• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
1st Annual Run Thru the Ranch 5k
1ST ANNUAL RUN THRU THE RANCH 5K
April 30, 2011
Hosted by Deseret Ranch, Deer Park, Florida
Race Director: Ronnie Nail
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   569 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            19:20.0   19:20.0  6:14 
    2   2   965 Lance Evans             M    27 Vero Beach FL           19:50.5   19:50.5  6:24 
    3   3   914 Jim Schaeffer           M    40 Melbourne FL            20:03.4   20:03.4  6:28 
    4   4   970 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            20:40.4   20:40.4  6:40 
    5   5   971 Jason Campbell          M    16 St Cloud FL             21:29.9   21:29.9  6:56 
    6   6   920 Jeff Budd               M    37 Viera FL                21:47.4   21:47.4  7:01 
    7   7   974 Dan Weis                M    43 St Cloud FL             22:51.6   22:51.6  7:22 
    8   8   911 Jacob Birch             M    28 St. Cloud FL            23:00.3   23:00.3  7:25 
    9   9   571 Kurt Russell            M    33 Melbourne FL            23:02.5   23:02.5  7:25 
   10  10   576 Tyler Coon              M    35 St. Cloud FL            23:06.4   23:06.4  7:27 
   11  11   966 Nicolas Evans           M    22 Sebastian FL            23:09.0   23:09.0  7:28 
   12   1   921 Julie Fleck             F    39 Viera FL                23:17.6   23:17.6  7:30 
   13  12   905 Don Gworek              M    49 Orlando FL              23:21.2   23:21.2  7:31 
   14  13   973 Colin Beveridge         M    18 Oak Hill FL             23:40.5   23:40.5  7:38 
   15   2   953 Kristen Owl             F    13 Palm Bay FL             23:46.7   23:46.7  7:40 
   16  14   975 Grattan Heyward         M    42 FL                      24:17.8   24:17.8  7:50 
   17   3   593 Sue Strout              F    57 Merritt Island FL       24:23.0   24:23.0  7:51 
   18  15   967 Carl Bonds              M    61 FL                      24:23.1   24:23.1  7:51 
   19  16   566 Gary Castner            M    65 Melbourne FL            24:45.0   24:45.0  7:58 
   20  17   922 Stephen Champion        M    27 Palm Bay FL             24:46.4   24:46.4  7:59 
   21  18   938 Franco Perez            M    11 Ormond Beach FL         24:57.2   24:57.2  8:02 
   22  19   972 William Ruiz            M    39 St Cloud FL             25:01.9   25:01.9  8:04 
   23  20   940 Lance Quertermous       M    32 Melbourne FL            25:38.4   25:38.4  8:16 
   24   4   912 Sara Birch              F    29 St. Cloud FL            25:45.4   25:45.4  8:18 
   25  21   968 Tater Porter            M    40 Kenansville FL          26:19.6   26:19.6  8:29 
   26   5   948 Angela Coram            F    32 Palm Bay FL             26:21.3   26:21.3  8:29 
   27  22   581 Nick Irwin              M    63 Kissimmee FL            26:48.4   26:48.4  8:38 
   28   6   570 Christina Russell       F    33 Melbourne FL            26:55.9   26:55.9  8:41 
   29   7   925 Julia Soileau           F    44 Saint Cloud FL          27:13.9   27:13.9  8:46 
   30   8   568 Mariangie Blake         F    49 Grant FL                27:46.7   27:46.7  8:57 
   31   9   577 Anne Doerflein          F    59 Melbourne FL            28:32.8   28:32.8  9:12 
   32  10   939 Sonya Quertermous       F    26 Melbourne FL            28:41.7   28:41.7  9:15 
   33  11   573 Lorraine Petersen       F    63 West Melbourne FL       29:06.6   29:06.6  9:23 
   34  12   572 Heather Zahner          F    40 Indialantic FL          29:32.3   29:32.3  9:31 
   35  13   936 Sasha Britenriker       F    34 Saint cloud FL          29:34.6   29:34.6  9:32 
   36  23   917 Richard Medford         M    27 Kissimmee FL            29:37.0   29:37.0  9:32 
   37  24   926 Scott Smith             M    34 St. Cloud FL            29:53.2   29:53.2  9:38 
   38  14   589 Rose Reeves             F    65 Casselberry FL          29:56.8   29:56.8  9:39 
   39  15   575 Kathy Carswell          F    47 Merritt Island FL       29:59.5   29:59.5  9:40 
   40  16   969 Diane Caruso            F    52 Valkaria FL             30:16.3   30:16.3  9:45 
   41  17   923 Patricia Tierney        F    47 Merritt Island FL       30:21.6   30:21.6  9:47 
   42  25   958 Parker Kempfer          M    15 Melbourne FL            30:41.7   30:41.7  9:53 
   43  18   583 Willy Moolenaar         F    70 Indialantic FL          30:52.9   30:52.9  9:57 
   44  19   932 Laura Mortensen         F    19 St. Cloud FL            31:00.4   31:00.4  9:59 
   45  20   574 Anita Erhardt           F    39 Melbourne FL            31:05.8   31:05.8 10:01 
   46  21   935 Summer Booth            F    26 Saint Cloud FL          31:47.4   31:47.4 10:14 
   47  22   952 Katelyn Owl             F    08 Palm Bay FL             31:54.0   31:54.0 10:17 
   48  23   954 Kathy Owl               F    46 Palm Bay FL             32:01.6   32:01.6 10:19 
   49  24   961 Doreen Licitra          F    52 Winter Springs FL       32:10.9   32:10.9 10:22 
   50  26   596 Greg McKinley           M    35 Palm Bay FL             32:12.2   32:12.2 10:22 
   51  25   587 Karen Ramirez           F    51 Oviedo FL               32:21.9   32:21.9 10:26 
   52  27   937 Mike Griffin            M    57 Kissimmee FL            32:38.5   32:38.5 10:31 
   53  28   924 Michael Murray          M    34 Orlando FL              32:47.1   32:47.1 10:34 
   54  26   930 Sherilyn Mortensen      F    43 St. Cloud FL            32:58.6   32:58.6 10:37 
   55  27   962 Heather Kempfer         F    38 Melbourne FL            33:02.2   33:02.2 10:38 
   56  29   594 Rich Warren             M    55 Merritt Island FL       33:05.8   33:05.8 10:40 
   57  28   942 Jenny Morrison          F    42 Kissimmee FL            33:06.4   33:06.4 10:40 
   58  29   928 Jennifer Wagner         F    34 Saint Cloud FL          34:02.9   34:02.9 10:58 
   59  30   595 Kelli McKinley          F    35 Palm Bay FL             34:30.2   34:30.2 11:07 
   60  31   949 Kerry Palermo           F    58 Merritt Island FL       34:58.0   34:58.0 11:16 
   61  32   929 Valerie Yeager          F    35 St. Cloud FL            34:58.5   34:58.5 11:16 
   62  33   580 Pam Hobson              F    56 Palm Bay FL             35:19.2   35:19.2 11:23 
   63  30   579 Harv Hobson             M    57 Palm Bay FL             35:24.6   35:24.6 11:24 
   64  31   931 Mark Mortensen          M    47 St. Cloud FL            35:31.4   35:31.4 11:27 
   65  34   599 Tanya Kuelbs            F    37 Melbourne FL            35:52.2   35:52.2 11:33 
   66  32   590 Douglas Schulthess      M    55 Merritt Island FL       36:09.5   36:09.5 11:39 
   67  33   586 Michael Peterson        M    49 Kissimmee FL            36:35.9   36:35.9 11:47 
   68  34   585 Don Nygaard             M    78 Orlando FL              36:39.6   36:39.6 11:48 
   69  35   600 Daniel Skousen          M    35 Saint Cloud FL          36:58.6   36:58.6 11:55 
   70  35   910 Kimberley Skousen       F    32 Saint Cloud FL          36:58.8   36:58.8 11:55 
   71  36   567 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            37:06.0   37:06.0 11:57 
   72  36   906 Leslie Brunswick        F    31 Orlando FL              37:13.7   37:13.7 11:59 
   73  37   960 Beverly Boss            F    44 West Melbourne FL       37:18.1   37:18.1 12:01 
   74  38   943 Rebekah Rodriguez       F    28 Indialantic FL          37:29.3   37:29.3 12:04 
   75  39   963 Shannon Lynch           F    34 Malabar FL              37:49.0   37:49.0 12:11 
   76  37   907 James Brunswick         M    35 Orlando FL              37:49.5   37:49.5 12:11 
   77  40   915 Nicole Gelfert          F    29 Saint Cloud FL          38:20.8   38:20.8 12:21 
   78  41   916 Mandi Medford           F    28 Kissimmee FL            38:31.2   38:31.2 12:24 
   79  42   944 Linda Levine            F    61 Cocoa FL                38:34.4   38:34.4 12:25 
   80  38   584 James Morrell           M    72 Melbourne FL            38:38.5   38:38.5 12:27 
   81  43   913 Karen Kessler           F    47 West Melbourne FL       39:08.1   39:08.1 12:36 
   82  44   951 Cathy Cady              F    55 Melbourne FL            40:20.7   40:20.7 13:00 
   83  39   964 Colten Kempfer          M    08 St Cloud FL             41:07.3   41:07.3 13:15 
   84  45   598 Cassie Fransen          F    37 Saint Cloud FL          43:18.2   43:18.2 13:57 
   85  46   904 Dawn Meek               F    34 Saint Cloud FL          43:18.4   43:18.4 13:57 
   86  40   934 Caleb Madden            M    08 Palm Bay FL             47:47.8   47:47.8 15:24 
   87  47   933 Angela Madden           F    36 Palm Bay FL             47:47.9   47:47.9 15:24 
   88  48   956 Nick Cazier             F    41 Melbourne FL            48:26.9   48:26.9 15:36 
   89  49   592 Valerie Schulthess      F    22 Merritt Island FL       51:32.0   51:32.0 16:36 
   90  50   591 Loye Schulthess         F    54 Merritt Island FL       51:33.0   51:33.0 16:36 
   91  51   959 Rebecca Yates           F    08 Palm Bay FL             56:50.4   56:50.4 18:18 
   92  52   908 Karen Yates             F    63 Melbourne FL            56:59.1   56:59.1 18:21 
   93  53   947 Sally Scalera           F    51 Cocoa FL                58:39.9   58:39.9 18:53 
   94  54   582 Ann Mazon               F    59 Rockledge FL            58:40.9   58:40.9 18:54 
   95  55   977 Sheneivia Reyes         F    31 Cocoa FL              1:04:17.2 1:04:17.2 20:42 
   96  56   976 Ce Ce Ford              F    67 Cocoa FL              1:06:32.0 1:06:32.0 21:25 
   97  41   978 Robert Ziberna          M    70 Cocoa FL              1:06:33.9 1:06:33.9 21:26 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites