• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Great Moms 5K Run/Walk
Great Moms 5K RUN/WALK
January 29, 2011 8:00 am Start
Mitchell Ellington Park, Merritt Island, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1891 Cliff Denson             34 Merritt Island       FL   22:04.3  7:07 
    2     2  1933 James Krupp              36 Cocoa                FL   24:01.9  7:45 
    3     4  1884 William Hausmann         62 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:44.6  8:18 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1883 Edward Boston            44 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:37.3  9:13 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1982 Kyle Richardson          09 Merritt Island       FL   26:02.2  8:23 
    2    27  1934 Braden Krupp             09 Cocoa                FL   30:14.6  9:45 
    3    61  1907 Noah Huff                09 Merritt Island       FL   42:10.9 13:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1897 Chris Larimer            28 Merritt Island       FL   27:28.5  8:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1911 Matthew Pomeroy          31 Rockledge            FL   27:18.2  8:48 
    2    19  1961 Greg McKinley            34 Palm Bay             FL   29:09.3  9:24 
    3    47  1975 Rex Leclaire             31 Cocoa                FL   36:14.5 11:40 
    4    48  1923 James Underwood          31 Merritt Island       FL   36:15.4 11:41 
    5    89  1965 Tyler Torrey             34 Merritt Island       FL   55:22.1 17:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1987 Charles Boyer            39 Merritt Island       FL   30:14.3  9:44 
    2    31  1957 Jorge Gonzalez           38 Rockledge            FL   30:39.6  9:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1954 Carl Belles              43 Chicago              IL   29:52.5  9:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1940 Troy Tuntland            50 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:54.1  9:19 
    2    38  1963 Ken Flieder              52 Cocoa                FL   33:13.7 10:42 
    3    78  1894 Mike Burr                50 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:11.7 15:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1970 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:17.8  9:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84  1887 Dick Baumbach            68 Merritt Island       FL   51:41.7 16:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  1973 Kristin Jalowiecki       24 Merritt Island       FL   24:42.5  7:58 
    2     5  1908 Judy Bailey              53 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:55.5  8:21 
    3     7  1919 Cristie Sinclair         34 Merritt Island       FL   26:46.1  8:37 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1983 Mary Matta               48 Merritt Island       FL   27:42.6  8:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  1946 Camille Wagner           13 Merritt Island       FL   54:52.8 17:40 
    2    88  1952 Kari Parker              12 Merritt Island       FL   54:53.0 17:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1899 Megan Heron              19 Merritt Island       FL   38:33.5 12:25 
    2    66  1917 Stephany Jones           15 Cocoa                FL   43:16.8 13:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  1955 Cheyenne Lusk            24 Merritt Island       FL   39:35.4 12:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1885 Staci Phelps             27 Merritt Island       FL   27:54.3  8:59 
    2    33  1968 Sarah Wilson             28 Melbourne            FL   30:55.4  9:58 
    3    74  1969 Jennifer Underwood       27 Melbourne            FL   46:17.1 14:54 
    4    90  1904 Christina Lovett         28 Merrritt Island      FL   56:05.0 18:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1927 Sasha Buthker            32 Merritt Island       FL   29:00.4  9:21 
    2    24  1948 Dana Barrial             31 Merritt Island       FL   29:58.5  9:39 
    3    29  1953 Maryann Holt             30 Rockledge            FL   30:16.7  9:45 
    4    34  1931 Julia Plumley            33 Merritt Island       FL   30:57.6  9:58 
    5    41  1974 Jackie Leclaire          31 Cocoa                FL   34:50.4 11:13 
    6    42  1921 Leann English            32 Cocoa                FL   34:56.7 11:15 
    7    46  1932 Ragan Krupp              30 Cocoa                FL   35:40.9 11:30 
    8    49  1889 Christine Black          34 Merritt Island       FL   36:27.5 11:45 
    9    50  1937 Julie Graybeal           33 Merritt Island       FL   36:28.0 11:45 
   10    54  1958 Karrie Gonzalez          34 Rockledge            FL   39:05.7 12:35 
   11    59  1959 Paola Bush               33 Merritt Island       FL   41:29.5 13:22 
   12    65  1951 Kelly Parker             34 Merritt Island       FL   42:53.9 13:49 
   13    71  1971 Rebecca Callahan         31 Cocoa                FL   44:06.1 14:12 
   14    73  1922 Tara Underwood           32 Merritt Island       FL   46:15.7 14:54 
   15    75  1979 Shannon Mullen           32 Rockledge            FL   46:33.5 15:00 
   16    76  1950 Janelle Menyhart         33 Merritt Island       FL   46:33.5 15:00 
   17    82  1947 Angela Johnson           31 Cocoa                FL   49:20.3 15:53 
   18    92  1967 Chanda O'Brien           31 Orlando              FL   56:25.4 18:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1881 Samantha Murphy          35 Cocoa                FL   28:36.2  9:13 
    2    22  1938 Rachel Barrial           36 Rockledge            FL   29:38.4  9:33 
    3    28  1935 Wendy Dunegan            36 Rockledge            FL   30:16.2  9:45 
    4    30  1890 Cristina Engel           39 Merritt Island       FL   30:18.7  9:46 
    5    35  1924 Katie Boyer              36 Merritt Island       FL   32:41.5 10:32 
    6    44  1926 Paula Hurd               38 Merritt Island       FL   35:04.7 11:18 
    7    45  1977 Heather Lawrence         35 Cocoa                FL   35:32.5 11:27 
    8    51  1960 Kelli McKinley           35 Palm Bay             FL   37:56.4 12:13 
    9    60  1903 Elisa Jennings           39 Merritt Island       FL   41:48.5 13:28 
   10    77  1956 Dawn Mays                37 Merritt Island       FL   46:42.1 15:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1964 Sherry Heard             42 Cocoa                FL   33:13.5 10:42 
    2    40  1912 Mary Boyken              43 Merritt Island       FL   34:20.9 11:04 
    3    43  1882 Monica Speigner          41 Merritt Island       FL   35:04.6 11:18 
    4    53  1920 Cindy Duperval           44 Cocoa                FL   38:35.5 12:26 
    5    68  1909 Aure Ingram              42 Merritt Island       FL   43:55.3 14:09 
    6    69  1936 Sharon Irlbeck           42 Mims                 FL   43:56.6 14:09 
    7    70  1942 Irene Whitten            41 Merritt Island       FL   43:57.0 14:09 
    8    72  1939 Tiffany Osborne          41 Cocoa                FL   45:29.3 14:39 
    9    79  1915 Suzanne Alberts          44 Titusville           FL   47:39.6 15:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1944 Joy Wagner               49 Merritt Island       FL   30:12.4  9:44 
    2    32  1984 Karen Richardson         47 Merritt Island       FL   30:42.5  9:54 
    3    36  1980 Cindy Gregson            45 Cape Canaveral       FL   32:50.8 10:35 
    4    39  1896 Jo Lea Hearn             49 Merritt Island       FL   34:20.0 11:04 
    5    56  1905 Jocelyn Downs            46 Merritt Island       FL   39:48.6 12:49 
    6    58  1902 Shelly Lauretta          48 Merritt Island       FL   40:34.4 13:04 
    7    62  1895 Pamela Wheble            49 Merritt Island       FL   42:41.2 13:45 
    8    63  1966 Helen Lacabucci          48 Merritt Island       FL   42:42.5 13:45 
    9    64  1906 Joy Huff                 46 Merritt Island       FL   42:51.8 13:48 
   10    67  1914 Kristin O'Connor         46 Merritt Island       FL   43:55.0 14:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1930 Jamie McLean             52 Merritt Island       FL   28:17.4  9:07 
    2    17  1962 Faye Gallant             52 Merritt Island       FL   29:03.2  9:22 
    3    20  1901 Lori McPherson           51 Merritt Island       FL   29:14.1  9:25 
    4    57  1900 Kathy Heron              50 Merritt Island       FL   40:04.7 12:54 
    5    83  1981 Paula Klick              52 Merritt Island       FL   49:40.4 16:00 
    6    93  1976 Ann Lovett               53 Merritt Island       FL   56:42.4 18:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1949 Claudine Mooty-Clerget   58 Merritt Island       FL   29:05.3  9:22 
    2    80  1916 Leah Jones               57 Cocoa                FL   47:58.8 15:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81  1918 Cindy Donovan            63 Cocoa                FL   48:47.8 15:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85  1888 Diane Baumbach           65 Merritt Island       FL   53:33.1 17:15 
    2    86  1898 Diana Townsend           66 Titusville           FL   54:49.1 17:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91  1941 Jean Ellis-Brady         72 Merritt Island       FL   56:24.9 18:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94  1988 Sue Head                 75 Merritt Island       FL   57:41.9 18:35 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites