• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 10K
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  5k      
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1   599 Ed Donner                 M  34 Melbourne            FL   35:41   35:41  5:45   17:49 
    2   2  2419 Thaddeus Austin           M  34 Merritt Island       FL   38:29   38:29  6:12   18:35 
    3   3   591 Art Anderson              M  51 Melbourne            FL   39:50   39:50  6:25   19:30 
    4   4  2418 Felix Hottenstein         M  42 Melbourne            FL   40:50   40:49  6:35   20:29 
    5   5   573 Jeremy Stewart            M  35 Melbourne            FL   42:39   42:28  6:50   21:12 
    6   6  2411 Matt Mahoney              M  55 Melbourne            FL   42:59   42:59  6:56   21:14 
    7   1   559 Debra Johansen            F  49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:02   46:01  7:25   22:58 
    8   2  2416 Angela Handa              F  43 Melbourne            FL   46:38   46:36  7:30   23:47 
    9   7   597 Haskell Walker            M  53 Melbourne            FL   47:48   47:46  7:42   23:57 
   10   3   569 Marci Pesi                F  39 Melbourne            FL   48:05   48:01  7:44   23:36 
   11   8  2412 Sean Kennedy              M  12 Melbourne            FL   49:59   49:53  8:02   24:08 
   12   9   560 Milos Vasovic             M  33 Melbourne            FL   50:40   50:38  8:09   24:46 
   13  10   593 Mike Acosta               M  33 Cocoa                FL   51:08   50:50  8:11   25:28 
   14   4  2417 Kristina Latraverse       F  28 Palm Bay             FL   51:24   51:21  8:16   25:54 
   15  11   556 Richard Marino            M  59 Indialantic          FL   52:47   52:47  8:30   26:10 
   16   5  2410 Pam Giese                 F  46 Port Orange          FL   54:08   54:01  8:42   27:16 
   17   6   572 Kelly Hunter              F  45 Cocoa                FL   54:18   54:13  8:44   27:06 
   18  12   571 Rob Mulligan              M  40 Viera                FL   55:27   55:21  8:55   27:37 
   19   7   561 Staci Bond                F  25 Rockledge            FL   55:49   55:45  8:59   27:41 
   20  13   562 Timothy Lowe              M  28 Rockledge            FL   55:50   55:46  8:59   27:41 
   21   8   576 Michelle Smurl            F  42 Cocoa                FL   56:25   56:20  9:04   28:05 
   22   9   557 Deborah Marino            F  53 Indialantic          FL   56:34   56:31  9:06   27:39 
   23  14  2415 Kyle Anderson             M  50 Melbourne            FL   56:34   56:34  9:07   27:41 
   24  10   578 Lori Rattay               F  47 Palm Bay             FL   56:55   56:54  9:10   28:13 
   25  15   577 Bob Ghornley              M  72 Cocoa Beach          FL   57:14   57:11  9:13   28:49 
   26  11   588 Bridget Cunningham        F  37 Palm Bay             FL   57:28   57:27  9:15   29:11 
   27  12  2413 Cindy Green               F  37 Melbourne            FL   58:04   57:47  9:18   28:55 
   28  16   594 Matther McDougal          M  21 Rockledge            FL   58:11   57:53  9:19   24:34 
   29  13   595 Lesley Collingsworth      F  53 Merritt Island       FL   59:03   59:02  9:30   29:48 
   30  14   596 Ilse Berube               F  46 Merritt Island       FL   59:04   59:02  9:31   29:48 
   31  15   570 Cyndi Bergs               F  40 Merritt Island       FL   59:39   59:34  9:36   28:06 
   32  17   574 Kevin Valone              M  43 Melbourne            FL   59:40   59:36  9:36   29:29 
   33  16  2414 Teresa Williams           F  49 Merritt Island       FL 1:01:19 1:01:08  9:51   30:18 
   34  17   582 Traci Bourke              F  49 Melbourne            FL 1:01:37 1:01:34  9:55   30:57 
   35  18   564 Jamey Adams               M  38 Indialantic          FL 1:04:48 1:04:38 10:24   33:33 
   36  18   563 Tami Waschka              F  40 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:04:48 1:04:38 10:25   33:34 
   37  19   568 Carl Belles               M  43 Merritt Island       FL 1:05:32 1:05:28 10:33   33:08 
   38  19   565 Patricia Raineri          F  33 Sebastian            FL 1:05:35 1:05:30 10:33   32:03 
   39  20   575 Rachel Barrial            F  36 Rockledge            FL 1:05:59 1:05:44 10:35   32:58 
   40  21   581 Sherri Shamet             F  51 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:49 1:06:45 10:45   32:39 
   41  22   109 Erin Rodriguez            F  22 Melbourne            FL 1:07:21 1:07:16 10:50   34:08 
   42  23   566 Margaret James            F  29 West Melbourne       FL 1:09:45 1:09:30 11:12   33:32 
   43  24   589 Erin Lauscher             F  29 Cocoa                FL 1:13:08 1:13:01 11:45   35:25 
   44  25   567 Tanya Mas                 F  35 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:49 1:14:44 12:02   36:58 
   45  20   586 James Morrell             M  72                         1:22:58 1:22:46 13:20   39:47 
   46  26   583 Lori Grodecky             F  35 Palm Bay             FL 1:23:30 1:23:11 13:24   40:27 
   47  21   579 Robert Crum               M  59 Melbourne            FL 1:31:09 1:30:53 14:38   45:24 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites