• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run For Your Life 5K Results
Run for Your Life 5K Results
Mar. 19, 2011
IRMC, Titusville FL

     NAME                     AGE                      BIB   PACE       TIME
FEMALE OVERALL OVERALL                                                                           
   1 Alexa Gemma              35 South Daytona, FL     414   6:18   19:34.70
   2 Sandra Gannon            45 Unknown, NA           413   6:48   21:06.70
   3 Kara Kyramarios          11 Unknown, NA           639   6:52   21:18.91
FEMALE MASTER                                                                            
   1 Chiqui Buehner           46 Titusville, FL        604   7:44   23:59.71
 0 to 8                                                                           
   1 Ella Gibbins              7 Unknown, NA           466  11:31   35:45.72
   2 Trisha Suffern            8 Mims, FL              451  13:14   41:03.58
   3 Abigail Coachman          8 Unknown, NA           634  14:23   44:36.70
   4 Lilly Stokes              7 Unknown, NA           534  14:31   45:03.58
   5 Makenne Harris            8 Unknown, NA           549  16:03   49:47.54
 9 to 11                                                                           
   1 Taylor Stokes            10 Unknown, NA           533  10:26   32:21.57
   2 Alex Stouch               9 Unknown, NA           628  11:19   35:05.02
   3 Jenna Pearson             9 Unknown, NA           619  13:02   40:27.96
   4 Delayna Wahlberg         11 Unknown, NA           593  13:37   42:15.47
 12 to 14                                                                           
   1 Haley Hostetter          12 Titusville, FL        531   8:02   24:55.41
   2 Haley Mount              12 Titusville, FL        488   9:59   30:58.43
   3 Cheyenne Stokes          14 Unknown, NA           535  10:14   31:45.59
   4 Hannah Hillard           12 Unknown, NA           494  10:27   32:24.60
   5 Rachel Erickson          12 Unknown, NA           521  13:18   41:14.49
   6 Ashley Walker            13 Unknown, NA           600  13:32   42:00.27
   7 Ellie Donihue            12 Unknown, NA           591  13:35   42:08.11
   8 Delaney Stokes           13 Unknown, NA           536  14:51   46:04.43
 15 to 19                                                                           
   1 Elizabeth Norris         15 Titusville, FL        579   8:08   25:14.34
   2 Kayla Lamattina          18 Unknown, NA           617   8:57   27:46.75
 20 to 24                                                                           
   1 Karla Pagan              21 Unknown, NA           587   7:59   24:47.38
   2 Bobbie Kinsey            22 Unknown, NA           607   8:45   27:08.84
   3 Marie Marti              24 Unknown, NA           602   8:55   27:41.82
   4 Amanda Hoffmeyer         23 Jenison, MI           526   8:57   27:45.88
   5 Kara Downs               23 Orlando, FL           581  10:01   31:06.21
   6 Crystal Watkins          23 Unknown, NA           594  11:13   34:49.77
   7 Glenda Dumont            23 Unknown, NA           609  11:55   36:59.99
 25 to 29                                                                           
   1 Linnette Rivera          25 Unknown, NA           471   8:25   26:07.05
   2 Marjorie Lee Fickey      28 Unknown, NA           616   9:13   28:37.37
   3 Kate Schindler           26 Titusville, FL        440   9:28   29:21.78
   4 Susan Altman             29 Unknown, NA           486  10:09   31:30.13
   5 Kellie Cox               26 Unknown, NA           603  10:14   31:46.48
   6 Rachel Mandel            26 Unknown, NA           435  10:41   33:10.20
   7 Nyla Hill                28 Unknown, NA           620  10:58   34:02.16
   8 Kristina Weaver          25 Unknown, NA           601  11:21   35:12.68
   9 Lydia Loyd               26 Titusville, FL        599  15:08   46:57.34
  10 Heather Porta            26 Unknown, NA           643  16:25   50:54.79
  11 Kayla Champaigne         25 Unknown, NA           625  16:44   51:54.89
  12 Ashley St.Peter          27 Unknown, NA           605  17:59   55:45.73
 30 to 34                                                                           
   1 Melissa Kastanias        33 Titusville, FL        487   6:57   21:33.32
   2 Clarissa Kirk            32 Unknown, NA           569   8:00   24:48.14
   3 Danielle Hustoles        32 Unknown, NA           645   8:26   26:10.86
   4 Tabatha Conti            30 Unknown, NA           610   8:35   26:38.92
   5 Amy Dokos                34 Unknown, NA           411   9:52   30:36.36
   6 Johanna Russo            32 Unknown, NA           439  11:23   35:19.62
   7 Jamie Wasson             31 Unknown, NA           540  11:43   36:21.67
   8 Amy Farnsworth           30 Titusville, FL        546  11:49   36:39.21
   9 Melanie Bateman          33 Titusville, FL        498  12:36   39:05.24
  10 Jeanette VanDuyne        33 Unknown, NA           482  14:03   43:35.34
  11 Lindsey Pogar            30 Unknown, NA           510  14:03   43:35.96
  12 Angie Lucking            31 Unknown, NA           550  16:22   50:45.06
  13 Kristin Hess             32 Unknown, NA           551  18:51   58:28.18
 35 to 39                                                                           
   1 Mandy Gilmore            35 Unknown, NA           584   8:33   26:32.06
   2 Megan Broome             35 Titusville, FL        405   8:33   26:33.04
   3 Barbara Allison          37 Titusville, FL        611   9:12   28:32.03
   4 Laura Moxley             36 Unknown, NA           623  10:13   31:42.95
   5 Vic Gillouley            37 Unknown, NA           629  11:20   35:11.28
   6 Jodi Guilliams           38 Unknown, NA           475  12:05   37:29.54
   7 Anne Skinner             38 Unknown, NA           490  13:00   40:20.67
   8 Julie Pomerleau          36 Mims, FL              437  14:13   44:07.17
   9 Karen Terry              39 Cocoa, FL             446  14:16   44:14.79
  10 Julia Gibbins            39 Unknown, NA           467  14:17   44:18.18
  11 Christine Quam           37 Unknown, NA           568  14:46   45:48.68
  12 Gretchen Walker          37 Unknown, NA           461  20:01 1:02:06.60
 40 to 44                                                                           
   1 Eugenia Berry            43 Titusville, FL        404   8:36   26:40.55
   2 Sharon Loines            43 Merritt Island, FL    573  10:04   31:15.96
   3 Carolyn Hale             44 Unknown, NA           586  10:25   32:19.19
   4 Susan McCain             40 Unknown, NA           552  12:39   39:16.22
   5 Dawn Eckhoff             42 Unknown, NA           470  12:39   39:16.66
   6 Erica Worthington        42 Titusville, FL        484  12:53   39:59.95
   7 Stephanie Peaden         44 Unknown, NA           519  14:06   43:44.59
   8 Erickson Doreen          44 Unknown, NA           523  14:24   44:39.95
   9 Lindy Lou Dixon          44 Unknown, NA           537  14:32   45:05.70
  10 Michelle Thornton        42 Titusville, FL        448  16:09   50:05.80
  11 Michelle Boggs Thorne    44 Unknown, NA           504  17:22   53:53.27
  12 Jennifer Wahlbert        42 Unknown, NA           589  19:16   59:46.92
  13 Sandra Donihue           41 Unknown, NA           592  20:28 1:03:27.24
 45 to 49                                                                           
   1 Christine Kennedy        45 Mims, FL              422   7:49   24:16.81
   2 Marisa Flint             45 Cocoa, FL             412   8:14   25:32.47
   3 Becky Trelking           46 Unknown, NA           501   8:37   26:43.50
   4 Kristy Mount             47 Titusville, FL        489   8:45   27:09.71
   5 Maria Huff               45 Titusville, FL        618   8:58   27:49.42
   6 Robin Blake              48 Unknown, NA           497   9:09   28:25.89
   7 Cathy Sapeta             47 Unknown, NA           637   9:49   30:28.80
   8 Cynthia Gregson          45 Unknown, NA           608  10:06   31:19.47
   9 Cindy Spann              49 Unknown, NA           485  10:06   31:20.18
  10 Donna Lilley             45 Unknown, NA           464  11:01   34:10.58
  11 Maureen Corristan        49 Unknown, NA           622  11:32   35:46.85
  12 Joy Morris               47 Unknown, NA           640  11:32   35:47.27
  13 Alice Schultz            45 Unknown, NA           597  12:12   37:52.16
  14 Tracie Flemming          47 Titusville, FL        529  13:17   41:12.87
  15 Catherine Norris         49 Unknown, NA           436  14:20   44:27.68
  16 Lori Duester             48 Unknown, NA           596  14:29   44:54.79
  17 Theresa StPeter          48 Unknown, NA           606  17:59   55:45.17
  18 Susan Shank              48 Unknown, NA           559  18:31   57:25.00
  19 Connie Wright            48 Unknown, NA           544  19:41 1:01:03.87
 50 to 54                                                                           
   1 Karon Pittman            53 Titusville, FL        458   8:08   25:13.51
   2 Melissa LaMothe          50 Cocoa, FL             520   8:24   26:03.41
   3 Cheryl Cubine            51 Unknown, NA           502   8:48   27:17.48
   4 Patty Folsom             54 Titusville, FL        518  10:12   31:38.38
   5 Debbie Hutchinson        53 Mims, FL              595  10:26   32:22.60
   6 Patricia Parrish         52 Unknown, NA           465  14:35   45:14.55
   7 Lisa Perdue              50 Cocoa, FL             491  14:59   46:28.24
   8 Lisa Hensley             50 Unknown, NA           472  15:08   46:56.86
   9 Kathy Ketcham            53 Titusville, FL        500  17:22   53:52.92
  10 Dawn Schissler           54 Unknown, NA           563  17:40   54:46.15
  11 Pauline Overend          52 Unknown, NA           557  18:39   57:50.31
 55 to 59                                                                           
   1 Rhonda Howard            59 Titusville, FL        418   9:31   29:33.21
   2 Vicki Jaques             59 Unknown, NA           473  11:41   36:15.94
   3 Jackie Haines            56 Titusville, FL        506  13:17   41:12.07
   4 Christine Luecking       56 Unknown, NA           547  16:21   50:44.64
   5 Linda Stuck              56 Unknown, NA           513  16:43   51:52.01
   6 Nancy Sykes              59 Unknown, NA           626  16:44   51:54.59
   7 Dawn Cummings            55 Titusville, FL        532  17:40   54:46.67
 60 to 64                                                                           
   1 Darlene Udd              64 Unknown, NA           524  16:24   50:53.55
   2 Jill Mangold             64 Unknown, NA           508  18:51   58:28.62
   3 Ginger Doherty           63 Titusville, FL        463  20:38 1:04:00.19
 65 to 69                                                                           
   1 Sue Lovegren             67 Unknown, NA           570  14:13   44:07.93
   2 Ilham Ilani              65 Unknown, NA           613  16:43   51:50.48
   3 Adrienne Herrell         69 Unknown, NA           525  20:38 1:04:00.82
 70 to 99                                                                           
   1 Dinah Bryant             75 Unknown, NA           574  16:43   51:50.92
   2 Evelyn Pepitone          83 Unknown, NA           542  20:28 1:03:27.93

MALE OVERALL                                                                            
   1 Brent White              25 Unknown, NA           572   5:24   16:47.39
   2 Thaddeus Austin          34 Merritt Island, FL    402   5:47   17:58.68
   3 Chris Loines             45 Merritt Island, FL    434   5:55   18:21.69
MALE MASTER                                                                            
   1 Joe Hultgren             51 Melbourne, FL         419   5:55   18:22.30
 0 to 8                                                                           
   1 Noah Farnsworth           7 Unknown, NA           565  22:15 1:09:01.61
 9 to 11                                                                           
   1 Trevor Denson            11 Titusville, FL        453   8:14   25:33.12
   2 Jason Garrett            11 Titusville, FL        454   8:26   26:09.77
   3 Jason Tobin              10 Titusville, FL        553   9:07   28:16.81
   4 Cameron Mizell            9 Titusville, FL        516   9:08   28:19.24
   5 Eli Wyckoff              10 Titusville, FL        646   9:14   28:40.49
   6 Samuel Farnsworth         9 Titusville, FL        545  11:49   36:38.78
   7 Guilliams Kyle            9 Unknown, NA           477  12:02   37:19.59
 12 to 14                                                                           
   1 Mason Jones              12 Unknown, NA           527   6:03   18:46.61
   2 Wyatt Willis             13 Cocoa, FL             539   6:32   20:18.85
   3 Ryan Garrett             12 Titusville, FL        455   6:42   20:49.06
   4 Garrett Donihue          13 Unknown, NA           590   6:55   21:28.63
   5 Dylan Norris             12 Unknown, NA           630   6:56   21:31.33
   6 Sam Hunt                 14 Unknown, NA           651   7:04   21:57.31
   7 Jared Milbert            13 Unknown, NA           633   7:10   22:13.06
   8 Caleb Ferguson           12 Titusville, FL        647   7:14   22:26.56
   9 Jonathan Pugh            12 Titusville, FL        528   7:14   22:27.12
  10 Jacob Murray             12 Unknown, NA           650   7:15   22:30.20
  11 Eddie Schaffer           13 Titusville, FL        583   7:24   22:59.30
  12 Dalton Beitel            12 Titusville, FL        575   7:27   23:07.70
  13 Nathan Bierman           13 Mims, FL              512   7:30   23:26.61
  14 Christopher Mead         12 Titusville, FL        511   7:52   24:26.90
  15 Justin Guilliams         13 Unknown, NA           476   8:04   25:01.95
  16 Zachary Onovi            13 Titusville, FL        452   8:06   25:08.71
  17 Grant Abell              12 Unknown, NA           561   8:27   26:13.09
  18 Jakob Ellis              12 Titusville, FL        468   8:49   27:22.49
  19 Luke Gehlman             14 Mims, FL              615   9:46   30:18.53
  20 Dakota Withers           12 Cocoa, FL             554   9:53   30:39.71
  21 Kyle Eckhoff             13 Unknown, NA           469  10:16   31:51.20
  22 Stephen Schultz          12 Unknown, NA           598  13:32   41:59.40
 15 to 19                                                                           
   1 Taylor Collier           19 Titusville, FL        408   6:10   19:10.90
   2 Jacob Spann              15 Titusville, FL        538   7:40   23:49.09
   3 Jacb Schreiner           17 Titusville, FL        459  16:39   51:38.79
 20 to 24                                                                           
   1 Andrew Risany            21 Unknown, NA           644   7:24   22:58.52
   2 Ian Thompson             22 Unknown, NA           543   8:24   26:05.62
   3 Joshua Fortenbery        20 Unknown, NA           462   8:30   26:21.92
 25 to 29                                                                           
   1 Christopher Hill         28 Unknown, NA           621   6:18   19:32.13
   2 Billy McMillan           26 Titusville, FL        636   6:25   19:55.41
   3 Eric Kirby               25 Unknown, NA           423   6:41   20:45.24
   4 Edward Taylor            28 Unknown, NA           445   7:31   23:19.87
   5 Andrew Lambert           25 Unknown, NA           566   7:34   23:29.83
   6 Charles Pagan            28 Unknown, NA           588   8:22   25:58.11
   7 Christopher Han          29 Titusville, FL        417   8:35   26:38.12
 30 to 34                                                                           
   1 Todd Guilliams           30 Unknown, NA           478   7:30   23:15.47
   2 Jason Pogar              30 Unknown, NA           509   8:53   27:33.35
   3 Rex LeClaire             31 Cocoa, FL             426   8:59   27:51.84
   4 Nathan Hillard           34 Titusville, FL        493   9:48   30:23.69
   5 Bret Murphy              33 Unknown, NA           560  10:25   32:19.56
 35 to 39                                                                           
   1 Dave Chapman             37 Unknown, NA           631   6:09   19:05.68
   2 Dave VanDuyne            38 Unknown, NA           481   6:11   19:11.16
   3 Mike Doyle               38 Unknown, NA           577   6:21   19:44.82
   4 Aaron Murray             35 Unknown, NA           649   9:25   29:12.99
   5 Chip Walker              37 Titusville, FL        460  20:02 1:02:07.23
 40 to 44                                                                           
   1 Frank Kapr               42 Titusville, FL        421   6:03   18:48.83
   2 Pedro Toledo             43 Unknown, NA           614   6:04   18:50.95
   3 Scott Goodwin            44 Unknown, NA           624   7:52   24:26.04
   4 Bradley Berry            42 Titusville, FL        403   8:38   26:48.91
   5 Daniel Bourke            40 Unknown, NA           612   8:40   26:53.34
   6 Michael Milbert          43 Unknown, NA           632  10:33   32:44.35
   7 Colin Bateman            43 Titusville, FL        499  11:30   35:40.51
   8 Jeffery Hack             44 Titusville, FL        541  11:45   36:28.79
   9 Brian Mizell             41 Titusville, FL        627  12:56   40:06.69
  10 David Erickson           44 Unknown, NA           522  13:26   41:41.85
  11 William Wilson           44 Titusville, FL        555  22:33 1:09:56.84
 45 to 49                                                                           
   1 Jeff Gleacher            46 Merritt Island, FL    415   6:01   18:40.64
   2 John Andrews             48 Titusville, FL        401   6:26   19:59.50
   3 Tony Stokes              48 Titusville, FL        444   6:32   20:18.09
   4 Kevin Wyckoff            46 Titusville, FL        648   6:55   21:29.42
   5 Todd Denson              46 Titusville, FL        585   7:34   23:29.14
   6 Thomas Thompson          49 Unknown, NA           517   8:07   25:10.50
   7 Danny Leggett            48 Unknown, NA           433   8:24   26:04.22
   8 Brian Litterilla         48 Titusville, FL        578   8:49   27:22.18
   9 Jim Blake                48 Unknown, NA           496   9:07   28:16.48
  10 Randall Crosby           49 Titusville, FL        410  10:28   32:28.09
  11 Tom Phillips             49 Unknown, NA           641  10:52   33:44.19
  12 Robert Overend           49 Unknown, NA           558  18:31   57:25.40
 50 to 54                                                                           
   1 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne, FL         400   5:59   18:34.64
   2 Tim Collier              52 Titusville, FL        409   6:06   18:56.77
   3 Frank Norris             54 Unknown, NA           580   8:11   25:25.70
   4 Patrick Keach            50 Unknown, NA           582   8:19   25:49.89
   5 Kevin Berry              53 Titusville, FL        505  10:43   33:14.94
 55 to 59                                                                           
   1 Michael Miller           56 Unknown, NA           567   6:36   20:28.10
   2 Michael O'Brien          58 Unknown, NA           571   7:52   24:24.65
   3 Bill Corristan           58 Unknown, NA           530   8:16   25:38.50
   4 Kenn Sapeta              56 Unknown, NA           638   9:16   28:46.68
   5 Richard Warren           55 Merritt Island, FL    450   9:49   30:26.91
   6 David Cook               56 Titusville, FL        503  10:28   32:27.26
 60 to 64                                                                           
   1 David Grant              64 Unknown, NA           416   6:40   20:40.43
   2 Bud Timmons              60 Cocoa, FL             449   6:58   21:38.88
   3 Randy Jordan             62 Unknown, NA           642   7:22   22:52.30
   4 Bruce Baker              64 Titusville, FL        515   8:33   26:31.21
   5 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral, FL    474   8:51   27:29.87
   6 Stan Johnston            64 Titusville, FL        507   9:20   28:58.49
   7 James Griffith           60 Unknown, NA           480  10:19   32:01.69
   8 William Livingston       63 Unknown, NA           556  10:28   32:28.76
 65 to 69                                                                           
   1 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne, FL         406   7:33   23:18.3
   2 Manuel Urrutia           68 Mims, FL              576   7:57   24:39.90
   3 Robert Stuck             69 Unknown, NA           514  16:43   51:51.54
 70 to 99                                                                           
   1 Lloyd Evans              71 Unknown, NA           483  14:16   44:14.02
   2 Richard Russell          78 Unknown, NA           495  14:18   44:20.70
   3 Elmer Ernst              71 Unknown, NA           564  22:24 1:09:28.30
                                                                            
MALE TEAMS                                                                            
   1 PACA                     Ryan Garrett , Dylan Norris, Caleb Ferguson, Jonathan Pugh                                            
   2 PACA                     Eddie Schaffer, Nathan Bierman, Chris Mead, Zachary Onovi                                            
   3 PACA                     Trevor Denson, Jason Garrett, Jakob Ellis, Jason Tobin                                            
   4 PACA                     Cameron Mizell, Eli Wyckoff, Dakota Withers                                            
FEMALE TEAMS                                                                            
   1 PACA                     Haley Hostetter, Haley Mount, Alex Stouch, Trisha Suffern                                            
   2 Connection Kids          Cheyenne Stokes, LindyLou Stokes, Delaney Stokes, Dawn Cummings                                            
CO-ED TEAMS                                                                            
   1 Tiger Blood              Pedro Toledo, Tony Stokes, Melissa Kastanias,Chiqui Beyhmer                                            
   2 WAPA Team                Karla Pagan, Charles Pagan, Crystal Watkins,                                             

Race director, Sarah Guttery, sguttery at cfl dot rr dot com

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites