• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Corporate 5K Results
CORPORATE 5K
Melbourne, FL
March 17, 2011
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   310 Jason Wagman              24 Malabar            FL   18:53  6:06 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   369 Kim Hunger                30 Palm Bay           FL   19:37  6:20 

OVERALL MALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59   418 Mike Acosta               33 Cocoa              FL   23:43  7:39 
OVERALL FEMALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80   367 Angela Coram              32 Palm Bay           FL   25:31  8:14 


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 1-99
   1.  Viera Pizza                             
            23:34   23:43   24:20   28:15 = 1:39:52
         Matthew McDougal, Mike Acosta, James Krupp, Tan Ngo
   2.  Modus Operandi                          
            23:09   24:09   25:03   27:39 = 1:40:00
         Jose Pascual, Richard Hull, Mark Heileman, Eric Root
   3.  Aeronix, Inc.                           
            19:34   25:00   27:20   29:22 = 1:41:16
         Tony Bils, Jeff Fisher, Vincent Galbo, Chris Beattie
   4.  Midwest Research Institute (MRI)        
            28:19   29:15   30:46   31:06 = 1:59:26
         Jason Werking, Eric Casto, Maria Sander, Ted Hadfield
   5.  Cumulus Broadcasting                    
            29:01   30:47   31:55   32:51 = 2:04:34
         Michael Graefe, Andy Kraus, Michael Paler, Nichole Pritchett
   6.  Alliant Tech Systems (ATK)              
            20:42   27:20   35:43   44:45 = 2:08:30
         Jeff Cook, Terry Plonsky, Amy Smith, David Brown
   7.  Callenberger Orthopedic Specialists, LLC
            26:15   31:34   31:49   42:40 = 2:12:18
         Kimberly Yates, Mark Callenberger, Mary Pat Boris, Brittney Oliver
   8.  Titusville High School                  
            26:49   31:57   42:25   42:25 = 2:23:36
         Patricia Ely, Karen Lipscomb, Rachael Ball, Jaqueline Viera
   9.  Coastal Wholesale Florist, Inc.         
            32:53   36:33   36:58   37:39 = 2:24:03
         Liz Donaldson, Stephen Wilkson, Florina Whitten, Chuck Mattern
  10.  Prudential Sterling Properties          
            31:06   33:55   41:22   44:36 = 2:30:59
         Carole Gonzalez, Cindy Sweet, Sarah Goodnight, Caprice Atwell
  11.  BAFI                                    
            24:12   37:40   43:56   45:33 = 2:31:21
         Aprille Roberts, Yvonne Nitti, Danielle Carapellotti, Danny Rolle


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 100-999
   1.  Florida Today                           
            20:48   22:40   27:42   27:43 = 1:38:53
         Rick Neale, William Conyers, Lee Nessel, Brian Cutting
   2.  United Launch Alliance                  
            22:25   24:42   25:40   26:24 = 1:39:11
         Larry Wachlin, Dan Wilkin, Guy Chabot, Louis Vassoler
   3.  MIMA                                    
            21:02   22:05   26:15   31:11 = 1:40:33
         Rick Baney, Debra Johansen, Rich Marino, Tami Waschka
   4.  Millenium Engineering & Integration Comp
            22:38   26:43   26:50   26:52 = 1:43:03
         Autumn Evans, Megan Jaunich, Trase Travers, Barbara Linton


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 1000-4999
   1.  Wuesthoff Health Systems                
            23:20   24:10   26:20   26:54 = 1:40:44
         Scott Beil, Stephen Schurlknight, Bonney Mcgone, Sara Virgin
   2.  Lukemia and Lymphoma Society            
            22:52   24:08   25:28   29:20 = 1:41:48
         David Maltby, Wendy Watson, Shari Parris, Amanda Mckee


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 5000+
   1.  Harris Corporation                      
            18:53   18:53   19:33   19:56 = 1:17:15
         Jason Wagman, Greg Apotsos, John Russell, Joshua Williams
   2.  USAF                                    
            19:28   20:02   25:32 1:03:35 = 2:08:37
         Michael Kearns, Omar Sanchez, Danielle Hueper, Aaron Prupas

MALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Team V.I.P.                                  
            23:34   23:43   24:20   28:15 = 1:39:52
         Matthew McDougal, Mike Acosta, James Krupp, Tan Ngo
   2.  Team Patrick                                 
            19:28   20:02   25:32 1:03:35 = 2:08:37
         Michael Kearns, Omar Sanchez, Danielle Hueper, Aaron Prupas



FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  PTR                                          
            19:37   25:31   28:59   29:30 = 1:43:37
         Kim Hunger, Angela Coram, Mariangie Blake, Lauren Valentine
   2.  T.A.T.A.                                     
            26:49   31:57   42:25   42:25 = 2:23:36
         Patricia Ely, Karen Lipscomb, Rachael Ball, Jaqueline Viera
   3.  The Prudential Sterling Ladies               
            31:06   33:55   41:22   44:36 = 2:30:59
         Carole Gonzalez, Cindy Sweet, Sarah Goodnight, Caprice Atwell
   4.  The Nationwide Sidekicks                     
            50:39   50:39   50:57   51:05 = 3:23:20
         Nina Paul, Megan Holm, Kim Osman, Marie Carney



CO-ED TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Manufacturing Mavens                         
            18:53   19:33   20:59   21:15 = 1:20:40
         Greg Apotsos, John Russell, Jessica Wiedenbauer, Tom Wiedenbauer
   2.  Harris Race Team                             
            20:10   20:17   20:43   21:32 = 1:22:42
         Michael Wilson, Pat Jonas, Julio Castillo, Nathan Nipper
   3.  FTI Flight Crew                              
            18:53   19:56   21:11   23:29 = 1:23:29
         Jason Wagman, Joshua Williams, Bryan White, Benjamin Wood
   4.  Wickham Runners                              
            20:13   21:00   21:27   21:51 = 1:24:31
         Michael Casey, Jonathan Howse, Jay Claybaugh, Larry Wilcox
   5.  Running Zone                                 
            20:53   21:05   21:24   21:39 = 1:25:01
         Doug Nichols, Julie Hannah, Chris Eastwood, Lisa Petrillo
   6.  Team Aeronix                                 
            19:34   21:54   25:00   25:38 = 1:32:06
         Tony Bils, Brayden Kerins, Jeff Fisher, Brad Clarkson
   7.  Modus Operandi                               
            21:26   23:09   24:09   25:03 = 1:33:47
         Marco Pascual, Jose Pascual, Richard Hull, Mark Heileman
   8.  The Expendables                              
            22:25   23:41   24:42   25:40 = 1:36:28
         Larry Wachlin, Tyler Johnson, Dan Wilkin, Guy Chabot
   9.  Fearless Five                                
            21:02   22:05   26:15   27:20 = 1:36:42
         Rick Baney, Debra Johansen, Rich Marino, Deb Marino
  10.  Mark & The Shamrockers                       
            20:48   22:40   27:42   27:43 = 1:38:53
         Rick Neale, William Conyers, Lee Nessel, Brian Cutting
  11.  TNT                                          
            22:52   24:08   25:28   26:45 = 1:39:13
         David Maltby, Wendy Watson, Shari Parris, Dan Wills
  12.  Wuesthoff Health System                      
            23:20   24:10   26:20   26:54 = 1:40:44
         Scott Beil, Stephen Schurlknight, Bonney Mcgone, Sara Virgin
  13.  Why Me?                                      
            22:38   26:43   26:50   26:52 = 1:43:03
         Autumn Evans, Megan Jaunich, Trase Travers, Barbara Linton
  14.  Comp & Benefits                              
            21:59   27:33   28:18   30:26 = 1:48:16
         Troy Sheets, Dave Watrous, Michele Duester, Elizabeth Ring
  15.  M E Construction                             
            21:14   27:03   29:12   34:57 = 1:52:26
         Joe Neal, John Hoibraten, Lisa Neal, Crystal Hoibratenk
  16.  Southeast Technical Sales                    
            26:29   27:15   30:44   31:45 = 1:56:13
         Douglas Burns, Brian Billheimer, Jana Mackler, Andrea Redmon
  17.  MRI                                          
            28:19   29:15   30:46   31:06 = 1:59:26
         Jason Werking, Eric Casto, Maria Sander, Ted Hadfield
  18.  Ram-Air                                      
            21:28   31:39   31:57   34:51 = 1:59:55
         Jimmy Ramsey, Maggie Ramsey, Sam Rapaka, Chris Ramsey
  19.  Running Bones                                
            26:15   30:31   31:34   31:49 = 2:00:09
         Kimberly Yates, Sara Hoskin, Mark Callenberger, Mary Pat Boris
  20.  The Vermonsters                              
            27:32   27:34   32:37   32:39 = 2:00:22
         Charles Woods, Kim Watson, Pete Woods, Callum Watson
  21.  Tim's Team                                   
            25:52   28:27   31:49   34:24 = 2:00:32
         Janet Erlacher, Rick Suarez, Cathy Stelling, Karen Suarez
  22.  The Forget U's                               
            24:28   26:10   30:22   39:38 = 2:00:38
         Charles Eccleston, Timothy Mcgee, Jeff Hizer, Wanda Hizer
  23.  Frequency Freaks                             
            29:01   30:47   31:55   32:50 = 2:04:33
         Michael Graefe, Andy Kraus, Michael Paler, Christopher Maslow
  24.  ATK                                          
            20:42   27:20   35:43   44:45 = 2:08:30
         Jeff Cook, Terry Plonsky, Amy Smith, Kim Brown
  25.  Race Judicata                                
            21:17   28:16   36:52   45:14 = 2:11:39
         Mitch Evander, Cathy Rauback, Zina Carroll, Sarah Cavallucci
  26.  Rose Runners                                 
            32:53   36:33   36:58   37:39 = 2:24:03
         Liz Donaldson, Stephen Wilkson, Florina Whitten, Chuck Mattern
  27.  BAFI                                         
            24:12   37:40   43:56   45:33 = 2:31:21
         Aprille Roberts, Yvonne Nitti, Danielle Carapellotti, Danny Rolle
  28.  Spherion Staffing                            
            33:34   36:24   45:31   46:11 = 2:41:40
         Andrea Clarkson, Amanda Ellis, Carey Beam, Ben Yeargin
  29.  3 Honest Runners and 1 Cheater               
            42:17   42:18   43:52   47:27 = 2:55:54
         Maddie Vee, Timmy Vee, Lisa Moldovan, Candi Vee


INDUSTRY TEAM RESULTS

Advertising/PR/Media
   1.  Mark & The Shamrockers                       
            20:48   22:40   27:42   27:43 = 1:38:53
         Rick Neale, William Conyers, Lee Nessel, Brian Cutting
   2.  Frequency Freaks                             
            29:01   30:47   31:55   32:51 = 2:04:34
         Michael Graefe, Andy Kraus, Michael Paler, Nichole Pritchett

Aerospace
   1.  The Expendables                              
            22:25   24:42   25:40   26:24 = 1:39:11
         Larry Wachlin, Dan Wilkin, Guy Chabot, Louis Vassoler
   2.  ATK                                          
            20:42   27:20   35:43   44:45 = 2:08:30
         Jeff Cook, Terry Plonsky, Amy Smith, David Brown

Biotechnology
   1.  MRI                                          
            28:19   29:15   30:46   31:06 = 1:59:26
         Jason Werking, Eric Casto, Maria Sander, Ted Hadfield

Education/Not for Profit
   1.  TNT                                          
            22:52   24:08   25:28   29:20 = 1:41:48
         David Maltby, Wendy Watson, Shari Parris, Amanda Mckee
   2.  T.A.T.A.                                     
            26:49   31:57   42:25   42:25 = 2:23:36
         Patricia Ely, Karen Lipscomb, Rachael Ball, Jaqueline Viera
   3.  BAFI                                         
            24:12   37:40   43:56   45:33 = 2:31:21
         Aprille Roberts, Yvonne Nitti, Danielle Carapellotti, Danny Rolle

Engineering/Architecture
   1.  Manufacturing Mavens                         
            18:53   19:33   20:59   21:15 = 1:20:40
         Greg Apotsos, John Russell, Jessica Wiedenbauer, Tom Wiedenbauer
   2.  FTI Flight Crew                              
            18:53   19:56   21:11   23:29 = 1:23:29
         Jason Wagman, Joshua Williams, Bryan White, Benjamin Wood
   3.  Harris Race Team                             
            20:17   20:43   21:32   22:12 = 1:24:44
         Pat Jonas, Julio Castillo, Nathan Nipper, David Sugimoto
   4.  Wickham Runners                              
            20:13   21:00   21:51   23:32 = 1:26:36
         Michael Casey, Jonathan Howse, Larry Wilcox, Charlotte Mcclure
   5.  Team Aeronix                                 
            19:34   25:00   27:20   29:22 = 1:41:16
         Tony Bils, Jeff Fisher, Vincent Galbo, Chris Beattie
   6.  Why Me?                                      
            22:38   26:43   26:50   26:52 = 1:43:03
         Autumn Evans, Megan Jaunich, Trase Travers, Barbara Linton
   7.  Comp & Benefits                              
            27:33   28:18   30:26   31:05 = 1:57:22
         Dave Watrous, Michele Duester, Elizabeth Ring, Patrick Gillis
   8.  The Forget U's                               
            24:28   26:10   30:22   39:38 = 2:00:38
         Charles Eccleston, Timothy Mcgee, Jeff Hizer, Wanda Hizer
   9.  Race Judicata                                
            21:17   28:16   36:52   45:14 = 2:11:39
         Mitch Evander, Cathy Rauback, Zina Carroll, Sarah Cavallucci

Health Related/Hospitals
   1.  Fearless Five                                
            21:02   22:05   26:15   31:11 = 1:40:33
         Rick Baney, Debra Johansen, Rich Marino, Tami Waschka
   2.  Wuesthoff Health System                      
            23:20   24:10   26:20   26:54 = 1:40:44
         Scott Beil, Stephen Schurlknight, Bonney Mcgone, Sara Virgin
   3.  Running Bones                                
            26:15   31:34   31:49   42:40 = 2:12:18
         Kimberly Yates, Mark Callenberger, Mary Pat Boris, Brittney Oliver

Hotel/Restaurant/Food
   1.  Team V.I.P.                                  
            23:34   23:43   24:20   28:15 = 1:39:52
         Matthew McDougal, Mike Acosta, James Krupp, Tan Ngo

Military
   1.  Team Patrick                                 
            19:28   20:02   25:32 1:03:35 = 2:08:37
         Michael Kearns, Omar Sanchez, Danielle Hueper, Aaron Prupas

Real Estate
   1.  The Prudential Sterling Ladies               
            31:06   33:55   41:22   44:36 = 2:30:59
         Carole Gonzalez, Cindy Sweet, Sarah Goodnight, Caprice Atwell

Technology
   1.  Modus Operandi                               
            23:09   24:09   25:03   27:39 = 1:40:00
         Jose Pascual, Richard Hull, Mark Heileman, Eric Root

Wholesale Distributors
   1.  Rose Runners                                 
            32:53   36:33   36:58   37:39 = 2:24:03
         Liz Donaldson, Stephen Wilkson, Florina Whitten, Chuck Mattern
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites