• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Let's Run Over It 5k Results
LET'S RUN OVER IT 5K RUN/WALK
March 19, 2011
Holmes Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Kim Rodriguez
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   734 Mike Fretz               42 West Melbourne       FL   18:23.8  5:56 
    2     2   744 Peter McLean             24 Rockledge            FL   19:04.1  6:09 
    3     3   740 Lance Evans              27 Vero Beach           FL   20:07.0  6:29 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   647 Ted Amgott               58 Melbourne            FL   20:55.7  6:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   688 Chandler Davis           11 Merritt Island       FL   24:01.5  7:44 
    2    65   718 Mason White              10 Melbourne            FL   32:01.7 10:19 
    3    77   682 Nathan Knoll-Rothe       11 Palm Bay             FL   36:40.1 11:49 
    4    80   654 Rahul Koshy              11 Merritt Island       FL   38:02.4 12:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   726 Clay Kerr                13 Melbourne            FL   24:27.2  7:53 
    2    29   622 Kyle Ruiz                12 Satellite Beach      FL   25:20.2  8:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   638 Jacob Blohm              16 Palm Bay             FL   24:22.6  7:51 
    2    32   667 Tommy Arnold             17 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   25:34.9  8:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   669 Nicholas Evans           22 Sebastian            FL   22:15.9  7:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   700 Chris St. Jean           25 Melbourne            FL   22:02.5  7:06 
    2    50   724 David Danowski           29 Rockledge            FL   28:47.3  9:16 
    3    78   681 Roberta Martinez         26 Palm Bay             FL   37:10.8 11:58 
    4   124   628 Anthony Mazara           29 Palm Bay             FL   58:42.1 18:54 
    5   127   735 Juan Alvarado            26 Fellsmere            FL   59:12.6 19:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   639 Joshua Maitlen           31 Rockledge            FL   23:08.5  7:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   698 Ben Buchanan             38 Melbourne            FL   20:54.7  6:44 
    2    14   606 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   22:45.3  7:20 
    3    20   607 Les Dunne                35 Palm Bay             FL   23:59.4  7:44 
    4    45   722 Clay McCreary            35 Melbourne            FL   27:13.4  8:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   623 Francisco Ruiz           44 Satellite Beach      FL   26:41.0  8:36 
    2    46   604 John Ketchel             42 Albuquerque          NM   27:51.8  8:59 
    3    81   617 David Tse                44 Palm Bay             FL   38:25.6 12:23 
    4   104   634 Andrew Schmidt           44                           50:16.4 16:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   631 William Preston          47 Merritt Island       FL   21:42.4  7:00 
    2    13   706 Bruce Crain              48 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:34.5  7:16 
    3    15   714 Ken Fortmayer            46 Melbourne            FL   22:48.6  7:21 
    4    28   742 Lew Schwartz             47 Melbourne            FL   25:17.1  8:09 
    5    31   725 Jose Mejia               45 West Melbourne       FL   25:34.6  8:14 
    6    70   699 Ron Goode                49 Melbourne            FL   33:56.1 10:56 
    7   105   731 Mark Fusco               48 Merritt Island       FL   50:24.0 16:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   741 Gary Branch              54 Satellite Beach      FL   23:53.1  7:42 
    2    30   739 Rex Gomez                54 Rockledge            FL   25:26.8  8:12 
    3    41   717 Gene Grieshaber          54 Melbourne            FL   26:48.9  8:38 
    4   113   641 Frelin Brown             54 Palm Bay             FL   55:09.4 17:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   601 Don Kearns               59 Melbourne            FL   21:02.5  6:47 
    2    37   730 Mike Spragins            57 Indialantic          FL   26:33.6  8:33 
    3    53   675 Tom Robbins              57 Merritt Island       FL   29:57.8  9:39 
    4    87   703 Miguel Etheridge         55 Palm Bay             FL   42:32.7 13:42 
    5    94   633 Wilfredo Aquinde         57 Merritt Island       FL   46:03.1 14:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   743 Jim Schroeder            63 Indialantic          FL   23:13.6  7:29 
    2    26   702 Bob Lash                 64 Waikuku              HI   25:00.9  8:04 
    3    57   736 Richard Weber            60 Rockledge            FL   30:08.2  9:42 
    4    59   673 Mark Gregory             61 Palm Bay             FL   30:45.1  9:54 
    5    93   611 John Driscoll            61 Palm Bay             FL   45:49.4 14:45 
    6   115   640 David Parker             61 Melbourne            FL   55:14.0 17:47 
    7   122   605 Mark McKinley            61 Merritt Island       FL   57:44.8 18:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   102   609 Rich Czarnowski          67 Palm Bay             FL   49:51.6 16:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   646 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   26:23.2  8:30 
    2    38   649 Bob Ghormley             72 Cocoa Bch            FL   26:40.3  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75   709 Jack Rademaker           79 Floral City          FL   34:51.9 11:14 
    2   108   711 Hermann Gerhard          76 Palm Bay             FL   51:42.8 16:39 
    3   109   708 Clifford Maxwell         78 Melbourne            FL   52:34.8 16:56 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   630 Angie Preston            44 Merritt Island       FL   21:35.8  6:58 
    2     9   733 Mary Hofmeister          43 Malabar              FL   21:49.7  7:02 
    3    12   603 Kelsey Osborn            19 Demotte              IN   22:24.5  7:13 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   615 Paige Stanley            41 Sebastian            FL   24:50.4  8:00 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100   653 Rachel Koshy             06 Merritt Island       FL   47:31.0 15:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   719 Camryn White             09 Melbourne            FL   31:53.1 10:16 
    2    67   687 Mikayla Yemma            10 Merritt Island       FL   32:18.4 10:24 
    3    82   696 Brianna Batey            09 Merritt Island       FL   39:26.8 12:42 
    4   106   691 Katie Darlington         09 Merritt Island       FL   51:21.7 16:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61   732 Anna Fusco               13 Merritt Island       FL   31:41.4 10:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   668 Allison Downie           17 Satellite Beach      FL   25:09.8  8:06 
    2    79   721 Jenifer Shakespeare      18 Melbourne            FL   37:13.5 11:59 
    3    91   715 Mareena Allard           19 Palm Bay             FL   43:44.5 14:05 
    4   111   727 Kaitlynne Grant          16 Melbourne            FL   52:56.5 17:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   723 Anne Lippitt             21 Merritt Island       FL   27:55.5  9:00 
    2   119   665 Kristen Arnold           20 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   57:14.7 18:26 
    3   128   629 Patricia Magana          23 Fellsmere            FL   59:13.8 19:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   705 Ashley Soto              25 Melbourne            FL   26:42.9  8:36 
    2    43   678 Jeanne Higbie            29 Melbourne            FL   26:59.9  8:42 
    3    52   680 Melissa Knoll            28 Palm Bay             FL   29:53.7  9:38 
    4    96   672 Shawn Fuller             27 Melbourne            FL   46:18.4 14:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   608 Rene Dunne               30 Palm Bay             FL   23:31.1  7:35 
    2    42   729 Mem Nix                  33 Rockledge            FL   26:59.8  8:42 
    3    49   694 Katie Rush               34 Merritt Island       FL   28:22.7  9:09 
    4    55   684 Angelica Lopez-Castilla  34 Palm Bay             FL   30:07.1  9:42 
    5    68   689 Andrea Vandette          31 Melbourne            FL   32:33.4 10:29 
    6    69   632 Candy Revercomb          31 Palm Bay             FL   32:42.3 10:32 
    7    76   686 Yida Catala              33 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:42.3 11:30 
    8    85   671 Collette Raymond         31 Palm Bay             FL   40:56.5 13:11 
    9   114   738 Rena Vincent             30                      FL   55:13.5 17:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   621 Margarita Ruiz           38 Satellite Beach      FL   24:02.6  7:45 
    2    44   697 Janett Gallardo          35 Rockledge            FL   27:08.7  8:45 
    3    63   642 Becky Maitlen            37 Rockledge            FL   31:54.3 10:17 
    4    66   720 Christie Piontkowski     38 Melbourne            FL   32:17.3 10:24 
    5   107   690 Natalie Darlington       35 Merritt Island       FL   51:24.4 16:33 
    6   116   661 Heather Terry            39 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   57:09.9 18:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   648 Sandy Swickert           43 Merritt Island       FL   27:53.5  8:59 
    2    51   677 Elaine Henderson         40 Melbourne            FL   29:37.0  9:32 
    3    83   612 Jennifer Mitchell        42 Palm Bay             FL   39:39.8 12:46 
    4    90   716 Fran Larocca             44 Palm Bay             FL   43:44.3 14:05 
    5    95   701 Melissa Brandon          40 Rockledge            FL   46:07.8 14:51 
    6   101   651 Gita Koshy               40 Merritt Island       FL   48:09.1 15:30 
    7   103   620 Kim Rodriguez            40 Palm Bay             FL   50:09.6 16:09 
    8   110   728 Jacki Grant              41 Melbourne            FL   52:53.9 17:02 
    9   120   664 Karen Arnold             43 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   57:15.6 18:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   679 Lori Rattay              47 Palm Bay             FL   26:19.1  8:29 
    2    36   737 Ilse Berube              46 Merritt Island       FL   26:30.4  8:32 
    3    54   745 Joy Wagner               49 Merritt Island       FL   30:06.7  9:42 
    4    71   670 Cheryl Mazalewski        45 Melbourne            FL   33:59.4 10:57 
    5    72   644 Vicki Logan              48 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   34:04.8 10:59 
    6    74   685 Jacqueline Bongers       46 Merritt Island       FL   34:41.9 11:11 
    7    89   624 Annette Nazario          47 Rockledge            FL   43:39.2 14:04 
    8   126   626 Kathleen Putney          47 Sebastian            FL   59:10.9 19:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   707 Sheile Felock            50 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:18.0  8:28 
    2    58   674 Sherri Shamet            51 Palm Bay             FL   30:32.2  9:50 
    3    60   613 Mari Hiltz               54 Melbourne            FL   31:32.8 10:10 
    4    73   695 Patricia Dela Cruz       52 Melbourne            FL   34:30.4 11:07 
    5    86   655 Barbara Bortner          54 Satellite Bch        FL   41:03.3 13:13 
    6    88   704 Rebecca Etheridge        54 Palm Bay             FL   42:33.3 13:42 
    7   112   645 Alexandra Larson         54 Indialantic          FL   55:05.3 17:44 
    8   121   619 Teresa Tsark             52 Melbourne            FL   57:34.8 18:32 
    9   125   627 Nereida Sanchez          54 Palm Bay             FL   59:08.1 19:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   602 Donna McKinley           59 Merritt Island       FL   30:08.1  9:42 
    2    92   616 Nancy Dean               56 Cocoa                FL   43:54.9 14:09 
    3    97   643 Deborah Morton           55 Sebastian            FL   47:26.9 15:17 
    4    99   636 Marie Suchowacki         57 Sebastian            FL   47:26.9 15:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84   610 Helen Driscoll           62 Palm Bay             FL   40:42.0 13:06 
    2    98   637 Sandy Hulsenbeck         61 Sebastian            FL   47:26.9 15:17 
    3   118   662 Donna Hartwell           60 West Melbourne       FL   57:12.4 18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64   710 Petra Gerhard            69 Palm Bay             FL   31:55.1 10:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   123   618 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   57:53.8 18:39 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites