• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASH 5K 
January 29, 2011
Holy Trinity Episopal Academy, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Age Sex City            St Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1    89 John Davis               33 M   Melbourne       FL   17:22.3  5:36 
    2   2    11 Matt Horner              16 M   Merritt Island  FL   18:15.2  5:53 
    3   3    86 Shane Streufert          38 M   Viera           FL   18:25.2  5:56 
    4   4     5 Andy Dutra               26 M   Melbourne       FL   18:36.1  6:00 
    5   5    33 Art Anderson             51 M   Melbourne       FL   18:41.8  6:02 
    6   6    98 Sean Black               42 M   Melbourne       FL   18:48.4  6:04 
    7   7    56 Trevor Kattenberg        11 M   Satellite beach FL   19:20.9  6:14 
    8   8    99 Matt Mahoney             55 M   Melbourne       FL   20:14.6  6:31 
    9   9    54 Michael Wilson           12 M   Malabar         FL   20:18.6  6:33 
   10  10    74 Tony Bils                49 M   Indialantic     FL   20:24.1  6:34 
   11  11    34 Christopher Eastwood     25 M   Palm Bay        FL   21:08.9  6:49 
   12  12    46 Michael Slomins          55 M   Viera           FL   21:33.0  6:57 
   13   1    64 Emily Chapman            14 F   West Melbourne  FL   21:36.9  6:58 
   14   2    50 Jessica Crate            25 F   Melbourne       FL   21:37.3  6:58 
   15  13    24 Steve Chin               42 M   Satelitte Beach FL   21:37.3  6:58 
   16  14    51 Don Kearns               59 M   Melbourne Beach FL   21:43.1  7:00 
   17  15    17 Jared Hayes              11 M   Satelitte Beach FL   21:58.2  7:05 
   18  16    18 Christian Hayes          12 M   Satelitte Beach FL   21:59.1  7:05 
   19  17    19 Greg Hayes               47 M   Satelitte Beach FL   22:20.6  7:12 
   20   3    20 Pam Meier                47 F   Rockledge       FL   22:37.0  7:17 
   21  18    62 Ralph Miller             54 M   Melbourne       FL   22:54.3  7:23 
   22  19    67 Mike Acosta              33 M   Cocoa           FL   23:15.2  7:30 
   23  20    68 Matt McDougal            21 M   Rockledge       FL   23:17.8  7:30 
   24  21    47 Matt Dopira              31 M   Melbourne       FL   23:31.5  7:35 
   25  22    88 Steven Sergis            41 M   Melbourne       FL   23:41.8  7:38 
   26  23    48 Wesley Foster            45 M   Indialantic     FL   24:06.6  7:46 
   27   4     1 Sheri Mann               49 F   Yorktown        VA   24:36.1  7:56 
   28  24    87 Dave Hernandez           46 M   Palm Bay        FL   24:36.4  7:56 
   29   5    29 Kathryn Varnes           48 F   Indialantic     FL   24:50.9  8:00 
   30  25     6 John North               48 M   Knoxville       TN   24:55.5  8:02 
   31  26    82 Alan Zoellner            55 M   Merritt Island  FL   25:01.9  8:04 
   32   6    85 Anna Fusco               13 F   Merritt Island  FL   25:02.0  8:04 
   33  27    58 Daniel McCarthy          35 M   Satellite Beach FL   25:04.0  8:05 
   34  28    16 Austin Hayes             09 M   Satelitte Beach FL   25:08.8  8:06 
   35   7    39 Karen Ainbinder          35 F   Melbourne       FL   25:22.0  8:10 
   36   8    36 Pati Chaffiot            42 F   Rockledge       FL   25:31.9  8:14 
   37  29    49 Steve Ryland             41 M   Indian Harbour  FL   26:00.0  8:23 
   38  30    94 Ronald Beck              48 M   Rockledge       FL   26:02.9  8:24 
   39   9    37 Erin Teply               37 F   Melbourne       FL   26:04.6  8:24 
   40  31    80 Jeremy Jensen            37 M   Melbourne       FL   26:05.7  8:24 
   41  10    25 Cynthia Broome           47 F   Melbourne       FL   26:34.3  8:34 
   42  11    45 Joan Meadows             51 F   Malabar         FL   26:34.4  8:34 
   43  32    77 Alex O'Brien             13 M   Melbourne       FL   26:41.6  8:36 
   44  33    83 Jackson McVay            09 M   Melbourne       FL   26:44.6  8:37 
   45  34    95 Rob Landers              41 M   Indian Harbour  FL   26:46.6  8:38 
   46  12    78 Terri Jones              42 F   Melbourne       FL   26:49.8  8:39 
   47  35    14 Ron Hoar                 72 M   Melbourne       FL   27:00.9  8:42 
   48  13    84 Joy McVay                35 F   Melbourne       FL   27:35.7  8:53 
   49  36    91 David Fahmie             27 M   Melbourne Beach FL   27:46.0  8:57 
   50  37    92 Michael Burke            34 M   Melbourne       FL   27:59.9  9:01 
   51  14    79 Alea Burke               33 F   Melbourne       FL   28:00.1  9:01 
   52  38    30 Robert Varnes            07 M   Indialantic     FL   28:27.1  9:10 
   53  39    28 Mitch Varnes             48 M   Indialantic     FL   28:27.5  9:10 
   54  40    31 Robert Husek             66 M   St Joseph       MI   29:26.7  9:29 
   55  15    90 Jo Pagan                 48 F   Melbourne       FL   29:34.5  9:32 
   56  41    44 Robert Meadows           56 M   Malabar         FL   30:02.3  9:41 
   57  42    97 Sam Amundsen             37 M   Merritt Island  FL   30:09.3  9:43 
   58  16    42 Traci Bourke             49 F   Melbourne       FL   30:12.1  9:44 
   59  17    13 Flo Holden               50 F   Satelitte Beach FL   30:15.3  9:45 
   60  43    73 Gregg Fenley             49 M   Melbourne       FL   30:15.4  9:45 
   61  44    10 Frank Maloney            66 M   Satelitte Beach FL   30:30.6  9:50 
   62  18    81 Aliea Hernberg           31 F   Melbourne       FL   30:31.1  9:50 
   63  19     4 Susan Eaton              42 F   Melbourne       FL   30:36.0  9:51 
   64  45    23 Aeddon Burns             09 M   Melbourne       FL   31:17.7 10:05 
   65  20    52 Chrissy McCormack        29 F   Palm Bay        FL   31:21.7 10:06 
   66  46    22 Graeme Burns             07 M   Melbourne       FL   31:36.5 10:11 
   67  47     2 Rob Mann                 59 M   Yorktown        VA   32:05.9 10:20 
   68  48    40 Raymond Cox              46 M   Rockledge       FL   32:59.1 10:37 
   69  21    43 Diana Seamans            49 F                        32:59.7 10:38 
   70  49    66 Russell Van Allen        49 M   Melbourne       FL   33:26.6 10:46 
   71  50    53 Alan Smith               79 M   Indialantic     FL   33:49.0 10:54 
   72  22    65 Anita Van Allen          51 F   Melbourne       FL   33:51.6 10:54 
   73  51    12 Michael Petrillo         68 M   Chester Springs PA   34:07.0 10:59 
   74  23    93 Janice Beck              48 F   Rockledge       FL   34:44.8 11:12 
   75  24    96 Liliana Villarreal       37 F   Melbourne       FL   35:27.8 11:25 
   76  25     7 Dawn Von Seggern         41 F   Merritt Island  FL   36:02.3 11:36 
   77  52    35 Donald Nygaard           77 M   Orlando         FL   36:55.0 11:53 
   78  53    32 James Morrell            71 M   Melbourne       FL   37:23.9 12:03 
   79  54     8 Thomas Von Seggern       11 M   Merritt Island  FL   37:41.7 12:08 
   80  26    63 Dalys Dunn               54 F   Melbourne       FL   38:03.5 12:15 
   81  55    71 Arty Pagan               50 M   Melbourne       FL   38:15.6 12:19 
   82  56    72 Max Pagan                10 M   Melbourne       FL   38:15.7 12:19 
   83  27    60 Vickie Anthony           47 F   Melbourne       FL   39:05.1 12:35 
   84  28    38 MaryAnn Bowman           58 F   Melbourne       FL   39:22.3 12:41 
   85  29    55 Dana Davis               31 F   Melbourne       FL   39:36.6 12:45 
   86  57     3 Robert Crum              59 M   Melbourne       FL   43:13.5 13:55 
   87  58    75 Austin Long              07 M   Indialantic     FL   44:17.7 14:16 
   88  30    76 Julia Long               41 F   Indialantic     FL   44:18.8 14:16 
   89  31    59 Valerie Roe              47 F   Melbourne       FL   44:57.5 14:29 
   90  32    15 Katie Marsh              72 F   Melbourne       FL   45:54.5 14:47 
   91  59    41 Krishnan Dandapani       55 M   Melbourne       FL   51:32.4 16:36 
   92  33     9 Roberta Osterling        76 F   Satelitte Beach FL 1:00:47.2 19:34 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites