• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Coconut 5k Run/Walk
COCONUT 5K RUN / WALK
January 8, 2011 8:00 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   414 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   18:37.2  6:00 
    2     2   441 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:37.6  6:00 
    3     3   390 Greg Apotsos             35 Melbourne            FL   18:47.5  6:03 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   463 Sean Black               42 Melbourne            FL   19:21.3  6:14 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   418 Ethan Shoda              07 Satellite Beach      FL   36:24.1 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   437 Dylan O'Brien            11 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:43.5  8:56 
    2    42   419 David Burritt            10 Indialantic          FL   27:52.7  8:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   466 Tai Miller               12 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:04.9  7:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   434 Connor Knowlton          15 Melbourne Beach      FL   19:13.7  6:12 
    2    10   432 Erik Nelson              19 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:07.0  6:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   410 Greg Zimmerman           20 Indialantic          FL   22:03.8  7:07 
    2    32   455 Michael Quandt           22 Indialantic          FL   26:51.2  8:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   400 David Plath              26 Melbourne            FL   23:14.4  7:29 
    2    27   395 Peter Cohen              26 Melbourne            FL   25:59.4  8:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   384 Les Dunne                35 Palm Bay             FL   25:34.7  8:14 
    2    28   413 Ted Landgraf             36 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:17.1  8:28 
    3    31   374 Aaron Dudley             35 Pafb                 FL   26:40.4  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   406 Joseph Castner           42 Melbourne            FL   19:38.6  6:20 
    2     9   393 Scott Hunter             43 Melbourne            FL   20:39.3  6:39 
    3    11   452 Albert Steiginga         43 Indialantic          FL   21:45.0  7:01 
    4    44   415 Brian Cutting            41 Melbourne            FL   29:11.7  9:24 
    5    86   425 Bo Woods                 43 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:06.4 15:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   458 Robert Ober              47 Indialantic          FL   20:16.4  6:32 
    2    16   421 Dan Smith                47 Melbourne            FL   22:36.8  7:17 
    3    35   435 Gary Turner              46 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:14.6  8:47 
    4    69   388 Robert McIntosh          49 Sebastian            FL   38:53.3 12:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   445 A Atkinson               50 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:10.2  7:09 
    2    51   401 Thomas Quandt            52 Indialantic          FL   31:24.0 10:07 
    3    79   408 Scott Martise            52 Vero Beach           FL   44:57.2 14:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   464 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   20:32.8  6:37 
    2    15   462 Brian Fox                55 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:32.3  7:16 
    3    61   453 Randy Dalrymple          57 Indialantic          FL   35:09.5 11:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   371 David Farrall            62 Melbourne            FL   26:22.8  8:30 
    2    83   420 Don Riordan              64 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:23.0 14:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   373 Gary Castner             65 Melbourne            FL   24:50.0  8:00 
    2    59   382 Michael Petrillo         68 Chester Springs      PA   33:43.1 10:52 
    3    68   397 James Whalen             68 Ossining             NY   38:49.0 12:30 
    4    84   404 Rich Czarnowski          67 Palm Bay             FL   46:01.8 14:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   398 Rudi Einhorn             74 Katonah              NY   27:03.1  8:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   407 Anne Dockery             62 Melbourne            FL   22:06.2  7:07 
    2    17   449 Molly Delaney            15 Indialantic          FL   22:52.4  7:22 
    3    20   385 Rene Dunne               30 Palm Bay             FL   24:05.9  7:46 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   450 Rebecca Moody            40 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:29.9  7:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67   436 Erin O'Brien             09 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:40.4 12:27 
    2    74   447 Samantha Roth            09 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:52.9 13:29 
    3    87   428 Skylar Waterman          10 Melbourne            FL   47:17.4 15:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   394 Emily Hunter             13 Melbourne            FL   29:12.5  9:25 
    2    46   431 Eva Johnson              14 Melbourne            FL   29:42.2  9:34 
    3    72   444 Ellen Mahoney            13 Indialantic          FL   40:54.0 13:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   387 Grace McIntosh           21 Sebastian            FL   27:18.0  8:48 
    2    37   456 Virginia Ahalt           22 Chapel Hill          NC   27:19.2  8:48 
    3    94   440 Samantha Lucas           22 Melbourne            FL   54:45.5 17:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   399 Lindsay Greer            25 West Melbourne       FL   27:46.6  8:57 
    2    53   461 Amanda Harding           29 Indialantic          FL   31:30.5 10:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   403 Casey Gilbert            31 Melbourne            FL   25:07.2  8:06 
    2    30   457 Lois Torvik              32 Indialantic          FL   26:32.3  8:33 
    3    43   396 Lisa Cohen               30 Melbourne            FL   28:43.3  9:15 
    4    48   460 Amber Saxon              34 Indialantic          FL   30:08.2  9:42 
    5    73   467 Dana Chesser             30 Indialantic          FL   41:10.5 13:16 
    6    89   377 Deborah Goodman          33 Melbourne            FL   50:55.8 16:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   430 Kasey Cook               36 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:54.1  8:01 
    2    34   433 Wendy Brown-Bergtold     36 Indialantic          FL   27:06.3  8:44 
    3    38   468 Donna Rittinger          35 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:30.9  8:52 
    4    50   422 Donna Rittinger          35 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:36.8  9:52 
    5    52   465 Heather Felix            39 Melbourne            FL   31:26.9 10:08 
    6    54   429 Sabrina Ruggiano         37 Indialantic          FL   31:39.4 10:12 
    7    55   386 Dana Beattie             35 Indialantic          FL   31:48.0 10:15 
    8    63   424 Claudette Keeley         39 Melbourne            FL   35:39.2 11:29 
    9    64   417 Kathleen Shoda           35 Satellite Beach      FL   36:24.0 11:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   459 Sharon Alcorn            42 Melbourne            FL   27:30.9  8:52 
    2    58   451 Brooke Goldfarb          41 Indialantic          FL   33:17.2 10:43 
    3    70   438 Shelagh O'Brien          42 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:56.1 12:32 
    4    75   448 Barbara Roth             42 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:53.0 13:29 
    5    77   376 Sabrena Litus            42 Palm Bay             FL   44:48.3 14:26 
    6    85   469 Shelia Kissinger         43 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:41.9 15:02 
    7    88   427 Cythia O'Hara            42 Melbourne            FL   47:17.9 15:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   392 Katie Dubec-Hunter       45 Melbourne            FL   25:47.9  8:19 
    2    49   446 Betsy Ambrose            48 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:17.8  9:46 
    3    57   439 Andrea Lucas             45 Melbourne            FL   32:36.4 10:30 
    4    60   372 Diane Nelson             48 Melbourne            FL   33:51.6 10:54 
    5    81   443 Daria Boley              48 Orlando              FL   45:16.8 14:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   409 Shelbe Zimmerman         51 Indialantic          FL   29:44.5  9:35 
    2    56   416 Sherri Shamet            51 Palm Bay             FL   31:52.9 10:16 
    3    76   402 Brion Quandt             51 Indialantic          FL   44:34.9 14:21 
    4    78   378 Eileen Wood              52 Vero Beach           FL   44:53.4 14:27 
    5    80   370 Anne Kaminski            54 Indialantic          FL   45:01.4 14:30 
    6    82   405 Janine Hicks             51 Melbourne            FL   45:17.2 14:35 
    7    90   426 Allison Heater           50 Melbourne Beach      FL   50:56.3 16:24 
    8    92   454 Elaine Dalrymple         54 Indialantic          FL   51:12.9 16:30 
    9    93   381 Terri Aborlleile         53 Melbourne            FL   51:15.4 16:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   379 Rebecca Moon             58 Vero Beach           FL   35:29.3 11:26 
    2    71   391 Lisa Farrall             56 Melbourne            FL   39:36.7 12:45 
    3    91   423 Vicki Hill               57 Melbourne Beach      FL   51:10.1 16:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   375 Tonyia Gibbons           66 Merritt Island       FL   37:42.2 12:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95   383 Roberta Osterling        76 Sebastian            FL 1:00:09.0 19:22 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites