• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 10K
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   599 Ed Donner                34 Melbourne            FL   35:41  5:45 
    2     2  2419 Thaddeus Austin          34 Merritt Island       FL   38:29  6:12 
    3     3   591 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   39:50  6:25 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4  2418 Felix Hottenstein        42 Melbourne            FL   40:49  6:35 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11  2412 Sean Kennedy             12 Melbourne            FL   49:53  8:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   594 Matther McDougal         21 Rockledge            FL   57:53  9:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   562 Timothy Lowe             28 Rockledge            FL   55:46  8:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   560 Milos Vasovic            33 Melbourne            FL   50:38  8:09 
    2    13   593 Mike Acosta              33 Cocoa                FL   50:50  8:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   573 Jeremy Stewart           35 Melbourne            FL   42:28  6:50 
    2    35   564 Jamey Adams              38 Indialantic          FL 1:04:38 10:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   571 Rob Mulligan             40 Viera                FL   55:21  8:55 
    2    32   574 Kevin Valone             43 Melbourne            FL   59:36  9:36 
    3    37   568 Carl Belles              43 Merritt Island       FL 1:05:28 10:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   597 Haskell Walker           53 Melbourne            FL   47:46  7:42 
    2    23  2415 Kyle Anderson            50 Melbourne            FL   56:34  9:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6  2411 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   42:59  6:56 
    2    15   556 Richard Marino           59 Indialantic          FL   52:47  8:30 
    3    47   579 Robert Crum              59 Melbourne            FL 1:30:53 14:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   577 Bob Ghornley             72 Cocoa Beach          FL   57:11  9:13 
    2    45   586 James Morrell            72                         1:22:46 13:20 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   559 Debra Johansen           49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:02  7:25 
    2     8  2416 Angela Handa             43 Melbourne            FL   46:38  7:31 
    3    10   569 Marci Pesi               39 Melbourne            FL   48:05  7:45 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16  2410 Pam Giese                46 Port Orange          FL   54:01  8:42 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   109 Erin Rodriguez           22 Melbourne            FL 1:07:16 10:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14  2417 Kristina Latraverse      28 Palm Bay             FL   51:21  8:16 
    2    19   561 Staci Bond               25 Rockledge            FL   55:45  8:59 
    3    42   566 Margaret James           29 West Melbourne       FL 1:09:30 11:12 
    4    43   589 Erin Lauscher            29 Cocoa                FL 1:13:01 11:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   565 Patricia Raineri         33 Sebastian            FL 1:05:30 10:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   588 Bridget Cunningham       37 Palm Bay             FL   57:27  9:15 
    2    27  2413 Cindy Green              37 Melbourne            FL   57:47  9:18 
    3    39   575 Rachel Barrial           36 Rockledge            FL 1:05:44 10:35 
    4    44   567 Tanya Mas                35 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:44 12:02 
    5    46   583 Lori Grodecky            35 Palm Bay             FL 1:23:11 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   576 Michelle Smurl           42 Cocoa                FL   56:20  9:04 
    2    31   570 Cyndi Bergs              40 Merritt Island       FL   59:34  9:36 
    3    36   563 Tami Waschka             40 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:04:38 10:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   572 Kelly Hunter             45 Cocoa                FL   54:13  8:44 
    2    24   578 Lori Rattay              47 Palm Bay             FL   56:54  9:10 
    3    30   596 Ilse Berube              46 Merritt Island       FL   59:02  9:31 
    4    33  2414 Teresa Williams          49 Merritt Island       FL 1:01:08  9:51 
    5    34   582 Traci Bourke             49 Melbourne            FL 1:01:34  9:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   557 Deborah Marino           53 Indialantic          FL   56:31  9:06 
    2    29   595 Lesley Collingsworth     53 Merritt Island       FL   59:02  9:30 
    3    40   581 Sherri Shamet            51 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:45 10:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites