• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sally's Friends 5k Run/Walk
SALLY'S FRIENDS 5K RUN/WALK
March 12, 2011
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Jessica Tandy Baerst
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   635 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   18:34.3  5:59 
    2     2   685 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:38.9  6:01 
    3     3   944 Felix Hottenstein        42 Melbourne            FL   19:07.9  6:10 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   793 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   19:33.6  6:18 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   638 Jaydyn Fregeau           06 Palm Bay             FL   59:27.0 19:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   785 Braden Spurlock          09 Indialantic          FL   32:11.2 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   682 Oscar Salazar            16 Palm Bay             FL   20:03.4  6:28 
    2    29   625 Trevor Absher            15 Melbourne            FL   26:07.0  8:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   624 Taylor Absher            20 Melbourne            FL   22:01.2  7:06 
    2    11   654 Matthew McDougal         21 Rockledge            FL   22:15.7  7:10 
    3    24   661 Kevin Shah               24 Palm Bay             FL   24:57.3  8:02 
    4    38   940 Kai Duncan               21 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:46.4  8:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79   649 Tom Lasker               26 Wesley Chapel        FL   50:42.3 16:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   669 Josh Berka               30 Iowa City            IA   22:29.7  7:15 
    2    18   626 Mike Acosta              33 Cocoa                FL   23:37.5  7:37 
    3    50   945 John Prudot              33 Deltona              FL   30:13.2  9:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   799 Richard Davis            37 Cocoa                FL   20:20.5  6:33 
    2    17   784 James Krupp              36 Cocoa                FL   23:28.3  7:34 
    3    19   653 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   24:01.2  7:44 
    4    22   947 Brian Spencer            37 Melbourne            FL   24:47.5  7:59 
    5    37   656 Nate Quigley             38 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   27:39.4  8:55 
    6    62   946 Zahir Baber              35 Melbourne            FL   33:35.5 10:49 
    7    65   633 Erik Cole                35 Cocoa                FL   35:37.4 11:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   659 Scott Schmidt            44 Melbourne            FL   22:22.9  7:13 
    2    23   941 Scott Goodwin            44 Cocoa                FL   24:51.4  8:01 
    3    45   646 Lou Karg                 43 Merritt Island       FL   29:15.8  9:26 
    4    69   663 Brian Still              44 Melbourne            FL   37:01.1 11:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   942 Lew Schwartz             47 Melbourne            FL   25:22.0  8:10 
    2    31   645 Scott Jecmen             47 Rockledge            FL   26:40.2  8:36 
    3    32   629 Chris Brown              45 Satellite Beach      FL   26:41.8  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   665 Haskell Walker           53 Melbourne            FL   22:13.4  7:10 
    2    27   648 Don Absher               50 Wesley Chapel        FL   25:26.1  8:12 
    3    35   795 Gary McArthur            50                      FL   27:09.7  8:45 
    4    51   698 Joe Eaton                51 Melbourne            FL   30:45.1  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   627 Naweed Akram             55 Melbourne            FL   22:55.0  7:23 
    2    49   786 Derek Descovich          56 Indialantic          FL   30:06.1  9:42 
    3    56   700 Randy Dalrymple          57 Indialantic          FL   32:03.6 10:20 
    4    68   800 Robert Bruckart          59 Melbourne            FL   36:49.1 11:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   695 Jim Schroeder            63 Indialantic          FL   22:53.5  7:23 
    2    28   797 Frank Webbe              63 Palm Bay             FL   25:52.3  8:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   664 George Then              68 Ihb                  FL   31:32.5 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   684 Bob Ghormley             72 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:38.6  8:35 
    2    34   683 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   26:45.3  8:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   699 Tracy Simso              38 Melbourne            FL   19:40.7  6:21 
    2     7   794 Kerri Robbins            40 Davidsonville        MD   20:04.2  6:28 
    3    12   788 Carole Feole             52 Wilmington           DE   22:18.1  7:11 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   691 Cindy Bishop             52 Merritt Island       FL   24:22.8  7:51 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70   660 Soleil Schmidt           07 Melbourne            FL   37:25.3 12:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   679 Jamie Collins            18 Palm Bay             FL   27:19.9  8:48 
    2    42   676 Jordan Nickle            18 Palm Bay             FL   28:33.3  9:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88   671 Erin Boyd                23 Palm Bay             FL 1:09:43.9 22:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   789 Rachelle Hyde            27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:08.7  7:47 
    2    59   678 Lindsay Schram           29 Melbourne            FL   33:00.9 10:38 
    3    64   697 Rachel Qader             26 Melbourne            FL   35:26.5 11:25 
    4    78   640 Nicole Fry               26 Rockledge            FL   46:54.0 15:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   631 Giselle Cahill           32 Melbourne            FL   29:15.8  9:26 
    2    47   668 Angie Maske-Berka        31 Iowa City            IA   29:23.2  9:28 
    3    66   687 Damary Toledo            33 Viera                FL   35:51.7 11:33 
    4    75   628 Mandi Berlin             33 Viera                FL   42:18.1 13:37 
    5    77   696 Angela Cullen            32 Melbourne            FL   45:24.8 14:38 
    6    83   632 Kimberly Cole            33 Cocoa                FL   55:05.4 17:44 
    7    89   639 Jessy Fregeau            34 Palm Bay             FL 1:09:44.0 22:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   657 Vanessa Quigley          38 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   25:11.5  8:07 
    2    40   796 Adriana McPherson        36 Melbourne            FL   28:19.9  9:08 
    3    52   787 Tina Descovich           36 Indialantic          FL   30:49.3  9:56 
    4    54   637 Elizabeth Foret          37 Rockledge            FL   31:25.1 10:07 
    5    71   948 Natasha Cartagena        36 Melbourne            FL   38:49.4 12:30 
    6    73   667 Tishla Calvert           39 Viera                FL   41:23.5 13:20 
    7    81   680 Kelly Paton              38 Melbourne            FL   52:22.0 16:52 
    8    82   681 Katie Beauseigneur       35 Palm Bay             FL   52:22.1 16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   790 Jodi Swita               40 Rockledge            FL   27:53.3  8:59 
    2    41   675 Mary Nickle              44 Palm Bay             FL   28:33.2  9:12 
    3    48   636 Susan Eaton              42 Melbourne            FL   29:35.7  9:32 
    4    60   634 Lisa Davidson            44 Indiatlantic         FL   33:06.3 10:40 
    5    67   641 Brooke Goldfarb          41 Indiatlantic         FL   36:18.7 11:42 
    6    74   694 Lisa Ball                42 Viera                FL   41:23.9 13:20 
    7    76   644 Jennifer Schigner        40 Melbourne            FL   43:05.0 13:53 
    8    86   647 Michelle Kismoky         44 W. Melbourne         FL   59:27.0 19:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   791 Lori Rattay              47 Palm Bay             FL   26:44.4  8:37 
    2    43   690 Traci Bourke             49 Melbourne            FL   28:43.1  9:15 
    3    44   939 Cindy Duncan             49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:48.9  9:17 
    4    58   798 Janice Beck              48 Viera                FL   32:40.6 10:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   662 Sherri Shamet            51 Palm Bay             FL   31:17.1 10:05 
    2    63   674 Irma Howell              50 Ocoee                FL   34:52.7 11:14 
    3    72   658 Linda Reed-Craig         50 Viera                FL   40:48.3 13:09 
    4    80   783 Elaine Dalrymple         54 Indialantic          FL   51:44.5 16:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61   677 Susie Burke              57 Melbourne            FL   33:24.0 10:46 
    2    84   693 Maria White              55 Palm Bay             FL   57:46.6 18:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85   655 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   58:40.7 18:54 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites