• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Light the Way 5K Results
Light the Way 5K - PACA Light the Way 5K,  1/22/2011

                     Name                 Age                         Pace  Time
FEMALE OVERALL
                    1Alexa Gemma            34South Daytona, FL        6:25   19:54.02
                    2Teresa Huff            18Titusville, FL           6:42   20:47.92
                    3Sandra Gannon          45Unknown, NA              7:04   21:57.47
FEMALE MASTER
                    1Janet Canfield         50Titusville, FL           7:24   22:57.44
FEMALE   0 to 8
                    1Fiona Daly              7Unknown, NA             14:51   46:05.56
                    2Trisha Suffern          8Mims, FL                15:01   46:34.27
FEMALE   9 to 11
                    1Kara Kyramarios        10Unknown, NA              7:14   22:26.93
                    2Bailey Ferguson        10Titusville, FL          10:41   33:10.16
                    3Alexus Campbell        10Unknown, NA             13:43   42:34.49
                    4Megan Larchar          10Titusville, FL          13:46   42:42.56
FEMALE   12 to 14
                    1Erin Canfield          12Titusville, FL           7:42   23:53.53
                    2Haley Hostetter        12Titusville, FL           8:44   27:07.38
                    3Laura Larchar          13Titusville, FL           9:13   28:35.86
                    4Hannah Thurston        12Titusville, FL           9:40   30:01.98
                    5Haley Mount            12Titusville, FL          10:21   32:07.13
                    6Rachel Larchar         12Titusville, FL          10:21   32:08.81
                    7Lauren Minnear         14Titusville, FL          10:55   33:52.21
                    8Kylie Young            14Unknown, NA             10:55   33:52.66
                    9Grace Strickland       12Mims, FL                12:12   37:52.14
                   10Brooke Ferguson        13Unknown, NA             13:22   41:28.52
                   11Marissa Turner         12Titusville, FL          13:23   41:31.93
FEMALE   15 to 19
                    1Elizabeth Norris       15Titusville, FL           8:18   25:44.41
                    2Kayla Lamattina        18Unknown, NA             11:50   36:44.54
                    3Rachel Minnear         16Unknown, NA             16:29   51:07.52
FEMALE   20 to 24
                    1Stephanie Bird         20Rockledge, FL            7:17   22:35.80
                    2Krysti Cooper          23Unknown, NA              8:24   26:03.46
                    3Amanda Hoffmeyer       23Jenison, MI              9:04   28:07.90
                    4Linnette Rivera        24Unknown, NA              9:15   28:42.77
                    5Kara Downs             23Orlando, FL              9:44   30:13.10
                    6Chelsea White          24Unknown, NA              9:49   30:26.10
                    7Joanna Riendean        21Unknown, NA             10:05   31:17.54
                    8Maria Artelli          24Mims, FL                10:57   33:59.42
                    9Riendeau Lisa          23Unknown, NA             13:56   43:13.29
                   10Rachel Redlien         23Unknown, NA             13:56   43:13.79
FEMALE   25 to 29
                    1Rachel Rayburn         28Titusville, FL           8:45   27:09.95
                    2Kate Schindler         26Titusville, FL           9:05   28:12.70
                    3Marjorie Lee Fickey    27Unknown, NA              9:52   30:36.54
                    4Christy Eller          29Unknown, NA             10:27   32:24.56
                    5Rachel Mandel          25Unknown, NA             11:16   34:57.21
                    6Jaqueline Viera        28Unknown, NA             12:42   39:25.31
                    7Rachel Ball            26Titusville, FL          14:03   43:36.29
FEMALE   30 to 34
                    1Joanna McColl          31Unknown, NA              7:32   23:24.48
                    2Casey Gilbert          31Melbourne Beach, FL      8:04   25:03.69
                    3Jacquelyn LeClaire     31Cocoa, FL               11:11   34:43.65
                    4Johanna Russo          32Unknown, NA             11:40   36:12.21
FEMALE   35 to 39
                    1Megan Broome           35Titusville, FL           9:00   27:56.45
                    2Barbara Allison        37Titusville, FL           9:26   29:16.75
                    3Allison Stauffer       36Titusville, FL           9:41   30:04.09
                    4Michelle May           39Titusville, FL          11:12   34:45.51
                    5Laura Moxley           36Unknown, NA             12:05   37:28.06
                    6Karen Terry            39Cocoa, FL               13:09   40:48.20
                    7Julie Pomerleau        36Mims, FL                13:29   41:50.02
                    8Vicki Mattison         39Unknown, NA             14:33   45:08.98
                    9Monika Ellis           39Unknown, NA             14:33   45:09.36
                   10Atlisa Moore           37Unknown, NA             17:44   55:01.82
FEMALE   40 to 44
                    1Suanne Register        42Unknown, NA              8:16   25:39.09
                    2Eugenia Berry          43Titusville, FL           8:24   26:05.10
                    3Stephanie Legare       40Titusville, FL           9:18   28:52.70
                    4Alex Gutierrez         41Titusville, FL           9:31   29:33.81
                    5Sharon Loines          43Merritt Island, FL      10:13   31:41.94
                    6Michelle Thornton      42Titusville, FL          10:55   33:53.32
                    7Kim Anderson           42Unknown, NA             10:56   33:54.86
                    8Erica Worthington      42Titusville, FL          12:59   40:16.46
                    9Michelle Boggs         44Unknown, NA             14:04   43:38.71
                   10Stephanie Peaden       44Unknown, NA             14:49   45:56.11
FEMALE   45 to 49
                    1Patricia Taurasi       46Titusville, FL           7:53   24:28.80
                    2Christine Kennedy      45Mims, FL                 7:56   24:36.69
                    3Kimberly Badgett       49Cocoa, FL                8:01   24:53.24
                    4Marisa Flint           45Cocoa, FL                8:15   25:36.67
                    5Theresa Langley        48Titusville, FL           8:30   26:22.68
                    6Robin Kyramarios       45Unknown, NA              8:50   27:23.23
                    7Maria Huff             45Titusville, FL           9:01   28:00.34
                    8Georgia Pierce         45Unknown, NA              9:53   30:39.32
                    9Diane Klazon           45Titusville, FL          10:06   31:19.35
                   10Cynthia Gregson        45Unknown, NA             10:41   33:09.02
                   11Janet Bainbridge       46Titusville, FL          13:43   42:33.27
                   12Catherine Norris       49Unknown, NA             14:50   46:01.19
FEMALE   50 to 54
                    1Karon Pittman          52Titusville, FL           7:57   24:39.73
                    2Melissa LaMothe        50Cocoa, FL                8:28   26:15.01
                    3Patty Folsom           54Titusville, FL           9:29   29:26.18
                    4Martha Steinle         50Titusville, FL          13:52   43:00.04
                    5Kathy Ketcham          53Titusville, FL          14:04   43:38.61
                    6Susan Cain             51Unknown, NA             17:43   54:58.69
FEMALE   55 to 59
                    1Rhonda Howard          59Titusville, FL           9:38   29:54.87
                    2Sherry Findley         58Oak Hill, FL            13:13   41:01.80
FEMALE   60 to 64
                    1Maureen Morley         60Cocoa, FL                9:25   29:12.50
                    2Sandy Bailey           61Titusville, FL          11:34   35:52.32
FEMALE   65 to 69
                    1Patricia England       66Titusville, FL          11:24   35:23.61

MALE OVERALL
                    1Tommy Taurasi          18Titusville, FL           5:39   17:31.53
                    2Thaddeus Austin        34Merritt Island, FL       5:45   17:50.08
                    3Aaron Fournier         31Titusville, FL           5:45   17:51.23
MALE MASTER
                    1Art Anderson           51Melbourne, FL            5:55   18:21.42
MALE     0 to 8
                    1Connor Ferguson         8Titusville, FL           8:22   25:57.88
                    2Matthew Legare          7Titusville, FL           9:17   28:48.40
MALE     9 to 11
                    1Dawson Toms            11Titusville, FL           7:24   22:59.17
                    2Daniel Legare           9Titusville, FL           7:25   23:01.77
                    3Jason Garrett          10Titusville, FL           7:33   23:25.40
                    4Eli Wyckoff            10Titusville, FL           7:35   23:33.27
                    5Trevor Denson          10Titusville, FL           7:39   23:44.18
                    6Timothy Legare         11Unknown, NA              8:25   26:08.98
                    7Collin May             11Titusville, FL           8:44   27:06.60
                    8Timmy Maynard          10Mims, FL                 8:51   27:28.00
                    9Tyler Black            10Titusville, FL          10:17   31:53.66
                   10Cameron Mizell          9Titusville, FL          10:18   31:57.79
                   11Dakota Withers         11Cocoa, FL               10:25   32:19.80
                   12Brenden Chamberlain    11Unknown, NA             10:45   33:22.03
                   13Ryan Minnear            9Titusville, FL          11:03   34:17.14
                   14Connor Drake           10Titusville, FL          13:46   42:43.00
MALE     10 to 14
                    1Mason Jones            12Unknown, NA              6:07   18:58.43
                    2Wesley Garrett         14Titusville, FL           6:32   20:17.05
                    3Colten Toms            12Titusville, FL           6:39   20:39.08
                    4Ryan Garrett           12Titusville, FL           7:02   21:51.04
                    5Jacob Carter           13Unknown, NA              7:25   23:02.41
                    6Jonathan Pugh          12Titusville, FL           7:27   23:08.11
                    7Caleb Ferguson         12Titusville, FL           7:31   23:19.94
                    8Cody Wyckoff           13Titusville, FL           7:39   23:43.32
                    9Nathan Bierman         13Mims, FL                 8:01   24:53.15
                   10Eddie Schaffer         13Titusville, FL           8:01   24:54.07
                   11Brandon Shepherd       14Mims, FL                 8:05   25:05.60
                   12Jonathan Flemming      13Titusville, FL           8:30   26:24.25
                   13Christopher Mead       12Titusville, FL           8:52   27:31.99
                   14Jakob Ellis            12Titusville, FL           9:17   28:47.08
                   15Garrett Buckingham     13Unknown, NA             10:09   31:28.08
                   16Chris Sacik            12Titusville, FL          10:39   33:01.77
                   17Neil Hawkins           12Titusville, FL          12:52   39:54.21
MALE     15 to 19
                    1Drew Denson            15Titusville, FL           5:48   18:00.06
                    2Jacob Langgle          15Mims, FL                 5:59   18:34.33
                    3Taylor Collier         19Titusville, FL           6:02   18:45.59
                    4David Riendeav         19Unknown, NA              8:53   27:33.17
                    5Samuel Flemming        15Titusville, FL           9:00   27:54.07
                    6Jordan Weeks           15Titusville, FL          10:52   33:43.98
MALE     20 to 24
                    1Danny Taurasi          20Titusville, FL           6:05   18:54.53
                    2Cameron Cote           21Titusville, FL           6:46   21:01.44
                    3Andrew Risany          20Unknown, NA              7:23   22:56.40
                    4Matthew Mcdougal       21Rockledge, FL            7:25   23:00.34
                    5Greg Coleman           20Unknown, NA              9:42   30:05.68
                    6Luke Paisley           22Unknown, NA             12:16   38:03.58
MALE     25 to 29
                    1Eric Kirby             25Unknown, NA              7:05   21:58.07
                    2Aaron Storey           29Melbourne, FL            7:40   23:48.52
                    3Edward Taylor          28Unknown, NA              7:50   24:20.43
                    4Christopher Han        29Titusville, FL           9:25   29:12.05
MALE     30 to 34
                    1Carlos Merced          34Unknown, NA              7:45   24:02.65
                    2Covington Stevens      30Unknown, NA              7:58   24:44.93
                    3Mike Acosta            33Cocoa, FL                8:09   25:19.80
                    4Rex LeClaire           31Cocoa, FL                8:57   27:45.06
MALE     35 to 39
                    1Dave Chapman           37Unknown, NA              6:04   18:49.51
                    2Gary Mauzy             39Unknown, NA              6:57   21:33.71
                    3Charles Thibault       37Mims, FL                 8:09   25:18.83
                    4Dan Ferguson           35Titusville, FL           8:23   26:01.34
                    5Sean Stauffer          36Titusville, FL           9:29   29:25.58
                    6Mike Ferguson          39Unknown, NA              9:38   29:52.50
                    7Doug Chamberlain       39Unknown, NA              9:38   29:52.95
                    8Jeff May               35Titusville, FL          11:12   34:45.88
MALE     40 to 44
                    1Sean Black             42Unknown, NA              5:59   18:35.36
                    2Pedro Toledo           42Unknown, NA              6:01   18:40.19
                    3Frank Kapr             42Titusville, FL           6:02   18:44.89
                    4Paul Hilburn           44Unknown, NA              7:37   23:38.08
                    5Harry Prosser          42Unknown, NA              8:05   25:04.76
                    6Bradley Berry          42Titusville, FL           8:13   25:31.98
                    7Eric Hunstad           43Unknown, NA              8:36   26:41.51
                    8Michael Legare         42Titusville, FL          10:49   33:32.05
                    9Dayne Deeds            44Titusville, FL          11:16   34:57.72
                   10David Daly             42Unknown, NA             14:52   46:06.14
MALE     45 to 49
                    1Chris Loines           45Merritt Island, FL       5:58   18:30.90
                    2Jeff Gleacher          46Merritt Island, FL       6:20   19:41.27
                    3David Taurasi          47Titusville, FL           6:23   19:49.78
                    4Tony Stokes            48Titusville, FL           6:42   20:47.50
                    5J.C. Weeks             45Titusville, FL           7:19   22:44.96
                    6Tim Larson             47Titusville, FL           7:26   23:04.39
                    7Mike Melzer            49Unknown, NA              7:38   23:41.70
                    8Todd Denson            46Titusville, FL           8:13   25:31.51
                    9Danny Leggett          48Unknown, NA              8:17   25:43.28
                   10Randall Crosby         49Titusville, FL           9:30   29:29.00
                   11Chris Bainbridge       48Titusville, FL           9:33   29:39.53
MALE     50 to 54
                    1Tim Collier            52Titusville, FL           5:58   18:32.23
                    2Joe Hultgren           51Melbourne, FL            6:03   18:47.34
                    3Juan Perez             52Titusville, FL           6:36   20:29.37
                    4Bob Leroy              51Unknown, NA              6:40   20:42.90
                    5Gary Stutte            54Unknown, NA              7:30   23:16.22
                    6Frank Norris           54Unknown, NA              8:18   25:44.90
                    7Steve Adams            54Oviedo, FL               8:43   27:02.04
                    8Mike Rufo              51Unknown, NA              9:34   29:40.05
                    9Kevin Berry            53Titusville, FL          11:09   34:35.39
MALE     55 to 59
                    1Matt Mahoney           55Unknown, NA              6:21   19:44.76
                    2Michael Miller         55Unknown, NA              6:42   20:48.35
                    3Don Clarkson           55Titusville, FL           7:11   22:18.37
                    4Michael O'Brien        57Unknown, NA              9:03   28:05.31
                    5Daryl Gilbert          55Rockledge, FL            9:12   28:32.48
                    6David Cook             56Titusville, FL          10:03   31:12.28
                    7Richard Warren         55Merritt Island, FL      10:52   33:42.82
MALE     60 to 64
                    1David Grant            64Unknown, NA              6:48   21:07.26
                    2Bud Timmons            60Cocoa, FL                6:51   21:15.92
                    3Joe Ferguson           60Unknown, NA              9:36   29:48.03
                    4Stan Johnston          64Titusville, FL           9:47   30:21.95
MALE     65 to 69
                    1Gary Castner           65Melbourne, FL            7:27   23:06.25
                    2Manuel Urrutia         68Mims, FL                 7:52   24:24.35
MALE     70 to 74
                    1Anthony Semento        71Unknown, NA              9:39   29:55.35

MALE TEAMS
        1Team T
                     Collier, Tim           52                      M 18:32
                     Collier, Taylor        19                      M 18:45
                     Taurasi  , Danny       20                      M 18:54
                     Taurasi, David         47                      M 19:49
        2Beast Mode
                     Denson, Drew           15                      M 18:00
                     Langgle, Jacob         15                      M 18:34
                     Garrett, Wesley        14                      M 20:17
                     Flemming, Samuel       15                      M 27:54
FEMALE TEAMS
        1Abuela
                     Hoffmeyer, Amanda      23                      F 28:07
                     Artelli, Maria         24                      F 33:59
                     Redlien, Rachel        23                      F 43:13
                     Ball, Rachel           26                      F 43:36
        2PACA Girls
                     Larchar, Laura         13                      F 28:35
                     Thurston, Hannah       12                      F 30:01
                     Mount, Haley           12                      F 32:07
                     Larchar, Rachel        12                      F 32:08
C0-ED TEAMS
        1PACA Co-Ed
                     Toms, Colten           12                      M 20:39
                     Garrett, Ryan          12                      M 21:51
                     Toms, Dawson           11                      M 22:59
                     Hostetter, Haley       12                      F 27:07
        2TRTC Flyers
                     Stokes, Tony           48                      M 20:47
                     Urrutia, Manuel        68                      M 24:24
                     Berry, Bradley         42                      M 25:31
                     Berry, Eugenia         43                      F 26:05
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites