• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 5K
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

5K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   145 Ron Abel                  M  28 Satellite Beach      FL   17:49   17:49  5:45 
    2   1   138 Kim Hunger                F  30 Palm Bay             FL   18:52   18:52  6:05 
    3   2   130 Trevor Widick             M  33 Malabar              FL   19:46   19:45  6:22 
    4   3   125 Bobby Hermida             M  16 Viera                FL   20:15   20:15  6:31 
    5   4   151 Richard Davis             M  37 Cocoa                FL   20:37   20:36  6:38 
    6   2    77 Lisa Petrillo             F  37 Indialantic          FL   20:43   20:43  6:40 
    7   3   154 Julie Hannah              F  37 Melbourne            FL   20:43   20:42  6:40 
    8   5   135 Michael Slomins           M  55 Viera                FL   21:06   21:05  6:48 
    9   6   116 Ben Buchanan              M  38 Melbourne            FL   21:11   21:09  6:49 
   10   7    85 Ted Amgott                M  58 Melbourne            FL   21:27   21:26  6:54 
   11   8    54 Brian Kent                M  27 Melbourne            FL   21:37   21:35  6:57 
   12   9   133 Matt Gorman               M  33 West Melbourne       FL   21:56   21:54  7:03 
   13  10    75 Peter McMahan             M  43 Melbourne            FL   22:10   22:09  7:08 
   14  11   134 Cheyne Cunningham         M  14 Palm Bay             FL   22:46   22:45  7:20 
   15  12   101 Tommy Trist               M  14 Palm Bay             FL   23:06   22:45  7:20 
   16  13   118 Joseph Boutdro            M  49 Palm Bay             FL   23:26   23:23  7:32 
   17   4   141 Cristina Canales          F  42 Rockledge            FL   23:51   23:47  7:40 
   18   5   104 Cindy Bishop              F  52 Merritt Island       FL   24:46   24:45  7:58 
   19  14   132 Brian Fisher              M  26 West Melbourne       FL   24:48   24:28  7:53 
   20  15    16 Daniel McCarthy           M  35 Satellite Beach      FL   25:07   25:04  8:04 
   21  16   153 Brian Spencer             M  37 Melbourne            FL   25:17   25:11  8:07 
   22  17   106 Douglas Gerhart           M  09 Melbourne            FL   25:39   25:25  8:11 
   23  18   100 Tom Trist                 M  47 Palm Bay             FL   25:42   25:22  8:10 
   24  19    62 Jeff Fisher               M  54 Indialantic          FL   25:49   25:44  8:17 
   25  20     1 Rob Landers               M  41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:00   25:56  8:21 
   26  21   592 Matthew Pomeroy           M  31 Rockledge            FL   26:15   26:07  8:25 
   27  22   148 Coleman Jacobus           M  11                      FL   26:32   26:32  8:33 
   28  23    69 Eric Nowak                M  28 Merritt Island       FL   26:37   26:32  8:33 
   29  24   147 Frank Webbe               M  63 Palm Bay             FL   26:43   26:39  8:35 
   30  25    94 Dan Corley                M  49 Palm Bay             FL   26:50   26:44  8:37 
   31  26   156 David Fahmie              M  27 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:56   26:52  8:39 
   32  27    65 Phillip Parrish           M  10 Titusville           FL   27:05   27:05  8:43 
   33   6   128 Alexis Pasik              F  14 Melbourne            FL   27:32   27:18  8:48 
   34   7   129 Vicki Esposito            F  24 Melbourne            FL   27:34   27:21  8:49 
   35  28     2 Brian Baney               M  40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:44   27:27  8:50 
   36  29   114 Jim Tagg                  M  54 Melbourne            FL   28:16   27:57  9:00 
   37  30   112 Gregory McKay             M  63 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:28   28:22  9:08 
   38  31     6 Myron Taylor              M  36 Rockledge            FL   28:29   28:29  9:10 
   39  32    32 Gary Dore                 M  61 Palm Bay             FL   29:29   29:29  9:30 
   40  33   142 Vern Thomas               M  64 Satellite Beach      FL   29:40   29:38  9:33 
   41   8    95 Tami Glover               F  30 Rockledge            FL   29:43   29:39  9:33 
   42  34    40 Darrin Yeager             M  40 Harmony              FL   29:47   29:38  9:33 
   43  35    10 Douglas Healy             M  39 Orlando              FL   29:48   29:40  9:33 
   44   9    56 Megan Fielding            F  41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:55   29:40  9:33 
   45  36   115 Bill Carmine              M  46 Sebastian            FL   29:55   29:45  9:35 
   46  10    79 Chrissy McCormack         F  29 Palm Bay             FL   29:58   29:55  9:38 
   47  11   102 Shella Trist              F  16 Palm Bay             FL   30:04   29:43  9:34 
   48  12   103 Becky Trist               F  48 Palm Bay             FL   30:04   29:43  9:34 
   49  37   111 Robert Husek              M  66 St. Joseph           MI   30:04   29:31  9:30 
   50  38   117 Ryan Buchanan             M  09 Melbourne            FL   30:13   30:11  9:43 
   51  13    36 Chandre' Hughes           F  27 Palm Bay             FL   30:14   30:07  9:42 
   52  39    58 John Redrup               M  63 Melbourne            FL   30:28   30:25  9:48 
   53  14    91 Eugenia Brooks            F  49 Viera                FL   30:31   30:25  9:48 
   54  15    17 Mari Hiltz                F  54 Melbourne            FL   30:37   30:32  9:50 
   55  16    74 Kristen Corley            F  16 Palm Bay             FL   30:54   30:48  9:55 
   56  17    68 Stephanie Nowak           F  28 Merritt Island       FL   31:16   31:11 10:03 
   57  40   146 Jeff Utecht               M  33 Orlando              FL   31:21   31:21 10:06 
   58  41    98 Tony Kolarik              M  08 Melbourne            FL   31:39   31:29 10:08 
   59  42   131 Jim McClary               M  58 Melbourne            FL   31:40   31:28 10:08 
   60  18   150 Tracy Jacobus             F  40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:42   31:36 10:11 
   61  19    60 Andrea Clarkson           F  29 Indialantic          FL   31:49   31:38 10:11 
   62  43     3 Patrick Baney             M  09 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:04   32:03 10:19 
   63  20   105 Pamela Gerhart            F  39 Melbourne            FL   32:18   32:03 10:19 
   64  44   107 Benjamin Gerhart          M  07 Melbourne            FL   32:18   32:03 10:19 
   65  21    48 Desiree Straub            F  29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:27   32:20 10:25 
   66  22    78 Chris Smith               F  43 Rockledge            FL   32:45   32:36 10:30 
   67  45   127 Jason Pasik               M  38 Melbourne            FL   32:51   32:38 10:30 
   68  23   157 Liliana Villarreal        F  37 Melbourne            FL   32:51   32:44 10:32 
   69  46   124 Aaron Grant               M  22 Melbourne            FL   32:56   32:51 10:35 
   70  47    89 Ken Flieder               M  52 Cocoa                FL   33:03   32:55 10:36 
   71  48     4 Nick Baney                M  11 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:12   33:12 10:41 
   72  24   113 Kristen Williams          F  40 Viera                FL   33:34   33:19 10:44 
   73  49    43 Mike Evans                M  55 West Melbourne       FL   33:38   33:29 10:47 
   74  25    92 Susan Escobar             F  27 Palm Bay             FL   33:53   33:53 10:55 
   75  26    97 Linda Levine              F  61 Cocoa                FL   34:18   34:11 11:00 
   76  27    93 Melissa Fisher            F  26 Melbourne            FL   35:00   34:52 11:14 
   77  28    88 Laura Alke                F  29 Vero Beach           FL   35:30   35:23 11:24 
   78  29    44 Bethany Vasovic           F  28 Melbourne            FL   35:40   35:36 11:28 
   79  30    96 Laura Dovale              F  45 Cocoa                FL   36:08   35:50 11:32 
   80  31    42 Pam Evans                 F  51 West Melbourne       FL   36:14   36:05 11:37 
   81  32    55 Elizabeth Kent            F  27 Melbourne            FL   36:47   36:47 11:51 
   82  33    83 Jeane Fiedor              F  41 Palm Bay             FL   36:48   36:35 11:47 
   83  34   123 Kelley Adams              F  34 Melbourne            FL   36:48   36:35 11:47 
   84  35     8 Anabel Pereda             F  46 Melbourne            FL   36:49   36:36 11:47 
   85  50    59 Ben Yeargin               M  34 Cocoa                FL   38:28   38:13 12:18 
   86  36    19 Joan Thibodaux            F  31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   39:03   38:47 12:29 
   87  51    20 Douglas Jackson           M  54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   39:03   38:47 12:29 
   88  37    57 April Copp                F  46 Rockledge            FL   39:18   39:00 12:34 
   89  38    99 Cathy Cady                F  55 Melbourne            FL   39:36   39:32 12:44 
   90  39    90 Holly Courrege            F  49 Merritt Island       FL   39:47   39:41 12:47 
   91  40   152 Natasha Cartagena         F  36 Melbourne            FL   40:28   40:22 13:00 
   92  52   155 James Adams               M  39 Melbourne            FL   43:09   42:47 13:47 
   93  53    28 Rodney Whelan             M  45 Rockledge            FL   44:07   43:37 14:03 
   94  41    27 Tracy Whelan              F  41 Rockledge            FL   44:08   43:39 14:03 
   95  42   110 Helen Driscoll            F  62 Palm Bay             FL   45:04   45:04 14:31 
   96  43   590 Deborah Todd              F  48 Sebastian            FL   45:04   44:54 14:28 
   97  44    33 Joleen Sorensen           F  37 Viera                FL   45:21   45:05 14:31 
   98  54    34 Dwight Sorensen           M  63 Viera                FL   45:21   45:05 14:31 
   99  55    14 Tracy Snell               M  46 Palm Bay             FL   45:41   45:25 14:37 
  100  45    72 Tracy Stoller             F  41 Indialantic          FL   45:53   45:36 14:41 
  101  46    13 Pam Atkins                F  45 Palm Bay             FL   46:13   45:58 14:48 
  102  47    46 April Andrade             F  25 West Melbourne       FL   48:08   47:58 15:27 
  103  48    38 Michelle Jefferies        F  24 Melbourne            FL   48:12   48:03 15:28 
  104  56   108 John Driscoll             M  61 Palm Bay             FL   49:02   48:51 15:44 
  105  49   140 Annette Stephenson        F  47 Melbourne            FL   50:28   50:18 16:12 
  106  50    18 Megan Schehl              F  26 Melbourne            FL   50:50   50:39 16:18 
  107  57    81 George Schehl             M  26 Melbourne            FL   50:50   50:39 16:18 
  108  51    22 Kathryn Garner            F  25 Palm Bay             FL   50:51   50:42 16:19 
  109  52    49 Myra Arnold               F  65 Melbourne            FL   52:02   51:39 16:38 
  110  58    50 Dick Hill                 M  67 Melbourne            FL   52:02   51:39 16:38 
  111  53   126 Amy Wells                 F  46 Melbourne            FL   52:05   51:53 16:42 
  112  54    31 Christine Gutterson       F  25 Palm Shores          FL   52:20   52:11 16:48 
  113  55   143 Marcy Bernyk              F  45 Palm Bay             FL   52:20   52:11 16:48 
  114  59    73 Dawson Stoller            M  10 Indialantic          FL   53:12   53:12 17:08 
  115  60   137 James McVey               M  10 Melbourne            FL   53:23   53:20 17:10 
  116  56    23 Jennifer Adams            F  37 Melbourne            FL   53:48   53:48 17:19 
  117  57    24 Carol Thorne              F  62 Palm Bay             FL   54:03   54:03 17:24 
  118  58   136 Corrine Button            F  52 Melbourne            FL   54:33   54:30 17:33 
  119  59    11 llyson Burgess            F  29 Melbourne            FL   55:17   54:50 17:39 
  120  60     9 Debra LeDoux              F  37 Melbourne            FL   55:18   54:52 17:40 
  121  61    15 Erika Johansen            F  24 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:33   55:13 17:47 
  122  62    21 Stephanie Grant           F  22 Melbourne            FL   55:34   55:14 17:47 
  123  61   144 Marlin Hutchens           M  54 Windemere            FL   56:20   55:54 18:00 
  124  63   139 Christine Harry           F  51 West Palm Beach      FL   56:21   55:55 18:00 
  125  62   158 Ernest Libby              M  46 Melbourne            FL   56:21   56:21 18:09 
  126  63    66 Yancy Purden              M  40 Palm Bay             FL   56:23   55:54 18:00 
  127  64    67 Teri Prden                F  38 Palm Bay             FL   56:23   55:53 17:59 
  128  65    80 Brenda Benevente          F  54 Melbourne            FL   56:29   56:14 18:06 
  129  66    53 Laura Lockler             F  45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   56:30   56:15 18:07 
  130  67    26 Mary Hough                F  50 Palm Bay             FL   57:28   56:51 18:18 
  131  68    84 Roberta Osterling         F  76 Satellite Beach      FL   58:35   58:20 18:47 
  132  69   122 Roberta Van Dusen         F  55 Indialantic          FL   58:47   58:34 18:51 
  133  64    70 Philip Lee                M  27 Melbourne            FL   58:50   58:28 18:49 
  134  70    71 Steffanie Lee             F  26 Melbourne            FL   58:51   58:28 18:49 
  135  65   119 Richard Heim              M  45 Sebastian            FL 1:00:04 1:00:04 19:20 
  136  71    29 Joyce Burynski            F  61 Melbourne            FL 1:16:19 1:15:41 24:22 
  137  72    39 Roberta Pirone            F  58 Indialantic          FL 1:16:19 1:15:40 24:21 
  138  73    86 Jane McAllister           F  55 New Fane             VT 1:16:19 1:15:41 24:22 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites