tanisha Dudley           36 Pafb                 FL   29:15.1  9:25 
   16   330   441 Christy Tagye            39 Cocoa                FL   29:30.5  9:30 
   17   370   163 Shannon Bray             36 Palm Bay             FL   30:37.7  9:52 
   18   386   219 Rebecca Maitlen          37 Rockledge            FL   31:15.9 10:04 
   19   409   713 Liliana Villarreal       37 Melbourne            FL   32:03.2 10:19 
   20   423   316 Dawn Fritz               37 Melbourne            FL   32:55.0 10:36 
   21   431   430 Heather Brodnicki        35 Wellington           FL   33:20.0 10:44 
   22   432   550 Tanya Kuelbs             37 Melbourne            FL   33:23.3 10:45 
   23   441   272 Sonya Hall               37 Palm Bay             FL   33:54.9 10:55 
   24   494   206 Wendy Berry              35 West Melbourne       FL   35:57.6 11:35 
   25   501   627 Natasha Cartagena        37 Melbourne            FL   36:14.4 11:40 
   26   511   347 Viviana Rodriguez        37 Rockledge            FL   37:09.7 11:58 
   27   519   422 A+e566ngela Cail         38 Palm Bay             FL   37:41.4 12:08 
   28   529   237 Priscilla Robinette      36 Melbourne            FL   38:07.9 12:17 
   29   539   262 Jennifer Trofibio        35 Palm Bay             FL   38:42.4 12:28 
   30   540   200 Julie Thomas             37 Palm Coast           FL   38:43.0 12:28 
   31   543   592 Rhonda Gibson            38 Melbourne            FL   38:48.6 12:30 
   32   548   675 Elizabeth Howells        35 Sebastian            FL   39:20.2 12:40 
   33   577   274 Stephanie Mondor         39 Palm Bay             FL   41:11.0 13:16 
   34   579   220 Cindy Barnum             35 West Melbourne       FL   41:14.5 13:17 
   35   587   455 Julene Irwin             39 Melbourne            FL   42:05.3 13:33 
   36   622   715 Jennifer Brady           39 Malabar              FL   46:11.0 14:52 
   37   623   765 Emily Herren             37                      FL   46:11.0 14:52 
   38   625   135 Becky Walton             37 Melbourne            FL   46:22.3 14:56 
   39   643   144 Kristen Howkins          39 Viera                FL   48:36.5 15:39 
   40   650   647 Christy Busbey           38 Melbourne            FL   50:08.1 16:09 
   41   651   255 Jessie Matscherz         36 Palm Bay             FL   50:18.5 16:12 
   42   660   668 Marisa Herman            38 Rockledge            FL   52:57.2 17:03 
   43   673   698 Monica Monsalve          37 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:01:47.7 19:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82   693 Mary Hofmeister          43 Malabar              FL   21:53.8  7:03 
    2   125    51 Betsy Butler             42 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:02.5  7:25 
    3   150   462 Ellen Snodgrass          44 Melbourne            FL   23:48.0  7:40 
    4   152   614 Patricia Tezel           44 Merritt Island       FL   23:51.2  7:41 
    5   165   100 Lea Anne Richard         43 Melbourne            FL   24:22.8  7:51 
    6   263   278 Lisa Hamelin             40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:00.2  8:42 
    7   304   751 Jodi Swita               40 Rockledge            FL   28:43.5  9:15 
    8   306   280 Heather Zahner           40 Indialantic          FL   28:47.9  9:17 
    9   310   247 Jana Mackler             43 Melbourne            FL   28:57.1  9:20 
   10   323   769 Anna Arnold              42                      FL   29:18.7  9:27 
   11   358    69 Ginger Soule             41 Melbourne            FL   30:23.0  9:47 
   12   376   519 Jennifer Clark           41 Palm Bay             FL   30:48.4  9:55 
   13   382   159 Susan Eaton              42 Melbourne            FL   31:00.4  9:59 
   14   391   369 Cristi Holland Lau       40 Melbourne            FL   31:26.8 10:08 
   15   394   438 Debby Buras              40 Melbourne            FL   31:35.6 10:11 
   16   396   367 Nadia Hosey              43 Melbourne            FL   31:44.4 10:13 
   17   416   196 Laura Rochon             41 Sebastian            FL   32:31.9 10:29 
   18   418   102 Karen Sutton             41 Satellite Beach      FL   32:40.5 10:32 
   19   419   387 Celeste Snodgrass        44 Melbourne            FL   32:43.6 10:33 
   20   430    73 Sharon Loines            43 Merritt Island       FL   33:15.8 10:43 
   21   434   493 Katherine Heller         40 Daytona Beach        FL   33:25.6 10:46 
   22   445   423 Carolyn Varrelmann       44 Viera                FL   33:59.1 10:57 
   23   448   631 Nancy Blalock            42 Melbourne            FL   34:04.2 10:58 
   24   467   644 Audrey Smith             42 Melbourne            FL   34:50.5 11:13 
   25   477    34 Tina Borchers            42 Melbourne            FL   35:19.1 11:23 
   26   515   379 Johnna Filomena          41 Palm Bay             FL   37:16.6 12:00 
   27   527   182 Jennifer Mithcell        42 Palm Bay             FL   37:54.9 12:13 
   28   528    98 Teresa Hines             43 Grant                FL   38:03.3 12:15 
   29   552   284 Karen Yorio              42 Indian Harbour Beach FL   39:38.9 12:46 
   30   553   131 Mary Beth Ellison        40 Satellite Beach      FL   39:42.5 12:47 
   31   561   358 Janet Heller             44 Melbourne            FL   40:08.5 12:56 
   32   594   312 Dawn Bruhl               42 Melbourne            FL   43:16.3 13:56 
   33   597   260 Elizabeth Velez          40 Cape Canaveral       FL   43:25.4 13:59 
   34   599   599 Mary Sullivan            43 Melbourne            FL   43:37.8 14:03 
   35   601   761 Beverly Boss             44 West Melbourne       FL   43:50.6 14:07 
   36   609   728 Lara Sieck               42 Rockledge            FL   44:39.3 14:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   107   525 Sarah Guttery            45 Titusville           FL   22:33.8  7:16 
    2   112    38 Lori Kruger              48 Indialantic          FL   22:39.3  7:18 
    3   136   221 Cynthia Broome           47 Melbourne            FL   23:27.8  7:34 
    4   182   305 Cathie Poor              49 Rockledge            FL   24:52.4  8:01 
    5   218     1 Terry Ferrisi            46 Melbourne            FL   25:45.4  8:18 
    6   223   217 Lori Rattay              47 Palm Bay             FL   25:54.1  8:21 
    7   271   415 Kathy Owl                46 Palm Bay             FL   27:18.4  8:48 
    8   273   706 Annette Burkett          47 Rockledge            FL   27:25.4  8:50 
    9   289   170 Jennifer Therrien        49 Cocoa                FL   28:08.2  9:04 
   10   300   746 Jennifer Whitehead       47 Melbourne            FL   28:41.0  9:14 
   11   301   155 Traci Bourke             49 Melbourne            FL   28:43.1  9:15 
   12   313    39 Debbie Pagillo           47 Palm Bay             FL   29:02.6  9:21 
   13   325   617 Christine Levasseur      49 Palm Bay             FL   29:21.3  9:27 
   14   351    94 Olga Gomez               48 Palm Bay             FL   30:17.9  9:46 
   15   389   652 Kuang Beres              46 Merritt Island       FL   31:18.8 10:05 
   16   393   450 Jean Biancone            49 Rockledge            FL   31:34.8 10:10 
   17   397   275 Kimberley Rayburn        45 Merritt Island       FL   31:44.5 10:13 
   18   412    24 Andrea Lucas             45 Melbourne            FL   32:06.5 10:21 
   19   421   199 Maria Kohlbrand          48 Cocoa                FL   32:49.8 10:34 
   20   438   512 Diane Merek              49 Viera                FL   33:32.5 10:48 
   21   442   625 Diane Schuman            48 Melbourne            FL   33:57.4 10:56 
   22   447   601 Anne Kidd                46 Melbourne            FL   34:03.4 10:58 
   23   463   759 Karen Speed              49 Melbourne            FL   34:39.7 11:10 
   24   474    48 Cathy Chapman            48 Melbourne            FL   35:11.5 11:20 
   25   523   702 Mayra Chassagne          46 Melbourne            FL   37:45.2 12:10 
   26   534   457 Gianni Zanganeh          46 Melbourne            FL   38:24.0 12:22 
   27   555   545 Yvonne Frazee            49 Rockledge            FL   39:42.9 12:47 
   28   559   405 Donna Blahovec           47 Satellite Beach      FL   40:01.5 12:53 
   29   563   266 Wendy Restivo            47 Melbourne            FL   40:12.9 12:57 
   30   565   164 Pamela Wheble            49 Merritt Island       FL   40:16.1 12:58 
   31   568   382 Laurie Eldredge          48 Melbourne            FL   40:21.6 13:00 
   32   569   695 Connie Longacre          47 Merritt Island       FL   40:22.2 13:00 
   33   570   258 Christine Passamonte     47 Merritt Island       FL   40:41.1 13:06 
   34   580   176 Jodi Hardison            45 Merritt Island       FL   41:35.7 13:24 
   35   581   235 Connie McLellan          47 Rockledge            FL   41:36.7 13:24 
   36   586   753 Karen Marmol             45 West Melbourne       FL   41:54.8 13:30 
   37   591   583 Elizabeth Slater         48 Satellite Beach      FL   42:54.9 13:49 
   38   608   142 Cindy Hosken             45 Melbourne            FL   44:34.7 14:21 
   39   614   307 Andrea Jakes             45 Melbourne            FL   45:13.8 14:34 
   40   617   528 Dilina Gaddis            48 Melbourne            FL   45:23.8 14:37 
   41   629    37 Celeste Velie            49 Melbourne            FL   46:54.3 15:06 
   42   636   546 Cheryl Sink              46 Melbourne            FL   47:59.4 15:27 
   43   638   264 Kimber Carsto            48 Indialantic          FL   48:03.3 15:29 
   44   654   660 Theresa St Peter         48 Cocoa                FL   51:43.4 16:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   124   483 Sharon Carmean           50 Malabar              FL   23:02.4  7:25 
    2   189   656 Denise Canina            51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:10.6  8:07 
    3   217   208 Cindy Corey              50 Malabar              FL   25:44.1  8:17 
    4   246    20 Joan Meadows             52 Malabar              FL   26:34.9  8:34 
    5   360    62 Suezette Minch           50 Vero Beach           FL   30:25.4  9:48 
    6   364   681 Rebecca Schill           51 Melbourne            FL   30:30.5  9:50 
    7   377   327 Pati Dunnings            51 Rockledge            FL   30:52.7  9:57 
    8   379   225 Lorrie Muzzone           50 West Melbourne       FL   30:57.7  9:58 
    9   384   533 Karen Fulton             50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:11.1 10:03 
   10   400   766 Mary Ellen Webb          51                      FL   31:50.5 10:15 
   11   420   464 Tena Hochard             50 Palm Bay             FL   32:44.1 10:33 
   12   425   230 Mari Hiltz               54 Melbourne            FL   32:57.8 10:37 
   13   444   365 Alexandra McKenna        54 Palm Bay             FL   33:58.2 10:57 
   14   458   443 Sue Carlson              53 Melbourne            FL   34:20.9 11:04 
   15   464   389 Lisa Mayer               50 Merritt Island       FL   34:45.1 11:12 
   16   475    57 Holly Phelabaum          51 Melbourne            FL   35:14.4 11:21 
   17   482   167 Laurie Watson            51 Melbourne            FL   35:33.2 11:27 
   18   493   340 Barbara Chapman          54 Merritt Island       FL   35:52.7 11:33 
   19   499   120 Barbara Rolsing          54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:03.8 11:37 
   20   520   485 Donna Ahles              50 Palm Bay             FL   37:41.7 12:08 
   21   524   596 Seher Swenson            52 Palm Bay             FL   37:50.6 12:11 
   22   544   138 Debbie Kwechin           54 Melbourne            FL   38:49.3 12:30 
   23   546   332 Sue Lazar                54 Melbourne            FL   39:15.8 12:39 
   24   547   711 Janet Letchworth         50 Titusville           FL   39:18.7 12:40 
   25   554   187 Jeanette Terek           51 Viera                FL   39:42.7 12:47 
   26   583   700 Feanna Underhill         54 Melbourne            FL   41:49.9 13:28 
   27   584     2 Dalys Dunn               54 Melbourne            FL   41:50.1 13:28 
   28   600   385 Brenda Benevente         54 Melbourne            FL   43:47.3 14:06 
   29   605   171 Pat Villanueva           52 Melbourne            FL   44:25.1 14:18 
   30   606   760 Denise Devito            53 Rockledge            FL   44:30.0 14:20 
   31   607   223 Lori Cooper              50 Rockledge            FL   44:34.5 14:21 
   32   612    60 Allison Russell          50 Indialantic          FL   45:06.0 14:31 
   33   613   604 Susan Roberts            54 Satellite Beach      FL   45:06.2 14:32 
   34   620   587 Deborah Hemingway        50 Palm Bay             FL   45:40.9 14:43 
   35   633    42 Jill Brown               53 Merritt Island       FL   47:44.7 15:23 
   36   635   655 Maria Leaman             51 Melbourne            FL   47:58.9 15:27 
   37   640   574 Joyce Durrett            53 Cocoa                FL   48:14.7 15:32 
   38   646   510 Awilda Hernandez         53 West Melbourne       FL   48:50.9 15:44 
   39   649   477 Cindy Wagman             53 Malabar              FL   49:27.1 15:56 
   40   665   562 Cheryl Lucas             54 Melbourne            FL   56:32.2 18:12 
   41   671   150 Teresa Holland           51 Palm Bay             FL   59:23.5 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   211    22 Anne Doerflein           59 West Melbourne       FL   25:32.8  8:14 
    2   348   756 Diane Mhspicer           59 Tampa                FL   30:12.2  9:44 
    3   356   554 Theresa Chau             55 Melbourne            FL   30:21.6  9:47 
    4   362   154 Imma Rehna               58 Melbourne            FL   30:27.6  9:49 
    5   398   572 Susie Burke              58 Melbourne            FL   31:45.1 10:14 
    6   407   188 Karen Suarez             57 Melbourne            FL   31:57.4 10:18 
    7   462   613 Ok Sun Sharpe            55 Merritt Island       FL   34:36.2 11:09 
    8   466   330 Pam Hobson               56 Palm Bay             FL   34:50.5 11:13 
    9   472   467 Luanne Memmott           57 Melbourne            FL   35:08.3 11:19 
   10   479   122 Susan Vaughn             55 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:24.1 11:24 
   11   503   398 Marilyn Medina           58 West Covina          CA   36:20.6 11:42 
   12   556   194 Carol Procter            59 Malabar              FL   39:44.1 12:48 
   13   567   209 Mary Ann Bowman          59 Melbourne            FL   40:19.0 12:59 
   14   571   461 Norine Burr              59 Melbourne            FL   40:51.8 13:10 
   15   610   229 Piyam Brown              57 Melbourne            FL   44:44.7 14:25 
   16   639   313 Debra Pomeroy            55 Merritt Island       FL   48:06.4 15:30 
   17   658   191 Cheryl Austin            57 Palm Bay             FL   52:45.7 16:59 
   18   667    63 Frances Kirk             55 Cocoa                FL   57:32.9 18:32 
   19   675   373 Emma Tafoya              58 Melbourne            FL 1:05:58.8 21:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94    28 Anne Dockery             62 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:08.6  7:08 
    2   265    21 Lorranie Petersen        63 West Melbourne       FL   27:04.5  8:43 
    3   277   160 Jacquelyn Kellner        62 Palm Bay             FL   27:31.3  8:52 
    4   284   296 Pat Kiesselbach          61 Melbourne            FL   27:48.8  8:58 
    5   322    25 Joanne Goodson           60 West Melbourne       FL   29:18.3  9:26 
    6   578   124 Milly Krause             62 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:12.9 13:16 
    7   602   356 Ethel Williams           60 Melbourne            FL   44:02.4 14:11 
    8   657     9 Mary June Joseph         64 Satellite Beach      FL   52:42.3 16:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   488   212 Tonyia Gibbons           67 Merritt Island       FL   35:48.3 11:32 
    2   550   517 Wanda Hizer              69 Melbourne            FL   39:24.6 12:42 
    3   630   747 Mary Carney              67 Melbourne            FL   47:05.6 15:10 
    4   655   611 Carole Judson            69 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:15.4 16:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   303   216 Willy Moolenaar          70 Indialantic          FL   28:43.4  9:15 
    2   564   492 Judy Heller              70 Daytona Beach        FL   40:13.1 12:57 
    3   611    45 Katie Marsh              73 Melbourne            FL   44:58.2 14:29 
    4   631   165 Carolyn Lauer            72 Indialantic          FL   47:27.3 15:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   668     3 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   58:02.0 18:41 
*
*
CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Harris Race Team                   
            17:11   19:00   19:44   19:49   19:52 = 1:35:36
         Michael Fisher, Andre Lindley, Michael Wilson, Tom Wiedenbauer,
         Jessica Wiedenbauer
   2.  Health First                       
            18:40   18:48   19:33   19:54   21:48 = 1:38:43
         Kim Hunger, Chi Cam, Matt Suttles, Keith Snodgrass, Jenny Tagg
   3.  Team Battle Goat                   
            18:14   18:35   21:46   22:36   26:28 = 1:47:39
         Jason Wagman, Joshua Williams, Michelle Garcia, Heath Powell, Adam
         Fatka
   4.  Drs-Rsta                           
            19:56   21:22   22:40   24:27   24:45 = 1:53:10
         Jeffrey Willingham, Keith Dunleavy, Lori Kruger, Gustave Ulloa, Steve
         Calabro
   5.  Ge                                 
            22:42   25:09   25:36   26:55   27:19 = 2:07:41
         Kristen Owl, Viktor Pejic, Rod Sulte, Katelyn Owl, Kathy Owl
*
*

OPEN TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Running Zone                  
            16:58   17:54   17:55   18:25   20:00 = 1:31:12
         John Davis, Jessica Crate, Steve Hedgespeth, Sean Black, Cathy Friedel
   2.  Team H.A.R.T.                 
            17:43   18:10   18:17   18:32   23:35 = 1:36:17
         Ron Abel, Andrew Dutra, Thaddeus Austin, Art Anderson, Rene Dunne
   3.  Westshore                     
            19:58   21:58   22:00   22:59   26:16 = 1:53:11
         Randy Adams, Robert Reis, Michael Field, Lexie Krehbiel, Wendy
         Eldredge
   4.  Twisted Blister               
            20:52   21:25   24:21   24:50   25:11 = 1:56:39
         Tabatha Harris, Steven Stengle, Matt Earhart, Bryce Harrington, Brett
         Keener
   5.  CAV Runners                   
            19:20   24:36   24:53   24:54   25:14 = 1:58:57
         Jordan Episcopo, Michael Groppel, Cathie Poor, Marie Groppel, Gayna
         Hansen
   6.  Jackson's Jets & Joggers      
            19:13   23:03   25:11   26:42   30:07 = 2:04:16
         Chris Loines, Betsy Butler, Denise Canina, Chris Waterman, Chris
         Bainbridge
*
*
SCHOOL PARTICIPATION RESULTS


PLACE   SCHOOL                      PARTICIPATION

       1HOLLAND ELEMENTARY                11

       2PACA                               5

       3CREEL                              1
        GEMINI                             1
        KENNEDY                            1
        LONGLEAF                           1
        MANATEE                            1
        SURFSIDE                           1
        WEST SHORE                         1

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites