• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Starfish Strut 5K
                         Star Fish Strut 10K and 5K Run
                         Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
                     Saturday, February 20th, 2010 8:00 am
                          Race Director: Paul Kolarik
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   145 Ron Abel                 28 Satellite Beach      FL   17:49  5:45 
    2     3   130 Trevor Widick            33 Malabar              FL   19:46  6:22 
    3     4   125 Bobby Hermida            16 Viera                FL   20:15  6:32 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   135 Michael Slomins          55 Viera                FL   21:05  6:48 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   106 Douglas Gerhart          09 Melbourne            FL   25:25  8:11 
    2    51   117 Ryan Buchanan            09 Melbourne            FL   30:11  9:43 
    3    59    98 Tony Kolarik             08 Melbourne            FL   31:29 10:08 
    4    63   107 Benjamin Gerhart         07 Melbourne            FL   32:03 10:19 
    5    64     3 Patrick Baney            09 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:03 10:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   101 Tommy Trist              14 Palm Bay             FL   22:45  7:20 
    2    15   134 Cheyne Cunningham        14 Palm Bay             FL   22:45  7:20 
    3    28   148 Coleman Jacobus          11                      FL   26:32  8:33 
    4    32    65 Phillip Parrish          10 Titusville           FL   27:05  8:43 
    5    71     4 Nick Baney               11 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:12 10:41 
    6   114    73 Dawson Stoller           10 Indialantic          FL   53:12 17:08 
    7   115   137 James McVey              10 Melbourne            FL   53:20 17:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    69   124 Aaron Grant              22 Melbourne            FL   32:51 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11    54 Brian Kent               27 Melbourne            FL   21:35  6:57 
    2    18   132 Brian Fisher             26 West Melbourne       FL   24:28  7:53 
    3    27    69 Eric Nowak               28 Merritt Island       FL   26:32  8:33 
    4    31   156 David Fahmie             27 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:52  8:39 
    5   106    81 George Schehl            26 Melbourne            FL   50:39 16:18 
    6   133    70 Philip Lee               27 Melbourne            FL   58:28 18:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   133 Matt Gorman              33 West Melbourne       FL   21:54  7:03 
    2    26   592 Matthew Pomeroy          31 Rockledge            FL   26:07  8:25 
    3    57   146 Jeff Utecht              33 Orlando              FL   31:21 10:06 
    4    85    59 Ben Yeargin              34 Cocoa                FL   38:13 12:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   151 Richard Davis            37 Cocoa                FL   20:36  6:38 
    2     9   116 Ben Buchanan             38 Melbourne            FL   21:09  6:49 
    3    20    16 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   25:04  8:04 
    4    21   153 Brian Spencer            37 Melbourne            FL   25:11  8:07 
    5    38     6 Myron Taylor             36 Rockledge            FL   28:29  9:10 
    6    45    10 Douglas Healy            39 Orlando              FL   29:40  9:33 
    7    67   127 Jason Pasik              38 Melbourne            FL   32:38 10:30 
    8    92   155 James Adams              39 Melbourne            FL   42:47 13:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13    75 Peter McMahan            43 Melbourne            FL   22:09  7:08 
    2    25     1 Rob Landers              41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:56  8:21 
    3    35     2 Brian Baney              40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:27  8:50 
    4    41    40 Darrin Yeager            40 Harmony              FL   29:38  9:33 
    5   124    66 Yancy Purden             40 Palm Bay             FL   55:54 18:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   118 Joseph Boutdro           49 Palm Bay             FL   23:23  7:32 
    2    22   100 Tom Trist                47 Palm Bay             FL   25:22  8:10 
    3    30    94 Dan Corley               49 Palm Bay             FL   26:44  8:37 
    4    48   115 Bill Carmine             46 Sebastian            FL   29:45  9:35 
    5    93    28 Rodney Whelan            45 Rockledge            FL   43:37 14:03 
    6    99    14 Tracy Snell              46 Palm Bay             FL   45:25 14:37 
    7   129   158 Ernest Libby             46 Melbourne            FL   56:21 18:09 
    8   135   119 Richard Heim             45 Sebastian            FL 1:00:04 19:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24    62 Jeff Fisher              54 Indialantic          FL   25:44  8:17 
    2    36   114 Jim Tagg                 54 Melbourne            FL   27:57  9:00 
    3    70    89 Ken Flieder              52 Cocoa                FL   32:55 10:36 
    4    86    20 Douglas Jackson          54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:47 12:29 
    5   125   144 Marlin Hutchens          54 Windemere            FL   55:54 18:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10    85 Ted Amgott               58 Melbourne            FL   21:26  6:54 
    2    58   131 Jim McClary              58 Melbourne            FL   31:28 10:08 
    3    73    43 Mike Evans               55 West Melbourne       FL   33:29 10:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   147 Frank Webbe              63 Palm Bay             FL   26:39  8:35 
    2    37   112 Gregory McKay            63 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:22  9:08 
    3    39    32 Gary Dore                61 Palm Bay             FL   29:29  9:30 
    4    42   142 Vern Thomas              64 Satellite Beach      FL   29:38  9:33 
    5    52    58 John Redrup              63 Melbourne            FL   30:25  9:48 
    6    97    34 Dwight Sorensen          63 Viera                FL   45:05 14:31 
    7   104   108 John Driscoll            61 Palm Bay             FL   48:51 15:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   111 Robert Husek             66 St. Joseph           MI   29:31  9:30 
    2   109    50 Dick Hill                67 Melbourne            FL   51:39 16:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   138 Kim Hunger               30 Palm Bay             FL   18:52  6:05 
    2     6    77 Lisa Petrillo            37 Indialantic          FL   20:43  6:41 
    3     7   154 Julie Hannah             37 Melbourne            FL   20:43  6:41 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   141 Cristina Canales         42 Rockledge            FL   23:47  7:40 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   128 Alexis Pasik             14 Melbourne            FL   27:18  8:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46   102 Shella Trist             16 Palm Bay             FL   29:43  9:34 
    2    55    74 Kristen Corley           16 Palm Bay             FL   30:48  9:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   129 Vicki Esposito           24 Melbourne            FL   27:21  8:49 
    2   103    38 Michelle Jefferies       24 Melbourne            FL   48:03 15:28 
    3   121    15 Erika Johansen           24 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:13 17:47 
    4   122    21 Stephanie Grant          22 Melbourne            FL   55:14 17:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49    79 Chrissy McCormack        29 Palm Bay             FL   29:55  9:38 
    2    50    36 Chandre' Hughes          27 Palm Bay             FL   30:07  9:42 
    3    56    68 Stephanie Nowak          28 Merritt Island       FL   31:11 10:03 
    4    61    60 Andrea Clarkson          29 Indialantic          FL   31:38 10:11 
    5    65    48 Desiree Straub           29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:20 10:25 
    6    74    92 Susan Escobar            27 Palm Bay             FL   33:53 10:55 
    7    76    93 Melissa Fisher           26 Melbourne            FL   34:52 11:14 
    8    77    88 Laura Alke               29 Vero Beach           FL   35:23 11:24 
    9    78    44 Bethany Vasovic          28 Melbourne            FL   35:36 11:28 
   10    84    55 Elizabeth Kent           27 Melbourne            FL   36:47 11:51 
   11   102    46 April Andrade            25 West Melbourne       FL   47:58 15:27 
   12   107    18 Megan Schehl             26 Melbourne            FL   50:39 16:18 
   13   108    22 Kathryn Garner           25 Palm Bay             FL   50:42 16:19 
   14   113    31 Christine Gutterson      25 Palm Shores          FL   52:11 16:48 
   15   119    11 llyson Burgess           29 Melbourne            FL   54:50 17:39 
   16   132    71 Steffanie Lee            26 Melbourne            FL   58:28 18:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43    95 Tami Glover              30 Rockledge            FL   29:39  9:33 
    2    82   123 Kelley Adams             34 Melbourne            FL   36:35 11:47 
    3    87    19 Joan Thibodaux           31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:47 12:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62   105 Pamela Gerhart           39 Melbourne            FL   32:03 10:19 
    2    68   157 Liliana Villarreal       37 Melbourne            FL   32:44 10:32 
    3    91   152 Natasha Cartagena        36 Melbourne            FL   40:22 13:00 
    4    98    33 Joleen Sorensen          37 Viera                FL   45:05 14:31 
    5   116    23 Jennifer Adams           37 Melbourne            FL   53:48 17:19 
    6   120     9 Debra LeDoux             37 Melbourne            FL   54:52 17:40 
    7   123    67 Teri Prden               38 Palm Bay             FL   55:53 17:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44    56 Megan Fielding           41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:40  9:33 
    2    60   150 Tracy Jacobus            40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:36 10:11 
    3    66    78 Chris Smith              43 Rockledge            FL   32:36 10:30 
    4    72   113 Kristen Williams         40 Viera                FL   33:19 10:44 
    5    81    83 Jeane Fiedor             41 Palm Bay             FL   36:35 11:47 
    6    94    27 Tracy Whelan             41 Rockledge            FL   43:39 14:03 
    7   100    72 Tracy Stoller            41 Indialantic          FL   45:36 14:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   103 Becky Trist              48 Palm Bay             FL   29:43  9:34 
    2    53    91 Eugenia Brooks           49 Viera                FL   30:25  9:48 
    3    79    96 Laura Dovale             45 Cocoa                FL   35:50 11:32 
    4    83     8 Anabel Pereda            46 Melbourne            FL   36:36 11:47 
    5    88    57 April Copp               46 Rockledge            FL   39:00 12:34 
    6    90    90 Holly Courrege           49 Merritt Island       FL   39:41 12:47 
    7    95   590 Deborah Todd             48 Sebastian            FL   44:54 14:28 
    8   101    13 Pam Atkins               45 Palm Bay             FL   45:58 14:48 
    9   105   140 Annette Stephenson       47 Melbourne            FL   50:18 16:12 
   10   111   126 Amy Wells                46 Melbourne            FL   51:53 16:42 
   11   112   143 Marcy Bernyk             45 Palm Bay             FL   52:11 16:48 
   12   128    53 Laura Lockler            45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   56:15 18:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   104 Cindy Bishop             52 Merritt Island       FL   24:45  7:58 
    2    54    17 Mari Hiltz               54 Melbourne            FL   30:32  9:50 
    3    80    42 Pam Evans                51 West Melbourne       FL   36:05 11:37 
    4   118   136 Corrine Button           52 Melbourne            FL   54:30 17:33 
    5   126   139 Christine Harry          51 West Palm Beach      FL   55:55 18:00 
    6   127    80 Brenda Benevente         54 Melbourne            FL   56:14 18:06 
    7   130    26 Mary Hough               50 Palm Bay             FL   56:51 18:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    89    99 Cathy Cady               55 Melbourne            FL   39:32 12:44 
    2   134   122 Roberta Van Dusen        55 Indialantic          FL   58:34 18:51 
    3   136    39 Roberta Pirone           58 Indialantic          FL 1:15:40 24:21 
    4   138    86 Jane McAllister          55 New Fane             VT 1:15:41 24:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    75    97 Linda Levine             61 Cocoa                FL   34:11 11:00 
    2    96   110 Helen Driscoll           62 Palm Bay             FL   45:04 14:31 
    3   117    24 Carol Thorne             62 Palm Bay             FL   54:03 17:24 
    4   137    29 Joyce Burynski           61 Melbourne            FL 1:15:41 24:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   110    49 Myra Arnold              65 Melbourne            FL   51:39 16:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   131    84 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   58:20 18:47 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites