• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Results
TAIL OF THE LIZARD 2 MILE RUN/WALK
February 26, 2011 8:05 am Start
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Marlene White
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   588 Kenny Rhodes             15 R  Malabar              FL   13:37.1  6:49 
    2     2   572 Enguels Morales          47 R  Melbourne            FL   13:45.2  6:53 
    3     3   535 Jared Hayes              11 R  Satellite Beach      FL   13:46.2  6:54 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   542 Shannon Johnson          40 R  Palm Bay             FL   14:50.8  7:26 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   514 Graeme Burns             07 R  Melbourne            FL   17:42.6  8:52 
    2    58   620 Aidan Mason              07 R  Satellite Beach      FL   18:36.6  9:19 
    3    61   649 Ethan Shoda              07 R  Satellite Beach      FL   18:40.3  9:21 
    4    80   604 Victor Valentin          06 R  Rockledge            FL   19:59.8 10:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   665 Connor Cook              10 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   15:32.2  7:47 
    2    14   533 Austin Hayes             09 R  Satellite Beach      FL   15:47.0  7:54 
    3    16   634 Travis Reed              10 R  Melbourne Village    FL   15:53.1  7:57 
    4    28   513 Aeddon Burns             09 R  Melbourne            FL   16:58.5  8:30 
    5    44   515 Zack Bursk               10 R  Melbourne            FL   18:02.0  9:01 
    6    51   661 Ryan Buchanan            09 R  Melbourne            FL   18:20.2  9:11 
    7    84   651 John Stotz               10 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:16.9 10:09 
    8   111   606 Thomas Vonseggern        11 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:37.2 11:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   602 Rodolfo Valentin         12 R  Rockledge            FL   13:47.5  6:54 
    2     5   534 Christian Hayes          12 R  Satellite Beach      FL   14:01.9  7:01 
    3    18   625 Tyler Adams              12 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   16:00.9  8:01 
    4    97   587 Spencer Reeves           13 R  Melbourne            FL   21:29.7 10:45 
    5    98   539 Max Hofmeister           12 R  Malabar              FL   21:29.8 10:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   504 Riley Baldree            18 R  Indian Harbour Beach FM   15:18.0  7:39 
    2    25   503 Brady Baldree            15 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   16:43.5  8:22 
    3    67   520 Mike Ellison             15 R  Melbourne            FL   19:07.1  9:34 
    4    93   660 Alex Coleman             15 R  Palm Bay             FL   21:09.7 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   568 Andrew Miller            25 R  Melbourne            FL   18:10.5  9:06 
    2    88   551 Edward Lopez             28 R  Melbourne            FL   20:35.6 10:18 
    3    89   637 Tom Sepanik              28 R  Indialantic          FL   20:38.8 10:20 
    4   107   597 Nathan Thorpe            26 R  Palm Bay             FL   22:14.1 11:08 
    5   135   521 Adam Fatka               27 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:49.7 12:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   623 Brad Latraverse          30 R  Palm Bay             FL   15:15.4  7:38 
    2    40   557 Jonathan Mason           32 R  Melbourne            FL   17:37.2  8:49 
    3    70   524 Timothy A Forcier        30 R  Melbourne            FL   19:16.2  9:39 
    4   121   621 Neftali Rodriguez        30 R  Melbourne            FL   24:18.6 12:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   622 Daniel McCarthy          35 R  Satellite Beach      FL   14:56.9  7:29 
    2    32   569 Michael Monopoli         37 R  Melbourne            FL   17:10.9  8:36 
    3    60   614 Chris Zeuli              39 R  Cocoa                FL   18:39.4  9:20 
    4    66   603 Rudy Valentin            38 R  Rockledge            FL   18:52.7  9:27 
    5    90   607 Eric Ward                35 R  Viera                FL   20:55.5 10:28 
    6   106   593 Jarot Serrano            37 R  Melbourne            FL   22:09.7 11:05 
    7   149   590 Gary Roff                37 R  Mesa                 AZ   28:38.6 14:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   670 Scott Goodwin            44 R  Cocoa                FL   15:54.6  7:58 
    2    37   532 Kevin Hachmeister        42 R  Melbourne            FL   17:23.7  8:42 
    3    62   586 Sherman Reeves           44 R  Melbourne            FL   18:43.0  9:22 
    4    81   650 Fred Stotz               41 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:04.1 10:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   511 Joseph Boudro            49 R  Palm Bay             FL   14:59.2  7:30 
    2    10   633 Jonathan Reed            47 R  Melbourne Village    FL   15:14.2  7:38 
    3    49   548 Keith Leitich            45 R  Seattle              WA   18:12.4  9:07 
    4    52   577 Larry Nace               48 R  Satellite Beach      FL   18:23.3  9:12 
    5    82   664 Steve Baldree            49 R  Indialantic          FL   20:07.9 10:04 
    6   129   528 Allen Greathouse         49 R  Melbourne            FL   25:25.5 12:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   576 Jeff Myers               53 R  Merritt Island       FL   15:48.9  7:55 
    2    31   530 Gene Grieshaber          54 R  Melbourne            FL   17:09.4  8:35 
    3    57   510 Dwight Bost              50 R  Melbourne            FL   18:36.1  9:19 
    4    69   501 Neil Aaronson            53 R  Indialantic          FL   19:12.0  9:36 
    5    72   647 Tom Clark                54 R                       FL   19:23.9  9:42 
    6   112   518 Scott Decatur            50 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:49.8 11:25 
    7   115   618 Patrick Gibbons          53 R  Satellite Beach      FL   23:06.9 11:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   638 Larry Wiseman            59 R  Melbourne            FL   17:12.3  8:37 
    2   104   667 Ronnie Nail              59 R  Melbourne            FL   22:02.8 11:02 
    3   116   565 Daniel Mercier           59 R  Malar                FL   23:32.7 11:47 
    4   153   554 David Mack               56 R  Evanston             IL   30:02.4 15:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   595 Bruce Snyder             62 R  Cocoa                FL   18:05.4  9:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   547 Tom Lazar                65 R  Melbourne            FL   19:38.0  9:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105   574 James Morrell            72 R  Melbourne            FL   22:02.9 11:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   167   526 Hermann Gerhard          76 R  Palm Bay             FL   34:56.6 17:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   146   556 Russ Marth               84 R  Ft. Pierce           FL   27:34.1 13:48 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   538 Mary Hofmeister          43 R  Malabar              FL   14:31.7  7:16 
    2    19   564 Joan Meadows             51 R  Malabar              FL   16:12.1  8:07 
    3    20   508 Ashley Blanchard         12 R  Melbourne            FL   16:20.6  8:11 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   522 Marisa Flint             45 R  Cocoa                FL   16:28.4  8:15 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   601 Ariana Valentin          07 R  Rockledge            FL   18:24.0  9:12 
    2    65   600 Maya Toland              08 R  Rockledge            FL   18:51.9  9:26 
    3    79   525 Sydney Fortier           08 R  Melbourne            FL   19:57.8  9:59 
    4    99   575 Charlie Murray           07 R  Melbourne            FL   21:43.6 10:52 
    5   100   562 Lindsay McGarrigle       07 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:49.4 10:55 
    6   113   598 Jada Toland              06 R  Rockledge            FL   22:56.6 11:29 
    7   125   662 Joey Murray              06 R  Melbourne            FL   24:40.2 12:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   560 Jamie McGarrigle         11 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   16:39.8  8:20 
    2    54   659 Nyssa Holmquist          09 R  Cocoa                FL   18:24.3  9:13 
    3    59   615 Madi Zeuli               11 R  Cocoa                FL   18:37.1  9:19 
    4    78   509 Christina Blanchard      10 R  Melbourne            FL   19:50.3  9:56 
    5    96   544 Audrey Kirk              11 R  Melbourne            FL   21:28.1 10:45 
    6   108   584 Emma Reeves              10 R  Melbourne            FL   22:21.8 11:11 
    7   119   553 Natalie Lyons            10 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   23:59.0 12:00 
    8   128   529 Jasmine Greathouse       10 R  Melbourne            FL   25:24.6 12:43 
    9   148   589 Rebecca Rodriguez        11 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:36.9 14:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   561 Kaley McGarrigle         14 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   17:51.5  8:56 
    2    55   612 Julia Wooley             13 R  Palm Bay             FL   18:24.6  9:13 
    3    56   657 Rebecca Harper           14 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:27.0  9:14 
    4    75   645 Amy Uhlar                14 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   19:33.3  9:47 
    5    85   654 Bailey Castner           14 R  Melbourne            FL   20:25.9 10:13 
    6    94   658 Kaia Holmquist           12 R  Cocoa                FL   21:25.3 10:43 
    7   110   655 Hannah Harper            12 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:31.5 11:16 
    8   131   653 Lindsey Halbing          12 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:37.8 12:49 
    9   132   652 Caitlyn Halbing          12 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:38.3 12:50 
   10   133   608 Rachel White             12 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   25:41.3 12:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   582 Emily Patterson          16 R  Palm Bay             FL   17:30.2  8:46 
    2    77   519 Amanda Ellison           17 R  Melbourne            FL   19:43.8  9:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   573 Gretchen Moran           21 R  Indialantic          FL   18:19.9  9:10 
    2    87   549 Melissa Levy             24 R  Melbourne            FL   20:28.0 10:14 
    3   136   578 Katie Neylon             23 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:50.3 12:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   656 Bonnie Blankenship       25 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   16:58.2  8:30 
    2    34   541 Nicole Iannelli          26 R  West Melbourne       FL   17:19.2  8:40 
    3    63   559 Chrissy McCormack        29 R  Palm Bay             FL   18:46.3  9:24 
    4    83   592 Alicia Sepanik           27 R  West Melbourne       FL   20:16.6 10:09 
    5    86   596 Koah Thorpe              27 R  Palm Bay             FL   20:26.2 10:14 
    6   122   669 Rachel Robbins           27 R  Melbourne            FL   24:23.0 12:12 
    7   123   609 Amanda Whittaker         28 R  West Melbourne       FL   24:23.3 12:12 
    8   147   579 Julie Noble              28 R  Indialantic          FL   28:33.0 14:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   594 Jessica Smith            30 R  Palm Bay             FL   17:01.8  8:31 
    2    36   506 Rachel Beckett           31 R  West Melbourne       FL   17:23.4  8:42 
    3   130   523 Tammy Forcier            31 R  Melbourne            FL   25:32.0 12:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   624 Linda Humphrey           39 R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:39.2  8:20 
    2    23   628 Christine Davis          35 R  Melbourne            FL   16:39.4  8:20 
    3    91   540 Cristi Holland Lau       39 R  Melbourne            FL   21:00.9 10:31 
    4   118   599 Lisa Toland              35 R  Rockledge            FL   23:58.1 12:00 
    5   137   570 Vimarie Monopoli         37 R  Melbourne            FL   25:55.0 12:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   209 Marilyn Rodriguez        42 R  Palm Bay             FL   17:22.4  8:42 
    2    74   581 Sylvie Pappas            43 R  Vero Beach           FL   19:30.3  9:46 
    3   101   605 Dawn Vonseggern          41 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:52.3 10:57 
    4   102   563 Lisa McGarrigle          42 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:55.3 10:58 
    5   103   585 Shawn Reeves             43 R  Melbourne            FL   21:57.2 10:59 
    6   141   536 Janet Heller             44 R  Melbourne            FL   26:33.9 13:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   663 Lori Rattay              47 R  Palm Bay             FL   16:54.9  8:28 
    2    29   632 Roberta Reed             49 R  Melbourne Village    FL   16:59.3  8:30 
    3    45   531 Darlene Hachmeister      45 R  Melbourne            FL   18:04.2  9:03 
    4    92   668 Vanessa Judson           48 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:04.4 10:33 
    5    95   545 Molly Kirk               46 R  Melbourne            FL   21:27.9 10:44 
    6   120   552 Jenny Lyons              47 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   23:59.6 12:00 
    7   127   505 Ginger Ballou            48 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   25:17.3 12:39 
    8   138   610 Dayra Willingham         47 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:56.2 12:59 
    9   145   933 Karen Dipaula            46 R  Melbourne            FL   27:28.8 13:45 
   10   156   558 Nancy May                49 R  Viera                FL   30:51.4 15:26 
   11   158   646 Becky Uhlar              48 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   31:29.3 15:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   543 Pauline Jonas            51 R  Palm Bay             FL   17:58.8  9:00 
    2    48   516 Diane Caruso             52 R  Valkaria             FL   18:10.8  9:06 
    3    64   613 Patty Wright             53 R  Indialantic          FL   18:50.7  9:26 
    4    68   512 Vanessa Breininger       51 R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:09.7  9:35 
    5    73   643 Melanie Delman           54 R  Melbourne            FL   19:24.3  9:43 
    6   114   517 Barbara Chapman          54 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:58.2 11:30 
    7   117   611 Gail Wiseman             52 R  Melbourne            FL   23:44.2 11:53 
    8   124   555 Jackie Mack              50 R  Evanston             IL   24:24.1 12:13 
    9   134   546 Sue Lazar                54 R  Melbourne            FL   25:49.3 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   550 Barbara Linton           55 R  Melbourne            FL   17:29.8  8:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   140   527 Cathy Gondek             61 R  Satellite Beach      FL   26:21.3 13:11 
    2   150   617 Rose Dallas              61 R  Melbourne            FL   28:52.8 14:27 
    3   155   507 Donna Berglund           61 R  Palm Bay             FL   30:31.4 15:16 
    4   157   616 Marj Bartok              61 R  Melbourne            FL   31:13.6 15:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   139   537 Wanda Hizer              68 R  Melbourne            FL   25:56.8 12:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71   571 Willy Moolenaar          70 R  Indialantic          FL   19:22.4  9:42 
    2   142   629 Judy Heller              70 R  Daytona Beach        FL   26:39.9 13:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   168   580 Roberta Osterling        76 R  Satellite Beach      FL   38:50.4 19:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites