• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASH 5K 
January 29, 2011
Holy Trinity Episopal Academy, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1    89 John Davis               33 Melbourne            FL   17:22.3  5:36 
    2     2    11 Matt Horner              16 Merritt Island       FL   18:15.2  5:53 
    3     3    86 Shane Streufert          38 Viera                FL   18:25.2  5:56 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5    33 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:41.8  6:02 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52    30 Robert Varnes            07 Indialantic          FL   28:27.1  9:10 
    2    66    22 Graeme Burns             07 Melbourne            FL   31:36.5 10:11 
    3    87    75 Austin Long              07 Indialantic          FL   44:17.7 14:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7    56 Trevor Kattenberg        11 Satellite Beach      FL   19:20.9  6:14 
    2    17    17 Jared Hayes              11 Satelitte Beach      FL   21:58.2  7:05 
    3    34    16 Austin Hayes             09 Satelitte Beach      FL   25:08.8  8:06 
    4    44    83 Jackson McVay            09 Melbourne            FL   26:44.6  8:37 
    5    64    23 Aeddon Burns             09 Melbourne            FL   31:17.7 10:05 
    6    79     8 Thomas Von Seggern       11 Merritt Island       FL   37:41.7 12:08 
    7    82    72 Max Pagan                10 Melbourne            FL   38:15.7 12:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    54 Michael Wilson           12 Malabar              FL   20:18.6  6:33 
    2    18    18 Christian Hayes          12 Satelitte Beach      FL   21:59.1  7:05 
    3    43    77 Alex O'Brien             13 Melbourne            FL   26:41.6  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23    68 Matt McDougal            21 Rockledge            FL   23:17.8  7:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4     5 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   18:36.1  6:00 
    2    11    34 Christopher Eastwood     25 Palm Bay             FL   21:08.9  6:49 
    3    49    91 David Fahmie             27 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:46.0  8:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22    67 Mike Acosta              33 Cocoa                FL   23:15.2  7:30 
    2    24    47 Matt Dopira              31 Melbourne            FL   23:31.5  7:35 
    3    50    92 Michael Burke            34 Melbourne            FL   27:59.9  9:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33    58 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   25:04.0  8:05 
    2    40    80 Jeremy Jensen            37 Melbourne            FL   26:05.7  8:24 
    3    57    97 Sam Amundsen             37 Merritt Island       FL   30:09.3  9:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6    98 Sean Black               42 Melbourne            FL   18:48.4  6:04 
    2    15    24 Steve Chin               42 Satelitte Beach      FL   21:37.3  6:58 
    3    25    88 Steven Sergis            41 Melbourne            FL   23:41.8  7:38 
    4    37    49 Steve Ryland             41 Indian Harbour Bch   FL   26:00.0  8:23 
    5    45    95 Rob Landers              41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:46.6  8:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10    74 Tony Bils                49 Indialantic          FL   20:24.1  6:34 
    2    19    19 Greg Hayes               47 Satelitte Beach      FL   22:20.6  7:12 
    3    26    48 Wesley Foster            45 Indialantic          FL   24:06.6  7:46 
    4    28    87 Dave Hernandez           46 Palm Bay             FL   24:36.4  7:56 
    5    30     6 John North               48 Knoxville            TN   24:55.5  8:02 
    6    38    94 Ronald Beck              48 Rockledge            FL   26:02.9  8:24 
    7    53    28 Mitch Varnes             48 Indialantic          FL   28:27.5  9:10 
    8    60    73 Gregg Fenley             49 Melbourne            FL   30:15.4  9:45 
    9    68    40 Raymond Cox              46 Rockledge            FL   32:59.1 10:37 
   10    70    66 Russell Van Allen        49 Melbourne            FL   33:26.6 10:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21    62 Ralph Miller             54 Melbourne            FL   22:54.3  7:23 
    2    81    71 Arty Pagan               50 Melbourne            FL   38:15.6 12:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8    99 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   20:14.6  6:31 
    2    12    46 Michael Slomins          55 Viera                FL   21:33.0  6:57 
    3    16    51 Don Kearns               59 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:43.1  7:00 
    4    31    82 Alan Zoellner            55 Merritt Island       FL   25:01.9  8:04 
    5    56    44 Robert Meadows           56 Malabar              FL   30:02.3  9:41 
    6    67     2 Rob Mann                 59 Yorktown             VA   32:05.9 10:20 
    7    86     3 Robert Crum              59 Melbourne            FL   43:13.5 13:55 
    8    91    41 Krishnan Dandapani       55 Melbourne            FL   51:32.4 16:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54    31 Robert Husek             66 St Joseph            MI   29:26.7  9:29 
    2    61    10 Frank Maloney            66 Satelitte Beach      FL   30:30.6  9:50 
    3    73    12 Michael Petrillo         68 Chester Springs      PA   34:07.0 10:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47    14 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   27:00.9  8:42 
    2    78    32 James Morrell            71 Melbourne            FL   37:23.9 12:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71    53 Alan Smith               79 Indialantic          FL   33:49.0 10:54 
    2    77    35 Donald Nygaard           77 Orlando              FL   36:55.0 11:53 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    64 Emily Chapman            14 West Melbourne       FL   21:36.9  6:58 
    2    14    50 Jessica Crate            25 Melbourne            FL   21:37.3  6:58 
    3    20    20 Pam Meier                47 Rockledge            FL   22:37.0  7:17 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27     1 Sheri Mann               49 Yorktown             VA   24:36.1  7:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32    85 Anna Fusco               13 Merritt Island       FL   25:02.0  8:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65    52 Chrissy McCormack        29 Palm Bay             FL   31:21.7 10:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51    79 Alea Burke               33 Melbourne            FL   28:00.1  9:01 
    2    62    81 Aliea Hernberg           31 Melbourne            FL   30:31.1  9:50 
    3    85    55 Dana Davis               31 Melbourne            FL   39:36.6 12:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35    39 Karen Ainbinder          35 Melbourne            FL   25:22.0  8:10 
    2    39    37 Erin Teply               37 Melbourne            FL   26:04.6  8:24 
    3    48    84 Joy McVay                35 Melbourne            FL   27:35.7  8:53 
    4    75    96 Liliana Villarreal       37 Melbourne            FL   35:27.8 11:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36    36 Pati Chaffiot            42 Rockledge            FL   25:31.9  8:14 
    2    46    78 Terri Jones              42 Melbourne            FL   26:49.8  8:39 
    3    63     4 Susan Eaton              42 Melbourne            FL   30:36.0  9:51 
    4    76     7 Dawn Von Seggern         41 Merritt Island       FL   36:02.3 11:36 
    5    88    76 Julia Long               41 Indialantic          FL   44:18.8 14:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29    29 Kathryn Varnes           48 Indialantic          FL   24:50.9  8:00 
    2    41    25 Cynthia Broome           47 Melbourne            FL   26:34.3  8:34 
    3    55    90 Jo Pagan                 48 Melbourne            FL   29:34.5  9:32 
    4    58    42 Traci Bourke             49 Melbourne            FL   30:12.1  9:44 
    5    69    43 Diana Seamans            49                           32:59.7 10:38 
    6    74    93 Janice Beck              48 Rockledge            FL   34:44.8 11:12 
    7    83    60 Vickie Anthony           47 Melbourne            FL   39:05.1 12:35 
    8    89    59 Valerie Roe              47 Melbourne            FL   44:57.5 14:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42    45 Joan Meadows             51 Malabar              FL   26:34.4  8:34 
    2    59    13 Flo Holden               50 Satelitte Beach      FL   30:15.3  9:45 
    3    72    65 Anita Van Allen          51 Melbourne            FL   33:51.6 10:54 
    4    80    63 Dalys Dunn               54 Melbourne            FL   38:03.5 12:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84    38 Maryann Bowman           58 Melbourne            FL   39:22.3 12:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90    15 Katie Marsh              72 Melbourne            FL   45:54.5 14:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92     9 Roberta Osterling        76 Satelitte Beach      FL 1:00:47.2 19:34 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites