• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Pikes Peak 5k Run for a Cure
PIKES PEAK 5K WALK-RUN
April 9, 2011
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Thomas Veltri
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   273 Adam Richmond            22 Ortonville           MI   15:41.8  5:04 
    2     2   551 Mike Fretz               42 West Melbourne       FL   18:08.2  5:51 
    3     3   548 Don Piercy               49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:29.6  5:58 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   547 Jim Schaeffer            40 Melbourne            FL   19:05.0  6:09 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   541 Benjamin Bloch           04 Indialantic          FL   37:40.7 12:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   560 Miguel Segura            10 Melbourne            FL   55:57.2 18:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   285 David Friedland          19 Melbourne            FL   26:09.2  8:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   260 Mike Wittman             23 Rockledge            FL   21:02.9  6:47 
    2     8   267 Michael Hyde             23 Melbourne            FL   23:34.1  7:36 
    3    16   530 Ricardo Gonzalez         20 Summit               IL   25:50.5  8:20 
    4    52   258 Joshua Rice              21 West Melbourne       FL   38:28.6 12:24 
    5    56   290 Dane Sampath             24 Melbourne            FL   39:39.7 12:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   537 Craig Rooke              27 Patrick Afb          FL   21:30.3  6:56 
    2     7   528 Chris St. Jean           25 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:55.8  7:04 
    3    12   268 Patrick Hyde             27 Melbourne            FL   24:52.2  8:01 
    4    13   546 Steve Champion           27 Palm Bay             FL   25:04.4  8:05 
    5    15   550 Jared Dykes              28 Melbourne            FL   25:40.6  8:16 
    6    50   282 Robert Martinez          26 Palm Bay             FL   37:56.5 12:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   549 Rob Starr                33 West Melbourne       FL   26:59.9  8:42 
    2    36   279 Joe Shea                 32 Malabar              FL   31:18.5 10:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   529 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   23:36.1  7:36 
    2    21   270 Thomas Harrelson         37 Vero Beach           FL   27:16.3  8:47 
    3    25   544 Sam Amundsen             37 Merritt Island       FL   27:59.2  9:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   259 David Cruey              40 Melbourne            FL   28:34.3  9:12 
    2    63   262 Louie Mondello           40 Palm Bay             FL   42:33.9 13:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   564 Stephen Curtis           46 Rockledge            FL   24:08.3  7:47 
    2    14   284 Pete Callina             48 Melbourne            FL   25:28.9  8:13 
    3    46   562 Carol Brinks             49 Melbourne            FL   35:40.9 11:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   287 Gene Grieshaber          54 Melbourne            FL   27:30.6  8:52 
    2    41   266 Robert Gilmore           52 Deltona              FL   33:15.4 10:43 
    3    67   295 Alan Adcox               53 Palm Bay             FL   46:59.9 15:08 
    4    75   300 Thomas Veltri            53 Melbourne            FL   53:29.0 17:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   563 Adrian Brinks            55 Melbourne            FL   35:45.4 11:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   531 Rick Barrett             65 Melbourne            FL   29:04.5  9:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   271 Narayana Riggs           32 Vero Beach           FL   24:30.2  7:54 
    2    17   538 Tracey Richardson        28 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:03.7  8:24 
    3    19   539 Carmen Coleman           41 Danville             KY   26:40.8  8:36 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   536 Barbara Rooke            51 Springlake           NC   27:38.2  8:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73   542 Sabrina Seguva           13 Melbourne            FL   53:26.9 17:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   540 Megan Coleman            17 Danville             KY   31:07.8 10:02 
    2    53   257 Nicole Berson            18 Melbourne            FL   38:47.8 12:30 
    3    61   263 Mareena Allard           19 Palm Bay             FL   42:07.8 13:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   559 Melissa Baldwin          22 Rockledge            FL   29:04.5  9:22 
    2    38   298 Caitlyn Clough           20 Melbourne            FL   32:22.8 10:26 
    3    51   561 Victoria Probert         23 Merritt Island       FL   38:09.0 12:17 
    4    60   553 Ashlee Fish              20 Windsor              FL   41:49.9 13:28 
    5    74   527 Kimberly Turney          23 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:27.7 17:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   554 Celeste Ralston          28 Rockledge            FL   28:28.8  9:11 
    2    32   558 Joy Rosenburg            28 Merritt Island       FL   30:49.5  9:56 
    3    39   283 Melissa Knoll            28 Palm Bay             FL   32:47.6 10:34 
    4    48   276 Carita Lyn               29 Palm Bay             FL   37:35.3 12:06 
    5    66   297 Amy Goode                27 Sumter               SC   46:59.9 15:08 
    6    68   272 Amanda Evans             25 Melbourne            FL   48:17.8 15:33 
    7    69   274 Tiffany Martinez         28 West Melbourne       FL   48:18.1 15:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   533 Tami Glover              30 Rockledge            FL   29:11.8  9:24 
    2    34   535 Jennifer Ferguson        31 West Melbourne       FL   31:04.8 10:01 
    3    43   275 Jessica Yacopino         33 Melbourne            FL   33:52.5 10:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   288 Beth Alford              38 Viera                FL   27:28.9  8:51 
    2    37   280 Beatrice Paz             38 Melbourne            FL   31:39.0 10:12 
    3    40   291 Keri Schechinger         39 Merritt Island       FL   33:08.0 10:40 
    4    42   543 Liliana Villarreal       37 Melbourne            FL   33:29.9 10:47 
    5    45   545 Jennifer Bennewitz       39 Melbourne            FL   34:22.7 11:04 
    6    54   277 Tabitha Best             35 Palm Bay             FL   39:05.4 12:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   269 Susan Eaton              42 Melbourne            FL   30:55.1  9:58 
    2    55   278 Sonia Garza              41 Palm Bay             FL   39:09.7 12:37 
    3    58   293 Shawna Clough            41 Melbourne            FL   40:36.7 13:05 
    4    62   264 Frances Larocca          44 Palm Bay             FL   42:10.0 13:35 
    5    64   565 Katerina Russo           40 West Melbourne       FL   42:44.9 13:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   286 Rebecca Schill           51 Melbourne            FL   29:35.6  9:32 
    2    57   552 Dalys Dunn               54 Melbourne            FL   39:50.3 12:50 
    3    65   296 Peggy Adcox              54 Palm Bay             FL   46:59.8 15:08 
    4    70   534 Marie Probert            52 Melbourne            FL   52:57.2 17:03 
    5    76   299 Lesley Veltri            50 Melbourne            FL   53:29.5 17:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   265 Pam Hobson               56 Palm Bay             FL   34:06.2 10:59 
    2    71   294 Donna White              58 Rockledge            FL   52:58.6 17:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   532 Marla Glover             62 Cocoa                FL   53:11.1 17:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59   292 Angela Staab             68 Satellite Beach      FL   41:12.8 13:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   261 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   56:50.9 18:18 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites