• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
2nd Annual Re-Run 5k Run/Walk
2ND ANNUAL RE-RUN 5K RUN/WALK
April 16, 2011
Squid Lips in Downtown Eau Gallie
Race Director: Junior League of South Brevard, Inc.
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   963 Steve Sears              43 Seehonk              MA   17:39.1  5:41 
    2     2   778 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   19:03.0  6:08 
    3     3   813 Mark Schuerman           25 Marion               IA   19:05.6  6:09 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   929 Chris Loines             44 Merritt Island       FL   19:06.2  6:09 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   965 Cameron Sears            07 Seekonk              MA   32:53.8 10:36 
    2   153   815 Jackson Bainbridge       06 Titusville           FL   44:52.5 14:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   137   895 Seth Netterstrom         11 Melbourne            FL   37:27.9 12:04 
    2   149   913 Nathan Knoll             11 Palm Bay             FL   41:53.8 13:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   794 Daniel Welcome           18 Melbourne            FL   27:02.2  8:43 
    2    54   969 Ian Branch               19 Satellite Beach      FL   27:18.9  8:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   915 Matt McDougal            21 Rockledge            FL   21:45.1  7:01 
    2    59   889 Nathan Dressler          24 Melbourne            FL   27:40.9  8:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   831 Jeff Jordan              27 Melbourne            FL   20:05.6  6:29 
    2    11   961 Matt Suttles             29 Melbourne            FL   21:18.5  6:52 
    3    14   971 Joe Dixon                25 Melbourne            FL   21:50.6  7:02 
    4    30   926 Adam Grisdale            25 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   24:43.7  7:58 
    5    32   812 Stephen Champion         27 Palm Bay             FL   25:01.5  8:04 
    6    38   846 Sean Mauldin             27 Indialantic          FL   25:44.1  8:17 
    7    43   949 Andrew Carpenter         25 Melbourne            FL   26:11.5  8:26 
    8    61   964 Deric Hausmann           25 Melbourne            FL   28:01.5  9:02 
    9    74   818 Ben Hager                29 Melbourne            FL   29:24.0  9:28 
   10    80   940 Anthony Ratanavong       28 Sanford              FL   30:01.1  9:40 
   11    91   920 Chris St. Jean           25 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:41.6  9:53 
   12    92   941 Matthew Young            26 Melbourne            FL   30:43.4  9:54 
   13   141   880 Robert Martinez          26 Palm Bay             FL   37:46.3 12:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   835 James Bassford           33 Melbourne            FL   22:12.5  7:09 
    2    19   795 Kurt Russell             33 Melbourne            FL   23:02.8  7:26 
    3    21   914 Mike Acosta              33 Cocoa                FL   23:18.4  7:31 
    4    60   932 Leo Johnson              32 Melbourne            FL   27:57.9  9:01 
    5    84   916 John Prudot              33 Deltona              FL   30:16.5  9:45 
    6    98   873 Rick Campbell            33 Viera                FL   31:05.2 10:01 
    7   146   817 Benjamin Bruckart        30 Springfield          VA   39:04.5 12:35 
    8   163   887 Brian Legros             31 Indialantic          FL   49:08.2 15:49 
    9   168   871 Louis Pinto              34 Palm Bay             FL   51:10.2 16:29 
   10   177   952 Alex Rudloff             30 Satellite Beach      FL   59:34.1 19:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   821 Jonathan Howse           35 West Melbourne       FL   21:58.2  7:05 
    2    27   884 Scott Schuetz            39 Idialantic           FL   24:06.5  7:46 
    3    35   843 Les Dunne                35 Palm Bay             FL   25:14.8  8:08 
    4    42   972 Brian Spencer            37 Melbourne            FL   26:09.3  8:26 
    5   120   839 Jamie Bearse             38 Woodbridge           VA   34:28.2 11:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   957 Eric McKinley            40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:54.1  8:01 
    2    62   862 Kevin Valone             43 Melbourne            FL   28:05.4  9:03 
    3    67   936 Carl Belles              43 Merritt Island       FL   28:28.8  9:10 
    4    69   841 Chris Waterman           44 Rockledge            FL   28:54.7  9:19 
    5    95   967 William Garner           43 Melbourne            FL   30:51.6  9:56 
    6   140   785 David Tse                44 Palm Bay             FL   37:35.1 12:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   866 James Dietz              46 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   22:12.8  7:09 
    2    24   827 Joseph Boudro            49 Palm Bay             FL   23:56.9  7:43 
    3   119   811 Stephen Curtis           46 Rockledge            FL   34:17.7 11:03 
    4   154   923 Chris Bainbridge         48 Titusville           FL   44:52.7 14:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   804 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   19:27.2  6:16 
    2    22   948 Kenneth Vercammen        51 Edison               NJ   23:33.4  7:35 
    3    37   970 Garry Branch             51 Satellite Beach      FL   25:40.9  8:16 
    4    68   892 Jeffery Locke            50 Melbourne            FL   28:49.1  9:17 
    5    96   807 Jeff Murphree            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:54.1  9:57 
    6   118   904 Ken Flieder              52 Cocoa                FL   34:12.0 11:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   968 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   20:17.3  6:32 
    2    13   909 Ted Amgott               58 Melbourne            FL   21:46.3  7:01 
    3    47   856 David Szostak            56 Indialantic          FL   26:52.1  8:39 
    4    75   897 Robert Meadows           56 Malabar              FL   29:47.4  9:36 
    5    77   797 Billy Lane               57 Melbourne            FL   29:51.6  9:37 
    6    89   801 Ronnie Nail              59 Melbourne            FL   30:31.5  9:50 
    7   109   792 Bruce Erhardt            57 Melbourne            FL   32:54.2 10:36 
    8   111   958 Randy Dalrymple          58 Indialantic          FL   33:07.2 10:40 
    9   143   951 Adrian Brinks            55 Melbourne            FL   38:11.1 12:18 
   10   145   816 Robert Bruckart          59 Melbourne            FL   39:04.3 12:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   806 Sal Barbera              61 Parkland             FL   25:29.9  8:13 
    2    66   851 Bruce Snuder             62 Cocoa                FL   28:26.0  9:10 
    3   116   899 Bernard Mallak           60 Indialantic          FL   33:58.3 10:57 
    4   160   819 Chas Hoyman              60 Melbourne            FL   47:39.9 15:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   790 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne            FL   25:14.0  8:08 
    2    44   893 Tom Colvin               67 Satellite Beach      FL   26:16.9  8:28 
    3    87   896 Robert Polakowski        67 Indialantic          FL   30:29.8  9:49 
    4   102   852 Frank Maloney            66 Satellite Beach      FL   31:27.2 10:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64   820 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   28:10.8  9:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   953 Melissa Taylor           33 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:12.0  6:11 
    2     9   800 Lisa Petrillo            37 Indialantic          FL   21:02.2  6:47 
    3    10   890 Tiffany Hattendorf       23 Melbourne            FL   21:07.1  6:48 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   954 Mary Hoffmeister         43 Malabar              FL   22:40.0  7:18 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   166   974 Alexis Cataldo           08 Melbourne            FL   49:46.0 16:02 
    2   170   975 Jazlynn Cataldo          06 Melbourne            FL   53:25.1 17:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   179   930 Jennifer Fernandez       10 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:05:23.4 21:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   855 Laura Szostak            17 Indialantic          FL   26:37.4  8:35 
    2    56   925 Isabel Loyd              15 Malabar              FL   27:24.3  8:50 
    3    57   942 Nicole Carmen            15 Malabar              FL   27:24.7  8:50 
    4   117   917 Rebecca Acosta           16 Cocoa                FL   34:02.1 10:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   864 Tanya Brunner            24 Melbourne            FL   23:57.4  7:43 
    2    55   934 Trisha Piercy            20 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:20.7  8:49 
    3    70   905 Anne Lippitt             21 Merritt Island       FL   29:00.8  9:21 
    4    94   918 Heather Stinson          24 Orlando              FL   30:45.0  9:54 
    5   107   888 Monique Gillan           24 Rockledge            FL   32:46.1 10:33 
    6   133   966 Renee Brinks             21 West Melbourne       FL   37:06.4 11:57 
    7   169   872 Tsoi Chan                24 West Melbourne       FL   51:10.2 16:29 
    8   180   921 Kim Turney               23 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:05:23.6 21:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   869 Brenna Lynne             28 Melbourne            FL   25:56.2  8:21 
    2    45   908 Caroling Johnson         25 Satellite Beach      FL   26:17.9  8:28 
    3    52   919 Jeanne Higbie            29 Melbourne            FL   27:09.4  8:45 
    4    58   844 Allison Vollmer          28 Indialantic          FL   27:36.1  8:54 
    5    65   789 Nicole Badurek           27 Palm Bay             FL   28:17.9  9:07 
    6    76   858 Lauren Price             29 Merrit Island        FL   29:48.5  9:36 
    7    79   849 Kerry Soltis             25 Melbourne            FL   29:59.4  9:40 
    8    81   939 Samantha Cizek           26 Melbourne            FL   30:01.6  9:40 
    9    82   870 Lindsay Richer           29 West Melbourne       FL   30:02.2  9:41 
   10    83   809 Jessie Van Dinter        26 Surfside             FL   30:05.7  9:42 
   11    86   937 Autumn Penwright         28 West Melbourne       FL   30:24.0  9:48 
   12    90   911 Margie Iparraguirre      25 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:37.9  9:52 
   13    97   822 Patricia Lucas           28 Melbourne            FL   30:57.6  9:58 
   14    99   781 Melissa Knoll            28 Palm Bay             FL   31:12.3 10:03 
   15   101   848 Kelli Zargiel            27 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:16.1 10:04 
   16   105   878 Amanda Bennett           27 Melbourne            FL   32:06.5 10:21 
   17   124   907 Rachel Qader             26 Melbourne            FL   34:43.1 11:11 
   18   125   960 Lisa Suttles             25 Melbourne            FL   35:10.4 11:20 
   19   134   883 Laurel Nugent            27 Melbourne            FL   37:13.5 11:59 
   20   135   865 Michelle Meadows         25 Indialantic          FL   37:15.1 12:00 
   21   165   874 Emily Yanick             28 Viera                FL   49:45.7 16:01 
   22   178   955 Kathryn Rudloff          29                      FL   59:35.6 19:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   850 Rene Dunne               30 Palm Bay             FL   24:38.6  7:56 
    2    50   780 Jessica Smith            30 Palm Bay             FL   27:05.7  8:44 
    3    51   845 Erinn Muller             30 Sebastian            FL   27:07.6  8:44 
    4    53   796 Christina Russell        33 Melbourne            FL   27:15.4  8:47 
    5    63   945 Heather Haley            31 Melbourne            FL   28:09.2  9:04 
    6    71   823 Kelly Semenko            33 Melbourne            FL   29:13.4  9:25 
    7    72   787 Erin Coris               34 Rockledge            FL   29:15.3  9:25 
    8    73   810 Leigh Anne Potts         30 Rockledge            FL   29:15.3  9:25 
    9   104   876 Gina Baublitz-Rupp       33 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:02.6 10:19 
   10   112   891 Denise Burnslegras       32 Indialantic          FL   33:14.1 10:42 
   11   114   879 Jessica Yacopino         33 Melbourne            FL   33:49.7 10:54 
   12   121   840 Morgan Bearse            34 Woodbridge           VA   34:28.3 11:06 
   13   129   922 Liliana Pickens          34 St. Cloud            FL   35:38.2 11:29 
   14   139   882 Kim Rebec                33 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:33.6 12:06 
   15   158   857 Jennifer Van Den Driess  32 Cocoa                FL   46:18.0 14:55 
   16   159   933 Angela Cullen            32 Melbourne            FL   47:10.7 15:12 
   17   161   798 Shannon Deltour          34 Viera                FL   48:43.3 15:41 
   18   164   903 Anne Gregg               33 Rockledge            FL   49:45.6 16:01 
   19   172   924 Lizi Huy                 30 Palm Bay             FL   53:56.8 17:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   775 Erin Schuck              36 Melbourne            FL   23:41.2  7:38 
    2    85   830 Leigh Umberger           36 Rockledge            FL   30:22.6  9:47 
    3    88   791 Anita Erhardt            39 Melbourne            FL   30:30.8  9:50 
    4   122   956 Adrian McCollum          38 West Melbourne       FL   34:35.1 11:08 
    5   123   867 Angela McCollum          39 Melbourne            FL   34:35.3 11:08 
    6   128   802 Vimarie Monopoli         37 Melbourne            FL   35:38.1 11:29 
    7   136   962 Michelle Harris          35 Merritt Island       FL   37:15.2 12:00 
    8   142   779 Wendy Terry              37 Satellite Beach      FL   38:10.1 12:18 
    9   147   973 Natasha Cartagena        37 Melbourne            FL   40:34.8 13:04 
   10   173   877 Joey Jachec              37 Melbourne            FL   53:57.2 17:22 
   11   174   902 Shannon Badvini          35 Satellite Beach      FL   55:32.8 17:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   808 Heather Zahner           40 Indialantic          FL   29:53.4  9:38 
    2   115   928 Sharon Loines            43 Merritt Island       FL   33:54.1 10:55 
    3   138   894 Elaine Henderson         41 Melbourne            FL   37:28.1 12:04 
    4   156   868 Elizabeth Velez          40 Cape Canveral        FL   45:30.0 14:39 
    5   157   786 Betsy Butler             42 Cape Canaveral       FL   45:30.1 14:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   946 Sue Hale                 48 Indialantic          FL   23:06.0  7:27 
    2    26   947 Paula Steere             46 Satellite Beach      FL   23:59.2  7:44 
    3    28   861 Cynthia Broome           47 Melbourne            FL   24:24.0  7:52 
    4    33   863 Debbie Wells             45 Merrit Island        FL   25:05.3  8:05 
    5    41   777 Lori Rattay              47 Palm Bay             FL   26:02.9  8:24 
    6    48   931 Denise Piercy            45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:59.5  8:42 
    7    93   910 Melinda Coats            47 Palm Bay             FL   30:43.9  9:54 
    8   100   826 Michele Duester          48 Melbourne            FL   31:15.1 10:04 
    9   103   912 Charlene Holder-Cain     46 Palm Bay             FL   31:50.8 10:16 
   10   113   935 Cheryl Belles            47 Merritt Island       FL   33:37.8 10:50 
   11   126   950 Carol Brinks             49 Melbourne            FL   35:33.6 11:27 
   12   127   782 Andrea Lucas             45 Melbourne            FL   35:35.2 11:28 
   13   155   814 Janet Bainbridge         46 Titusville           FL   45:30.0 14:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   898 Joan Meadows             51 Malabar              FL   25:51.2  8:20 
    2   106   825 Sherri Shamet            51 Palm Bay             FL   32:45.8 10:33 
    3   110   886 Eugenia Brooks           50 Viera                FL   32:56.1 10:37 
    4   130   853 Joyce Morgenson          50 Satellite Beach      FL   36:10.7 11:39 
    5   131   784 Patricia Delacruz        52 Melbourne            FL   36:51.9 11:52 
    6   150   854 Janet Szostak            52 Indialantic          FL   42:28.9 13:41 
    7   151   885 Holly Courrese           50 Merritt Island       FL   42:43.6 13:46 
    8   171   959 Elaine Dalrymple         54 Indialantic          FL   53:26.6 17:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   132   799 Susan Vaughn             55 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:54.2 11:53 
    2   144   906 Cathy Cady               55 Melbourne            FL   38:22.4 12:22 
    3   148   805 Sherri Barbera           59 Parkland             FL   41:50.5 13:29 
    4   152   875 June Sims                55 Indialantic          FL   42:48.4 13:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   175   901 Fran Tomarchic           63 Melbourne            FL   55:33.8 17:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   162   793 Zaida Altman             66 Viera                FL   48:43.3 15:41 
    2   167   900 Julia Mallak             66 Indialantic          FL   50:22.1 16:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   176   776 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   56:58.0 18:21 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites