• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
2nd Annual Re-Run 5k Run/Walk
2ND ANNUAL RE-RUN 5K RUN/WALK
April 16, 2011
Squid Lips in Downtown Eau Gallie
Race Director: Junior League of South Brevard, Inc.
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   963 Steve Sears             M    43 Seehonk MA              17:39.1   17:39.1  5:41 
    2   2   778 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            19:03.0   19:03.0  6:08 
    3   3   813 Mark Schuerman          M    25 Marion IA               19:05.6   19:05.6  6:09 
    4   4   929 Chris Loines            M    44 Merritt Island FL       19:06.2   19:06.2  6:09 
    5   1   953 Melissa Taylor          F    33 Indian Harbour Beach    19:12.0   19:12.0  6:11 
    6   5   804 Art Anderson            M    51 Melbourne FL            19:27.2   19:27.2  6:16 
    7   6   831 Jeff Jordan             M    27 Melbourne FL            20:05.6   20:05.6  6:29 
    8   7   968 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            20:17.3   20:17.3  6:32 
    9   2   800 Lisa Petrillo           F    37 Indialantic FL          21:02.2   21:02.2  6:47 
   10   3   890 Tiffany Hattendorf      F    23 Melbourne FL            21:07.1   21:07.1  6:48 
   11   8   961 Matt Suttles            M    29 Melbourne FL            21:18.5   21:18.5  6:52 
   12   9   915 Matt McDougal           M    21 Rockledge FL            21:45.1   21:45.1  7:01 
   13  10   909 Ted Amgott              M    58 Melbourne FL            21:46.3   21:46.3  7:01 
   14  11   971 Joe Dixon               M    25 Melbourne FL            21:50.6   21:50.6  7:02 
   15  12   821 Jonathan Howse          M    35 West Melbourne FL       21:58.2   21:58.2  7:05 
   16  13   835 James Bassford          M    33 Melbourne FL            22:12.5   22:12.5  7:09 
   17  14   866 James Dietz             M    46 Indian Harbor Beach F   22:12.8   22:12.8  7:09 
   18   4   954 Mary Hoffmeister        F    43 Malabar FL              22:40.0   22:40.0  7:18 
   19  15   795 Kurt Russell            M    33 Melbourne FL            23:02.8   23:02.8  7:26 
   20   5   946 Sue Hale                F    48 Indialantic FL          23:06.0   23:06.0  7:27 
   21  16   914 Mike Acosta             M    33 Cocoa FL                23:18.4   23:18.4  7:31 
   22  17   948 Kenneth Vercammen       M    51 Edison NJ               23:33.4   23:33.4  7:35 
   23   6   775 Erin Schuck             F    36 Melbourne FL            23:41.2   23:41.2  7:38 
   24  18   827 Joseph Boudro           M    49 Palm Bay FL             23:56.9   23:56.9  7:43 
   25   7   864 Tanya Brunner           F    24 Melbourne FL            23:57.4   23:57.4  7:43 
   26   8   947 Paula Steere            F    46 Satellite Beach FL      23:59.2   23:59.2  7:44 
   27  19   884 Scott Schuetz           M    39 Idialantic FL           24:06.5   24:06.5  7:46 
   28   9   861 Cynthia Broome          F    47 Melbourne FL            24:24.0   24:24.0  7:52 
   29  10   850 Rene Dunne              F    30 Palm Bay FL             24:38.6   24:38.6  7:56 
   30  20   926 Adam Grisdale           M    25 Indian Harbor Beach F   24:43.7   24:43.7  7:58 
   31  21   957 Eric McKinley           M    40 Indian Harbour Beach    24:54.1   24:54.1  8:01 
   32  22   812 Stephen Champion        M    27 Palm Bay FL             25:01.5   25:01.5  8:04 
   33  11   863 Debbie Wells            F    45 Merrit Island FL        25:05.3   25:05.3  8:05 
   34  23   790 Gary Castner            M    65 Melbourne FL            25:14.0   25:14.0  8:08 
   35  24   843 Les Dunne               M    35 Palm Bay FL             25:14.8   25:14.8  8:08 
   36  25   806 Sal Barbera             M    61 Parkland FL             25:29.9   25:29.9  8:13 
   37  26   970 Garry Branch            M    51 Satellite Beach FL      25:40.9   25:40.9  8:16 
   38  27   846 Sean Mauldin            M    27 Indialantic FL          25:44.1   25:44.1  8:17 
   39  12   898 Joan Meadows            F    51 Malabar FL              25:51.2   25:51.2  8:20 
   40  13   869 Brenna Lynne            F    28 Melbourne FL            25:56.2   25:56.2  8:21 
   41  14   777 Lori Rattay             F    47 Palm Bay FL             26:02.9   26:02.9  8:24 
   42  28   972 Brian Spencer           M    37 Melbourne FL            26:09.3   26:09.3  8:26 
   43  29   949 Andrew Carpenter        M    25 Melbourne FL            26:11.5   26:11.5  8:26 
   44  30   893 Tom Colvin              M    67 Satellite Beach FL      26:16.9   26:16.9  8:28 
   45  15   908 Caroling Johnson        F    25 Satellite Beach FL      26:17.9   26:17.9  8:28 
   46  16   855 Laura Szostak           F    17 Indialantic FL          26:37.4   26:37.4  8:35 
   47  31   856 David Szostak           M    56 Indialantic FL          26:52.1   26:52.1  8:39 
   48  17   931 Denise Piercy           F    45 Indian Harbour Beach    26:59.5   26:59.5  8:42 
   49  32   794 Daniel Welcome          M    18 Melbourne FL            27:02.2   27:02.2  8:43 
   50  18   780 Jessica Smith           F    30 Palm Bay FL             27:05.7   27:05.7  8:44 
   51  19   845 Erinn Muller            F    30 Sebastian FL            27:07.6   27:07.6  8:44 
   52  20   919 Jeanne Higbie           F    29 Melbourne FL            27:09.4   27:09.4  8:45 
   53  21   796 Christina Russell       F    33 Melbourne FL            27:15.4   27:15.4  8:47 
   54  33   969 Ian Branch              M    19 Satellite Beach FL      27:18.9   27:18.9  8:48 
   55  22   934 Trisha Piercy           F    20 Indian Harbour Beach    27:20.7   27:20.7  8:49 
   56  23   925 Isabel Loyd             F    15 Malabar FL              27:24.3   27:24.3  8:50 
   57  24   942 Nicole Carmen           F    15 Malabar FL              27:24.7   27:24.7  8:50 
   58  25   844 Allison Vollmer         F    28 Indialantic FL          27:36.1   27:36.1  8:54 
   59  34   889 Nathan Dressler         M    24 Melbourne FL            27:40.9   27:40.9  8:55 
   60  35   932 Leo Johnson             M    32 Melbourne FL            27:57.9   27:57.9  9:01 
   61  36   964 Deric Hausmann          M    25 Melbourne FL            28:01.5   28:01.5  9:02 
   62  37   862 Kevin Valone            M    43 Melbourne FL            28:05.4   28:05.4  9:03 
   63  26   945 Heather Haley           F    31 Melbourne FL            28:09.2   28:09.2  9:04 
   64  38   820 Ron Hoar                M    72 Melbourne FL            28:10.8   28:10.8  9:05 
   65  27   789 Nicole Badurek          F    27 Palm Bay FL             28:17.9   28:17.9  9:07 
   66  39   851 Bruce Snuder            M    62 Cocoa FL                28:26.0   28:26.0  9:10 
   67  40   936 Carl Belles             M    43 Merritt Island FL       28:28.8   28:28.8  9:10 
   68  41   892 Jeffery Locke           M    50 Melbourne FL            28:49.1   28:49.1  9:17 
   69  42   841 Chris Waterman          M    44 Rockledge FL            28:54.7   28:54.7  9:19 
   70  28   905 Anne Lippitt            F    21 Merritt Island FL       29:00.8   29:00.8  9:21 
   71  29   823 Kelly Semenko           F    33 Melbourne FL            29:13.4   29:13.4  9:25 
   72  30   787 Erin Coris              F    34 Rockledge FL            29:15.3   29:15.3  9:25 
   73  31   810 Leigh Anne Potts        F    30 Rockledge FL            29:15.3   29:15.3  9:25 
   74  43   818 Ben Hager               M    29 Melbourne FL            29:24.0   29:24.0  9:28 
   75  44   897 Robert Meadows          M    56 Malabar FL              29:47.4   29:47.4  9:36 
   76  32   858 Lauren Price            F    29 Merrit Island FL        29:48.5   29:48.5  9:36 
   77  45   797 Billy Lane              M    57 Melbourne FL            29:51.6   29:51.6  9:37 
   78  33   808 Heather Zahner          F    40 indialantic FL          29:53.4   29:53.4  9:38 
   79  34   849 Kerry Soltis            F    25 Melbourne FL            29:59.4   29:59.4  9:40 
   80  46   940 Anthony Ratanavong      M    28 Sanford FL              30:01.1   30:01.1  9:40 
   81  35   939 Samantha Cizek          F    26 Melbourne FL            30:01.6   30:01.6  9:40 
   82  36   870 Lindsay Richer          F    29 West Melbourne FL       30:02.2   30:02.2  9:41 
   83  37   809 Jessie Van Dinter       F    26 Surfside FL             30:05.7   30:05.7  9:42 
   84  47   916 John Prudot             M    33 Deltona FL              30:16.5   30:16.5  9:45 
   85  38   830 Leigh Umberger          F    36 Rockledge FL            30:22.6   30:22.6  9:47 
   86  39   937 Autumn Penwright        F    28 West Melbourne FL       30:24.0   30:24.0  9:48 
   87  48   896 Robert Polakowski       M    67 Indialantic FL          30:29.8   30:29.8  9:49 
   88  40   791 Anita Erhardt           F    39 Melbourne FL            30:30.8   30:30.8  9:50 
   89  49   801 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            30:31.5   30:31.5  9:50 
   90  41   911 Margie Iparraguirre     F    25 Indian Harbour Beach    30:37.9   30:37.9  9:52 
   91  50   920 Chris St. Jean          M    25 Indian Harbour Beach    30:41.6   30:41.6  9:53 
   92  51   941 Matthew Young           M    26 Melbourne FL            30:43.4   30:43.4  9:54 
   93  42   910 Melinda Coats           F    47 Palm Bay FL             30:43.9   30:43.9  9:54 
   94  43   918 Heather Stinson         F    24 Orlando FL              30:45.0   30:45.0  9:54 
   95  52   967 William Garner          M    43 Melbourne FL            30:51.6   30:51.6  9:56 
   96  53   807 Jeff Murphree           M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    30:54.1   30:54.1  9:57 
   97  44   822 Patricia Lucas          F    28 Melbourne FL            30:57.6   30:57.6  9:58 
   98  54   873 Rick Campbell           M    33 Viera FL                31:05.2   31:05.2 10:01 
   99  45   781 Melissa Knoll           F    28 Palm Bay FL             31:12.3   31:12.3 10:03 
  100  46   826 Michele Duester         F    48 Melbourne FL            31:15.1   31:15.1 10:04 
  101  47   848 Kelli Zargiel           F    27 Melbourne Beach FL      31:16.1   31:16.1 10:04 
  102  55   852 Frank Maloney           M    66 Satellite Beach FL      31:27.2   31:27.2 10:08 
  103  48   912 Charlene Holder-Cain    F    46 Palm Bay FL             31:50.8   31:50.8 10:16 
  104  49   876 Gina Baublitz-Rupp      F    33 Melbourne Beach FL      32:02.6   32:02.6 10:19 
  105  50   878 Amanda Bennett          F    27 Melbourne FL            32:06.5   32:06.5 10:21 
  106  51   825 Sherri Shamet           F    51 Palm Bay FL             32:45.8   32:45.8 10:33 
  107  52   888 Monique Gillan          F    24 Rockledge FL            32:46.1   32:46.1 10:33 
  108  56   965 Cameron Sears           M    07 Seekonk MA              32:53.8   32:53.8 10:36 
  109  57   792 Bruce Erhardt           M    57 Melbourne FL            32:54.2   32:54.2 10:36 
  110  53   886 Eugenia Brooks          F    50 Viera FL                32:56.1   32:56.1 10:37 
  111  58   958 Randy Dalrymple         M    58 Indialantic FL          33:07.2   33:07.2 10:40 
  112  54   891 Denise BurnsLegras      F    32 Indialantic FL          33:14.1   33:14.1 10:42 
  113  55   935 Cheryl Belles           F    47 Merritt Island FL       33:37.8   33:37.8 10:50 
  114  56   879 Jessica Yacopino        F    33 Melbourne FL            33:49.7   33:49.7 10:54 
  115  57   928 Sharon Loines           F    43 Merritt Island FL       33:54.1   33:54.1 10:55 
  116  59   899 Bernard Mallak          M    60 Indialantic FL          33:58.3   33:58.3 10:57 
  117  58   917 Rebecca Acosta          F    16 Cocoa FL                34:02.1   34:02.1 10:58 
  118  60   904 Ken Flieder             M    52 Cocoa FL                34:12.0   34:12.0 11:01 
  119  61   811 Stephen Curtis          M    46 Rockledge FL            34:17.7   34:17.7 11:03 
  120  62   839 Jamie Bearse            M    38 Woodbridge VA           34:28.2   34:28.2 11:06 
  121  59   840 Morgan Bearse           F    34 Woodbridge VA           34:28.3   34:28.3 11:06 
  122  60   956 Adrian McCollum         F    38 West Melbourne FL       34:35.1   34:35.1 11:08 
  123  61   867 Angela McCollum         F    39 Melbourne FL            34:35.3   34:35.3 11:08 
  124  62   907 Rachel Qader            F    26 Melbourne FL            34:43.1   34:43.1 11:11 
  125  63   960 Lisa Suttles            F    25 Melbourne FL            35:10.4   35:10.4 11:20 
  126  64   950 Carol Brinks            F    49 Melbourne FL            35:33.6   35:33.6 11:27 
  127  65   782 Andrea Lucas            F    45 Melbourne FL            35:35.2   35:35.2 11:28 
  128  66   802 Vimarie Monopoli        F    37 Melbourne FL            35:38.1   35:38.1 11:29 
  129  67   922 Liliana Pickens         F    34 St. Cloud FL            35:38.2   35:38.2 11:29 
  130  68   853 Joyce Morgenson         F    50 Satellite Beach FL      36:10.7   36:10.7 11:39 
  131  69   784 Patricia Delacruz       F    52 Melbourne FL            36:51.9   36:51.9 11:52 
  132  70   799 Susan Vaughn            F    55 Melbourne Beach FL      36:54.2   36:54.2 11:53 
  133  71   966 Renee Brinks            F    21 West Melbourne FL       37:06.4   37:06.4 11:57 
  134  72   883 Laurel Nugent           F    27 Melbourne FL            37:13.5   37:13.5 11:59 
  135  73   865 Michelle Meadows        F    25 Indialantic FL          37:15.1   37:15.1 12:00 
  136  74   962 Michelle Harris         F    35 Merritt Island FL       37:15.2   37:15.2 12:00 
  137  63   895 Seth Netterstrom        M    11 Melbourne FL            37:27.9   37:27.9 12:04 
  138  75   894 Elaine Henderson        F    41 Melbourne FL            37:28.1   37:28.1 12:04 
  139  76   882 Kim Rebec               F    33 Melbourne Beach FL      37:33.6   37:33.6 12:06 
  140  64   785 David Tse               M    44 Palm Bay FL             37:35.1   37:35.1 12:06 
  141  65   880 Robert Martinez         M    26 Palm Bay FL             37:46.3   37:46.3 12:10 
  142  77   779 Wendy Terry             F    37 Satellite Beach FL      38:10.1   38:10.1 12:18 
  143  66   951 Adrian Brinks           M    55 Melbourne FL            38:11.1   38:11.1 12:18 
  144  78   906 Cathy Cady              F    55 Melbourne FL            38:22.4   38:22.4 12:22 
  145  67   816 Robert Bruckart         M    59 Melbourne FL            39:04.3   39:04.3 12:35 
  146  68   817 Benjamin Bruckart       M    30 Springfield VA          39:04.5   39:04.5 12:35 
  147  79   973 Natasha Cartagena       F    37 Melbourne FL            40:34.8   40:34.8 13:04 
  148  80   805 Sherri Barbera          F    59 Parkland FL             41:50.5   41:50.5 13:29 
  149  69   913 Nathan Knoll            M    11 Palm Bay FL             41:53.8   41:53.8 13:30 
  150  81   854 Janet Szostak           F    52 Indialantic FL          42:28.9   42:28.9 13:41 
  151  82   885 Holly Courrese          F    50 Merritt Island FL       42:43.6   42:43.6 13:46 
  152  83   875 June Sims               F    55 Indialantic FL          42:48.4   42:48.4 13:47 
  153  70   815 Jackson Bainbridge      M    06 Titusville FL           44:52.5   44:52.5 14:27 
  154  71   923 Chris Bainbridge        M    48 Titusville FL           44:52.7   44:52.7 14:27 
  155  84   814 Janet Bainbridge        F    46 Titusville FL           45:30.0   45:30.0 14:39 
  156  85   868 Elizabeth Velez         F    40 Cape Canveral FL        45:30.0   45:30.0 14:39 
  157  86   786 Betsy Butler            F    42 Cape Canaveral FL       45:30.1   45:30.1 14:39 
  158  87   857 Jennifer Van Den Driess F    32 Cocoa FL                46:18.0   46:18.0 14:55 
  159  88   933 Angela Cullen           F    32 Melbourne FL            47:10.7   47:10.7 15:12 
  160  72   819 Chas Hoyman             M    60 Melbourne FL            47:39.9   47:39.9 15:21 
  161  89   798 Shannon Deltour         F    34 Viera FL                48:43.3   48:43.3 15:41 
  162  90   793 Zaida Altman            F    66 Viera FL                48:43.3   48:43.3 15:41 
  163  73   887 Brian LeGros            M    31 Indialantic FL          49:08.2   49:08.2 15:49 
  164  91   903 Anne Gregg              F    33 Rockledge FL            49:45.6   49:45.6 16:01 
  165  92   874 Emily Yanick            F    28 Viera FL                49:45.7   49:45.7 16:01 
  166  93   974 Alexis Cataldo          F    08 Melbourne FL            49:46.0   49:46.0 16:02 
  167  94   900 Julia Mallak            F    66 Indialantic FL          50:22.1   50:22.1 16:13 
  168  74   871 Louis Pinto             M    34 Palm Bay FL             51:10.2   51:10.2 16:29 
  169  95   872 Tsoi Chan               F    24 West Melbourne FL       51:10.2   51:10.2 16:29 
  170  96   975 Jazlynn Cataldo         F    06 Melbourne FL            53:25.1   53:25.1 17:12 
  171  97   959 Elaine Dalrymple        F    54 Indialantic FL          53:26.6   53:26.6 17:13 
  172  98   924 Lizi Huy                F    30 Palm Bay FL             53:56.8   53:56.8 17:22 
  173  99   877 Joey Jachec             F    37 Melbourne FL            53:57.2   53:57.2 17:22 
  174 100   902 Shannon Badvini         F    35 Satellite Beach FL      55:32.8   55:32.8 17:53 
  175 101   901 Fran Tomarchic          F    63 Melbourne FL            55:33.8   55:33.8 17:54 
  176 102   776 Roberta Osterling       F    76 Satellite Beach FL      56:58.0   56:58.0 18:21 
  177  75   952 Alex Rudloff            M    30 Satellite Beach FL      59:34.1   59:34.1 19:11 
  178 103   955 Kathryn Rudloff         F    29 FL                      59:35.6   59:35.6 19:11 
  179 104   930 Jennifer Fernandez      F    10 Indian Harbour Beach  1:05:23.4 1:05:23.4 21:03 
  180 105   921 Kim Turney              F    23 Indian Harbour Beach  1:05:23.6 1:05:23.6 21:03 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites