• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BNDC Eco-Safari Adventure Race 5K Results
BNDC'S ECO-SAFARI ADVENTURE RACE 5K
March 13, 2011
Forever Florida St. Cloud, Florida
Race Director: Lynn Brockwell-Cary
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   895 John Davis              M    33 Melbourne FL            18:59.9   18:59.9  6:07 
    2   2   878 Steve Chin              M    42 Satellite Beach FL      19:09.0   19:08.9  6:10 
    3   3   820 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            20:09.3   20:09.3  6:30 
    4   1   879 Jessica Crate           F    25 Satellite Beach FL      20:38.5   20:38.5  6:39 
    5   4   839 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            21:27.9   21:27.6  6:55 
    6   5   902 Michael Wilson          M    12 Malabar FL              21:48.6   21:48.2  7:02 
    7   6   892 Kevin Swain             M    46 Omaha NE                21:53.7   21:52.9  7:03 
    8   7   888 Michael Miller          M    56 Cocoa FL                22:03.6   22:02.7  7:06 
    9   8   756 John Blossom            M    44 Melbourne FL            22:16.4   22:14.7  7:10 
   10   9   856 Jeff Budd               M    37 Viera FL                22:28.0   22:25.2  7:13 
   11   2   730 Kristin Apotsos         F    37 Melbourne Beach FL      22:35.9   22:35.4  7:17 
   12  10   838 Jay Claybaugh           M    50 Indian Harbour Beach    22:52.1   22:50.8  7:22 
   13  11   668 Matthew Maldonado       M    25 Kissimmee FL            23:15.8   23:12.9  7:29 
   14   3   818 Kristin Owl             F    13 Palm Bay FL             23:18.3   23:17.4  7:30 
   15  12   741 Nicholas Evans          M    22 Sebastian FL            23:24.6   23:22.5  7:32 
   16   4   865 Megan Campbell          F    34 Satellite Beach FL      23:33.1   23:32.3  7:35 
   17  13   796 Ricardo Orona           M    45 Merritt Island FL       23:52.2   23:51.3  7:41 
   18   5   711 Suzanne Krasny          F    40 Indialantic FL          23:59.5   23:56.9  7:43 
   19  14   717 Jeremy Flint            M    20 Cocoa FL                24:06.1   24:05.5  7:46 
   20   6   855 Julie Fleck             F    38 Viera FL                24:24.7   24:21.7  7:51 
   21  15   718 Nick Flint              M    16 Cocoa FL                24:28.2   24:27.6  7:53 
   22  16   697 Robert Jackson          M    35 Satellite Beach FL      24:30.1   24:27.8  7:53 
   23  17   728 Chi Cam                 M    27 Melbourne FL            24:33.6   24:30.0  7:54 
   24  18   787 John Orth               M    35 Melbourne FL            24:37.6   24:35.7  7:55 
   25  19   900 Carlos Rivera           M    39 Melbourne FL            24:47.4   24:43.8  7:58 
   26  20   762 Paul Jaime              M    11 Indialantic FL          24:50.2   24:46.7  7:59 
   27  21   729 Carl Bonds              M    61 Palm Bay FL             25:24.1   25:21.8  8:10 
   28  22   731 Daniel Mccarthy         M    35 Satellite Bch FL        25:43.3   25:41.7  8:17 
   29  23   803 Patrick Smith           M    23 West Point NY           26:27.6   26:06.8  8:25 
   30   7   671 Narayana Riggs          F    32 Vero Beach FL           26:42.4   26:38.7  8:35 
   31  24   772 Eric Nowak              M    28 Merritt Island FL       26:51.9   26:50.8  8:39 
   32  25   801 Kurt Russell            M    33 Melbourne FL            27:12.3   26:51.9  8:39 
   33  26   719 Jim Schroeder           M    63 Indialantic FL          26:57.0   26:55.7  8:41 
   34   8   848 Angela Coram            F    32 Palm Bay FL             27:12.4   27:10.7  8:45 
   35  27   881 Derrell White           M    50 Palm Bay FL             27:44.0   27:39.3  8:55 
   36  28   662 William Lee             M    23 West Melbourne FL       27:47.2   27:47.2  8:57 
   37   9   763 Ally Jaime              F    10 Indialantic FL          28:14.5   27:59.9  9:01 
   38  10   749 Maya Derenthal          F    09 Melbourne FL            28:14.7   28:00.2  9:01 
   39  11   794 Veronica Quintana       F    38 Merritt Island FL       28:03.7   28:03.7  9:02 
   40  29   780 Jackson Mcvay           M    09 West Melbourne FL       28:10.4   28:08.4  9:04 
   41  30   767 Andy Blossom            M    46 Cocoa Beach FL          28:13.9   28:11.0  9:05 
   42  12   715 Marisa Flint            F    45 Cocoa FL                28:19.4   28:16.8  9:07 
   43  31   675 Craig Witte             M    44 Melbourne FL            28:33.8   28:28.9  9:11 
   44  13   686 Mariangie Blake         F    48 Grant FL                28:36.4   28:34.3  9:12 
   45  32   766 Larry Wiseman           M    59 Melbourne FL            29:06.6   28:50.5  9:17 
   46  14   781 Joy Mcvay               F    35 West Melbourne FL       28:53.8   28:51.6  9:18 
   47  33   779 Brian Mcvay             M    35 West Melbourne FL       29:15.6   29:13.4  9:25 
   48  34   859 Jim Weir                M    73 Viera FL                29:17.1   29:14.7  9:25 
   49  15   845 Cynthia Jackson         F    36 Satellite Beach FL      29:40.4   29:29.6  9:30 
   50  16   788 Tami Glover             F    30 Rockledge FL            29:44.0   29:41.2  9:34 
   51  35   771 Sean Murphy             M    42 Melbourne Beach FL      29:57.3   29:51.3  9:37 
   52  36   854 Terry Plonsky           M    38 Melbourne FL            30:01.7   29:53.9  9:38 
   53  37   739 Joshua Guevara          M    17 Cocoa FL                30:04.4   29:57.7  9:39 
   54  17   669 Stephanie Lariviere     F    25 Orlando FL              30:10.7   30:07.8  9:42 
   55  38   707 Greg Cross              M    57 Cocoa FL                30:26.0   30:10.8  9:43 
   56  39   831 Brian Cutting           M    41 Melbourne FL            30:15.8   30:12.3  9:44 
   57  40   673 James Horan             M    45 Melbourne FL            30:17.0   30:12.3  9:44 
   58  18   810 Darlene Hachmeister     F    45 Melbourne FL            30:24.7   30:16.3  9:45 
   59  19   880 Heidi White             F    38 Palm Bay FL             30:36.6   30:31.8  9:50 
   60  41   869 Emilio Quiroz           M    08 Merritt Island FL       30:43.9   30:36.4  9:52 
   61  20   695 Danielle Kraus          F    27 Melbourne FL            30:51.0   30:40.2  9:53 
   62  21   867 Josie Quiroz            F    45 Merritt Island FL       30:51.6   30:43.9  9:54 
   63  22   709 Hillary Willison        F    22 Melbourne FL            30:55.9   30:46.7  9:55 
   64  42   670 Thomas Harrelson        M    37 Vero Beach FL           30:57.3   30:52.9  9:57 
   65  23   725 Shannon Daly            F    30 Viera FL                31:12.7   31:01.7 10:00 
   66  24   734 Savannah Baaske         F    10 Melbourne FL            31:34.1   31:25.6 10:07 
   67  43   716 Keith Flint             M    46 Cocoa FL                31:32.2   31:28.0 10:08 
   68  25   733 Tania Baaske            F    39 Melbourne FL            31:36.5   31:28.4 10:08 
   69  26   814 Juana Velie             F    31 Melbourne FL            31:49.6   31:34.8 10:10 
   70  27   773 Stephanie Nowak         F    28 Merritt Island FL       31:42.1   31:40.5 10:12 
   71  28   802 Christina Russell       F    32 Melbourne FL            32:08.7   31:48.1 10:15 
   72  44   713 Glenn Krasny            M    43 Indialantic FL          31:51.7   31:48.5 10:15 
   73  45   894 Kenneth Lilley          M    14 Titusville FL           31:56.1   31:52.1 10:16 
   74  46   696 Matthew Kennedy         M    37 Kissimmee FL            35:39.5   31:57.7 10:18 
   75  47   866 Tom Campbell            M    34 Satellite Beach FL      32:15.4   32:00.2 10:19 
   76  29   901 Susannah Johnson        F    31 Palm Bay FL             32:09.6   32:04.8 10:20 
   77  48   846 John Baber              M    41 Titusville FL           32:20.3   32:09.8 10:22 
   78  49   842 Sean Williams           M    09 Melbourne FL            32:25.7   32:20.2 10:25 
   79  30   841 Ashley Williams         F    11 Melbourne FL            32:32.0   32:26.5 10:27 
   80  31   851 Mindy Millband          F    32 Satellite Beach FL      32:41.6   32:31.8 10:29 
   81  50   850 Hayden Millband         M    05 Satellite Beach FL      32:41.6   32:32.2 10:29 
   82  51   874 Joshua Arnold           M    09 Satellite Beach FL      32:36.7   32:32.8 10:29 
   83  32   783 Cecilia Trotter         F    45 Coconut Creek FL        32:48.3   32:35.0 10:30 
   84  33   760 Lynn Jaime              F    44 Indialantic FL          32:49.7   32:35.8 10:30 
   85  52   704 Brian Farwell           M    36 Sorrento FL             32:48.1   32:38.7 10:31 
   86  34   852 Kathleen Shoda          F    35 Satellite Beach FL      32:51.3   32:40.3 10:31 
   87  53   797 Jeremy Goslant          M    08 Viera FL                32:40.5   32:40.4 10:31 
   88  54   849 Ethan Shoda             M    07 Satellite Beach FL      32:51.7   32:41.3 10:32 
   89  35   706 Nancy Cross             F    55 Cocoa FL                33:10.3   32:54.9 10:36 
   90  55   694 Peter Weiss             M    51 Melbourne FL            33:11.1   32:57.2 10:37 
   91  36   732 Willy Moolenaar         F    70 Indialantic FL          33:18.3   33:15.8 10:43 
   92  37   685 Christine Crotty        F    54 Satellite Beach FL      33:27.6   33:21.8 10:45 
   93  56   750 Nathaniel Miller        M    46 Satellite Beach FL      33:51.9   33:35.7 10:49 
   94  38   672 Robyn Horan             F    43 Melbourne FL            33:45.4   33:40.2 10:51 
   95  57   893 Jim McClary             M    58 Melbourne FL            33:56.0   33:47.1 10:53 
   96  58   832 Robert Polakowski       M    67 Indialantic FL          33:54.7   33:48.9 10:54 
   97  39   889 Buckland Judith         F    39 Wellington FL           34:07.7   33:55.1 10:56 
   98  40   663 Lana Moody              F    17 Melbourne FL            34:09.7   34:02.5 10:58 
   99  59   903 Tyler Miller            M    19 Melbourne FL            34:10.4   34:02.9 10:58 
  100  41   712 Oceanna Krasny          F    10 Indialantic FL          34:11.3   34:07.1 10:59 
  101  42   726 Kim Rayburn             F    45 Merritt Island FL       34:22.6   34:16.0 11:02 
  102  60   890 Floyd Robert McKenzie   M    49 Royal Palm Beach FL     34:58.4   34:45.3 11:12 
  103  43   688 Stephany Benken         F    45 Cocoa FL                35:03.3   34:54.0 11:14 
  104  44   677 Laurie Bernard          F    46 Vero Beach FL           35:01.0   34:55.2 11:15 
  105  45   791 Jennifer Ferguson       F    31 West Melbourne FL       35:02.9   34:56.6 11:15 
  106  61   870 Dominik Quiroz          M    07 Merritt Island FL       35:25.9   35:16.1 11:22 
  107  62   868 Chris Quiroz            M    45 Merritt Island FL       35:25.9   35:16.4 11:22 
  108  46   816 Katelyn Owl             F    07 Palm Bay FL             35:23.1   35:16.9 11:22 
  109  47   817 Kathy Owl               F    46 Palm Bay FL             35:25.9   35:19.6 11:23 
  110  48   840 Nadine Baez             F    31 Oviedo FL               35:29.1   35:24.2 11:24 
  111  63   793 Mark Probert            M    51 Merritt Island FL       35:31.8   35:28.4 11:26 
  112  49   804 Christina Borchers      F    42 Melbourne FL            35:44.1   35:29.6 11:26 
  113  50   834 Melissa Norris          F    29 Melbourne FL            36:03.8   35:51.2 11:33 
  114  51   736 Kathleen Brackett       F    66 Indialantic FL          36:14.8   36:03.1 11:37 
  115  52   747 Theresa Derenthal       F    43 Melbourne FL            36:23.0   36:07.8 11:38 
  116  53   806 Carrie Dillon           F    50 Indian Harbour Beach    36:26.8   36:15.7 11:41 
  117  54   701 Jessica Kriewaldt       F    31 Titusville FL           36:32.3   36:22.4 11:43 
  118  64   897 Travis Giesey           M    16 Cocoa FL                36:36.9   36:24.8 11:44 
  119  65   775 Ethan Harris            M    16 Cocoa FL                36:37.4   36:25.7 11:44 
  120  55   899 Janice Beck             F    48 Viera FL                36:41.2   36:34.2 11:47 
  121  56   735 Jessica Yacopino        F    33 Melbourne FL            36:56.0   36:54.3 11:53 
  122  66   876 Darren Perry            M    44 West Melbourne FL       36:56.9   36:55.0 11:53 
  123  57   742 Michelle Freeman        F    44 Merritt Island FL       39:52.5   37:02.9 11:56 
  124  58   827 Donna Marie Lilley      F    45 Titusville FL           37:13.5   37:08.4 11:58 
  125  67   745 Dan Wills               M    47 Indialantic FL          37:45.1   37:29.4 12:04 
  126  68   744 John Santoro            M    68 Melbourne FL            37:47.3   37:32.4 12:05 
  127  59   680 Joanna Seigel           F    32 Merritt Island FL       38:00.8   37:41.7 12:08 
  128  69   835 Steve Collins           M    44 Melbourne FL            38:04.9   37:52.2 12:12 
  129  70   821 Abisaj Leyva            M    27 Melbourne FL            38:13.3   38:05.9 12:16 
  130  60   873 Alyssa Arnold           F    08 Satellite Beach FL      38:17.2   38:06.0 12:16 
  131  61   872 Carol Arnold            F    38 Satellite Beach FL      38:17.6   38:06.1 12:16 
  132  71   776 Mathew Giesey           M    16 Cocoa FL                38:17.6   38:06.2 12:16 
  133  62   800 Carey Beam              F    33 Cocoa FL                41:17.6   38:34.7 12:25 
  134  72   863 Christian White         M    10 St Cloud FL             38:58.5   38:47.9 12:30 
  135  63   723 Tanya Kuelbs            F    37 Melbourne FL            39:17.4   39:00.0 12:34 
  136  64   764 Margot Jaime            F    08 Indialantic FL          39:18.5   39:05.5 12:35 
  137  73   896 James Morrell           M    72 Melbourne FL            39:21.2   39:09.2 12:37 
  138  74   761 Marc Jaime              M    47 Indialantic FL          39:25.0   39:10.6 12:37 
  139  75   812 Liam Hachmeister        M    10 Melbourne FL            39:35.3   39:15.0 12:38 
  140  65   789 Bobbie Chamberlin       F    36 St. Cloud FL            39:31.7   39:23.5 12:41 
  141  66   698 Carolyn Varrelmann      F    44 Viera FL                39:24.8   39:23.8 12:41 
  142  67   815 Susan Vaughn            F    55 Melbourne Beach FL      39:46.0   39:40.0 12:47 
  143  76   782 Thomas Mccullough       M    54 Melbourne FL            40:11.1   39:53.1 12:51 
  144  77   809 Jack Hachmeister        M    08 Melbourne FL            40:23.2   40:03.1 12:54 
  145  78   811 Kevin Hachmeister       M    42 Melbourne FL            40:24.6   40:04.1 12:54 
  146  79   843 Michale Williams        M    47 Melbourne FL            40:14.6   40:07.9 12:56 
  147  68   829 Cassie Williams         F    46 Melbourne FL            40:14.4   40:08.2 12:56 
  148  80   687 Bill Tinkler            M    76 Melbourne FL            40:41.0   40:25.8 13:01 
  149  69   664 Louise Finno            F    54 Melbourne FL            40:40.3   40:26.0 13:01 
  150  70   765 Gail Wiseman            F    52 Melbourne FL            40:53.8   40:37.3 13:05 
  151  71   708 Jo Connell              F    47 Titusville FL           41:18.1   41:08.6 13:15 
  152  72   710 Roberta Chaildin        F    57 Cocoa FL                41:18.1   41:09.2 13:15 
  153  81   857 Paul Mitchell           M    58 Palm Bay FL             41:34.1   41:11.9 13:16 
  154  73   826 Yida Catala             F    33 Cocoa FL                41:31.1   41:23.7 13:20 
  155  74   853 Lisa Shirah             F    30 Melbourne FL            43:01.2   41:30.9 13:22 
  156  75   792 Victoria Probert        F    23 Merritt Island FL       41:37.6   41:34.2 13:23 
  157  82   690 William Girard          M    63 Orlando FL              42:12.4   41:53.0 13:29 
  158  83   875 Maury Isan              M    10 Melbourne Beach FL      42:06.8   42:02.0 13:32 
  159  84   743 Tracy Freeman           M    46 Merritt Island FL       44:53.2   42:02.8 13:33 
  160  85   727 David Rayburn           M    37 Merritt Island FL       42:10.5   42:03.3 13:33 
  161  76   699 Joann Kriewaldt         F    57 Titusville FL           43:00.0   42:43.5 13:46 
  162  86   755 Ben Yeargin             M    34 Cocoa FL                46:16.4   42:43.7 13:46 
  163  87   898 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            42:57.6   42:54.6 13:49 
  164  77   681 Jennifer Elrod          F    37 Melbourne FL            43:41.3   43:22.4 13:58 
  165  88   768 Jack Murphy             M    10 Melbourne Beach FL      43:30.6   43:25.5 13:59 
  166  89   722 Jon Meek                M    24 Palm Bay FL             44:14.2   43:56.5 14:09 
  167  78   861 Dalys Dunn              F    54 Melbourne FL            44:09.3   43:58.3 14:10 
  168  79   844 Bonnie Bell             F    26 Melbourne FL            45:12.6   44:59.8 14:29 
  169  80   746 Adelina Kennedy         F    38 Melbourne FL            46:47.5   45:17.4 14:35 
  170  90   885 Christopher Shepard     M    06 Rockledge FL            45:43.4   45:26.1 14:38 
  171  91   886 Chris Shepard           M    37 Rockledge FL            45:44.6   45:27.1 14:38 
  172  92   693 Randy Crowe             M    48 Saint Cloud FL          46:11.0   46:02.0 14:49 
  173  81   692 Diane Crowe             F    51 Saint Cloud FL          46:11.2   46:03.0 14:50 
  174  82   769 Tina Murphy             F    38 Melbourne Beach FL      46:56.9   46:46.4 15:04 
  175  83   770 Paige Murphy            F    08 Melbourne Beach FL      46:56.9   46:46.6 15:04 
  176  93   805 Frank Borchers          M    41 Melbourne FL            47:27.4   47:13.0 15:12 
  177  94   676 James Hicks             M    45 Vero Beach FL           47:33.2   47:27.9 15:17 
  178  84   682 Mary Ross               F    62 West Melbourne FL       48:08.6   47:50.5 15:24 
  179  85   689 Conny Patterson         F    44 Cocoa FL                48:23.7   48:13.6 15:32 
  180  86   864 Jessica Ogden           F    33 St Cloud FL             48:37.4   48:27.1 15:36 
  181  95   684 Tank Sherman            M    66 Cocoa FL                48:49.0   48:41.7 15:41 
  182  87   683 Rheta Sherman           F    60 Cocoa FL                48:48.7   48:41.7 15:41 
  183  96   714 Zander Krasny           M    11 Indialantic FL          49:17.5   49:14.6 15:51 
  184  97   738 Herbert Phillibert      M    50 Cocoa FL                49:37.8   49:20.5 15:53 
  185  88   737 Yolanda Phillibert      F    37 Cocoa FL                49:38.5   49:21.9 15:54 
  186  89   891 Judy Baldwin            F    57 Melbourne FL            50:12.8   49:56.2 16:05 
  187  90   862 Brittany White          F    12 St Cloud FL             50:15.1   50:03.4 16:07 
  188  91   828 Amy Sigofoos            F    62 Satellite Beach FL      51:02.8   50:39.2 16:19 
  189  92   830 Sandra Ward             F    51 Indialantic FL          51:05.4   50:41.8 16:20 
  190  93   790 Claudette Keeley        F    39 Melbourne FL            51:02.9   50:58.9 16:25 
  191  98   784 Neil Riley              M    36 Melbourne FL            51:03.4   50:59.0 16:25 
  192  99   754 Paul Malloch            M    66 Rocky River OH          56:48.7   53:14.5 17:09 
  193 100   884 Cotton Shepard          M    04 Rockledge FL            53:37.7   53:20.0 17:10 
  194  94   887 Beth Shepard            F    37 Rockledge FL            53:38.3   53:20.1 17:11 
  195  95   691 Terri Girard            F    47 Orlando FL              54:44.6   54:24.7 17:31 
  196  96   774 Charlotte Giesey        F    34 Cocoa FL                55:27.7   55:02.6 17:43 
  197  97   882 Tracie Frazier          F    16 Palm Bay FL             55:26.5   55:04.4 17:44 
  198  98   883 Elissa Gilbert          F    13 Palm Bay FL             55:26.9   55:04.9 17:44 
  199  99   758 Kelly Howard            F    43 West Melbourne FL       55:20.7   55:07.2 17:45 
  200 100   757 Christine Durrance      F    46 Melbourne FL            55:21.4   55:07.6 17:45 
  201 101   700 Jim Kriewaldt           M    58 Titusville FL           56:07.0   55:49.3 17:59 
  202 102   799 Nick Sheehan            M    32 Chuluota FL             56:18.3   56:18.3 18:08 
  203 101   786 Laura Kurtz             F    42 Melbourne FL            56:48.6   56:39.0 18:14 
  204 103   807 Gordon Dillon           M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    57:41.2   57:28.2 18:30 
  205 102   752 Susan Malloch           F    63 Rocky River OH        1:01:37.6   58:02.4 18:41 
  206 103   751 Marjorie Bartok         F    60 Melbourne Beach FL    1:01:32.3   58:06.1 18:43 
  207 104   778 Rebecca Giesey          F    12 Cocoa FL              1:01:13.4 1:00:52.2 19:36 
  208 105   777 Kayli Giesey            F    12 Cocoa FL              1:01:13.7 1:00:52.8 19:36 
  209 106   785 Diane Nelson            F    47 Barefoot Bay FL       1:02:20.2 1:02:10.0 20:01 
  210 104   748 Donald Derenthal        M    40 Melbourne FL          1:02:52.1 1:02:38.4 20:10 
  211 107   877 Virginia Ward           F    25 West Melbourne FL     1:04:55.3 1:04:55.3 20:54 
  212 108   860 Amanda Evans            F    25 Melbourne FL          1:04:56.2 1:04:56.2 20:55 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites