• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
1st Annual Run Thru the Ranch 5k
1ST ANNUAL RUN THRU THE RANCH 5K
April 30, 2011
Hosted by Deseret Ranch, Deer Park, Florida
Race Director: Ronnie Nail
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   569 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   19:20.0  6:14 
    2     2   965 Lance Evans              27 Vero Beach           FL   19:50.5  6:24 
    3     3   914 Jim Schaeffer            40 Melbourne            FL   20:03.4  6:28 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   970 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   20:40.4  6:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   964 Colten Kempfer           08 St Cloud             FL   41:07.3 13:15 
    2    86   934 Caleb Madden             08 Palm Bay             FL   47:47.8 15:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   938 Franco Perez             11 Ormond Beach         FL   24:57.2  8:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   971 Jason Campbell           16 St Cloud             FL   21:29.9  6:56 
    2    14   973 Colin Beveridge          18 Oak Hill             FL   23:40.5  7:38 
    3    42   958 Parker Kempfer           15 Melbourne            FL   30:41.7  9:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   966 Nicolas Evans            22 Sebastian            FL   23:09.0  7:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   911 Jacob Birch              28 St. Cloud            FL   23:00.3  7:25 
    2    20   922 Stephen Champion         27 Palm Bay             FL   24:46.4  7:59 
    3    36   917 Richard Medford          27 Kissimmee            FL   29:37.0  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   571 Kurt Russell             33 Melbourne            FL   23:02.5  7:25 
    2    23   940 Lance Quertermous        32 Melbourne            FL   25:38.4  8:16 
    3    37   926 Scott Smith              34 St. Cloud            FL   29:53.2  9:38 
    4    53   924 Michael Murray           34 Orlando              FL   32:47.1 10:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   920 Jeff Budd                37 Viera                FL   21:47.4  7:01 
    2    10   576 Tyler Coon               35 St. Cloud            FL   23:06.4  7:27 
    3    22   972 William Ruiz             39 St Cloud             FL   25:01.9  8:04 
    4    50   596 Greg McKinley            35 Palm Bay             FL   32:12.2 10:22 
    5    69   600 Daniel Skousen           35 Saint Cloud          FL   36:58.6 11:55 
    6    76   907 James Brunswick          35 Orlando              FL   37:49.5 12:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   974 Dan Weis                 43 St Cloud             FL   22:51.6  7:22 
    2    16   975 Grattan Heyward          42                      FL   24:17.8  7:50 
    3    25   968 Tater Porter             40 Kenansville          FL   26:19.6  8:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   905 Don Gworek               49 Orlando              FL   23:21.2  7:31 
    2    64   931 Mark Mortensen           47 St. Cloud            FL   35:31.4 11:27 
    3    67   586 Michael Peterson         49 Kissimmee            FL   36:35.9 11:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   937 Mike Griffin             57 Kissimmee            FL   32:38.5 10:31 
    2    56   594 Rich Warren              55 Merritt Island       FL   33:05.8 10:40 
    3    63   579 Harv Hobson              57 Palm Bay             FL   35:24.6 11:24 
    4    66   590 Douglas Schulthess       55 Merritt Island       FL   36:09.5 11:39 
    5    71   567 Ronnie Nail              59 Melbourne            FL   37:06.0 11:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   967 Carl Bonds               61                      FL   24:23.1  7:51 
    2    27   581 Nick Irwin               63 Kissimmee            FL   26:48.4  8:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   566 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne            FL   24:45.0  7:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   584 James Morrell            72 Melbourne            FL   38:38.5 12:27 
    2    97   978 Robert Ziberna           70 Cocoa                FL 1:06:33.9 21:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   585 Don Nygaard              78 Orlando              FL   36:39.6 11:48 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   921 Julie Fleck              39 Viera                FL   23:17.6  7:30 
    2    15   953 Kristen Owl              13 Palm Bay             FL   23:46.7  7:40 
    3    17   593 Sue Strout               57 Merritt Island       FL   24:23.0  7:51 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   925 Julia Soileau            44 Saint Cloud          FL   27:13.9  8:46 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   952 Katelyn Owl              08 Palm Bay             FL   31:54.0 10:17 
    2    91   959 Rebecca Yates            08 Palm Bay             FL   56:50.4 18:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   932 Laura Mortensen          19 St. Cloud            FL   31:00.4  9:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89   592 Valerie Schulthess       22 Merritt Island       FL   51:32.0 16:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   912 Sara Birch               29 St. Cloud            FL   25:45.4  8:18 
    2    32   939 Sonya Quertermous        26 Melbourne            FL   28:41.7  9:15 
    3    46   935 Summer Booth             26 Saint Cloud          FL   31:47.4 10:14 
    4    74   943 Rebekah Rodriguez        28 Indialantic          FL   37:29.3 12:04 
    5    77   915 Nicole Gelfert           29 Saint Cloud          FL   38:20.8 12:21 
    6    78   916 Mandi Medford            28 Kissimmee            FL   38:31.2 12:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   948 Angela Coram             32 Palm Bay             FL   26:21.3  8:29 
    2    28   570 Christina Russell        33 Melbourne            FL   26:55.9  8:41 
    3    35   936 Sasha Britenriker        34 Saint Cloud          FL   29:34.6  9:32 
    4    58   928 Jennifer Wagner          34 Saint Cloud          FL   34:02.9 10:58 
    5    70   910 Kimberley Skousen        32 Saint Cloud          FL   36:58.8 11:55 
    6    72   906 Leslie Brunswick         31 Orlando              FL   37:13.7 11:59 
    7    75   963 Shannon Lynch            34 Malabar              FL   37:49.0 12:11 
    8    85   904 Dawn Meek                34 Saint Cloud          FL   43:18.4 13:57 
    9    95   977 Sheneivia Reyes          31 Cocoa                FL 1:04:17.2 20:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   574 Anita Erhardt            39 Melbourne            FL   31:05.8 10:01 
    2    55   962 Heather Kempfer          38 Melbourne            FL   33:02.2 10:38 
    3    59   595 Kelli McKinley           35 Palm Bay             FL   34:30.2 11:07 
    4    61   929 Valerie Yeager           35 St. Cloud            FL   34:58.5 11:16 
    5    65   599 Tanya Kuelbs             37 Melbourne            FL   35:52.2 11:33 
    6    84   598 Cassie Fransen           37 Saint Cloud          FL   43:18.2 13:57 
    7    87   933 Angela Madden            36 Palm Bay             FL   47:47.9 15:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   572 Heather Zahner           40 Indialantic          FL   29:32.3  9:31 
    2    54   930 Sherilyn Mortensen       43 St. Cloud            FL   32:58.6 10:37 
    3    57   942 Jenny Morrison           42 Kissimmee            FL   33:06.4 10:40 
    4    73   960 Beverly Boss             44 West Melbourne       FL   37:18.1 12:01 
    5    88   956 Nick Cazier              41 Melbourne            FL   48:26.9 15:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   568 Mariangie Blake          49 Grant                FL   27:46.7  8:57 
    2    39   575 Kathy Carswell           47 Merritt Island       FL   29:59.5  9:40 
    3    41   923 Patricia Tierney         47 Merritt Island       FL   30:21.6  9:47 
    4    48   954 Kathy Owl                46 Palm Bay             FL   32:01.6 10:19 
    5    81   913 Karen Kessler            47 West Melbourne       FL   39:08.1 12:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   969 Diane Caruso             52 Valkaria             FL   30:16.3  9:45 
    2    49   961 Doreen Licitra           52 Winter Springs       FL   32:10.9 10:22 
    3    51   587 Karen Ramirez            51 Oviedo               FL   32:21.9 10:26 
    4    90   591 Loye Schulthess          54 Merritt Island       FL   51:33.0 16:36 
    5    93   947 Sally Scalera            51 Cocoa                FL   58:39.9 18:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   577 Anne Doerflein           59 Melbourne            FL   28:32.8  9:12 
    2    60   949 Kerry Palermo            58 Merritt Island       FL   34:58.0 11:16 
    3    62   580 Pam Hobson               56 Palm Bay             FL   35:19.2 11:23 
    4    82   951 Cathy Cady               55 Melbourne            FL   40:20.7 13:00 
    5    94   582 Ann Mazon                59 Rockledge            FL   58:40.9 18:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   573 Lorraine Petersen        63 West Melbourne       FL   29:06.6  9:23 
    2    79   944 Linda Levine             61 Cocoa                FL   38:34.4 12:25 
    3    92   908 Karen Yates              63 Melbourne            FL   56:59.1 18:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   589 Rose Reeves              65 Casselberry          FL   29:56.8  9:39 
    2    96   976 Ce Ce Ford               67 Cocoa                FL 1:06:32.0 21:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   583 Willy Moolenaar          70 Indialantic          FL   30:52.9  9:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites