• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Berry Patch 5K Results
BERRY PATCH 5K RUN
March 6, 2011
Wickham Park Pavilion, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Charlotte Hutchinson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   608 Tom Stuart              M    32 Gibsonia PA             17:33.0   17:33.0  5:39 
    2   2   498 Ryan Oates              M    20 Rockledge FL            17:47.6   17:47.6  5:44 
    3   3   613 Ron Abel                M    28 Satellite Beach FL      17:49.0   17:49.0  5:45 
    4   4   504 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            18:41.3   18:41.3  6:01 
    5   5   541 Luis Lora               M    28 Orlando FL              18:51.5   18:51.5  6:05 
    6   6   606 Nick Vannorsdall        M    24 Indialantic FL          19:16.7   19:16.7  6:13 
    7   7   635 Mike Fretz              M    42 West Melbourne FL       19:26.8   19:26.8  6:16 
    8   8   627 Omar Sanchez            M    26 Melbourne FL            19:34.2   19:34.2  6:18 
    9   9   648 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            20:05.9   20:05.9  6:29 
   10  10   649 Matt Suttles            M    29 Melbourne FL            20:42.5   20:42.5  6:40 
   11  11   558 Ted Amgott              M    58 Melbourne FL            21:10.7   21:10.7  6:49 
   12  12   598 Jonathan Paz            M    24 Indialantic FL          21:22.9   21:22.9  6:53 
   13   1   610 Kate Stuart             F    30 Gibsonia PA             21:53.7   21:53.7  7:03 
   14  13   507 Nathan Lockwood         M    29 Palm Bay FL             21:56.3   21:56.3  7:04 
   15  14   569 Dude Kerley             M    58 Satellite Beach FL      22:00.9   22:00.9  7:06 
   16  15   605 Jaime H. Ruiz           M    17 Melbourne FL            22:24.3   22:24.3  7:13 
   17  16   531 James Krupp             M    36 Cocoa FL                23:32.5   23:32.5  7:35 
   18  17   521 Ron Roff                M    40 Palm Bay FL             23:45.1   23:45.1  7:39 
   19  18   626 Henry Delbridge         M    28 Melbourne FL            23:49.2   23:49.2  7:40 
   20  19   491 Dan Podawiltz           M    42 Rockledge FL            23:57.6   23:57.6  7:43 
   21  20   631 Jim Schroeder           M    63 Indialantic FL          23:59.3   23:59.3  7:44 
   22  21   634 Gary Castner            M    65 Melbourne FL            24:15.5   24:15.5  7:49 
   23  22   565 Michael Waters          M    49 Palm Bay FL             24:30.3   24:30.3  7:54 
   24   2   567 Terese Meegan           F    40 Melbourne FL            24:34.5   24:34.5  7:55 
   25  23   528 Beau Hambleton          M    21 Melbourne FL            24:35.4   24:35.4  7:55 
   26  24   645 Scott Goodwin           M    44 Cocoa FL                24:41.6   24:41.6  7:57 
   27   3   653 Terri Jones             F    42 FL                      25:09.9   25:09.9  8:06 
   28   4   514 Nancy Wells             F    39 Avon OH                 25:13.5   25:13.5  8:08 
   29   5   539 Cherie Anne Mauntel     F    38 Melbourne FL            25:14.5   25:14.5  8:08 
   30  25   538 Brian Mauntel           M    39 Melbourne FL            25:15.0   25:15.0  8:08 
   31  26   509 Cory DelBridge          M    23 Merritt Island FL       25:23.6   25:23.6  8:11 
   32  27   493 Curtis Jensen           M    57 Palm Bay FL             25:24.5   25:24.5  8:11 
   33  28   650 Lew Schwartz            M    47 Melbourne FL            25:56.7   25:56.7  8:22 
   34  29   604 Jaime F. Ruiz           M    55 Melbourne FL            26:04.3   26:04.3  8:24 
   35  30   518 Brian Kurinsky          M    33 Melbourne FL            26:07.0   26:07.0  8:25 
   36   6   600 Jen Echenique           F    33 Melbourne FL            26:07.4   26:07.4  8:25 
   37   7   599 Shialine Payne          F    37 Rockledge FL            26:22.3   26:22.3  8:30 
   38  31   478 Nathan Roriguez         M    21 Melbourne FL            26:27.7   26:27.7  8:32 
   39   8   629 Lori Rattay             F    47 Palm Bay FL             26:29.2   26:29.2  8:32 
   40  32   570 Dominic Foti            M    23 Malabar FL              26:33.3   26:33.3  8:33 
   41  33   563 John Bolen              M    28 West Melbourne FL       26:33.4   26:33.4  8:33 
   42  34   657 Jefferey Dean           M    50 FL                      26:35.2   26:35.2  8:34 
   43   9   548 Natalie Bobleter        F    36 Melbourne FL            26:40.7   26:40.7  8:36 
   44  35   481 Jeff Hinckley           M    31 Melbourne FL            27:00.2   27:00.2  8:42 
   45  10   644 Lacey Goodwin           F    14 Cocoa FL                27:05.2   27:05.2  8:44 
   46  36   490 Frank Hosey             M    40 Melbourne FL            27:08.4   27:08.4  8:45 
   47  11   628 Kelly Semenko           F    33 Melbourne FL            27:09.4   27:09.4  8:45 
   48  12   502 Amanda Harding          F    29 Indialantic FL          27:14.3   27:14.3  8:46 
   49  13   568 Annette Burkett         F    47 Rockledge FL            27:14.7   27:14.7  8:47 
   50  37   532 Marc Claycomb           M    39 Palm Bay FL             27:17.5   27:17.5  8:48 
   51  14   543 Jennifer Law            F    10 Winter Park FL          27:19.7   27:19.7  8:48 
   52  38   557 Bob Ghormley            M    72 Cocoa Beach FL          27:31.6   27:31.6  8:52 
   53  39   576 Hieu Nguyen             M    47 Melbourne FL            27:33.1   27:33.1  8:53 
   54  40   562 Gene Grieshaber         M    54 Melbourne FL            27:35.9   27:35.9  8:53 
   55  15   591 Heather Thomas          F    28 Palm Bay FL             27:38.9   27:38.9  8:54 
   56  16   517 Sally Memmott           F    31 Melbourne FL            27:44.5   27:44.5  8:56 
   57  17   496 Kerry Redrup            F    27 Melbourne FL            27:53.8   27:53.8  8:59 
   58  18   620 Kali Massa              F    11 West Melbourne FL       28:16.5   28:16.5  9:07 
   59  19   642 Bobbie Kinsey           F    22 Titusville FL           28:16.9   28:16.9  9:07 
   60  20   555 Danielle Kraus          F    27 Melbourne FL            28:22.6   28:22.6  9:09 
   61  21   624 Liliana LeBeau          F    13 Melbourne FL            28:25.8   28:25.8  9:10 
   62  41   580 Kevin McMahan           M    12 Melbourne FL            28:30.9   28:30.9  9:11 
   63  42   601 Deric Hausmann          M    25 Melbourne FL            28:31.7   28:31.7  9:11 
   64  43   508 Kevin Marr              M    27 Satellite Beach FL      28:43.3   28:43.3  9:15 
   65  22   510 Kristen Cox             F    26 Viera FL                28:44.2   28:44.2  9:15 
   66  44   511 Jason Cox               M    25 Viera FL                28:45.4   28:45.4  9:16 
   67  45   516 Greg McKay              M    63 Cape Canaveral FL       28:56.0   28:56.0  9:19 
   68  46   553 Michael Graefe          M    33 West Melbourne FL       29:02.0   29:02.0  9:21 
   69  47   542 Troy Tuntland           M    50 Cape Canaveral FL       29:08.9   29:08.9  9:23 
   70  48   638 Robert DeFalco          M    53 Jacksonville FL         29:19.2   29:19.2  9:27 
   71  23   583 Geordan Tolley          F    14                         29:24.7   29:24.7  9:28 
   72  24   597 Nicole Sherburne        F    31 Palm Bay FL             29:28.4   29:28.4  9:30 
   73  49   545 Darren Law              M    48 Winter Park FL          29:29.2   29:29.2  9:30 
   74  25   586 Meghan Mosebar          F    33 Rockledge FL            29:41.2   29:41.2  9:34 
   75  26   588 Misha Mosebar           F    53 Santa Ynez CA           29:41.2   29:41.2  9:34 
   76  27   652 Lacey Evans             F    22 FL                      29:46.3   29:46.3  9:35 
   77  50   651 Ashley Milton           M    23 FL                      29:46.4   29:46.4  9:35 
   78  51   495 John Redrup             M    63 Melbourne FL            29:49.6   29:49.6  9:36 
   79  28   513 Patricia Lucas          F    28 Melbourne FL            29:56.0   29:56.0  9:39 
   80  29   497 Sylvie Pappas           F    43 Vero Beach FL           30:03.6   30:03.6  9:41 
   81  52   572 Jackie Summers          M    22 Patrick AFB FL          30:10.3   30:10.3  9:43 
   82  30   571 Corine Collie           F    37 Melbourne FL            30:10.4   30:10.4  9:43 
   83  53   589 Kris Burchfield         M    39 Viera FL                30:11.5   30:11.5  9:44 
   84  54   554 Andy Kraus              M    27 Melbourne FL            30:13.0   30:13.0  9:44 
   85  55   658 Russ Van Allen          M    49 Melbourne FL            30:38.5   30:38.5  9:52 
   86  56   544 Robert Law              M    13 Winter Park FL          30:44.1   30:44.1  9:54 
   87  31   483 Sierra Purden           F    15 Malabar FL              30:52.9   30:52.9  9:57 
   88  32   534 Michelle Corey          F    33 Palm Bay FL             30:54.9   30:54.9  9:58 
   89  57   535 Steve Young             M    25 Melbourne FL            31:08.5   31:08.5 10:02 
   90  33   537 Liz Culhane             F    27 Melbourne FL            31:13.5   31:13.5 10:04 
   91  34   512 Heather Felix           F    39 Melbourne FL            31:21.7   31:21.7 10:06 
   92  58   477 Jerry Gandy             M    50 Melbourne FL            31:51.5   31:51.5 10:16 
   93  59   602 Jim McClary             M    58 Melbourne FL            32:10.2   32:10.2 10:22 
   94  35   612 Paris Koblitz           F    36 Palm Bay FL             32:17.1   32:17.1 10:24 
   95  36   533 Valerie Claycomb        F    31 Palm Bay FL             32:20.6   32:20.6 10:25 
   96  60   529 Braden Krupp            M    09 Cocoa FL                32:23.5   32:23.5 10:26 
   97  37   503 Hannah Middleton        F    15 Melbourne FL            32:25.7   32:25.7 10:27 
   98  38   474 Mari Hiltz              F    54 Melbourne FL            32:39.6   32:39.6 10:31 
   99  39   564 Nadia Hosey             F    43                         32:58.0   32:58.0 10:37 
  100  40   575 Nanette Santopadre-Nguy F    47 St Augustine FL         33:01.2   33:01.2 10:38 
  101  41   515 Jennifer Hadcock        F    36 Melbourne FL            33:05.0   33:05.0 10:39 
  102  42   579 Lori Sihler             F    38 Indialantic FL          33:11.7   33:11.7 10:42 
  103  61   630 Brian Bridenbecker      M    34 Palm Bay FL             33:19.3   33:19.3 10:44 
  104  62   566 James Memmott           M    56 Melbourne FL            33:29.8   33:29.8 10:47 
  105  63   578 James Sihler            M    41 Indialantic FL          33:31.7   33:31.7 10:48 
  106  64   590 Heath Needham           M    33 Melbourne FL            33:34.1   33:34.1 10:49 
  107  43   609 Norma Thomas            F    63 Satellite Beach FL      33:40.9   33:40.9 10:51 
  108  44   556 Kathleen Brackett       F    66 Indalantic FL           33:52.4   33:52.4 10:55 
  109  45   489 Mia Little              F    51 Rockledge FL            33:55.9   33:55.9 10:56 
  110  46   636 Colette Duke            F    32 Tampa FL                33:58.0   33:58.0 10:56 
  111  47   646 Janice Beck             F    48 Viera FL                34:03.0   34:03.0 10:58 
  112  48   546 Linda Levine            F    61 Cocoa FL                34:11.8   34:11.8 11:01 
  113  65   582 Chris Woolard           M    27 Satellite Beach FL      34:24.7   34:24.7 11:05 
  114  49   581 Allison Doerfler        F    28 Satellite Beach FL      34:24.8   34:24.8 11:05 
  115  50   526 Denise Burns-LeGros     F    32 Indialantic FL          34:38.8   34:38.8 11:10 
  116  66   559 James Morrell           M    72 Melbourne FL            34:40.1   34:40.1 11:10 
  117  51   577 Sarah Dawkins           F    29 Palm Bay FL             34:47.1   34:47.1 11:12 
  118  52   536 Bianca Trejo            F    25 Melbourne FL            34:58.6   34:58.6 11:16 
  119  67   637 Karen Speed             M    49 Melbourne FL            35:06.4   35:06.4 11:18 
  120  68   616 Robert Sanchez          M    56 Melbourne FL            35:08.6   35:08.6 11:19 
  121  69   561 Wilfredo Rivera         M    50 Palm Bay FL             35:30.2   35:30.2 11:26 
  122  53   622 Beatrice Paz            F    37 Palm Bay FL             35:35.3   35:35.3 11:28 
  123  54   643 Misty Matheny           F    19 Titusville FL           35:40.6   35:40.6 11:29 
  124  55   641 Jennifer Clemmer        F    22 Titusville FL           35:45.6   35:45.6 11:31 
  125  56   488 Sabrina Creasy          F    31 Palm Bay FL             35:55.1   35:55.1 11:34 
  126  57   584 Jessica Yacopino        F    33 Melbourne FL            36:01.2   36:01.2 11:36 
  127  58   592 Neva Rossignol          F    37 Merritt Island FL       36:08.2   36:08.2 11:38 
  128  59   596 Latasha Spivey          F    35 Cocoa FL                36:14.3   36:14.3 11:40 
  129  60   505 Tabitha Best            F    35 Palm Bay FL             36:17.7   36:17.7 11:41 
  130  61   640 Glenda Dumont           F    23 Scottsmoor FL           36:21.4   36:21.4 11:43 
  131  62   530 Ragan Krupp             F    30 Cocoa FL                36:38.2   36:38.2 11:48 
  132  63   573 Kelly Bombriant         F    34 Palm Bay FL             36:44.0   36:44.0 11:50 
  133  70   633 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            37:02.9   37:02.9 11:56 
  134  64   501 Susan Curtis            F    40 Palm Bay FL             37:16.6   37:16.6 12:00 
  135  65   654 Brittany Dean           F    13 FL                      38:02.6   38:02.6 12:15 
  136  66   519 Luanne Memmott          F    57 Melbourne FL            38:30.2   38:30.2 12:24 
  137  71   587 Doug Mosebar            M    60 Santa Ynez CA           39:15.4   39:15.4 12:39 
  138  67   540 Judith Law              F    69 Satellite Beach FL      39:34.6   39:34.6 12:45 
  139  68   632 Sarah Schroeder         F    60 Indialantic FL          39:42.2   39:42.2 12:47 
  140  69   506 Sonia Garza             F    41 Palm Bay FL             39:58.3   39:58.3 12:52 
  141  72   625 Robert Martinez         M    26 Palm Bay FL             40:02.4   40:02.4 12:54 
  142  70   482 Renee' Purden           F    48 Malabar FL              40:03.8   40:03.8 12:54 
  143  71   500 Maria Santiago          F    41 Palm Bay FL             40:04.9   40:04.9 12:55 
  144  72   525 Angela Saldana          F    83 Cocoa Beach FL          40:13.1   40:13.1 12:57 
  145  73   520 Steve Winterfeldt       M    70 Melbourne FL            40:23.9   40:23.9 13:01 
  146  73   476 Karen Gandy             F    46 Melbourne FL            40:32.4   40:32.4 13:03 
  147  74   499 Yvonne Cisar            F    73 Cedar Rapids IA         40:32.5   40:32.5 13:03 
  148  75   574 Carita Lyn              F    29 Palm Bay FL             40:54.0   40:54.0 13:10 
  149  76   615 Taylor Lohr             F    13 Cape Canaveral FL       41:46.1   41:46.1 13:27 
  150  77   614 Raelynn Gross           F    13 Cape Canaveral FL       41:46.7   41:46.7 13:27 
  151  78   647 Cameron Stewart         F    14 Palm Bay FL             42:16.2   42:16.2 13:37 
  152  79   618 Hannah Everette         F    30 Satellite Beach FL      42:29.2   42:29.2 13:41 
  153  80   480 Linda Reed-Craig        F    50 Viera FL                42:51.6   42:51.6 13:48 
  154  81   594 Debra Allen             F    51 Cocoa FL                43:09.8   43:09.8 13:54 
  155  74   560 Bruce Crain             M    48 Melbourne Beach FL      43:13.5   43:13.5 13:55 
  156  82   547 Kelly Louviere          F    39 Merritt Island FL       43:13.6   43:13.6 13:55 
  157  83   484 Leigh Golden            F    25 Rockledge FL            43:18.6   43:18.6 13:57 
  158  75   485 Adam Birely             M    28 Aurora CO               43:18.7   43:18.7 13:57 
  159  84   619 Jeanna Underhill        F    54 Melbourne FL            43:54.0   43:54.0 14:08 
  160  76   527 Brian LeGros            M    31 Indialantic FL          45:47.2   45:47.2 14:45 
  161  85   522 Edith Popun             F    49 Viera FL                50:27.5   50:27.5 16:15 
  162  86   621 Sherry Laskin           F    58 Satellite Beach FL      52:24.5   52:24.5 16:53 
  163  87   603 Alicia Ruiz             F    46 Melbourne FL            53:39.7   53:39.7 17:17 
  164  88   617 Genesis Sanchez         F    12 Melbourne FL            55:37.0   55:37.0 17:55 
  165  89   655 Kyla Cordier            F    13 FL                      55:38.0   55:38.0 17:55 
  166  90   656 Sharon Dean             F    48 FL                      56:57.5   56:57.5 18:20 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites