• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Pikes Peak 5k Run for a Cure
PIKES PEAK 5K WALK-RUN
April 9, 2011
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Thomas Veltri
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   273 Adam Richmond           M    22 Ortonville MI           15:41.8   15:41.8  5:04 
    2   2   551 Mike Fretz              M    42 West Melbourne FL       18:08.2   18:08.2  5:51 
    3   3   548 Don Piercy              M    49 Indian Harbour Beach    18:29.6   18:29.6  5:58 
    4   4   547 Jim Schaeffer           M    40 Melbourne FL            19:05.0   19:05.0  6:09 
    5   5   260 Mike Wittman            M    23 Rockledge FL            21:02.9   21:02.9  6:47 
    6   6   537 Craig Rooke             M    27 Patrick AFB FL          21:30.3   21:30.3  6:56 
    7   7   528 Chris St. Jean          M    25 Indian Harbour Beach    21:55.8   21:55.8  7:04 
    8   8   267 Michael Hyde            M    23 Melbourne FL            23:34.1   23:34.1  7:36 
    9   9   529 Daniel McCarthy         M    35 Satellite Beach FL      23:36.1   23:36.1  7:36 
   10  10   564 Stephen Curtis          M    46 Rockledge FL            24:08.3   24:08.3  7:47 
   11   1   271 Narayana Riggs          F    32 Vero Beach FL           24:30.2   24:30.2  7:54 
   12  11   268 Patrick Hyde            M    27 Melbourne FL            24:52.2   24:52.2  8:01 
   13  12   546 Steve Champion          M    27 Palm Bay FL             25:04.4   25:04.4  8:05 
   14  13   284 Pete Callina            M    48 Melbourne FL            25:28.9   25:28.9  8:13 
   15  14   550 Jared Dykes             M    28 Melbourne FL            25:40.6   25:40.6  8:16 
   16  15   530 Ricardo Gonzalez        M    20 Summit IL               25:50.5   25:50.5  8:20 
   17   2   538 Tracey Richardson       F    28 Indian Harbour Beach    26:03.7   26:03.7  8:24 
   18  16   285 David Friedland         M    19 Melbourne FL            26:09.2   26:09.2  8:26 
   19   3   539 Carmen Coleman          F    41 Danville KY             26:40.8   26:40.8  8:36 
   20  17   549 Rob Starr               M    33 West Melbourne FL       26:59.9   26:59.9  8:42 
   21  18   270 Thomas Harrelson        M    37 Vero Beach FL           27:16.3   27:16.3  8:47 
   22   4   288 Beth Alford             F    38 Viera FL                27:28.9   27:28.9  8:51 
   23  19   287 Gene Grieshaber         M    54 Melbourne FL            27:30.6   27:30.6  8:52 
   24   5   536 Barbara Rooke           F    51 Springlake NC           27:38.2   27:38.2  8:54 
   25  20   544 Sam Amundsen            M    37 Merritt Island FL       27:59.2   27:59.2  9:01 
   26   6   554 Celeste Ralston         F    28 Rockledge FL            28:28.8   28:28.8  9:11 
   27  21   259 David Cruey             M    40 Melbourne FL            28:34.3   28:34.3  9:12 
   28   7   559 Melissa Baldwin         F    22 Rockledge FL            29:04.5   29:04.5  9:22 
   29  22   531 Rick Barrett            M    65 Melbourne FL            29:04.5   29:04.5  9:22 
   30   8   533 Tami Glover             F    30 Rockledge FL            29:11.8   29:11.8  9:24 
   31   9   286 Rebecca Schill          F    51 Melbourne FL            29:35.6   29:35.6  9:32 
   32  10   558 Joy Rosenburg           F    28 Merritt Island FL       30:49.5   30:49.5  9:56 
   33  11   269 Susan Eaton             F    42 Melbourne FL            30:55.1   30:55.1  9:58 
   34  12   535 Jennifer Ferguson       F    31 West Melbourne FL       31:04.8   31:04.8 10:01 
   35  13   540 Megan Coleman           F    17 Danville KY             31:07.8   31:07.8 10:02 
   36  23   279 Joe Shea                M    32 Malabar FL              31:18.5   31:18.5 10:05 
   37  14   280 Beatrice Paz            F    38 Melbourne FL            31:39.0   31:39.0 10:12 
   38  15   298 Caitlyn Clough          F    20 Melbourne FL            32:22.8   32:22.8 10:26 
   39  16   283 Melissa Knoll           F    28 Palm Bay FL             32:47.6   32:47.6 10:34 
   40  17   291 Keri Schechinger        F    39 Merritt Island FL       33:08.0   33:08.0 10:40 
   41  24   266 Robert Gilmore          M    52 Deltona FL              33:15.4   33:15.4 10:43 
   42  18   543 Liliana Villarreal      F    37 Melbourne FL            33:29.9   33:29.9 10:47 
   43  19   275 Jessica Yacopino        F    33 Melbourne FL            33:52.5   33:52.5 10:55 
   44  20   265 Pam Hobson              F    56 Palm Bay FL             34:06.2   34:06.2 10:59 
   45  21   545 Jennifer Bennewitz      F    39 Melbourne FL            34:22.7   34:22.7 11:04 
   46  25   562 Carol Brinks            M    49 Melbourne FL            35:40.9   35:40.9 11:30 
   47  26   563 Adrian Brinks           M    55 Melbourne FL            35:45.4   35:45.4 11:31 
   48  22   276 Carita Lyn              F    29 Palm Bay FL             37:35.3   37:35.3 12:06 
   49  27   541 Benjamin Bloch          M    04 Indialantic FL          37:40.7   37:40.7 12:08 
   50  28   282 Robert Martinez         M    26 Palm Bay FL             37:56.5   37:56.5 12:13 
   51  23   561 Victoria Probert        F    23 Merritt Island FL       38:09.0   38:09.0 12:17 
   52  29   258 Joshua Rice             M    21 West Melbourne FL       38:28.6   38:28.6 12:24 
   53  24   257 Nicole Berson           F    18 Melbourne FL            38:47.8   38:47.8 12:30 
   54  25   277 Tabitha Best            F    35 Palm Bay FL             39:05.4   39:05.4 12:35 
   55  26   278 Sonia Garza             F    41 Palm Bay FL             39:09.7   39:09.7 12:37 
   56  30   290 Dane Sampath            M    24 Melbourne FL            39:39.7   39:39.7 12:46 
   57  27   552 Dalys Dunn              F    54 Melbourne FL            39:50.3   39:50.3 12:50 
   58  28   293 Shawna Clough           F    41 Melbourne FL            40:36.7   40:36.7 13:05 
   59  29   292 Angela Staab            F    68 Satellite Beach FL      41:12.8   41:12.8 13:16 
   60  30   553 Ashlee Fish             F    20 Windsor FL              41:49.9   41:49.9 13:28 
   61  31   263 Mareena Allard          F    19 Palm Bay FL             42:07.8   42:07.8 13:34 
   62  32   264 Frances LaRocca         F    44 Palm Bay FL             42:10.0   42:10.0 13:35 
   63  31   262 Louie Mondello          M    40 Palm Bay FL             42:33.9   42:33.9 13:42 
   64  33   565 Katerina Russo          F    40 West Melbourne FL       42:44.9   42:44.9 13:46 
   65  34   296 Peggy Adcox             F    54 Palm Bay FL             46:59.8   46:59.8 15:08 
   66  35   297 Amy Goode               F    27 Sumter SC               46:59.9   46:59.9 15:08 
   67  32   295 Alan Adcox              M    53 Palm Bay FL             46:59.9   46:59.9 15:08 
   68  36   272 Amanda Evans            F    25 Melbourne FL            48:17.8   48:17.8 15:33 
   69  37   274 Tiffany Martinez        F    28 West Melbourne FL       48:18.1   48:18.1 15:33 
   70  38   534 Marie Probert           F    52 Melbourne FL            52:57.2   52:57.2 17:03 
   71  39   294 Donna White             F    58 Rockledge FL            52:58.6   52:58.6 17:04 
   72  40   532 Marla Glover            F    62 Cocoa FL                53:11.1   53:11.1 17:08 
   73  41   542 Sabrina Seguva          F    13 Melbourne FL            53:26.9   53:26.9 17:13 
   74  42   527 Kimberly Turney         F    23 Indian Harbour Beach    53:27.7   53:27.7 17:13 
   75  33   300 Thomas Veltri           M    53 Melbourne FL            53:29.0   53:29.0 17:13 
   76  43   299 Lesley Veltri           F    50 Melbourne FL            53:29.5   53:29.5 17:14 
   77  34   560 Miguel Segura           M    10 Melbourne FL            55:57.2   55:57.2 18:01 
   78  44   261 Roberta Osterling       F    76 Satellite Beach FL      56:50.9   56:50.9 18:18 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites