• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon 10K Results
EYE OF THE DRAGON 10K RUN/WALK
February 26, 2011 8:00 am Start
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Marlene White
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   348 Ben Fish                 36 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   36:36.5  5:54 
    2     2   362 John Davis               33 R  Melbourne            FL   37:19.5  6:01 
    3     3     1 Steve Hedgespeth         32 R  West Melbourne       FL   37:28.3  6:02 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   105 Mike Jarchow             48 R  Oshkosh              WI   37:34.2  6:03 

MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   112 Pat Jonas                51 R  Palm Bay             FL   40:07.0  6:28 

MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38    83 David Grant              64 R  Viera                FL   44:47.2  7:13 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79    18 Luke Blanchard           11 R  Melbourne            FL   48:41.9  7:51 
    2    98    11 Dalton Beitel            12 R  Titusville           FL   50:09.6  8:05 
    3   111   361 Sean Kennedy             12 R  Melbourne            FL   50:55.3  8:12 
    4   160   206 Matthew Robbins          13 R  Melbourne            FL   56:13.7  9:03 
    5   206   179 Harley Parrish           10 R  Titusville           FL 1:00:00.9  9:40 
    6   233    33 Jake Bursk               12 R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:22.1 10:03 
    7   237   189 Mike Podzielinski        13 R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:50.9 10:07 
    8   253   265 Benjamin Wooley          10 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:04:44.3 10:26 
    9   254    12 Dylan Beitel             14 R  Titusville           FL 1:04:45.7 10:26 
   10   279   188 Matt Podzielinski        12 R  Melbourne            FL 1:10:52.5 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   159 David Morales            17 R  Palm Bay             FL   38:54.0  6:16 
    2    24   134 Devin Lubor              16 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:44.7  6:44 
    3   126   160 Josh Motta               18 R  Merritt Island       FL   52:28.6  8:27 
    4   240   263 Kevin Wnek               19 R  Oviedo               FL 1:03:05.6 10:10 
    5   247   242 Matthew Szuba            18 R  Melbourne            FL 1:04:15.1 10:21 
    6   250   284 Sean Strahlo             18 R  Melbourne            FL 1:04:19.0 10:22 
    7   251   223 Steven Schulz            19 R  Melbourne            FL 1:04:28.9 10:23 
    8   300    82 Tj Goodwin               17 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:14:23.8 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    99   147 Matt McDougal            21 R  Rockledge            FL   50:18.1  8:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   300 Travis Hiers             28 R  Melbourne            FL   39:12.5  6:19 
    2    18   277 Keith Ray                28 R  Melbourne            FL   40:39.9  6:33 
    3    20    62 Andy Dutra               26 R  Melbourne            FL   40:51.8  6:35 
    4    44   296 Michael Casey            26 R  Palm Bay             FL   45:28.2  7:20 
    5    45   131 Dan Lizana               29 R  Melbourne            FL   45:39.7  7:21 
    6    48   119 Eric Kirby               25 R  Titusville           FL   46:07.1  7:26 
    7    52   307 David Sugimoto           28 R  Palm Bay             FL   46:34.5  7:30 
    8    70   202 Greg Reverdiau           28 R  Palm Bay             FL   48:09.3  7:45 
    9    83   295 John Austin              27 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   49:14.7  7:56 
   10   100   150 Matthew McKee            27 R  Palm Bay             FL   50:18.9  8:06 
   11   125   308 Paul Timmons             26 R  Melbourne            FL   52:28.1  8:27 
   12   191   304 David Milstid            25 R  Palm Bay             FL   58:31.2  9:26 
   13   201    90 Christopher Han          29 R  Titusville           FL   59:33.6  9:36 
   14   215   371 Rodolfo Santamaria       28 R  Orlando              FL 1:00:34.9  9:45 
   15   217   196 Shehzad Qureshi          27 R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:45.3  9:47 
   16   275    42 Daniel Clift             27 R  San Diego            CA 1:09:33.6 11:12 
   17   297    27 Grady Brinkley           29 R  Sanford              FL 1:13:48.6 11:53 
   18   301    71 Hunter French            26 R  Boynton Beach        FL 1:14:35.3 12:01 
   19   319   166 Andrew Nick              25 R  Cocoa                FL 1:19:41.3 12:50 
   20   350   115 Thomas Key               26 R  Dania                FL 1:34:57.1 15:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6     8 Thaddeus Austin          34 R  Melbourne            FL   38:27.5  6:12 
    2    36   183 Robert Paxton            31 R  Cocoa                FL   44:33.3  7:11 
    3    37   291 Christopher Hyvonen      30 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   44:36.8  7:11 
    4    39   299 Johnny Delgrosso         32 R  Melbourne            FL   44:56.0  7:14 
    5    42   347 Jeff Sheinkopf           34 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   45:05.9  7:16 
    6    49    47 Drew Cordes              34 R  Cocoa                FL   46:09.1  7:26 
    7    55   305 Scott Murdoch            30 R  Palm Bay             FL   46:52.6  7:33 
    8    80   286 Daniel Talbot            33 R  Melbourne            FL   49:00.2  7:54 
    9    82   363 Milos Vasovic            33 R  Melbourne            FL   49:07.1  7:55 
   10   128     2 Mike Acosta              33 R  Cocoa                FL   52:42.5  8:29 
   11   156   312 Ryan Schneider           30 R  Palm Bay             FL   55:50.6  9:00 
   12   163   248 Dana Timms               34 R  Melbourne            FL   56:29.7  9:06 
   13   175    88 Jesse Hall               33 R  Fl                   FL   57:33.1  9:16 
   14   199   351 Neal Kleinschmidt        34 R  Melbourne            FL   59:18.3  9:33 
   15   242   126 Brian Kurinsky           33 R  Melbourne            FL 1:03:51.2 10:17 
   16   304   125 Brandon Kriner           33 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:15:10.3 12:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8     7 Greg Apotsos             35 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   39:06.9  6:18 
    2    12   349 Shane Streufert          39 R  Viera                FL   39:20.3  6:20 
    3    32   354 Mike Doyle               38 R  Rockledge            FL   43:14.9  6:58 
    4    41   101 Jonathan Howse           35 R  West Melbourne       FL   44:59.9  7:15 
    5    65   316 Ben Buchanan             38 R  Melbourne            FL   47:48.8  7:42 
    6    75    87 Stan Gutowski            38 R  Indialantic          FL   48:22.4  7:48 
    7    87   313 John Vangilder           39 R  Melbourne            FL   49:31.0  7:59 
    8    90   169 Nathan Nipper            36 R  Melbourne            FL   49:37.3  8:00 
    9   104   365 Mark Palace              37 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   50:36.0  8:09 
   10   106   170 Ron Norris               35 R  Merritt Island       FL   50:39.5  8:10 
   11   109   292 Jeff Simpson             36 R  Melbourne            FL   50:51.2  8:12 
   12   115   287 Bruce Furrow             36 R  Melbourne            FL   51:26.9  8:17 
   13   120   163 Alexandre Nadeau         37 R  Chambly              QC   51:53.2  8:22 
   14   135     5 Charles Allis            37 R  Melbourne            FL   53:12.7  8:34 
   15   142   243 Oliver Taylor            39 R  Titusville           FL   54:32.8  8:47 
   16   145    60 Les Dunne                35 R  Palm Bay             FL   54:54.1  8:51 
   17   202   335 Michael Davy             37 R  Merritt Island       FL   59:36.1  9:36 
   18   205   266 Ritch Workman            37 R  Melbourne            FL   59:57.1  9:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   118 Joel Kinnunen            44 R  Warner Robins        GA   37:41.7  6:04 
    2    13   322 Sean Black               42 R  Melbourne            FL   39:45.4  6:24 
    3    17   369 Felix Hottenstein        42 R  Melbourne            FL   40:36.5  6:33 
    4    23   357 Pedro Toledo             43 R  Titusville           FL   41:25.6  6:41 
    5    27    37 Joe Castner              42 R  Melbourne            FL   42:06.8  6:47 
    6    35   320 Roger Sisson             43 R  Cocoa                FL   44:06.5  7:06 
    7    43    81 Damien Glynn             41 R  Indialantic          FL   45:22.3  7:19 
    8    46    21 John Blossom             44 R  Melbourne            FL   45:53.5  7:24 
    9    91   164 Michael Netzer           44 R  West Melbourne       FL   49:39.8  8:00 
   10    92   237 Regan Stradtmann         42 R  Grant                FL   49:40.1  8:00 
   11    93     3 Ben Adair                44 R  Austin               TX   49:45.1  8:01 
   12   112   281 John Restrepo            41 R  Orlando              FL   50:56.8  8:12 
   13   134   129 Anthony Lepore           42 R  Melbourne            FL   53:12.3  8:34 
   14   136   194 Tracy Pugh               40 R  Rockledge            FL   53:13.0  8:34 
   15   147   210 Ron Roff                 40 R  Palm Bay             FL   54:58.6  8:51 
   16   158    65 Thomas Esmont            44 R  Orlando              FL   56:02.8  9:02 
   17   165   193 Harry Prosser            42 R  Rockledge            FL   56:38.7  9:07 
   18   193   161 Rob Mulligan             40 R  Viera                FL   58:33.8  9:26 
   19   212    41 James Chiravalle         44 R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:25.4  9:44 
   20   214   123 Paul Kostka              43 R  St. Cloud            FL 1:00:34.7  9:45 
   21   231    80 Jeff Girten              42 R  Indialantic          FL 1:02:13.9 10:01 
   22   232    32 Chris Bursk              43 R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:21.9 10:03 
   23   268    34 Sean Cannie              41 R  Melbourne            FL 1:08:04.2 10:58 
   24   278   376 Rick Michetti            41 R  Melbourne            FL 1:10:29.8 11:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    89 Bret Halliday            49 R  Cocoa                FL   39:11.0  6:19 
    2    21   340 Jeff Gleacher            46 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:07.8  6:38 
    3    26    16 Tony Bils                49 R  Indialantic          FL   42:00.6  6:46 
    4    33   165 Doug Nichols             47 R  Melbourne            FL   43:41.6  7:02 
    5    66   191 William Preston          49 R  Merritt Island       FL   47:53.3  7:43 
    6    73    20 Andy Blossom             46 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   48:18.5  7:47 
    7    78   100 Kevin Howald             47 R  Melbourne            FL   48:34.4  7:50 
    8    84    92 Greg Hayes               47 R  Satellite Beach      FL   49:17.7  7:56 
    9    95   145 Chris Marriott           46 R  Melbourne            FL   49:59.6  8:03 
   10   119   253 James Tyo Jr             45 R  Winter Park          FL   51:53.1  8:21 
   11   121   258 Doug Webb                45 R  Satellite Beach      FL   51:53.2  8:22 
   12   129   204 Jeff Richmond            48 R  St. Cloud            FL   52:52.1  8:31 
   13   130   377 Dan Smith                47 R  Melbourne            FL   52:59.5  8:32 
   14   176    40 Guy Chabot               49 R  Merritt Island       FL   57:34.6  9:16 
   15   190   224 Lew Schwartz             47 R  Melbourne            FL   58:21.7  9:24 
   16   200   283 Hank Stick               47 R  Dayton               OH   59:30.9  9:35 
   17   203   211 Luis Rojas               47 R  Melbourne            FL   59:55.3  9:39 
   18   219   108 Joe Jenne                46 R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:50.6  9:48 
   19   228    54 Curtis Deming            49 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:01:59.4  9:59 
   20   246   137 Doug Lyons               46 R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:04:11.9 10:20 
   21   322   187 Ken Podzielinski         47 R  Melbourne            FL 1:20:04.4 12:54 
   22   342   302 Dan Holloway             47 R  Indialantic          FL 1:26:32.4 13:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   104 Joe Hultgren             51 R  Melbourne            FL   40:19.8  6:30 
    2    16     6 Art Anderson             51 R  Melbourne            FL   40:30.9  6:32 
    3    22   250 Roger Travis             52 R  Ft. Pierce           FL   41:25.3  6:40 
    4    30   337 Tim Bishop               51 R  Vero Beach           FL   42:44.8  6:53 
    5    31     4 Michael Adams            50 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   43:05.6  6:57 
    6    34   197 Randy Raczek             51 R  Melbourne            FL   43:53.2  7:04 
    7    51   124 Keith Kowalske           50 R  Melbourne            FL   46:15.0  7:27 
    8    56   297 Jay Claybaugh            50 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:53.3  7:33 
    9    72   311 Dennis Delman            53 R  Melbourne            FL   48:10.9  7:46 
   10    76   353 Haskell Walker           53 R  Melbourne            FL   48:23.4  7:48 
   11    81   143 David Maltby             50 R  Rockledge            FL   49:04.5  7:54 
   12   105   181 Don Patterson            50 R  Palm Bay             FL   50:37.7  8:09 
   13   110    10 David Beaumont           52 R  Indialantic          FL   50:53.0  8:12 
   14   117   162 Tim Murphy               52 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   51:46.4  8:20 
   15   137   230 Mike Smith               52 R  Melbourne            FL   53:22.1  8:36 
   16   161    86 Don Gust                 52 R  Melbourne            FL   56:15.9  9:04 
   17   162   309 Thomas Uhlar             52 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   56:25.1  9:05 
   18   169   375 Steve Colella            52 R  Merritt Island       FL   57:02.8  9:11 
   19   208   344 Bill Buonanni            50 R  Merritt Island       FL 1:00:03.3  9:40 
   20   209    98 John Hogan               52 R  Melbourne Beach      FL 1:00:03.6  9:40 
   21   257   140 Michael MacInnis         50 R  Madison              MS 1:05:22.8 10:32 
   22   260    79 Patrick Gillis           53 R  Viera                FL 1:06:08.0 10:39 
   23   265   228 Randall Shiver           51 R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:07:45.7 10:55 
   24   296   355 Philip Lintereur         51 R  Mims                 FL 1:13:21.0 11:49 
   25   324   217 Gilbert Russell          54 R  Indialantic          FL 1:21:00.9 13:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   336 Tom Perona               57 R  Ft. Pierce           FL   40:42.9  6:34 
    2    25   141 Matthew Mahoney          55 R  Melbourne            FL   41:57.5  6:46 
    3    28    52 Mike Dahan               55 R  Ft. Pierce           FL   42:15.8  6:49 
    4    40   343 Michael Miller           56 R  Cocoa                FL   44:57.7  7:15 
    5    54   227 Loran Serwin             55 R  Merritt Island       FL   46:45.1  7:32 
    6    58    66 John Farner              57 R  Palm Bay             FL   47:04.6  7:35 
    7    67   341 Michael Slomins          55 R  Viera                FL   47:56.3  7:43 
    8    71    68 Jeff Fawcett             55 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   48:10.8  7:46 
    9    88   358 Jerry Bird               56 R  Rockledge            FL   49:35.5  7:59 
   10    97    97 Tom Hoffman              59 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   50:07.1  8:04 
   11   151   330 Peter Wickwire           55 R  Indialantic          FL   55:42.2  8:58 
   12   197    72 Robert French            55 R  South Patrick Shores FL   59:07.3  9:31 
   13   213   276 Rick Suarez              56 R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:30.7  9:45 
   14   221    94 Harv Hobson              57 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:01:04.7  9:50 
   15   224   359 Daryl Gilbert            55 R  Viera                FL 1:01:36.0  9:55 
   16   249   120 Don Koch                 59 R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:17.5 10:21 
   17   286   173 Abe Oros                 58 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:12:15.6 11:38 
   18   312   153 James Memmott            56 R  Melbourne            FL 1:16:21.2 12:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60    35 Grady Cash               63 R  Nashville            TN   47:06.6  7:35 
    2    74   247 Bud Timmons              60 R  Cocoa                FL   48:20.8  7:47 
    3   116    29 Ray Brown                63 R  Melbourne            FL   51:42.8  8:20 
    4   122    24 Carl Bonds               61 R  Palm Bay             FL   52:04.1  8:23 
    5   131   368 Frank Matheson           62 R  Lasalle              MB   53:00.6  8:32 
    6   144    67 Dave Farrall             62 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   54:52.4  8:50 
    7   146   240 Teen Sum                 62 R  Palm Bay             FL   54:58.3  8:51 
    8   220   332 Tim Bowler               62 R  Clermont             FL 1:00:54.7  9:49 
    9   223   219 Jim Schroeder            63 R  Indialantic          FL 1:01:18.2  9:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   259 Peter Weishaar           65 R  Winter Springs       FL   48:04.9  7:45 
    2   101    36 Gary Castner             65 R  Melbourne            FL   50:27.6  8:08 
    3   103    85 John Gulbrandsen         65 R  Wethersfield         CT   50:30.5  8:08 
    4   139   245 Dennis Testa             66 R  Merritt Island       FL   54:22.9  8:46 
    5   166    46 Tom Colvin               67 R  Satellite Beach      FL   56:41.2  9:08 
    6   323   180 Tom Pasek                69 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:20:05.5 12:54 
    7   340   175 Jim Palinkas             65 R  Bel Air              MD 1:26:08.6 13:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   152   275 Tom Ward                 73 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   55:47.2  8:59 
    2   184    78 Bob Ghormley             72 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   57:53.5  9:19 
    3   294    39 Joe Cataldo              72 R  Melbourne            FL 1:13:05.5 11:46 
    4   326   342 Mo Johnson               73 R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:21:18.8 13:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   256   130 Jack Lightle             79 R  Cocoa                FL 1:05:19.2 10:31 
    2   271   185 Bob Pecor                76 R  Melbourne Beach      FL 1:08:33.0 11:02 
    3   284   174 Don Palinkas             76 R  Vero Beach           FL 1:11:55.9 11:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   210   192 Greg Prom                80 R  Minneapolis          MN 1:00:08.8  9:41 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   352 Jessica Crate            25 R  Satellite Beach      FL   39:19.3  6:20 
    2    29    76 Alexa Gemma              35 R  South Daytona        FL   42:17.9  6:49 
    3    47   289 Robin Moran              53 R  Indialantic          FL   46:02.4  7:25 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   339 Pam Meier                47 R  Rockledge            FL   46:43.9  7:32 

FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61   328 Janet Canfield           50 R  Titusville           FL   47:20.5  7:38 

FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   140   331 Karen Bowler             61 R  Clermont             FL   54:23.8  8:46 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   245   138 Hannah Lyons             12 R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:04:08.8 10:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   343   216 Erin Russell             18 R  Indialantic          FL 1:28:30.0 14:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   238    44 Samantha Clore           22 R  Oviedo               FL 1:02:52.6 10:08 
    2   318   148 Lyndsey McGuire          23 R  Melbourne            FL 1:18:59.4 12:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   306 Megan Pendergast         25 R  West Melbourne       FL   46:13.7  7:27 
    2    59   345 Katrin Weste             29 R  Indialantic          FL   47:04.7  7:35 
    3    85   318 Anna Emery               28 R  Oviedo               FL   49:23.2  7:57 
    4   107   285 Kristina Latraverse      28 R  Palm Bay             FL   50:41.5  8:10 
    5   113   168 Robin Niles              28 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   50:56.9  8:12 
    6   172   257 Allison Vollmer          28 R  Indialantic          FL   57:30.0  9:16 
    7   179   317 Tyler Hampy              25 R  Ocala                FL   57:41.9  9:18 
    8   230   326 Lindsay Greer            25 R  West Melbourne       FL 1:02:11.4 10:01 
    9   235   346 Tracey Richardson        28 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:02:37.8 10:05 
   10   239   149 Amanda McKee             28 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:03:03.6 10:09 
   11   244   267 Kelli Zargiel            27 R  Melbourne Beach      FL 1:04:07.8 10:20 
   12   248   214 Thea Rusch               25 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:04:15.1 10:21 
   13   255   136 Patricia Lucas           28 R  Melbourne            FL 1:04:56.7 10:28 
   14   263   251 Cheryl Tremblay          27 R  Dania                FL 1:06:55.8 10:47 
   15   267   366 Kristin Allen            29 R  Malabar              FL 1:08:01.6 10:57 
   16   306   144 Rachel Mandel            26 R  Titusville           FL 1:15:11.5 12:07 
   17   307    50 Renee Croce              26 R  San Diego            CA 1:15:22.8 12:08 
   18   320   167 Teresa Nick              25 R  Cocoa                FL 1:19:42.1 12:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94    13 Dominique Belley         34 R  Chambly              QC   49:45.7  8:01 
    2   141   272 Gerogianna Isenman       30 R  Indialantic          FL   54:26.1  8:46 
    3   167    57 Kristin Donoghue         30 R  Palm Bay             FL   56:53.7  9:10 
    4   168    61 Rene Dunne               30 R  Palm Bay             FL   56:57.4  9:10 
    5   178   280 Lynn Preuss              31 R  Palm Bay             FL   57:40.6  9:17 
    6   180    19 Rachel Blanset           31 R  Palm Bay             FL   57:43.1  9:18 
    7   186   367 Heather Matheson         30 R  Lasalle              MB   57:58.2  9:20 
    8   187   249 Kelly Tomson             33 R  Rockledge            FL   57:59.8  9:21 
    9   189   246 Diana Thatcher           34 R  Ames                 IA   58:08.3  9:22 
   10   207   279 Katherine Cortes         31 R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:03.0  9:40 
   11   216    51 Kristin Cusimano         34 R  Indialantic          FL 1:00:42.9  9:47 
   12   218   226 Kelly Semenko            33 R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:48.7  9:48 
   13   222   155 Sally Memmott            31 R  Melbourne            FL 1:01:15.8  9:52 
   14   234   235 April Stewart            32 R  Cocoa                FL 1:02:30.1 10:04 
   15   252    38 Leann Castner            34 R  Melbourne            FL 1:04:37.6 10:25 
   16   266   298 Melissa Comstock         33 R  West Melbourne       FL 1:07:57.7 10:57 
   17   270   201 Candy Revercomb          31 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:08:30.5 11:02 
   18   281    58 Emily Doyle              34 R  North Wales          PA 1:11:11.8 11:28 
   19   283    74 Karen Gathercole         32 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:11:41.0 11:33 
   20   329   133 Sherri Lorraine          34 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:22:51.5 13:21 
   21   355   325 Amy Atterberry           32 R  Melbourne            FL 1:37:32.9 15:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   172 Jennifer Ogburn          38 R  Indialantic          FL   47:22.9  7:38 
    2    63   319 Lori Serven              38 R  Indialantic          FL   47:30.2  7:39 
    3    64    17 Carrie Blanchard         39 R  Melbourne            FL   47:47.3  7:42 
    4    96   156 Amanda Meyer             38 R  Grant-Valkaria       FL   50:06.1  8:04 
    5   127   256 Erin Vernier (dill)      35 R  Melbourne            FL   52:40.2  8:29 
    6   154   350 Brittany Streufert       38 R  Viera                FL   55:47.9  8:59 
    7   157    75 Pamela Gearhart          39 R  Melbourne            FL   55:55.8  9:01 
    8   159    22 Natalie Bobleter         36 R  West Melbourne       FL   56:07.1  9:02 
    9   164    84 Cynthia Green            37 R  Melbourne            FL   56:32.6  9:06 
   10   198   334 Melissa Isenman          37 R  Melbourne            FL   59:13.8  9:32 
   11   225   270 Jodi Nunno               36 R  Melbourne            FL 1:01:39.0  9:56 
   12   229   323 Mary Koretsky            38 R  Melbourne Beach      FL 1:02:05.5 10:00 
   13   258   310 Marisol Wilke            37 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:05:39.6 10:35 
   14   259   208 Viviana Rodriguez        37 R  Rockledge            FL 1:05:58.0 10:37 
   15   280   199 Teri Rambo               38 R  North Wales          PA 1:11:11.6 11:28 
   16   291   333 Dawn Oliver              39 R                       FL 1:12:56.8 11:45 
   17   356   324 Christy Lax              35 R  Melbourne            FL 1:37:33.2 15:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   190 Angie Preston            44 R  Merritt Island       FL   48:01.9  7:44 
    2   124   152 Terese Meegan            40 R  Melbourne            FL   52:23.0  8:26 
    3   148   374 Terri Jones              42 R  Melbourne            FL   55:06.3  8:53 
    4   153   198 Gina Rall                40 R  Merritt Island       FL   55:47.5  8:59 
    5   155   231 Michelle Smurl           42 R  Cocoa                FL   55:48.2  8:59 
    6   173   213 Judy Rudman              43 R  Ames                 FL   57:30.9  9:16 
    7   181    23 Robin Bokilo             42 R  Melbourne            FL   57:49.4  9:19 
    8   194   282 Lacey Saxon              40 R  Melbourne            FL   58:36.3  9:26 
    9   241   372 Caralyn Fiedler          40 R  Rockledge            FL 1:03:49.3 10:17 
   10   261    93 Cheryl Hill              43 R  Fort Myers           FL 1:06:27.0 10:42 
   11   269   122 Maria Kostka             41 R  St. Cloud            FL 1:08:15.6 11:00 
   12   272   127 Karen Lafon              41 R  Cocoa                FL 1:08:40.2 11:04 
   13   299    26 Mileah Briley            40 R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:14:23.1 11:59 
   14   305   225 Christine Sedlock        42 R  Rockledge            FL 1:15:11.2 12:06 
   15   317   128 Serena Ledig             42 R  Rockledge            FL 1:17:37.6 12:30 
   16   330    25 Cindy Booska             42 R  Melbourne            FL 1:22:51.7 13:21 
   17   332   288 Tammy Pierce             43 R  Melbourne            FL 1:23:44.2 13:29 
   18   339   117 Dana King                43 R  Indian Harbor Beach  FL 1:26:02.1 13:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   274 Annie Caza               49 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   46:57.8  7:34 
    2    77   338 Sue Hale                 48 R  Indialantic          FL   48:30.8  7:49 
    3    86   273 Lori Kruger              48 R  Indialantic          FL   49:23.9  7:57 
    4    89    73 Sandra Gannon            45 R  Merritt Island       FL   49:37.2  8:00 
    5   102   233 Paula Steere             46 R  Satellite Beach      FL   50:28.6  8:08 
    6   118   327 Cindy Broome             47 R  Melbourne            FL   51:52.7  8:21 
    7   132   315 Shari Parris             48 R  West Melbourne       FL   53:06.4  8:33 
    8   138   293 Christine Kennedy        45 R  Mims                 FL   53:43.7  8:39 
    9   143   278 Kim Badgett              49 R  Cocoa                FL   54:46.0  8:49 
   10   150   109 Windy Jenne              45 R  Melbourne            FL   55:35.6  8:57 
   11   171   329 Robin Williams           49 R  Merritt Island       FL   57:18.1  9:14 
   12   182    69 Terry Ferrisi            46 R  Melbourne            FL   57:49.7  9:19 
   13   183   171 Anne Oconnor-Smith       45 R  Malabar              FL   57:51.0  9:19 
   14   185   364 Kelly Palace             49 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   57:55.3  9:20 
   15   188    55 Gina Deming              47 R  Palm Bay, Florida    FL   58:07.6  9:22 
   16   192    30 Annette Burkett          47 R  Rockledge            FL   58:33.7  9:26 
   17   204   232 Melinda Stahr            46 R  Ames                 IA   59:55.8  9:39 
   18   227   262 Teresa Williams          49 R  Merritt Island       FL 1:01:45.4  9:57 
   19   236    59 Michele Duester          48 R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:48.0 10:07 
   20   273   184 Janine Payne             48 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:08:43.3 11:04 
   21   276    99 Charlene Holder-Cain     46 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:10:21.1 11:20 
   22   287   241 Cathy Sweeney            49 R  Melbourne            FL 1:12:18.8 11:39 
   23   292   135 Andrea Lucas             45 R  Melbourne            FL 1:13:00.0 11:45 
   24   303   370 Rosellen Kraus           46 R  Orlando              FL 1:14:52.4 12:03 
   25   310   373 Yvonne Martinez          45 R  Rockledge            FL 1:16:01.1 12:15 
   26   316   264 Stephanie Wolf           48 R  Melbourne            FL 1:17:35.6 12:30 
   27   321   186 Chris Podzielinski       46 R  Melbourne            FL 1:20:03.8 12:54 
   28   333   229 Kathy Smith              48 R  Ft. Pierce           FL 1:24:36.0 13:37 
   29   338   221 Barbara Schulz           46 R  Melbourne            FL 1:26:01.7 13:51 
   30   341   301 Katrina Holloway         49 R  Indialantic          FL 1:26:31.2 13:56 
   31   354   321 Laura Darancole          48 R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:37:18.6 15:40 
   32   357   360 Cathy Norris             49 R  Cocoa                FL 1:38:59.3 15:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   212 Kay Rowley               52 R  Melbourne            FL   50:42.1  8:10 
    2   114   218 Lisa Saturday            50 R  Palm Bay             FL   51:05.5  8:14 
    3   133   203 Beany Richmond           50 R  St. Cloud            FL   53:08.3  8:34 
    4   149   200 Debbie Rescott           52 R  Merritt Island       FL   55:19.3  8:55 
    5   177   102 Sue Hoyt                 50 R  Satellite Beach      FL   57:36.6  9:17 
    6   195   268 Christy Zieres           50 R  Merritt Island       FL   58:58.6  9:30 
    7   262   356 Joann Bohenek            54 R  Melbourne            FL 1:06:46.3 10:45 
    8   264   139 Jill MacInnis            50 R  Madison              MS 1:07:26.5 10:52 
    9   298   912 Pati Dunnings            51 R  Rockledge            FL 1:14:12.5 11:57 
   10   302    70 Betsy French             50 R  South Patrick Shores FL 1:14:38.5 12:01 
   11   308    49 Maria Croce              54 R  San Diego            CA 1:15:23.8 12:09 
   12   344   215 Allison Russell          50 R  Indialantic          FL 1:28:30.3 14:15 
   13   349   252 Kathy Tremblay           53 R  Dania                FL 1:34:56.5 15:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   123   238 Sue Strout               57 R  Merritt Island       FL   52:05.7  8:24 
    2   226   269 Carolyn Saxon            58 R  Melbourne            FL 1:01:39.9  9:56 
    3   274   239 Karen Suarez             57 R  Melbourne            FL 1:08:54.8 11:06 
    4   285    95 Pam Hobson               56 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:12:09.1 11:37 
    5   289   290 Blanche Morrison         59 R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:12:32.1 11:41 
    6   327    91 Diane Hardos             58 R  Rockledge            FL 1:22:19.4 13:15 
    7   335   154 Luanne Memmott           57 R  Melbourne            FL 1:25:18.4 13:44 
    8   351   946 Kathy Ellet              58 R  Cape Canaveral       FL 1:35:29.6 15:23 
    9   352   142 Judi Maiorani            58 R  Melbourne            FL 1:35:30.2 15:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   170    28 Patricia Brooks          60 R  Ellicott City        MD   57:14.9  9:13 
    2   174   114 Jacquelyn Kellner        62 R  Palm Bay             FL   57:31.4  9:16 
    3   196    15 Laura Betzoldt           60 R  Onsted               MI   59:02.0  9:31 
    4   211   116 Pat Kiesselbach          61 R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:23.2  9:44 
    5   315   176 Pat Palinkas             61 R  Bel Air              MD 1:17:18.8 12:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   243   121 Susie Koontz             65 R  Merritt Island       FL 1:04:06.9 10:20 
    2   311    77 Petra Gerhard            68 R  Palm Bay             FL 1:16:16.1 12:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   358   146 Katie Marsh              73 R  Melbourne            FL 1:39:54.7 16:05 
    2   360   110 Joan Joesting            73 R  Melbourne            FL 2:22:12.1 22:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites