• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Let's Run Over It 5k Results
LET'S RUN OVER IT 5K RUN/WALK
March 19, 2011
Holmes Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Kim Rodriguez
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   734 Mike Fretz              M    42 West Melbourne FL       18:23.8   18:22.9  5:55 
    2   2   744 Peter McLean            M    24 Rockledge FL            19:04.1   18:58.2  6:07 
    3   3   740 Lance Evans             M    27 Vero Beach FL           20:07.0   20:03.5  6:28 
    4   4   698 Ben Buchanan            M    38 Melbourne FL            20:58.3   20:54.7  6:44 
    5   5   647 Ted Amgott              M    58 Melbourne FL            20:55.7   20:55.7  6:45 
    6   6   601 Don Kearns              M    59 Melbourne FL            21:03.6   21:02.5  6:47 
    7   1   630 Angie Preston           F    44 Merritt Island FL       21:35.8   21:34.6  6:57 
    8   7   631 William Preston         M    47 Merritt Island FL       21:43.8   21:42.4  7:00 
    9   2   733 Mary Hofmeister         F    43 Malabar FL              21:49.7   21:44.8  7:00 
   10   8   700 Chris St. Jean          M    25 Melbourne FL            22:03.1   22:02.5  7:06 
   11   9   669 Nicholas Evans          M    22 Sebastian FL            22:19.0   22:15.9  7:10 
   12   3   603 Kelsey Osborn           F    19 Demotte IN              22:24.5   22:24.3  7:13 
   13  10   706 Bruce Crain             M    48 Melbourne Beach FL      22:37.1   22:34.5  7:16 
   14  11   606 Daniel Mccarthy         M    35 Satellite Beach FL      22:49.7   22:45.3  7:20 
   15  12   714 Ken Fortmayer           M    46 Melbourne FL            22:54.1   22:48.6  7:21 
   16  13   639 Joshua Maitlen          M    31 Rockledge FL            23:19.2   23:08.5  7:27 
   17  14   743 Jim Schroeder           M    63 Indialantic FL          23:14.7   23:13.6  7:29 
   18   4   608 Rene Dunne              F    30 Palm Bay FL             23:31.6   23:31.1  7:35 
   19  15   741 Gary Branch             M    54 Satellite Beach FL      23:56.7   23:53.1  7:42 
   20  16   607 Les Dunne               M    35 Palm Bay FL             24:00.7   23:59.4  7:44 
   21  17   688 Chandler Davis          M    11 Merritt Island FL       24:01.9   24:01.5  7:44 
   22   5   621 Margarita Ruiz          F    38 Satellite Beach FL      24:03.9   24:02.6  7:45 
   23  18   638 Jacob Blohm             M    16 Palm Bay FL             24:32.3   24:22.6  7:51 
   24  19   726 Clay Kerr               M    13 Melbourne FL            24:31.0   24:27.2  7:53 
   25   6   615 Paige Stanley           F    41 Sebastian FL            24:54.4   24:50.4  8:00 
   26  20   702 Bob Lash                M    64 Waikuku HI              25:03.3   25:00.9  8:04 
   27   7   668 Allison Downie          F    17 Satellite Beach FL      25:24.1   25:09.8  8:06 
   28  21   742 Lew Schwartz            M    47 Melbourne FL            25:23.9   25:17.1  8:09 
   29  22   622 Kyle Ruiz               M    12 Satellite Beach FL      25:21.5   25:20.2  8:10 
   30  23   739 Rex Gomez               M    54 Rockledge FL            25:30.1   25:26.8  8:12 
   31  24   725 Jose Mejia              M    45 West Melbourne FL       25:39.8   25:34.6  8:14 
   32  25   667 Tommy Arnold            M    17 Indian Harbour Bch FL   25:49.6   25:34.9  8:15 
   33   8   707 Sheile Felock           F    50 Melbourne Beach FL      26:20.7   26:18.0  8:28 
   34   9   679 Lori Rattay             F    47 Palm Bay FL             26:23.1   26:19.1  8:29 
   35  26   646 Ron Hoar                M    72 Melbourne FL            26:26.1   26:23.2  8:30 
   36  10   737 Ilse Berube             F    46 Merritt Island FL       26:56.3   26:30.4  8:32 
   37  27   730 Mike Spragins           M    57 Indialantic FL          26:38.4   26:33.6  8:33 
   38  28   649 Bob Ghormley            M    72 Cocoa Bch FL            26:43.4   26:40.3  8:36 
   39  29   623 Francisco Ruiz          M    44 Satellite Beach FL      26:45.7   26:41.0  8:36 
   40  11   705 Ashley Soto             F    25 Melbourne FL            26:47.5   26:42.9  8:36 
   41  30   717 Gene Grieshaber         M    54 Melbourne FL            26:50.7   26:48.9  8:38 
   42  12   729 Mem Nix                 F    33 Rockledge FL            27:07.8   26:59.8  8:42 
   43  13   678 Jeanne Higbie           F    29 Melbourne FL            27:03.2   26:59.9  8:42 
   44  14   697 Janett Gallardo         F    35 Rockledge FL            27:14.2   27:08.7  8:45 
   45  31   722 Clay McCreary           M    35 Melbourne FL            27:15.4   27:13.4  8:46 
   46  32   604 John Ketchel            M    42 Albuquerque NM          28:00.3   27:51.8  8:59 
   47  15   648 Sandy Swickert          F    43 Merritt Island FL       27:56.2   27:53.5  8:59 
   48  16   723 Anne Lippitt            F    21 Merritt Island FL       27:57.9   27:55.5  9:00 
   49  17   694 Katie Rush              F    34 Merritt Island FL       28:30.5   28:22.7  9:09 
   50  33   724 David Danowski          M    29 Rockledge FL            28:50.1   28:47.3  9:16 
   51  18   677 Elaine Henderson        F    40 Melbourne FL            29:43.2   29:37.0  9:32 
   52  19   680 Melissa Knoll           F    28 Palm Bay FL             30:01.0   29:53.7  9:38 
   53  34   675 Tom Robbins             M    57 Merritt Island FL       30:03.5   29:57.8  9:39 
   54  20   745 Joy Wagner              F    49 Merritt Island FL       30:34.4   30:06.7  9:42 
   55  21   684 Angelica Lopez-Castilla F    34 Palm Bay FL             30:08.1   30:07.1  9:42 
   56  22   602 Donna Mckinley          F    59 Merritt Island FL       30:11.2   30:08.1  9:42 
   57  35   736 Richard Weber           M    60 Rockledge FL            30:11.7   30:08.2  9:42 
   58  23   674 Sherri Shamet           F    51 Palm Bay FL             30:36.0   30:32.2  9:50 
   59  36   673 Mark Gregory            M    61 Palm Bay FL             30:52.1   30:45.1  9:54 
   60  24   613 Mari Hiltz              F    54 Melbourne FL            31:33.5   31:32.8 10:10 
   61  25   732 Anna Fusco              F    13 Merritt Island FL       31:46.0   31:41.4 10:12 
   62  26   719 Camryn White            F    09 Melbourne FL            31:57.9   31:53.1 10:16 
   63  27   642 Becky Maitlen           F    37 Rockledge FL            32:03.7   31:54.3 10:17 
   64  28   710 Petra Gerhard           F    69 Palm Bay FL             32:04.5   31:55.1 10:17 
   65  37   718 Mason White             M    10 Melbourne FL            32:09.2   32:01.7 10:19 
   66  29   720 Christie Piontkowski    F    38 Melbourne FL            32:24.6   32:17.3 10:24 
   67  30   687 Mikayla Yemma           F    10 Merritt Island FL       32:26.6   32:18.4 10:24 
   68  31   689 Andrea Vandette         F    31 Melbourne FL            32:42.8   32:33.4 10:29 
   69  32   632 Candy Revercomb         F    31 Palm Bay FL             32:48.4   32:42.3 10:32 
   70  38   699 Ron Goode               M    49 Melbourne FL            34:00.9   33:56.1 10:56 
   71  33   670 Cheryl Mazalewski       F    45 Melbourne FL            34:01.4   33:59.4 10:57 
   72  34   644 Vicki Logan             F    48 Indian Harbour Bch FL   34:13.3   34:04.8 10:59 
   73  35   695 Patricia Dela Cruz      F    52 Melbourne FL            34:35.4   34:30.4 11:07 
   74  36   685 Jacqueline Bongers      F    46 Merritt Island FL       34:51.3   34:41.9 11:11 
   75  39   709 Jack Rademaker          M    79 Floral City FL          34:56.5   34:51.9 11:14 
   76  37   686 Yida Catala             F    33 Cocoa Beach FL          35:51.3   35:42.3 11:30 
   77  40   682 Nathan Knoll-Rothe      M    11 Palm Bay FL             36:47.2   36:40.1 11:49 
   78  41   681 Roberta Martinez        M    26 Palm Bay FL             37:18.3   37:10.8 11:58 
   79  38   721 Jenifer Shakespeare     F    18 Melbourne FL            37:15.6   37:13.5 11:59 
   80  42   654 Rahul Koshy             M    11 Merritt Island FL       38:02.4   38:02.4 12:15 
   81  43   617 David Tse               M    44 Palm Bay FL             38:33.9   38:25.6 12:23 
   82  39   696 Brianna Batey           F    09 Merritt Island FL       39:34.5   39:26.8 12:42 
   83  40   612 Jennifer Mitchell       F    42 Palm Bay FL             39:45.9   39:39.8 12:46 
   84  41   610 Helen Driscoll          F    62 Palm Bay FL             40:48.6   40:42.0 13:06 
   85  42   671 Collette Raymond        F    31 Palm Bay FL             41:04.4   40:56.5 13:11 
   86  43   655 Barbara Bortner         F    54 Satellite Bch FL        41:04.6   41:03.3 13:13 
   87  44   703 Miguel Etheridge        M    55 Palm Bay FL             42:44.9   42:32.7 13:42 
   88  44   704 Rebecca Etheridge       F    54 Palm Bay FL             42:45.0   42:33.3 13:42 
   89  45   624 Annette Nazario         F    47 Rockledge FL            43:51.3   43:39.2 14:04 
   90  46   716 Fran LaRocca            F    44 Palm Bay FL             43:48.5   43:44.3 14:05 
   91  47   715 Mareena Allard          F    19 Palm Bay FL             43:48.7   43:44.5 14:05 
   92  48   616 Nancy Dean              F    56 Cocoa FL                43:59.3   43:54.9 14:09 
   93  45   611 John Driscoll           M    61 Palm Bay FL             45:55.0   45:49.4 14:45 
   94  46   633 Wilfredo Aquinde        M    57 Merritt Island FL       46:16.7   46:03.1 14:50 
   95  49   701 Melissa Brandon         F    40 Rockledge FL            46:23.7   46:07.8 14:51 
   96  50   672 Shawn Fuller            F    27 Melbourne FL            46:23.6   46:18.4 14:55 
   97  51   643 Deborah Morton          F    55 Sebastian FL            47:29.0   47:26.9 15:17 
   98  52   637 Sandy Hulsenbeck        F    61 Sebastian FL            47:29.2   47:26.9 15:17 
   99  53   636 Marie Suchowacki        F    57 Sebastian FL            47:29.2   47:26.9 15:17 
  100  54   653 Rachel Koshy            F    06 Merritt Island FL       47:31.0   47:31.0 15:18 
  101  55   651 Gita Koshy              F    40 Merritt Island FL       48:09.1   48:09.1 15:30 
  102  47   609 Rich Czarnowski         M    67 Palm Bay FL             50:12.4   49:51.6 16:03 
  103  56   620 Kim Rodriguez           F    40 Palm Bay FL             50:09.6   50:09.6 16:09 
  104  48   634 Andrew Schmidt          M    44                         50:29.9   50:16.4 16:11 
  105  49   731 Mark Fusco              M    48 Merritt Island FL       50:30.5   50:24.0 16:14 
  106  57   691 Katie Darlington        F    09 Merritt Island FL       51:35.1   51:21.7 16:32 
  107  58   690 Natalie Darlington      F    35 Merritt Island FL       51:37.2   51:24.4 16:33 
  108  50   711 Hermann Gerhard         M    76 Palm Bay FL             51:54.9   51:42.8 16:39 
  109  51   708 Clifford Maxwell        M    78 Melbourne FL            52:44.2   52:34.8 16:56 
  110  59   728 Jacki Grant             F    41 Melbourne FL            53:13.2   52:53.9 17:02 
  111  60   727 Kaitlynne Grant         F    16 Melbourne FL            53:13.8   52:56.5 17:03 
  112  61   645 Alexandra Larson        F    54 Indialantic FL          55:15.9   55:05.3 17:44 
  113  52   641 Frelin Brown            M    54 Palm Bay FL             55:23.9   55:09.4 17:46 
  114  62   738 Rena Vincent            F    30 FL                      55:25.1   55:13.5 17:47 
  115  53   640 David Parker            M    61 Melbourne FL            55:27.1   55:14.0 17:47 
  116  63   661 Heather Terry           F    39 Indian Harbour Bch FL   57:29.5   57:09.9 18:24 
  117  64   663 Debbie Menosky          F       Flint MI                57:30.4   57:10.4 18:25 
  118  65   662 Donna Hartwell          F    60 West Melbourne FL       57:32.6   57:12.4 18:25 
  119  66   665 Kristen Arnold          F    20 Indian Harbour Bch FL   57:32.6   57:14.7 18:26 
  120  67   664 Karen Arnold            F    43 Indian Harbour Bch FL   57:33.6   57:15.6 18:26 
  121  68   619 Teresa Tsark            F    52 Melbourne FL            57:43.0   57:34.8 18:32 
  122  54   605 Mark Mckinley           M    61 Merritt Island FL       57:53.7   57:44.8 18:36 
  123  69   618 Roberta Osterling       F    76 Satellite Beach FL      58:05.3   57:53.8 18:39 
  124  55   628 Anthony Mazara          M    29 Palm Bay FL             58:55.2   58:42.1 18:54 
  125  70   627 Nereida Sanchez         F    54 Palm Bay FL             59:20.2   59:08.1 19:02 
  126  71   626 Kathleen Putney         F    47 Sebastian FL            59:24.0   59:10.9 19:03 
  127  56   735 Juan Alvarado           M    26 Fellsmere FL            59:26.5   59:12.6 19:04 
  128  72   629 Patricia Magana         F    23 Fellsmere FL            59:24.2   59:13.8 19:04 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites