• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Berry Patch 5K Results
BERRY PATCH 5K RUN
March 6, 2011
Wickham Park Pavilion, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Charlotte Hutchinson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   608 Tom Stuart               32 Gibsonia             PA   17:33.0  5:39 
    2     2   498 Ryan Oates               20 Rockledge            FL   17:47.6  5:44 
    3     3   613 Ron Abel                 28 Satellite Beach      FL   17:49.0  5:45 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   635 Mike Fretz               42 West Melbourne       FL   19:26.8  6:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    96   529 Braden Krupp             09 Cocoa                FL   32:23.5 10:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   580 Kevin McMahan            12 Melbourne            FL   28:30.9  9:11 
    2    86   544 Robert Law               13 Winter Park          FL   30:44.1  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   605 Jaime H. Ruiz            17 Melbourne            FL   22:24.3  7:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   606 Nick Vannorsdall         24 Indialantic          FL   19:16.7  6:13 
    2    12   598 Jonathan Paz             24 Indialantic          FL   21:22.9  6:53 
    3    25   528 Beau Hambleton           21 Melbourne            FL   24:35.4  7:55 
    4    31   509 Cory Delbridge           23 Merritt Island       FL   25:23.6  8:11 
    5    38   478 Nathan Roriguez          21 Melbourne            FL   26:27.7  8:32 
    6    40   570 Dominic Foti             23 Malabar              FL   26:33.3  8:33 
    7    77   651 Ashley Milton            23                      FL   29:46.4  9:35 
    8    81   572 Jackie Summers           22 Patrick Afb          FL   30:10.3  9:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   504 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   18:41.3  6:01 
    2     5   541 Luis Lora                28 Orlando              FL   18:51.5  6:05 
    3     8   627 Omar Sanchez             26 Melbourne            FL   19:34.2  6:18 
    4    10   649 Matt Suttles             29 Melbourne            FL   20:42.5  6:40 
    5    14   507 Nathan Lockwood          29 Palm Bay             FL   21:56.3  7:04 
    6    19   626 Henry Delbridge          28 Melbourne            FL   23:49.2  7:40 
    7    41   563 John Bolen               28 West Melbourne       FL   26:33.4  8:33 
    8    63   601 Deric Hausmann           25 Melbourne            FL   28:31.7  9:11 
    9    64   508 Kevin Marr               27 Satellite Beach      FL   28:43.3  9:15 
   10    66   511 Jason Cox                25 Viera                FL   28:45.4  9:16 
   11    84   554 Andy Kraus               27 Melbourne            FL   30:13.0  9:44 
   12    89   535 Steve Young              25 Melbourne            FL   31:08.5 10:02 
   13   113   582 Chris Woolard            27 Satellite Beach      FL   34:24.7 11:05 
   14   141   625 Robert Martinez          26 Palm Bay             FL   40:02.4 12:54 
   15   158   485 Adam Birely              28 Aurora               CO   43:18.7 13:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   518 Brian Kurinsky           33 Melbourne            FL   26:07.0  8:25 
    2    44   481 Jeff Hinckley            31 Melbourne            FL   27:00.2  8:42 
    3    68   553 Michael Graefe           33 West Melbourne       FL   29:02.0  9:21 
    4   103   630 Brian Bridenbecker       34 Palm Bay             FL   33:19.3 10:44 
    5   106   590 Heath Needham            33 Melbourne            FL   33:34.1 10:49 
    6   160   527 Brian Legros             31 Indialantic          FL   45:47.2 14:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   531 James Krupp              36 Cocoa                FL   23:32.5  7:35 
    2    30   538 Brian Mauntel            39 Melbourne            FL   25:15.0  8:08 
    3    50   532 Marc Claycomb            39 Palm Bay             FL   27:17.5  8:48 
    4    83   589 Kris Burchfield          39 Viera                FL   30:11.5  9:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   521 Ron Roff                 40 Palm Bay             FL   23:45.1  7:39 
    2    20   491 Dan Podawiltz            42 Rockledge            FL   23:57.6  7:43 
    3    26   645 Scott Goodwin            44 Cocoa                FL   24:41.6  7:57 
    4    46   490 Frank Hosey              40 Melbourne            FL   27:08.4  8:45 
    5   105   578 James Sihler             41 Indialantic          FL   33:31.7 10:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   565 Michael Waters           49 Palm Bay             FL   24:30.3  7:54 
    2    33   650 Lew Schwartz             47 Melbourne            FL   25:56.7  8:22 
    3    53   576 Hieu Nguyen              47 Melbourne            FL   27:33.1  8:53 
    4    73   545 Darren Law               48 Winter Park          FL   29:29.2  9:30 
    5    85   658 Russ Van Allen           49 Melbourne            FL   30:38.5  9:52 
    6   119   637 Karen Speed              49 Melbourne            FL   35:06.4 11:18 
    7   155   560 Bruce Crain              48 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:13.5 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   657 Jefferey Dean            50                      FL   26:35.2  8:34 
    2    54   562 Gene Grieshaber          54 Melbourne            FL   27:35.9  8:53 
    3    69   542 Troy Tuntland            50 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:08.9  9:23 
    4    70   638 Robert Defalco           53 Jacksonville         FL   29:19.2  9:27 
    5    92   477 Jerry Gandy              50 Melbourne            FL   31:51.5 10:16 
    6   121   561 Wilfredo Rivera          50 Palm Bay             FL   35:30.2 11:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   648 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   20:05.9  6:29 
    2    11   558 Ted Amgott               58 Melbourne            FL   21:10.7  6:49 
    3    15   569 Dude Kerley              58 Satellite Beach      FL   22:00.9  7:06 
    4    32   493 Curtis Jensen            57 Palm Bay             FL   25:24.5  8:11 
    5    34   604 Jaime F. Ruiz            55 Melbourne            FL   26:04.3  8:24 
    6    93   602 Jim McClary              58 Melbourne            FL   32:10.2 10:22 
    7   104   566 James Memmott            56 Melbourne            FL   33:29.8 10:47 
    8   120   616 Robert Sanchez           56 Melbourne            FL   35:08.6 11:19 
    9   133   633 Ronnie Nail              59 Melbourne            FL   37:02.9 11:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   631 Jim Schroeder            63 Indialantic          FL   23:59.3  7:44 
    2    67   516 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:56.0  9:19 
    3    78   495 John Redrup              63 Melbourne            FL   29:49.6  9:36 
    4   137   587 Doug Mosebar             60 Santa Ynez           CA   39:15.4 12:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   634 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne            FL   24:15.5  7:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   557 Bob Ghormley             72 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:31.6  8:52 
    2   116   559 James Morrell            72 Melbourne            FL   34:40.1 11:10 
    3   145   520 Steve Winterfeldt        70 Melbourne            FL   40:23.9 13:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   610 Kate Stuart              30 Gibsonia             PA   21:53.7  7:03 
    2    24   567 Terese Meegan            40 Melbourne            FL   24:34.5  7:55 
    3    27   653 Terri Jones              42                      FL   25:09.9  8:06 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   629 Lori Rattay              47 Palm Bay             FL   26:29.2  8:32 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   543 Jennifer Law             10 Winter Park          FL   27:19.7  8:48 
    2    58   620 Kali Massa               11 West Melbourne       FL   28:16.5  9:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   644 Lacey Goodwin            14 Cocoa                FL   27:05.2  8:44 
    2    61   624 Liliana Lebeau           13 Melbourne            FL   28:25.8  9:10 
    3    71   583 Geordan Tolley           14                           29:24.7  9:28 
    4   135   654 Brittany Dean            13                      FL   38:02.6 12:15 
    5   149   615 Taylor Lohr              13 Cape Canaveral       FL   41:46.1 13:27 
    6   150   614 Raelynn Gross            13 Cape Canaveral       FL   41:46.7 13:27 
    7   151   647 Cameron Stewart          14 Palm Bay             FL   42:16.2 13:37 
    8   164   617 Genesis Sanchez          12 Melbourne            FL   55:37.0 17:55 
    9   165   655 Kyla Cordier             13                      FL   55:38.0 17:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   483 Sierra Purden            15 Malabar              FL   30:52.9  9:57 
    2    97   503 Hannah Middleton         15 Melbourne            FL   32:25.7 10:27 
    3   123   643 Misty Matheny            19 Titusville           FL   35:40.6 11:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59   642 Bobbie Kinsey            22 Titusville           FL   28:16.9  9:07 
    2    76   652 Lacey Evans              22                      FL   29:46.3  9:35 
    3   124   641 Jennifer Clemmer         22 Titusville           FL   35:45.6 11:31 
    4   130   640 Glenda Dumont            23 Scottsmoor           FL   36:21.4 11:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   502 Amanda Harding           29 Indialantic          FL   27:14.3  8:46 
    2    55   591 Heather Thomas           28 Palm Bay             FL   27:38.9  8:54 
    3    57   496 Kerry Redrup             27 Melbourne            FL   27:53.8  8:59 
    4    60   555 Danielle Kraus           27 Melbourne            FL   28:22.6  9:09 
    5    65   510 Kristen Cox              26 Viera                FL   28:44.2  9:15 
    6    79   513 Patricia Lucas           28 Melbourne            FL   29:56.0  9:39 
    7    90   537 Liz Culhane              27 Melbourne            FL   31:13.5 10:04 
    8   114   581 Allison Doerfler         28 Satellite Beach      FL   34:24.8 11:05 
    9   117   577 Sarah Dawkins            29 Palm Bay             FL   34:47.1 11:12 
   10   118   536 Bianca Trejo             25 Melbourne            FL   34:58.6 11:16 
   11   148   574 Carita Lyn               29 Palm Bay             FL   40:54.0 13:10 
   12   157   484 Leigh Golden             25 Rockledge            FL   43:18.6 13:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   600 Jen Echenique            33 Melbourne            FL   26:07.4  8:25 
    2    47   628 Kelly Semenko            33 Melbourne            FL   27:09.4  8:45 
    3    56   517 Sally Memmott            31 Melbourne            FL   27:44.5  8:56 
    4    72   597 Nicole Sherburne         31 Palm Bay             FL   29:28.4  9:30 
    5    74   586 Meghan Mosebar           33 Rockledge            FL   29:41.2  9:34 
    6    88   534 Michelle Corey           33 Palm Bay             FL   30:54.9  9:58 
    7    95   533 Valerie Claycomb         31 Palm Bay             FL   32:20.6 10:25 
    8   110   636 Colette Duke             32 Tampa                FL   33:58.0 10:56 
    9   115   526 Denise Burns-Legros      32 Indialantic          FL   34:38.8 11:10 
   10   125   488 Sabrina Creasy           31 Palm Bay             FL   35:55.1 11:34 
   11   126   584 Jessica Yacopino         33 Melbourne            FL   36:01.2 11:36 
   12   131   530 Ragan Krupp              30 Cocoa                FL   36:38.2 11:48 
   13   132   573 Kelly Bombriant          34 Palm Bay             FL   36:44.0 11:50 
   14   152   618 Hannah Everette          30 Satellite Beach      FL   42:29.2 13:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   514 Nancy Wells              39 Avon                 OH   25:13.5  8:08 
    2    29   539 Cherie Anne Mauntel      38 Melbourne            FL   25:14.5  8:08 
    3    37   599 Shialine Payne           37 Rockledge            FL   26:22.3  8:30 
    4    43   548 Natalie Bobleter         36 Melbourne            FL   26:40.7  8:36 
    5    82   571 Corine Collie            37 Melbourne            FL   30:10.4  9:43 
    6    91   512 Heather Felix            39 Melbourne            FL   31:21.7 10:06 
    7    94   612 Paris Koblitz            36 Palm Bay             FL   32:17.1 10:24 
    8   101   515 Jennifer Hadcock         36 Melbourne            FL   33:05.0 10:39 
    9   102   579 Lori Sihler              38 Indialantic          FL   33:11.7 10:42 
   10   122   622 Beatrice Paz             37 Palm Bay             FL   35:35.3 11:28 
   11   127   592 Neva Rossignol           37 Merritt Island       FL   36:08.2 11:38 
   12   128   596 Latasha Spivey           35 Cocoa                FL   36:14.3 11:40 
   13   129   505 Tabitha Best             35 Palm Bay             FL   36:17.7 11:41 
   14   156   547 Kelly Louviere           39 Merritt Island       FL   43:13.6 13:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   497 Sylvie Pappas            43 Vero Beach           FL   30:03.6  9:41 
    2    99   564 Nadia Hosey              43                           32:58.0 10:37 
    3   134   501 Susan Curtis             40 Palm Bay             FL   37:16.6 12:00 
    4   140   506 Sonia Garza              41 Palm Bay             FL   39:58.3 12:52 
    5   143   500 Maria Santiago           41 Palm Bay             FL   40:04.9 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   568 Annette Burkett          47 Rockledge            FL   27:14.7  8:47 
    2   100   575 Nanette Santopadre-Nguy  47 St Augustine         FL   33:01.2 10:38 
    3   111   646 Janice Beck              48 Viera                FL   34:03.0 10:58 
    4   142   482 Renee' Purden            48 Malabar              FL   40:03.8 12:54 
    5   146   476 Karen Gandy              46 Melbourne            FL   40:32.4 13:03 
    6   161   522 Edith Popun              49 Viera                FL   50:27.5 16:15 
    7   163   603 Alicia Ruiz              46 Melbourne            FL   53:39.7 17:17 
    8   166   656 Sharon Dean              48                      FL   56:57.5 18:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75   588 Misha Mosebar            53 Santa Ynez           CA   29:41.2  9:34 
    2    98   474 Mari Hiltz               54 Melbourne            FL   32:39.6 10:31 
    3   109   489 Mia Little               51 Rockledge            FL   33:55.9 10:56 
    4   153   480 Linda Reed-Craig         50 Viera                FL   42:51.6 13:48 
    5   154   594 Debra Allen              51 Cocoa                FL   43:09.8 13:54 
    6   159   619 Jeanna Underhill         54 Melbourne            FL   43:54.0 14:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   136   519 Luanne Memmott           57 Melbourne            FL   38:30.2 12:24 
    2   162   621 Sherry Laskin            58 Satellite Beach      FL   52:24.5 16:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   107   609 Norma Thomas             63 Satellite Beach      FL   33:40.9 10:51 
    2   112   546 Linda Levine             61 Cocoa                FL   34:11.8 11:01 
    3   139   632 Sarah Schroeder          60 Indialantic          FL   39:42.2 12:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   556 Kathleen Brackett        66 Indalantic           FL   33:52.4 10:55 
    2   138   540 Judith Law               69 Satellite Beach      FL   39:34.6 12:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   147   499 Yvonne Cisar             73 Cedar Rapids         IA   40:32.5 13:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   144   525 Angela Saldana           83 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:13.1 12:57 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites