• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Coconut 5k Run/Walk
COCONUT 5K RUN / WALK
January 8, 2011 8:00 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1   414 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            18:37.2  6:00 
    2   2   441 Art Anderson            M    51 Melbourne FL            18:37.6  6:00 
    3   3   390 Greg Apotsos            M    35 Melbourne FL            18:47.5  6:03 
    4   4   434 Connor Knowlton         M    15 Melbourne Beach FL      19:13.7  6:12 
    5   5   463 Sean Black              M    42 Melbourne FL            19:21.3  6:14 
    6   6   406 Joseph Castner          M    42 Melbourne FL            19:38.6  6:20 
    7   7   458 Robert Ober             M    47 Indialantic FL          20:16.4  6:32 
    8   8   464 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            20:32.8  6:37 
    9   9   393 Scott Hunter            M    43 Melbourne FL            20:39.3  6:39 
   10  10   432 Erik Nelson             M    19 Melbourne Beach FL      21:07.0  6:48 
   11  11   452 Albert Steiginga        M    43 Indialantic FL          21:45.0  7:01 
   12  12   410 Greg Zimmerman          M    20 Indialantic FL          22:03.8  7:07 
   13   1   407 Anne Dockery            F    62 Melbourne FL            22:06.2  7:07 
   14  13   462 Brian Fox               M    55 Melbourne Beach FL      22:32.3  7:16 
   15  14   421 Dan Smith               M    47 Melbourne FL            22:36.8  7:17 
   16   2   449 Molly Delaney           F    15 Indialantic FL          22:52.4  7:22 
   17  15   400 David Plath             M    26 Melbourne FL            23:14.4  7:29 
   18  16   466 Tai Miller              M    12 Melbourne Beach FL      24:04.9  7:46 
   19   3   385 Rene Dunne              F    30 Palm Bay FL             24:05.9  7:46 
   20   4   450 Rebecca Moody           F    40 Melbourne Beach FL      24:29.9  7:54 
   21  17   373 Gary Castner            M    65 Melbourne FL            24:50.0  8:00 
   22   5   430 Kasey Cook              F    36 Melbourne Beach FL      24:54.1  8:01 
   23   6   403 Casey Gilbert           F    31 Melbourne FL            25:07.2  8:06 
   24  18   384 Les Dunne               M    35 Palm Bay FL             25:34.7  8:14 
   25   7   392 Katie Dubec-Hunter      F    45 Melbourne FL            25:47.9  8:19 
   26  19   395 Peter Cohen             M    26 Melbourne FL            25:59.4  8:22 
   27  20   413 Ted Landgraf            M    36 Melbourne Beach FL      26:17.1  8:28 
   28  21   371 David Farrall           M    62 Melbourne FL            26:22.8  8:30 
   29   8   457 Lois Torvik             F    32 Indialantic FL          26:32.3  8:33 
   30  22   374 Aaron Dudley            M    35 PAFB FL                 26:40.4  8:36 
   31  23   455 Michael Quandt          M    22 Indialantic FL          26:51.2  8:39 
   32  24   398 Rudi Einhorn            M    74 Katonah NY              27:03.1  8:43 
   33   9   433 Wendy Brown-Bergtold    F    36 Indialantic FL          27:06.3  8:44 
   34  25   435 Gary Turner             M    46 Melbourne Beach FL      27:14.6  8:47 
   35  10   387 Grace McIntosh          F    21 Sebastian FL            27:18.0  8:48 
   36  11   456 Virginia Ahalt          F    22 Chapel Hill NC          27:19.2  8:48 
   37  12   468 Donna Rittinger         F    35 Melbourne Beach FL      27:30.9  8:52 
   38  13   459 Sharon Alcorn           F    42 Melbourne FL            27:30.9  8:52 
   39  26   437 Dylan O'Brien           M    11 Melbourne Beach FL      27:43.5  8:56 
   40  14   399 Lindsay Greer           F    25 West Melbourne FL       27:46.6  8:57 
   41  27   419 David Burritt           M    10 Indialantic FL          27:52.7  8:59 
   42  15   396 Lisa Cohen              F    30 Melbourne FL            28:43.3  9:15 
   43  28   415 Brian Cutting           M    41 Melbourne FL            29:11.7  9:24 
   44  16   394 Emily Hunter            F    13 Melbourne FL            29:12.5  9:25 
   45  17   431 Eva Johnson             F    14 Melbourne FL            29:42.2  9:34 
   46  18   409 Shelbe Zimmerman        F    51 Indialantic FL          29:44.5  9:35 
   47  19   460 Amber Saxon             F    34 Indialantic FL          30:08.2  9:42 
   48  20   446 Betsy Ambrose           F    48 Melbourne Beach FL      30:17.8  9:46 
   49  21   422 Donna Rittinger         F    35 Melbourne Beach FL      30:36.8  9:52 
   50  29   401 Thomas Quandt           M    52 Indialantic FL          31:24.0 10:07 
   51  22   465 Heather Felix           F    39 Melbourne FL            31:26.9 10:08 
   52  23   461 Amanda Harding          F    29 Indialantic FL          31:30.5 10:09 
   53  24   429 Sabrina Ruggiano        F    37 Indialantic FL          31:39.4 10:12 
   54  25   386 Dana Beattie            F    35 Indialantic FL          31:48.0 10:15 
   55  26   416 Sherri Shamet           F    51 Palm Bay FL             31:52.9 10:16 
   56  27   439 Andrea Lucas            F    45 Melbourne FL            32:36.4 10:30 
   57  28   451 Brooke Goldfarb         F    41 Indialantic FL          33:17.2 10:43 
   58  30   382 Michael Petrillo        M    68 Chester Springs PA      33:43.1 10:52 
   59  29   372 Diane Nelson            F    48 Melbourne FL            33:51.6 10:54 
   60  31   453 Randy Dalrymple         M    57 Indialantic FL          35:09.5 11:19 
   61  30   379 Rebecca Moon            F    58 Vero Beach FL           35:29.3 11:26 
   62  31   424 Claudette Keeley        F    39 melbourne FL            35:39.2 11:29 
   63  32   417 Kathleen Shoda          F    35 Satellite Beach FL      36:24.0 11:43 
   64  32   418 Ethan Shoda             M    07 Satellite Beach FL      36:24.1 11:43 
   65  33   375 Tonyia Gibbons          F    66 Merritt Island FL       37:42.2 12:09 
   66  34   436 Erin O'Brien            F    09 Melbourne Beach FL      38:40.4 12:27 
   67  33   397 James Whalen            M    68 Ossining NY             38:49.0 12:30 
   68  34   388 Robert McIntosh         M    49 Sebastian FL            38:53.3 12:31 
   69  35   438 Shelagh O'Brien         F    42 Melbourne Beach FL      38:56.1 12:32 
   70  36   391 Lisa Farrall            F    56 Melbourne FL            39:36.7 12:45 
   71  37   444 Ellen Mahoney           F    13 Indialantic FL          40:54.0 13:10 
   72  38   467 Dana Chesser            F    30 Indialantic FL          41:10.5 13:16 
   73  39   447 Samantha Roth           F    09 Melbourne Beach FL      41:52.9 13:29 
   74  40   448 Barbara Roth            F    42 Melbourne Beach FL      41:53.0 13:29 
   75  41   402 Brion Quandt            F    51 Indialantic FL          44:34.9 14:21 
   76  42   376 Sabrena Litus           F    42 Palm Bay FL             44:48.3 14:26 
   77  43   378 Eileen Wood             F    52 Vero Beach FL           44:53.4 14:27 
   78  35   408 Scott Martise           M    52 Vero Beach FL           44:57.2 14:29 
   79  44   370 Anne Kaminski           F    54 Indialantic FL          45:01.4 14:30 
   80  45   443 Daria Boley             F    48 Orlando FL              45:16.8 14:35 
   81  46   405 Janine Hicks            F    51 Melbourne FL            45:17.2 14:35 
   82  36   420 Don Riordan             M    64 Melbourne Beach FL      45:23.0 14:37 
   83  37   404 Rich Czarnowski         M    67 Palm Bay FL             46:01.8 14:49 
   84  47   469 Shelia Kissinger        F    43 Melbourne Beach FL      46:41.9 15:02 
   85  38   425 Bo Woods                M    43 Melbourne Beach FL      47:06.4 15:10 
   86  39   428 Skylar Waterman         F    10 Melbourne FL            47:17.4 15:14 
   87  48   427 Cythia O'Hara           F    42 Melbourne FL            47:17.9 15:14 
   88  49   377 Deborah Goodman         F    33 Melbourne FL            50:55.8 16:24 
   89  50   426 Allison Heater          F    50 Melbourne Beach FL      50:56.3 16:24 
   90  51   423 Vicki Hill              F    57 Melbourne Beach FL      51:10.1 16:29 
   91  52   454 Elaine Dalrymple        F    54 Indialantic FL          51:12.9 16:30 
   92  53   381 Terri Aborlleile        F    53 Melbourne FL            51:15.4 16:30 
   93  54   440 Samantha Lucas          F    22 Melbourne FL            54:45.5 17:38 
   94  55   383 Roberta Osterling       F    76 Sebastian FL          1:00:09.0 19:22 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites