• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Mens' Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
April 2nd, 2011
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   482 Erik Blosser             25 Vero Beach           FL   16:12.9  5:14 
    2     2   509 John Davis               33 Melbourne            FL   16:54.5  5:27 
    3     3   507 Ron Abel                 28 Satellite Beach      FL   17:28.4  5:38 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   331 Mike Kodya               57 Port St. Lucie       FL   17:52.7  5:46 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113   324 Austin Hayes             10 Satellite Beach      FL   24:50.7  8:00 
    2   141   359 Derek Fortmayer          08 Melbourne            FL   27:05.2  8:44 
    3   167   488 Jared Weiss              08 Rockledge            FL   29:44.2  9:35 
    4   175   455 Aeddon Burns             09 Melbourne            FL   31:16.1 10:04 
    5   176   454 Graeme Burns             07 Melbourne            FL   31:17.5 10:05 
    6   182   393 Victor Valentin          06 Rockledge            FL   34:10.9 11:01 
    7   186   499 Santino Cook             09 Melbourne            FL   34:55.2 11:15 
    8   190   432 Logan Klaproth           08 Melbourne            FL   35:33.3 11:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   434 Sam Shaffer              13 Viera                FL   19:20.9  6:14 
    2    40   397 Michael Wilson           12 Malabar              FL   20:24.7  6:35 
    3    58   495 James Turner             14 Melbourne            FL   21:35.1  6:57 
    4    64   327 Christian Hayes          12 Satellite Beach      FL   21:56.3  7:04 
    5    68   326 Jared Hayes              11 Satellite Beach      FL   22:00.8  7:06 
    6    69   392 Rodolfo Valentin         12 Rockledge            FL   22:02.6  7:06 
    7    73   497 Reno Cook                13 Melbourne            FL   22:14.7  7:10 
    8   114   371 Tyler Adams              12 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:53.0  8:01 
    9   145   493 Joey Conigliaro          13 Melbourne            FL   27:43.8  8:56 
   10   158   496 Dashawn Vanfossan        14 Melbourne            FL   29:03.4  9:22 
   11   187   494 Michael Conigliaro       14 Melbourne            FL   34:55.9 11:15 
   12   191   317 Riley Smith              11 Melbourne            FL   35:53.2 11:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   429 Ethan Hudgins            16 Satellite Beach      FL   19:51.5  6:24 
    2    48   483 Chris Romano             17 Melbourne            FL   20:49.0  6:43 
    3   116   472 Anuj Mehindru            15 Indialantic          FL   24:56.6  8:02 
    4   146   520 Samuel Florescu          18 Merritt Island       FL   27:43.9  8:56 
    5   201   500 Thomas Coffey            15 Melbourne            FL   40:31.4 13:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   401 Jason Wagman             24 Malabar              FL   18:00.9  5:48 
    2    51   445 Matt McDougal            21 Rockledge            FL   21:09.0  6:49 
    3   124   464 James Munroe             23 Rockledge            FL   25:56.6  8:22 
    4   144   476 Brennan Diehl            21 Melbourne            FL   27:26.3  8:50 
    5   177   468 Jon Meek                 24 Palm Bay             FL   31:34.5 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   491 Mark Colby               26 Satellite Beach      FL   17:42.6  5:43 
    2    12   308 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   18:11.1  5:52 
    3    19   369 Joshua Williams          28 Palm Bay             FL   18:47.7  6:03 
    4    21   458 Travis Hiers             29 Melbourne            FL   18:50.1  6:04 
    5    32   467 Jeff Jordan              27 Melbourne            FL   19:38.8  6:20 
    6    33   364 Michael Casey            26 Palm Bay             FL   19:41.3  6:21 
    7    34   461 Logan Soya               26 Melbourne            FL   19:43.6  6:21 
    8    37   452 Tom Wiedenbauer          28 Palm Bay             FL   20:04.4  6:28 
    9    43   508 John Wellborn            28 Fort Pierce          FL   20:36.2  6:38 
   10    45   421 Greg Reverdiau           28 Palm Bay             FL   20:40.0  6:40 
   11    49   517 Christopher Eastwood     26 Palm Bay             FL   20:56.3  6:45 
   12    52   450 Dan Lizana               29 Melbourne            FL   21:11.1  6:50 
   13    59   399 John Austin              27 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:39.0  6:59 
   14    89   318 Ryan Doerflein           26 Jacksonville         FL   23:21.7  7:32 
   15    98   356 Johnnattan Ugarte        29 Melbourne            FL   23:52.5  7:42 
   16   103   323 Joseph Luttrell          25 Palm Bay             FL   24:27.8  7:53 
   17   109   462 Jeffrey Ferris           29 Melbourne            FL   24:38.9  7:56 
   18   119   492 Stephen Champion         27 Palm Bay             FL   25:24.7  8:11 
   19   127   424 Joshua Burger            29 Melbourne            FL   26:02.7  8:23 
   20   130   423 Matthew Ludwick          26 Jacksonville         FL   26:17.5  8:28 
   21   139   403 Adam Fatka               27 Fellsmere            FL   27:03.5  8:43 
   22   150   385 Shehzad Qureshi          27 Melbourne            FL   28:04.0  9:03 
   23   153   363 Michael Fischer          28 Melbourne            FL   28:27.4  9:10 
   24   180   357 Chris Weaver             25 Palm Bay             FL   33:36.8 10:50 
   25   197   448 Josh Beavers             25 Melbourne            FL   38:42.9 12:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   373 Steven Hedgespeth        32 West Melbourne       FL   17:47.8  5:44 
    2    42   332 Robert Paxton            31 Cocoa                FL   20:34.8  6:38 
    3    46   505 Matt Gorman              33 West Melbourne       FL   20:47.5  6:42 
    4    61   417 Tommy Turek              34 Melbourne            FL   21:43.5  7:00 
    5    63   523 Milos Vasovic            33 Melbourne            FL   21:56.3  7:04 
    6    74   446 Mike Acosta              33 Cocoa                FL   22:29.2  7:15 
    7    76   518 Charles Goodson          31 Indialantic          FL   22:30.2  7:15 
    8    90   349 Bryan Steele             34 Melbourne            FL   23:23.3  7:32 
    9   100   456 Rich Gibson              30 Melbourne            FL   23:54.3  7:42 
   10   104   485 Robert Buchanan          32 Melbourne            FL   24:28.7  7:53 
   11   107   374 Ryan Schneider           30 Palm Bay             FL   24:32.5  7:54 
   12   126   381 Brian Kurinsky           33 Melbourne            FL   26:01.2  8:23 
   13   137   471 Kristopher Urcan         32 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:44.6  8:37 
   14   140   368 Kevin Terry              34 Palm Bay             FL   27:04.3  8:43 
   15   151   343 Will Mudge               30 Melbourne            FL   28:16.9  9:07 
   16   154   351 Timothy Forcier          31 Melbourne            FL   28:36.5  9:13 
   17   159   352 Hunter Combass           30 Palm Bay             FL   29:08.6  9:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   501 Shane Streufert          39 Viera                FL   17:40.9  5:42 
    2     9   459 Greg Apotsos             35 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:00.8  5:48 
    3    20   412 Kevin Caster             37 Melbourne            FL   18:48.6  6:04 
    4    31   355 Julio Castillo           36 Melbourne            FL   19:37.4  6:19 
    5    36   484 Ben Buchanan             38 Melbourne            FL   20:02.2  6:27 
    6    38   339 Jonathan Howse           35 West Melbourne       FL   20:08.8  6:30 
    7    55   504 Tristen Webbe            37 Rockledge            FL   21:23.7  6:54 
    8    56   377 John Vangilder           39 Melbourne            FL   21:28.7  6:55 
    9    72   333 Joseph Newton            37 Satellite Beach      FL   22:13.3  7:10 
   10    87   526 Jesse Kabaservice        39                      FL   23:15.5  7:30 
   11    92   481 Jeff Simpson             36 Melbourne            FL   23:31.1  7:35 
   12    94   477 Bruce Furrow             37 Melbourne            FL   23:35.5  7:36 
   13   106   310 Les Dunne                35 Palm Bay             FL   24:32.3  7:54 
   14   143   451 Sean Irvin               37 Malabar              FL   27:25.0  8:50 
   15   157   346 Eric Ward                35 Viera                FL   28:59.6  9:20 
   16   161   525 Kevin Litt               35 Rockledge            FL   29:20.3  9:27 
   17   183   391 Rudy Valentin            38 Rockeledge           FL   34:12.7 11:01 
   18   198   413 Greg Lau                 37 Melbourne            FL   38:52.4 12:31 
   19   199   486 John Hannah              36 Melbourne            FL   38:59.5 12:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   514 Mike Fretz               42 West Melbourne       FL   18:00.4  5:48 
    2    15   437 Joe Castner              42 Melbourne            FL   18:32.7  5:59 
    3    18   314 Howard Kanner            41 Rockledge            FL   18:47.7  6:03 
    4    22   524 Felix Hottenstein        42 Melbourne            FL   18:51.1  6:05 
    5    24   433 Jim Shaffer              44 Viera                FL   18:58.1  6:07 
    6    53   511 Tom Davis                42 Forestdale           MA   21:13.8  6:50 
    7    83   409 Roger Ogburn             42 Indialantic          FL   22:58.8  7:24 
    8    91   315 Ron Roff                 40 Palm Bay             FL   23:24.0  7:32 
    9    93   418 Kevin Federici           41 Columbia             MD   23:32.7  7:35 
   10    99   460 Eric McKinley            40 Melbourne            FL   23:53.9  7:42 
   11   120   398 Abdelmoula Elharti       41 Fellsmere            FL   25:37.0  8:15 
   12   121   366 Frank Hosey              40 Melbourne            FL   25:43.1  8:17 
   13   148   379 James Chiravalle         44 Melbourne            FL   28:00.3  9:01 
   14   164   372 Darren Nazareno          41 Melbourne            FL   29:28.9  9:30 
   15   168   489 Michael Weiss            40 Rockledge            FL   29:45.9  9:35 
   16   193   416 David Tse                44 Palm Bay             FL   36:00.4 11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   313 Doug Nichols             47 Melbourne            FL   18:46.4  6:03 
    2    23   519 Jeff Gleacher            46 Merritt Island       FL   18:56.1  6:06 
    3    39   474 Keith Snodgrass          45 Melbourne            FL   20:09.3  6:30 
    4    57   449 Bryan Bost               47 Melbourne            FL   21:31.1  6:56 
    5    62   325 Gregory Hayes            47 Satellite Beach      FL   21:43.8  7:00 
    6    66   405 Enguels Morales          47 Palm Bay             FL   21:57.9  7:05 
    7    67   307 William Preston          49 Merritt Island       FL   21:59.2  7:05 
    8    75   428 Ian Bohnen               46 Satelitte Beach      FL   22:29.7  7:15 
    9    77   358 Ken Fortmayer            46 Melbourne            FL   22:31.8  7:16 
   10    79   427 Steven Smith             46 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:47.3  7:21 
   11    81   367 Joseph Boudro            49 Palm Bay             FL   22:49.8  7:21 
   12    84   515 Dave Hernandez           46 Palm Bay             FL   23:02.3  7:25 
   13    85   342 Dean Heimmermann         45 Indialantic          FL   23:04.7  7:26 
   14    95   406 Frank Farls              49 Melbourne            FL   23:39.5  7:37 
   15   101   430 Tom Hacker               48 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:01.2  7:44 
   16   105   487 Joe Jenne                46 Melbourne            FL   24:32.1  7:54 
   17   133   304 Steve Gustafson          47 Palm Bay             FL   26:29.8  8:32 
   18   136   447 Larry Nace               48 Satellite Beach      FL   26:42.7  8:36 
   19   156   469 Manny Alejo              45 Melbourne            FL   28:57.2  9:20 
   20   174   475 Don McKinnon             49 Melbourne            FL   30:53.1  9:57 
   21   181   400 Jeff Stidham             47 Palm Bay             FL   33:57.9 10:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   306 Joe Hultgren             51 Melbourne            FL   18:06.6  5:50 
    2    13   479 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:14.2  5:53 
    3    14   370 Michael Adams            50 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:19.7  5:54 
    4    16   388 Pat Jonas                51 Palm Bay             FL   18:40.4  6:01 
    5    26   420 Tony Bils                50 Indialantic          FL   19:21.1  6:14 
    6    28   419 Roger Travis             52 Fort Pierce          FL   19:22.7  6:15 
    7    30   521 Mark Scandrett           52 Godfrey              IL   19:36.4  6:19 
    8    47   330 Keith Kowalske           50 Melbourne            FL   20:48.6  6:42 
    9    50   463 Jay Claybaugh            50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:58.6  6:46 
   10    70   389 Eric Held                50 Palm Bay             FL   22:02.9  7:06 
   11    71   502 Haskell Walker           53 Melbourne            FL   22:03.0  7:06 
   12    80   320 David Maltby             50 Rockledge            FL   22:49.2  7:21 
   13    86   305 Timothy Murphy           52 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:12.1  7:29 
   14   118   453 Terry Pierce             51 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:19.9  8:10 
   15   122   441 Monte Keen               53 Palm Bay             FL   25:50.7  8:20 
   16   123   407 Thomas Uhlar             52 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:51.1  8:20 
   17   125   490 Jeff Schweers            52 Melbourne            FL   26:00.6  8:23 
   18   132   473 Joseph Werner            53 Melbourne            FL   26:27.2  8:31 
   19   149   390 Dwight Bost              50 Melbourne            FL   28:01.1  9:02 
   20   162   503 Randall Crosby           50                      FL   29:24.3  9:28 
   21   165   411 Ken Douds                53 Melbourne            FL   29:38.7  9:33 
   22   166   396 Steve Wilson             50 Malabar              FL   29:44.0  9:35 
   23   169   362 Alberto Escobar          51 Satellite Beach      FL   30:13.0  9:44 
   24   172   395 Neil Aaronson            53 Indialantic          FL   30:36.7  9:52 
   25   178   516 Arty Pagan               50 Melbourne            FL   31:48.6 10:15 
   26   200   383 Rick McEvers             52 Melbourne            FL   39:34.8 12:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   303 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   19:21.5  6:14 
    2    29   336 Mike Dahan               56 Ft. Pierce           FL   19:24.3  6:15 
    3    41   513 Michael Miller           56 Cocoa                FL   20:24.9  6:35 
    4    54   522 Jerry Bird               56 Rockledge            FL   21:21.9  6:53 
    5    60   301 Moe Morris               59 Vero Beach           FL   21:39.6  6:59 
    6    82   322 Stephen Healy            55 Durham               NC   22:52.6  7:22 
    7    88   329 Dick White               57 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:18.9  7:31 
    8    96   347 Doug Ward                57 Viera                FL   23:40.4  7:38 
    9   128   387 Jaime F Ruiz             55 Melbourne            FL   26:03.4  8:24 
   10   134   378 Lawrence Wiseman         59 Melbourne            FL   26:38.6  8:35 
   11   135   384 Dan Pierce               58 Palm Bay             FL   26:38.9  8:35 
   12   142   337 Abe Oros                 58 Palm Bay             FL   27:22.6  8:49 
   13   152   444 Robert Meadows           56 Malabar              FL   28:19.7  9:08 
   14   160   354 David Ryall              56 Melbourne            FL   29:14.4  9:25 
   15   179   382 James Memmott            56 Melbourne            FL   32:05.6 10:20 
   16   185   512 Ronnie Nail              59 Melbourne            FL   34:20.7 11:04 
   17   192   348 John Ingwersen           55 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:56.0 11:34 
   18   194   365 Daniel Mercier           59 Malabar              FL   36:32.6 11:46 
   19   195   394 Jake Russian             57 Palm Bay             FL   37:44.3 12:09 
   20   203   402 Jeff Hudson              58 Melbourne            FL   41:14.0 13:17 
   21   204   311 Robert Crum              59 Melbourne            FL   42:33.0 13:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   436 David Grant              64 Viera                FL   20:37.1  6:39 
    2    65   478 Bud Timmons              60 Cocoa                FL   21:57.0  7:04 
    3    97   480 Jim Schroeder            63 Indialantic          FL   23:47.8  7:40 
    4   102   312 Ray Brown                63 Melbourne            FL   24:03.0  7:45 
    5   108   408 James Bouck              64 Melbourne            FL   24:38.7  7:56 
    6   110   350 Greg Maxwell             63 Melbourne            FL   24:46.7  7:59 
    7   111   345 Teen Sum                 62 Palm Bay             FL   24:47.5  7:59 
    8   115   361 David Farrall            62 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:56.0  8:02 
    9   117   466 Frank Webbe              63 Palm Bay             FL   25:09.1  8:06 
   10   129   319 Steve Schrell            63 Vero Beach           FL   26:12.8  8:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   438 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne            FL   22:38.0  7:18 
    2   163   506 Marty Winkel             66 Titusville           FL   29:24.8  9:29 
    3   171   510 Darrell Palmer           68 Melbourne            FL   30:27.1  9:49 
    4   184   360 Tom Lazar                65 Melbourne            FL   34:15.5 11:02 
    5   202   376 Drew Noble               66 Indialantic          FL   40:40.1 13:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   112   443 Tom Ward                 73 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:48.8  8:00 
    2   131   316 Bob Ghormley             72 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:17.8  8:28 
    3   138   335 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   26:52.8  8:40 
    4   147   440 Darwin Tangen            71 West Melbourne       FL   27:57.5  9:00 
    5   188   334 James Morrell            72 Melbourne            FL   34:56.2 11:15 
    6   189   321 Morris Johnson           73 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:21.4 11:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   155   426 Jack Lightle             79 Cocoa                FL   28:43.1  9:15 
    2   170   328 Bob Pecor                76 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:17.6  9:45 
    3   173   431 Alan Smith               79 Indialantic          FL   30:52.8  9:57 
    4   196   442 Henry Campbell           77 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:35.1 12:26 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites