• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Mens' Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
April 2nd, 2011
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   482 Erik Blosser            M    25 Vero Beach FL           16:12.9   16:12.6  5:14 
    2   2   509 John Davis              M    33 Melbourne FL            16:54.5   16:54.5  5:27 
    3   3   507 Ron Abel                M    28 Satellite Beach FL      17:28.4   17:27.2  5:38 
    4   4   501 Shane Streufert         M    39 Viera FL                17:40.9   17:40.9  5:42 
    5   5   491 Mark Colby              M    26 Satellite Beach FL      17:44.8   17:42.6  5:43 
    6   6   373 Steven Hedgespeth       M    32 West Melbourne FL       17:47.8   17:47.8  5:44 
    7   7   331 Mike Kodya              M    57 Port St. Lucie FL       17:53.4   17:52.7  5:46 
    8   8   514 Mike Fretz              M    42 West Melbourne FL       18:01.4   18:00.4  5:48 
    9   9   459 Greg Apotsos            M    35 Melbourne Beach FL      18:00.9   18:00.8  5:48 
   10  10   401 Jason Wagman            M    24 Malabar FL              18:00.9   18:00.9  5:48 
   11  11   306 Joe Hultgren            M    51 Melbourne FL            18:06.6   18:06.6  5:50 
   12  12   308 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            18:12.1   18:11.1  5:52 
   13  13   479 Art Anderson            M    51 Melbourne FL            18:14.6   18:14.2  5:53 
   14  14   370 Michael Adams           M    50 Melbourne Beach FL      18:21.1   18:19.7  5:54 
   15  15   437 Joe Castner             M    42 Melbourne FL            18:33.6   18:32.7  5:59 
   16  16   388 Pat Jonas               M    51 Palm Bay FL             18:42.3   18:40.4  6:01 
   17  17   313 Doug Nichols            M    47 Melbourne FL            18:46.7   18:46.4  6:03 
   18  18   314 Howard Kanner           M    41 Rockledge FL            18:48.4   18:47.7  6:03 
   19  19   369 Joshua Williams         M    28 Palm Bay FL             18:48.3   18:47.7  6:03 
   20  20   412 Kevin Caster            M    37 Melbourne FL            18:50.3   18:48.6  6:04 
   21  21   458 Travis Hiers            M    29 Melbourne FL            18:50.7   18:50.1  6:04 
   22  22   524 Felix Hottenstein       M    42 Melbourne FL            18:52.4   18:51.1  6:05 
   23  23   519 Jeff Gleacher           M    46 Merritt Island FL       18:57.2   18:56.1  6:06 
   24  24   433 Jim Shaffer             M    44 Viera FL                18:58.7   18:58.1  6:07 
   25  25   434 Sam Shaffer             M    13 Viera FL                19:21.7   19:20.9  6:14 
   26  26   420 Tony Bils               M    50 Indialantic FL          19:22.9   19:21.1  6:14 
   27  27   303 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            19:22.4   19:21.5  6:14 
   28  28   419 Roger Travis            M    52 Fort Pierce FL          19:23.5   19:22.7  6:15 
   29  29   336 Mike Dahan              M    56 Ft. Pierce FL           19:24.8   19:24.3  6:15 
   30  30   521 Mark Scandrett          M    52 Godfrey IL              19:38.2   19:36.4  6:19 
   31  31   355 Julio Castillo          M    36 Melbourne FL            19:40.4   19:37.4  6:19 
   32  32   467 Jeff Jordan             M    27 Melbourne FL            19:39.1   19:38.8  6:20 
   33  33   364 Michael Casey           M    26 Palm Bay FL             19:41.4   19:41.3  6:21 
   34  34   461 Logan Soya              M    26 Melbourne FL            19:44.1   19:43.6  6:21 
   35  35   429 Ethan Hudgins           M    16 Satellite Beach FL      19:51.5   19:51.5  6:24 
   36  36   484 Ben Buchanan            M    38 Melbourne FL            20:03.7   20:02.2  6:27 
   37  37   452 Tom Wiedenbauer         M    28 Palm Bay FL             20:07.5   20:04.4  6:28 
   38  38   339 Jonathan Howse          M    35 West Melbourne FL       20:10.4   20:08.8  6:30 
   39  39   474 Keith Snodgrass         M    45 Melbourne FL            20:10.4   20:09.3  6:30 
   40  40   397 Michael Wilson          M    12 Malabar FL              20:24.7   20:24.7  6:35 
   41  41   513 Michael Miller          M    56 Cocoa FL                20:28.4   20:24.9  6:35 
   42  42   332 Robert Paxton           M    31 Cocoa FL                20:36.0   20:34.8  6:38 
   43  43   508 John Wellborn           M    28 Fort Pierce FL          20:37.5   20:36.2  6:38 
   44  44   436 David Grant             M    64 Viera FL                20:40.5   20:37.1  6:39 
   45  45   421 Greg Reverdiau          M    28 Palm Bay FL             20:43.3   20:40.0  6:40 
   46  46   505 Matt Gorman             M    33 West Melbourne FL       20:49.3   20:47.5  6:42 
   47  47   330 Keith Kowalske          M    50 Melbourne FL            20:50.0   20:48.6  6:42 
   48  48   483 Chris Romano            M    17 melbourne FL            20:49.4   20:49.0  6:43 
   49  49   517 Christopher Eastwood    M    26 Palm Bay FL             20:58.5   20:56.3  6:45 
   50  50   463 Jay Claybaugh           M    50 Indian Harbour Beach    21:00.9   20:58.6  6:46 
   51  51   445 Matt McDougal           M    21 Rockledge FL            21:13.3   21:09.0  6:49 
   52  52   450 Dan Lizana              M    29 Melbourne FL            21:19.1   21:11.1  6:50 
   53  53   511 Tom Davis               M    42 Forestdale MA           21:15.7   21:13.8  6:50 
   54  54   522 Jerry Bird              M    56 Rockledge FL            21:22.5   21:21.9  6:53 
   55  55   504 Tristen Webbe           M    37 Rockledge FL            21:25.8   21:23.7  6:54 
   56  56   377 John Vangilder          M    39 Melbourne FL            21:32.0   21:28.7  6:55 
   57  57   449 Bryan Bost              M    47 Melbourne FL            21:35.7   21:31.1  6:56 
   58  58   495 James Turner            M    14 Melbourne FL            21:44.4   21:35.1  6:57 
   59  59   399 John Austin             M    27 Cocoa Beach FL          21:41.6   21:39.0  6:59 
   60  60   301 Moe Morris              M    59 Vero Beach FL           21:39.9   21:39.6  6:59 
   61  61   417 Tommy Turek             M    34 Melbourne FL            21:45.5   21:43.5  7:00 
   62  62   325 Gregory Hayes           M    47 Satellite Beach FL      21:47.2   21:43.8  7:00 
   63  63   523 Milos Vasovic           M    33 Melbourne FL            22:01.9   21:56.3  7:04 
   64  64   327 Christian Hayes         M    12 Satellite Beach FL      22:00.0   21:56.3  7:04 
   65  65   478 Bud Timmons             M    60 Cocoa FL                22:00.6   21:57.0  7:04 
   66  66   405 Enguels Morales         M    47 Palm Bay FL             22:03.1   21:57.9  7:05 
   67  67   307 William Preston         M    49 Merritt Island FL       22:04.0   21:59.2  7:05 
   68  68   326 Jared Hayes             M    11 Satellite Beach FL      22:02.0   22:00.8  7:06 
   69  69   392 Rodolfo Valentin        M    12 Rockledge FL            22:05.3   22:02.6  7:06 
   70  70   389 Eric Held               M    50 Palm Bay FL             22:06.4   22:02.9  7:06 
   71  71   502 Haskell Walker          M    53 Melbourne FL            22:06.3   22:03.0  7:06 
   72  72   333 Joseph Newton           M    37 Satellite Beach FL      22:23.3   22:13.3  7:10 
   73  73   497 Reno Cook               M    13 Melbourne FL            22:23.7   22:14.7  7:10 
   74  74   446 Mike Acosta             M    33 Cocoa FL                22:33.3   22:29.2  7:15 
   75  75   428 Ian Bohnen              M    46 Satelitte Beach FL      22:40.1   22:29.7  7:15 
   76  76   518 Charles Goodson         M    31 Indialantic FL          22:32.3   22:30.2  7:15 
   77  77   358 Ken Fortmayer           M    46 Melbourne FL            22:37.2   22:31.8  7:16 
   78  78   438 Gary Castner            M    65 Melbourne FL            22:40.8   22:38.0  7:18 
   79  79   427 Steven Smith            M    46 Cocoa Beach FL          22:57.6   22:47.3  7:21 
   80  80   320 David Maltby            M    50 Rockledge FL            22:52.8   22:49.2  7:21 
   81  81   367 Joseph Boudro           M    49 Palm Bay FL             22:57.0   22:49.8  7:21 
   82  82   322 Stephen Healy           M    55 Durham NC               22:56.7   22:52.6  7:22 
   83  83   409 Roger Ogburn            M    42 Indialantic FL          23:04.0   22:58.8  7:24 
   84  84   515 Dave Hernandez          M    46 Palm Bay FL             23:04.1   23:02.3  7:25 
   85  85   342 Dean Heimmermann        M    45 Indialantic FL          23:07.3   23:04.7  7:26 
   86  86   305 Timothy Murphy          M    52 Melbourne Beach FL      23:16.8   23:12.1  7:29 
   87  87   526 Jesse Kabaservice       M    39 FL                      23:15.5   23:15.5  7:30 
   88  88   329 Dick White              M    57 Cocoa Beach FL          23:22.5   23:18.9  7:31 
   89  89   318 Ryan Doerflein          M    26 Jacksonville FL         23:26.5   23:21.7  7:32 
   90  90   349 Bryan Steele            M    34 Melbourne FL            23:32.0   23:23.3  7:32 
   91  91   315 Ron Roff                M    40 Palm Bay FL             23:29.7   23:24.0  7:32 
   92  92   481 Jeff Simpson            M    36 Melbourne FL            23:35.0   23:31.1  7:35 
   93  93   418 Kevin Federici          M    41 Columbia MD             23:38.6   23:32.7  7:35 
   94  94   477 Bruce Furrow            M    37 Melbourne FL            23:36.7   23:35.5  7:36 
   95  95   406 Frank Farls             M    49 Melbourne FL            23:41.0   23:39.5  7:37 
   96  96   347 Doug Ward               M    57 Viera FL                23:43.2   23:40.4  7:38 
   97  97   480 Jim Schroeder           M    63 Indialantic FL          23:52.3   23:47.8  7:40 
   98  98   356 Johnnattan Ugarte       M    29 Melbourne FL            23:53.1   23:52.5  7:42 
   99  99   460 Eric Mckinley           M    40 Melbourne FL            23:58.3   23:53.9  7:42 
  100 100   456 Rich Gibson             M    30 Melbourne FL            24:02.8   23:54.3  7:42 
  101 101   430 Tom Hacker              M    48 Cocoa Beach FL          24:05.8   24:01.2  7:44 
  102 102   312 Ray Brown               M    63 Melbourne FL            24:09.2   24:03.0  7:45 
  103 103   323 Joseph Luttrell         M    25 Palm Bay FL             24:36.1   24:27.8  7:53 
  104 104   485 Robert Buchanan         M    32 Melbourne FL            24:39.4   24:28.7  7:53 
  105 105   487 Joe Jenne               M    46 Melbourne FL            24:33.2   24:32.1  7:54 
  106 106   310 Les Dunne               M    35 Palm Bay FL             24:35.2   24:32.3  7:54 
  107 107   374 Ryan Schneider          M    30 Palm Bay FL             24:41.5   24:32.5  7:54 
  108 108   408 James Bouck             M    64 Melbourne FL            24:44.1   24:38.7  7:56 
  109 109   462 Jeffrey Ferris          M    29 Melbourne FL            24:45.5   24:38.9  7:56 
  110 110   350 Greg Maxwell            M    63 Melbourne FL            24:51.4   24:46.7  7:59 
  111 111   345 Teen Sum                M    62 Palm Bay FL             24:52.0   24:47.5  7:59 
  112 112   443 Tom Ward                M    73 Melbourne Beach FL      24:51.3   24:48.8  8:00 
  113 113   324 Austin Hayes            M    10 Satellite Beach FL      24:54.7   24:50.7  8:00 
  114 114   371 Tyler Adams             M    12 Melbourne Beach FL      24:54.0   24:53.0  8:01 
  115 115   361 David Farrall           M    62 Melbourne Beach FL      25:00.1   24:56.0  8:02 
  116 116   472 Anuj Mehindru           M    15 Indialantic FL          24:57.2   24:56.6  8:02 
  117 117   466 Frank Webbe             M    63 Palm Bay FL             25:13.3   25:09.1  8:06 
  118 118   453 Terry Pierce            M    51 Melbourne Beach FL      25:26.5   25:19.9  8:10 
  119 119   492 Stephen Champion        M    27 Palm Bay FL             25:29.5   25:24.7  8:11 
  120 120   398 Abdelmoula Elharti      M    41 Fellsmere FL            25:39.5   25:37.0  8:15 
  121 121   366 Frank Hosey             M    40 Melbourne FL            25:48.2   25:43.1  8:17 
  122 122   441 Monte Keen              M    53 Palm Bay FL             25:55.0   25:50.7  8:20 
  123 123   407 Thomas Uhlar            M    52 Melbourne Beach FL      25:58.2   25:51.1  8:20 
  124 124   464 James Munroe            M    23 Rockledge FL            26:04.3   25:56.6  8:22 
  125 125   490 Jeff Schweers           M    52 Melbourne FL            26:06.5   26:00.6  8:23 
  126 126   381 Brian Kurinsky          M    33 Melbourne FL            26:08.2   26:01.2  8:23 
  127 127   424 Joshua Burger           M    29 Melbourne FL            26:10.6   26:02.7  8:23 
  128 128   387 Jaime F Ruiz            M    55 Melbourne FL            26:05.9   26:03.4  8:24 
  129 129   319 Steve Schrell           M    63 Vero Beach FL           26:16.6   26:12.8  8:27 
  130 130   423 Matthew Ludwick         M    26 Jacksonville FL         26:23.0   26:17.5  8:28 
  131 131   316 Bob Ghormley            M    72 Cocoa Beach FL          26:21.3   26:17.8  8:28 
  132 132   473 Joseph Werner           M    53 Melbourne FL            26:29.6   26:27.2  8:31 
  133 133   304 Steve Gustafson         M    47 Palm Bay FL             26:39.5   26:29.8  8:32 
  134 134   378 Lawrence Wiseman        M    59 Melbourne FL            26:46.1   26:38.6  8:35 
  135 135   384 Dan Pierce              M    58 Palm Bay FL             26:48.5   26:38.9  8:35 
  136 136   447 Larry Nace              M    48 Satellite Beach FL      26:49.3   26:42.7  8:36 
  137 137   471 Kristopher Urcan        M    32 Melbourne Beach FL      26:55.6   26:44.6  8:37 
  138 138   335 Ron Hoar                M    72 Melbourne FL            26:56.9   26:52.8  8:40 
  139 139   403 Adam Fatka              M    27 Fellsmere FL            27:11.3   27:03.5  8:43 
  140 140   368 Kevin Terry             M    34 Palm Bay FL             27:13.2   27:04.3  8:43 
  141 141   359 Derek Fortmayer         M    08 Melbourne FL            27:11.2   27:05.2  8:44 
  142 142   337 Abe Oros                M    58 Palm Bay FL             27:30.5   27:22.6  8:49 
  143 143   451 Sean Irvin              M    37 Malabar FL              27:31.2   27:25.0  8:50 
  144 144   476 Brennan Diehl           M    21 Melbourne FL            27:36.6   27:26.3  8:50 
  145 145   493 Joey Conigliaro         M    13 Melbourne FL            27:52.7   27:43.8  8:56 
  146 146   520 Samuel Florescu         M    18 Merritt Island FL       27:44.6   27:43.9  8:56 
  147 147   440 Darwin Tangen           M    71 West Melbourne FL       28:02.4   27:57.5  9:00 
  148 148   379 James Chiravalle        M    44 Melbourne FL            28:05.6   28:00.3  9:01 
  149 149   390 Dwight Bost             M    50 Melbourne FL            28:09.7   28:01.1  9:02 
  150 150   385 Shehzad Qureshi         M    27 Melbourne FL            28:11.0   28:04.0  9:03 
  151 151   343 Will Mudge              M    30 Melbourne FL            28:24.2   28:16.9  9:07 
  152 152   444 Robert Meadows          M    56 Malabar FL              28:23.7   28:19.7  9:08 
  153 153   363 Michael Fischer         M    28 Melbourne FL            28:33.8   28:27.4  9:10 
  154 154   351 Timothy Forcier         M    31 Melbourne FL            28:41.1   28:36.5  9:13 
  155 155   426 Jack Lightle            M    79 Cocoa FL                28:45.8   28:43.1  9:15 
  156 156   469 Manny Alejo             M    45 Melbourne FL            29:08.3   28:57.2  9:20 
  157 157   346 Eric Ward               M    35 Viera FL                29:03.4   28:59.6  9:20 
  158 158   496 Dashawn Vanfossan       M    14 Melbourne FL            29:13.5   29:03.4  9:22 
  159 159   352 Hunter Combass          M    30 Palm Bay FL             29:17.3   29:08.6  9:23 
  160 160   354 David Ryall             M    56 Melbourne FL            29:23.0   29:14.4  9:25 
  161 161   525 Kevin Litt              M    35 Rockledge FL            29:28.3   29:20.3  9:27 
  162 162   503 Randall Crosby          M    50 FL                      29:24.8   29:24.3  9:28 
  163 163   506 Marty Winkel            M    66 Titusville FL           29:24.8   29:24.8  9:29 
  164 164   372 Darren Nazareno         M    41 Melbourne FL            29:37.3   29:28.9  9:30 
  165 165   411 Ken Douds               M    53 Melbourne FL            29:41.1   29:38.7  9:33 
  166 166   396 Steve Wilson            M    50 Malabar FL              29:51.9   29:44.0  9:35 
  167 167   488 Jared Weiss             M    08 Rockledge FL            29:47.9   29:44.2  9:35 
  168 168   489 Michael Weiss           M    40 Rockledge FL            29:49.5   29:45.9  9:35 
  169 169   362 Alberto Escobar         M    51 Satellite Beach FL      30:18.8   30:13.0  9:44 
  170 170   328 Bob Pecor               M    76 Melbourne Beach FL      30:18.8   30:17.6  9:45 
  171 171   510 Darrell Palmer          M    68 Melbourne FL            30:33.5   30:27.1  9:49 
  172 172   395 Neil Aaronson           M    53 Indialantic FL          30:47.0   30:36.7  9:52 
  173 173   431 Alan Smith              M    79 Indialantic FL          31:02.1   30:52.8  9:57 
  174 174   475 Don McKinnon            M    49 Melbourne FL            31:02.8   30:53.1  9:57 
  175 175   455 Aeddon Burns            M    09 Melbourne FL            31:17.8   31:16.1 10:04 
  176 176   454 Graeme Burns            M    07 Melbourne FL            31:19.0   31:17.5 10:05 
  177 177   468 Jon Meek                M    24 Palm Bay FL             31:42.6   31:34.5 10:10 
  178 178   516 Arty Pagan              M    50 Melbourne FL            31:53.1   31:48.6 10:15 
  179 179   382 James Memmott           M    56 Melbourne FL            32:13.1   32:05.6 10:20 
  180 180   357 Chris Weaver            M    25 Palm Bay FL             33:41.9   33:36.8 10:50 
  181 181   400 Jeff Stidham            M    47 Palm Bay FL             34:07.0   33:57.9 10:56 
  182 182   393 Victor Valentin         M    06 Rockledge FL            34:22.6   34:10.9 11:01 
  183 183   391 Rudy Valentin           M    38 Rockeledge FL           34:24.4   34:12.7 11:01 
  184 184   360 Tom Lazar               M    65 Melbourne FL            34:21.8   34:15.5 11:02 
  185 185   512 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            34:26.1   34:20.7 11:04 
  186 186   499 Santino Cook            M    09 Melbourne FL            35:04.9   34:55.2 11:15 
  187 187   494 Michael Conigliaro      M    14 Melbourne FL            35:05.7   34:55.9 11:15 
  188 188   334 James Morrell           M    72 Melbourne FL            35:02.0   34:56.2 11:15 
  189 189   321 Morris Johnson          M    73 Cocoa Beach FL          35:28.0   35:21.4 11:23 
  190 190   432 Logan Klaproth          M    08 Melbourne FL            35:40.9   35:33.3 11:27 
  191 191   317 Riley Smith             M    11 Melbourne FL            36:01.3   35:53.2 11:34 
  192 192   348 John Ingwersen          M    55 Melbourne Beach FL      36:05.6   35:56.0 11:34 
  193 193   416 David Tse               M    44 Palm Bay FL             36:09.6   36:00.4 11:36 
  194 194   365 Daniel Mercier          M    59 Malabar FL              36:35.1   36:32.6 11:46 
  195 195   394 Jake Russian            M    57 Palm Bay FL             37:51.7   37:44.3 12:09 
  196 196   442 Henry Campbell          M    77 Melbourne Beach FL      38:42.2   38:35.1 12:26 
  197 197   448 Josh Beavers            M    25 Melbourne FL            38:55.6   38:42.9 12:28 
  198 198   413 Greg Lau                M    37 Melbourne FL            39:05.2   38:52.4 12:31 
  199 199   486 John Hannah             M    36 Melbourne FL            41:28.3   38:59.5 12:33 
  200 200   383 Rick Mcevers            M    52 Melbourne FL            39:44.7   39:34.8 12:45 
  201 201   500 Thomas Coffey           M    15 Melbourne FL            40:41.2   40:31.4 13:03 
  202 202   376 Drew Noble              M    66 Indialantic FL          40:49.0   40:40.1 13:06 
  203 203   402 Jeff Hudson             M    58 Melbourne FL            41:24.2   41:14.0 13:17 
  204 204   311 Robert Crum             M    59 Melbourne FL            42:47.9   42:33.0 13:42 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites