• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Family Health 5k Walk-Run
FAMILY HEALTH 5K WALK-RUN
March 25, 2011
Church at Viera, Viera, Florida
Race Director: Nick Smith/Doug Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   770 Cory Sayyean             16 Cocoa Beach          FL   16:54.6  5:27 
    2     2   766 Jason Jones              17 Cocoa Beach          FL   17:42.9  5:43 
    3     3   579 Mike Fretz               42 West Melbourne       FL   18:03.2  5:49 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   574 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:47.1  6:03 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   479 Graeme Burns             07 Melbourne            FL   28:46.2  9:16 
    2   113   555 Christopher Shephard     06 Rockledge            FL   40:25.8 13:01 
    3   119   556 Colton Shephard          04 Rockledge            FL   44:43.6 14:24 
    4   126   748 Jackson Heinly           06 Palm Bay             FL   50:22.8 16:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   502 Braden Krupp             09 Cocoa                FL   28:34.7  9:12 
    2    61   478 Aeddon Burns             09 Melbourne            FL   28:35.2  9:13 
    3    98   510 Brody Naughton           11 Patrick Afb          FL   38:01.8 12:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   493 Michael Groppel          14 Viera                FL   24:00.6  7:44 
    2    43   580 Jerremy Fetko            14 Cocoa                FL   25:40.5  8:16 
    3    69   559 Justin Lorentzen         13 Viera                FL   30:52.4  9:57 
    4    89   512 Riley Naughton           12 Patrick Afb          FL   35:35.0 11:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   771 Costa Stathis            15 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:04.2  5:49 
    2     5   768 Justin Selph             17 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:15.1  5:53 
    3     6   521 Preston Skinner          15 Melbourne            FL   18:15.8  5:53 
    4     7   769 Noah Jacovitz            17 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:46.9  6:03 
    5    31   558 Devon Lorentzen          15 Viera                FL   23:59.8  7:44 
    6    36   754 Kevin Brennan            16 Indialantic          FL   24:48.9  8:00 
    7    52   572 Kyle Schigner            15 Melbourne            FL   27:05.2  8:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   772 J Nickens                23 Melbourne            FL   21:19.5  6:52 
    2    56   527 Shawn Pocchiare          24 Palm Bay             FL   27:47.8  8:57 
    3    80   563 Chris Klingmann          24 Melbourne            FL   33:46.6 10:53 
    4   104   564 Nick Roberts             23 Melbourne            FL   39:15.4 12:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   756 John Stilwell            28 Melbourne            FL   21:44.2  7:00 
    2    19   515 Jonathan Pokorny         29 Rockledge            FL   22:11.7  7:09 
    3    26   746 Matthew Nanna            27 Melbourne            FL   23:07.0  7:27 
    4    45   476 Kennith Adams            27 Rockledge            FL   25:42.8  8:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   518 Scott Riggenbach         34 Melbourne            FL   22:59.9  7:25 
    2    92   547 Darren Bloch             30 Melbourne            FL   36:28.0 11:45 
    3   109   590 Jesus Jimenez            34 Palm Bay             FL   39:36.1 12:45 
    4   128   749 Aaron Heinly             32 Palm Bay             FL   50:24.9 16:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   546 Alex Colon               38 Melbourne            FL   18:53.8  6:05 
    2    27   503 James Krupp              36 Cocoa                FL   23:12.1  7:29 
    3    91   553 Chris Shephard           37 Rockledge            FL   36:04.7 11:37 
    4   100   545 Terry Plonsky            38 Melbourne            FL   38:42.6 12:28 
    5   108   586 Doug Hile                37 Holland              OH   39:28.8 12:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   534 David Sierota            41 Melbourne            FL   21:14.5  6:51 
    2    23   583 Paul Metz                40 Melbourne            FL   22:51.2  7:22 
    3    50   593 Kris Hansen              40 Rockledge            FL   26:38.7  8:35 
    4    51   587 Christian Loris          41 Viera                FL   26:46.1  8:37 
    5    79   599 Paul Berube              42 Indialantic          FL   33:39.7 10:51 
    6   112   763 James Conway             40 Rockledge            FL   40:20.4 13:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   761 Neal Levine              46 Viera                FL   21:38.9  6:59 
    2    37   481 Bill Cabrera             49 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:54.0  8:01 
    3    44   484 Gordon Coffey            48 Viera                FL   25:41.3  8:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   578 Duane Linsenbardt        51 Catonsville          MD   22:46.7  7:20 
    2    35   581 John Doctor              50 Rockledge            FL   24:47.4  7:59 
    3    78   486 Ken Flieder              52 Cocoa                FL   33:29.7 10:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   594 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   20:00.4  6:27 
    2    12   767 Hywel Jones              55 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:45.8  6:41 
    3    46   498 Harv Hobson              57 Palm Bay             FL   25:58.5  8:22 
    4   103   543 Robert Bruckart          59 Melbourne            FL   39:00.5 12:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   570 Carl Bonds               61 Palm Bay             FL   23:52.8  7:42 
    2    93   598 Chris Chambers           64 Rockledge            FL   36:40.9 11:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   497 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   27:23.0  8:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   487 Alexa Gemma              35 South Daytona        FL   19:44.2  6:22 
    2    13   751 Ashley Bunting           15 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:54.3  6:44 
    3    18   755 Kristen Fettes           25                      FL   21:48.8  7:02 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   591 Cathie Poor              49 Rockledge            FL   25:00.7  8:04 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    99   544 Grace Plonsky            07 Melbourne            FL   38:41.1 12:28 
    2   123   536 Jaycie Martin            07 Melbourne            FL   46:23.2 14:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   494 Marie Groppel            10 Viera                FL   24:00.8  7:44 
    2   101   511 Delaney Naughton         11 Patrick Afb          FL   38:54.1 12:32 
    3   106   584 Abigail Hile             10 Holland              OH   39:26.5 12:42 
    4   107   585 Alison Hile              10 Holland              OH   39:28.4 12:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   576 Mackenzie Baysinger      13 Rockledge            FL   23:53.5  7:42 
    2   111   764 Cicely Conway            12 Rockledge            FL   40:19.8 12:59 
    3   130   513 Kaya Penn                14 Satellite Beach      FL   51:17.7 16:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   524 Stephanie Vos            22 West Melbourne       FL   22:31.3  7:15 
    2    24   542 Melissa Baldwin          22 Rockledge            FL   22:52.6  7:22 
    3    42   568 Heather Copley           24 Melbourne            FL   25:38.0  8:16 
    4    49   773 Lauren Shane             21 Indialantic          FL   26:37.5  8:35 
    5    85   762 Jaclyn Golec-Parker      24 Satellite Beach      FL   34:35.0 11:08 
    6    95   752 Karina Pirazan           20 Satellite Beach      FL   37:42.5 12:09 
    7   105   565 Tiffany Cook             23 West Melbourne       FL   39:19.9 12:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   567 Katie Fitz               25 Cape Coral           FL   27:53.0  8:59 
    2    59   571 Meg Leith                26 Melbourne            FL   28:00.1  9:01 
    3    77   531 Heidi Wolf               28 Palm Bay             FL   33:25.1 10:46 
    4    87   582 Brooke Polhemus          29 Palm Bay             FL   35:19.6 11:23 
    5   122   528 Katie Garner             25 Palm Bay             FL   45:51.0 14:46 
    6   132   489 Karla Mae Goodman        29 Viera                FL   51:24.4 16:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   526 Jamie Younkin            34 Palm Bay             FL   22:36.5  7:17 
    2    28   592 Laura Labadens           30 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:40.5  7:38 
    3    34   549 Alea Burke               33 Melbourne            FL   24:10.9  7:47 
    4    41   488 Joanna Giesey            32 Cocoa                FL   25:29.4  8:13 
    5    54   548 Lindsay Bloch            30 Melbourne            FL   27:21.9  8:49 
    6    58   589 Lisell Roan              33 Rockledge            FL   27:54.9  9:00 
    7    63   541 Erin Coris               34 Rockledge            FL   28:58.6  9:20 
    8    64   520 Deanne Sichler           30 Viera                FL   28:58.8  9:20 
    9    72   506 Jennifer MacBride        34 Melbourne            FL   32:03.5 10:20 
   10    82   523 Paige Trosset            30 Cocoa                FL   33:51.2 10:54 
   11    83   760 Jackie Roberson          31 Titusville           FL   34:28.8 11:06 
   12    88   504 Ragan Krupp              31 Cocoa                FL   35:33.9 11:27 
   13    90   759 Jamie Shields            30 Merritt Island       FL   35:35.8 11:28 
   14   102   765 Torrey Gaines            32 Cocoa                FL   38:55.1 12:32 
   15   114   475 Holly Abeels             31 Cocoa                FL   40:35.6 13:04 
   16   115   588 Michelle Pinlo           34 Palm Bay             FL   44:00.8 14:10 
   17   127   750 Brandi Heinly            34 Palm Bay             FL   50:23.1 16:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   529 Brittany Streufert       38 Viera                FL   25:19.1  8:09 
    2    68   509 Melissa Murrish          39 Rockledge            FL   30:03.7  9:41 
    3    70   569 Brianna Nipper           37 Melbourne            FL   31:15.0 10:04 
    4    84   560 Tanya Kuelbs             37 Melbourne            FL   34:31.3 11:07 
    5    96   552 Tish Calvert             39 Viera                FL   37:42.9 12:09 
    6   120   554 Elizabeth Shephard       37 Rockledge            FL   44:44.0 14:24 
    7   121   596 Monica Calabrese         38 Viera                FL   45:49.1 14:45 
    8   124   550 Jennifer Pedrick         35 Melbourne            FL   46:26.4 14:57 
    9   125   535 Stephanie Martin         37 Melbourne            FL   46:26.6 14:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   747 Linda Foster             42 Rockledge            FL   26:20.1  8:29 
    2    65   557 Katherine Lorentzen      42 Viera                FL   29:01.1  9:21 
    3    74   597 Barbara Bailey           42 Rockledge            FL   32:45.0 10:33 
    4    81   757 Debbie Rotgers           43 Melbourne            FL   33:50.8 10:54 
    5    86   530 Amy McCormick            40 West Melbourne       FL   35:06.8 11:19 
    6    94   551 Lisa Ball                42 Viera                FL   37:29.5 12:05 
    7   110   573 Jennifer Schigner        40 Melbourne            FL   40:18.9 12:59 
    8   129   501 Amy Kalman               42 Melbourne            FL   51:17.4 16:31 
    9   131   514 Kristie Penn             40 Satellite Beach      FL   51:19.9 16:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   482 Nancy Cabrera            48 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:28.6  8:12 
    2    53   532 Lori Rattay              47 Palm Bay             FL   27:06.6  8:44 
    3    71   533 Christine Levasseur      49 Palm Bay             FL   31:22.4 10:06 
    4    75   758 Janice Beck              48 Rockledge            FL   32:58.0 10:37 
    5   116   522 Annette Moore Stephenso  47 Melbourne            FL   44:06.6 14:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   485 Cindy Corey              50 Malabar              FL   26:18.6  8:29 
    2    66   483 Karen Caruso             51 Satellite Beach      FL   29:25.3  9:29 
    3    67   505 Mia Little               51 Rockledge            FL   29:44.9  9:35 
    4   117   517 Kelli Ragsdale           50 Viera                FL   44:15.7 14:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73   753 Karen Suarez             57 Melbourne            FL   32:28.2 10:28 
    2    76   499 Pam Hobson               56 Palm Bay             FL   33:01.8 10:38 
    3    97   575 Cathy Cady               55 Melbourne            FL   37:53.2 12:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   118   600 Boahy Chambers           63 Rockledge            FL   44:41.5 14:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
FAMILY TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Super Shep                         
            36:05   40:26   44:44   44:44 = 2:45:59
         Chris Shephard, Christopher Shephard, Colton Shephard, Elizabeth
         Shephard
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  CAV Runners                   
            22:12   22:37   24:01   24:01 = 1:32:51
         Jonathan Pokorny, Jamie Younkin, Michael Groppel, Marie Groppel
   2.  Viera                         
            51:18   51:18   51:20   51:25 = 3:25:21
         Amy Kalman, Kaya Penn, Kristie Penn, Karla Mae Goodman
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites