• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Rock with Take Stock 5K Walk/Run
ROCK WITH TAKE STOCK 5K WALK/RUN
January 15, 2011 8:00 am Start
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   498 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   18:17.4  5:54 
    2     2   522 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:18.0  5:54 
    3     3   552 Sean Black               42 Melbourne            FL   18:54.2  6:06 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   543 Michael Slomins          55 Viera                FL   21:57.1  7:04 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   480 Ryan Buchanan            08 Melbourne            FL   28:33.5  9:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   535 Connor Cook              10 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:15.3  8:28 
    2    42   520 Braden Krupp             09 Cocoa                FL   30:03.7  9:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   528 Matthew McDougal         21 Rockledge            FL   23:22.6  7:32 
    2    25   532 Tae Schroeder            22 Indialantic          FL   26:18.7  8:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   500 Adam Meranda             28 Rockledge            FL   23:30.8  7:35 
    2    39   537 Philip Metz              25 Melbourne            FL   29:28.4  9:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   541 Thomas Gorman            33 Melbourne            FL   23:28.3  7:34 
    2    12   527 Mike Acosta              33 Viera                FL   23:37.2  7:37 
    3    13   495 Jason Russell            34 Palm Bay             FL   23:58.3  7:43 
    4    15   539 Joshua Maitlen           31 Rockledge            FL   24:06.9  7:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   545 Mike Doyle               38 Rockledge            FL   20:14.8  6:31 
    2    14   519 James Krupp              36 Cocoa                FL   24:02.8  7:45 
    3    21   517 Daniel McCarthy          35 Satellite Beach      FL   25:01.6  8:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   526 Shannon Johnson          40 Palm Bay             FL   24:37.7  7:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   547 Don Pinter               46                      FL   24:54.1  8:01 
    2    71   476 Randall Gumke            47 Melbourne            FL   42:32.8 13:42 
    3    78   533 Angel Matos              48 Melbourne            FL   57:16.9 18:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   485 Chuck Palmer             59 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:06.9  9:03 
    2    41   544 Dean Stewart             55 Melbourne            FL   29:47.6  9:36 
    3    64   550 Ronnie Nail              58 Melbourne            FL   38:05.6 12:16 
    4    72   473 Robert Crum              59 Melbourne            FL   42:34.4 13:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   531 Jim Schroeder            63 Indialantic          FL   24:43.8  7:58 
    2    56   516 Richard Weick            64 Palm Bay             FL   33:40.5 10:51 
    3    69   475 Raymond Parrish          63 Melbourne            FL   41:17.5 13:18 
    4    73   525 Jim Platman              62 Melbourne            FL   43:06.2 13:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   523 Robert Husek             66 St. Joseph           MI   29:45.7  9:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   481 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   26:45.1  8:37 
    2    28   542 Bob Ghormley             72 Arrada               CO   27:00.8  8:42 
    3    61   505 James Morrell            71 Melbourne            FL   36:22.6 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   494 Alan Smith               79 Indialantic          FL   33:03.9 10:39 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   499 Tracy Simso              37 Melbourne            FL   19:04.0  6:09 
    2     6   548 Julie Hannah             37 Melbourne            FL   21:25.8  6:54 
    3     8   529 Angela Handa             43 Melbourne            FL   22:54.1  7:23 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   492 Cindy Bishop             51 Merritt Island       FL   24:46.0  7:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   506 Casey Mimbs              16 Melbourne            FL   39:09.0 12:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   515 Christina Martin         23 South Plainfield     NJ   25:38.9  8:16 
    2    35   490 Katie Byrnes             21 Palm Bay             FL   28:52.2  9:18 
    3    45   471 Amanda Courrege          21 Merritt Island       FL   31:05.0 10:01 
    4    77   484 Cristin Palmer           22 Indian Harbour Beach FL   51:20.1 16:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   501 Robyn Meranda            28 Rockledge            FL   27:49.7  8:58 
    2    36   538 Jeanne Higbie            28 Melbourne            FL   29:07.2  9:23 
    3    43   497 Lauren Valentine         28 Palm Bay             FL   30:33.7  9:51 
    4    44   493 Margaret James           29 West Melbourne       FL   30:41.0  9:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   504 Jessica Smith            30 Palm Bay             FL   27:12.6  8:46 
    2    30   510 Patricia Buchanan        31 Melbourne            FL   27:13.9  8:46 
    3    34   554 Katrina Diahdah          31 Palm Bay             FL   28:38.5  9:14 
    4    37   487 Stephanie Webb           33 Rockledge            FL   29:21.0  9:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   540 Rebecca Maitlen          37 Rockledge            FL   31:51.4 10:16 
    2    55   512 Heather Muir             35 Palm Bay             FL   33:37.0 10:50 
    3    63   521 Molly Vangenechten       38 Melbourne            FL   37:50.1 12:11 
    4    66   508 Liliana Villarreal       37 Melbourne            FL   40:06.6 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   530 Beverly Rose             40 Melbourne            FL   26:44.6  8:37 
    2    49   478 Anne Owens               43 Sebastian            FL   32:26.7 10:27 
    3    52   551 Brooke Goldfarb          41 Indialantic          FL   32:59.0 10:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   489 Marjy Harrison           48 Cocoa                FL   29:21.1  9:27 
    2    47   470 Eugenia Brooks           49 Viera                FL   31:26.3 10:08 
    3    58   524 Karen Speed              49 Melbourne            FL   35:27.5 11:25 
    4    62   514 Vickie Anthony           47 Melbourne            FL   37:28.0 12:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   503 Joan Meadows             51 Malabar              FL   25:58.0  8:22 
    2    46   474 Sherri Shamet            51 Palm Bay             FL   31:12.4 10:03 
    3    60   483 Linda Spracklin          51 Rockledge            FL   36:15.8 11:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   502 Jacqui Wells             56 Satellite Beach      FL   32:36.7 10:30 
    2    54   486 Nancy Palmer             59 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:20.1 10:44 
    3    68   536 Cathy Cady               55 Melbourne            FL   40:52.8 13:10 
    4    70   546 Norine Burr              58 Melbourne            FL   42:05.2 13:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   549 Brenda Zoby              64 Melbourne            FL   50:22.9 16:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   482 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite            FL 1:00:47.8 19:35 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites