• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Rock with Take Stock 5K Walk/Run
ROCK WITH TAKE STOCK 5K WALK/RUN
January 15, 2011 8:00 am Start
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1   498 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            18:17.4  5:54 
    2   2   522 Art Anderson            M    51 Melbourne FL            18:18.0  5:54 
    3   3   552 Sean Black              M    42 Melbourne FL            18:54.2  6:06 
    4   1   499 Tracy Simso             F    37 Melbourne FL            19:04.0  6:09 
    5   4   545 Mike Doyle              M    38 Rockledge FL            20:14.8  6:31 
    6   2   548 Julie Hannah            F    37 Melbourne FL            21:25.8  6:54 
    7   5   543 Michael Slomins         M    55 Viera FL                21:57.1  7:04 
    8   3   529 Angela Handa            F    43 Melbourne FL            22:54.1  7:23 
    9   6   528 Matthew McDougal        M    21 Rockledge FL            23:22.6  7:32 
   10   7   541 Thomas Gorman           M    33 Melbourne FL            23:28.3  7:34 
   11   8   500 Adam Meranda            M    28 Rockledge FL            23:30.8  7:35 
   12   9   527 Mike Acosta             M    33 Viera FL                23:37.2  7:37 
   13  10   495 Jason Russell           M    34 Palm Bay FL             23:58.3  7:43 
   14  11   519 James Krupp             M    36 Cocoa FL                24:02.8  7:45 
   15  12   539 Joshua Maitlen          M    31 Rockledge FL            24:06.9  7:46 
   16  13   511 Robert Buchanan         M    32 Melbourne FL            24:31.2  7:54 
   17  14   526 Shannon Johnson         M    40 Palm Bay FL             24:37.7  7:56 
   18  15   531 Jim Schroeder           M    63 Indialantic FL          24:43.8  7:58 
   19   4   492 Cindy Bishop            F    51 Merritt Island FL       24:46.0  7:59 
   20  16   547 Don Pinter              M    46 FL                      24:54.1  8:01 
   21  17   517 Daniel McCarthy         M    35 Satellite Beach FL      25:01.6  8:04 
   22   5   515 Christina Martin        F    23 South Plainfield NJ     25:38.9  8:16 
   23   6   503 Joan Meadows            F    51 Malabar FL              25:58.0  8:22 
   24  18   535 Connor Cook             M    10 Indian Harbour Beach    26:15.3  8:28 
   25  19   532 Tae Schroeder           M    22 Indialantic FL          26:18.7  8:29 
   26   7   530 Beverly Rose            F    40 Melbourne FL            26:44.6  8:37 
   27  20   481 Ron Hoar                M    72 Melbourne FL            26:45.1  8:37 
   28  21   542 Bob Ghormley            M    72 Arrada CO               27:00.8  8:42 
   29   8   504 Jessica Smith           F    30 Palm Bay FL             27:12.6  8:46 
   30   9   510 Patricia Buchanan       F    31 Melbourne FL            27:13.9  8:46 
   31  10   501 Robyn Meranda           F    28 Rockledge FL            27:49.7  8:58 
   32  22   485 Chuck Palmer            M    59 Indian Harbour Beach    28:06.9  9:03 
   33  23   480 Ryan Buchanan           M    08 Melbourne FL            28:33.5  9:12 
   34  11   554 Katrina Diahdah         F    31 Palm Bay FL             28:38.5  9:14 
   35  12   490 Katie Byrnes            F    21 Palm Bay FL             28:52.2  9:18 
   36  13   538 Jeanne Higbie           F    28 Melbourne FL            29:07.2  9:23 
   37  14   487 Stephanie Webb          F    33 Rockledge FL            29:21.0  9:27 
   38  15   489 Marjy Harrison          F    48 Cocoa FL                29:21.1  9:27 
   39  24   537 Philip Metz             M    25 Melbourne FL            29:28.4  9:30 
   40  25   523 Robert Husek            M    66 St. Joseph MI           29:45.7  9:35 
   41  26   544 Dean Stewart            M    55 Melbourne FL            29:47.6  9:36 
   42  27   520 Braden Krupp            M    09 Cocoa FL                30:03.7  9:41 
   43  16   497 Lauren Valentine        F    28 Palm Bay FL             30:33.7  9:51 
   44  17   493 Margaret James          F    29 West Melbourne FL       30:41.0  9:53 
   45  18   471 Amanda Courrege         F    21 Merritt Island FL       31:05.0 10:01 
   46  19   474 Sherri Shamet           F    51 Palm Bay FL             31:12.4 10:03 
   47  20   470 Eugenia Brooks          F    49 Viera FL                31:26.3 10:08 
   48  21   540 Rebecca Maitlen         F    37 Rockledge FL            31:51.4 10:16 
   49  22   478 Anne Owens              F    43 Sebastian FL            32:26.7 10:27 
   50  23   491 Chrissy McCormack       F    29 Palm Bay FL             32:33.2 10:29 
   51  24   502 Jacqui Wells            F    56 Satellite Beach FL      32:36.7 10:30 
   52  25   551 Brooke Goldfarb         F    41 Indialantic FL          32:59.0 10:37 
   53  28   494 Alan Smith              M    79 Indialantic FL          33:03.9 10:39 
   54  26   486 Nancy Palmer            F    59 Indian Harbour Beach    33:20.1 10:44 
   55  27   512 Heather Muir            F    35 Palm Bay FL             33:37.0 10:50 
   56  29   516 Richard Weick           M    64 Palm Bay FL             33:40.5 10:51 
   57  30   553 Tim Strange             M    32 West Melbourne FL       34:29.5 11:07 
   58  28   524 Karen Speed             F    49 Melbourne FL            35:27.5 11:25 
   59  29   518 Ragan Krupp             F    30 Cocoa FL                36:07.9 11:38 
   60  30   483 Linda Spracklin         F    51 Rockledge FL            36:15.8 11:41 
   61  31   505 James Morrell           M    71 Melbourne FL            36:22.6 11:43 
   62  31   514 Vickie Anthony          F    47 Melbourne FL            37:28.0 12:04 
   63  32   521 Molly VanGenechten      F    38 Melbourne FL            37:50.1 12:11 
   64  32   550 Ronnie Nail             M    58 Melbourne FL            38:05.6 12:16 
   65  33   506 Casey Mimbs             F    16 Melbourne FL            39:09.0 12:37 
   66  34   508 Liliana Villarreal      F    37 Melbourne FL            40:06.6 12:55 
   67  35   472 Holly Courrege          F    49 Merritt Island FL       40:52.6 13:10 
   68  36   536 Cathy Cady              F    55 Melbourne FL            40:52.8 13:10 
   69  33   475 Raymond Parrish         M    63 Melbourne FL            41:17.5 13:18 
   70  37   546 Norine Burr             F    58 Melbourne FL            42:05.2 13:33 
   71  34   476 Randall Gumke           M    47 Melbourne FL            42:32.8 13:42 
   72  35   473 Robert Crum             M    59 Melbourne FL            42:34.4 13:43 
   73  36   525 Jim Platman             M    62 Melbourne FL            43:06.2 13:53 
   74  38   513 Valerie Roe             F    47 Melbourne FL            43:49.5 14:07 
   75  39   477 Nan Gumke               F    57 Melbourne FL            47:32.8 15:19 
   76  40   549 Brenda Zoby             F    64 Melbourne FL            50:22.9 16:13 
   77  41   484 Cristin Palmer          F    22 Indian Harbour Beach    51:20.1 16:32 
   78  37   533 Angel Matos             M    48 Melbourne FL            57:16.9 18:27 
   79  42   534 Ada Dieguez             F    49 Melbourne FL            57:17.6 18:27 
   80  43   482 Roberta Osterling       F    76 Satellite FL          1:00:47.8 19:35 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites