• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bayfront 5"K9" Results
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 12, 2010 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2175 Alec Reesh               16 Palm Bay             FL   18:01.7  5:49 
    2     2  2119 Andrew Dutra             26 Melbourne            FL   18:36.4  6:00 
    3     3  2209 Art Anderson             51 Melbourne            FL   18:38.9  6:01 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2218 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   19:41.4  6:21 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  2089 Logan Klaproth           07 Melbourne            FL   34:41.8 11:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  2220 Matthew McDougal         21 Rockledge            FL   26:44.3  8:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2213 Greg Duncan              28 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:29.2  6:36 
    2    29  2121 Mike Fuller              27 Melbourne            FL   27:57.3  9:00 
    3    39  2212 William Lusk             25 Palm Bay             FL   30:34.7  9:51 
    4    41  2118 Todd Weldon              27 Rockledge            FL   30:52.9  9:57 
    5    77  2195 Chris Malloy             25 Melbourne            FL   44:23.2 14:18 
    6   113  2184 Richard Birenbaum        29 Palm Bay             FL   57:04.9 18:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2222 Ramon Cordero            33 Palm Bay             FL   19:31.3  6:17 
    2    15  2219 Mike Acosta              33 Cocoa                FL   23:34.0  7:36 
    3    96  2131 J. Justin Cleveland      33 Titusville           FL   52:53.9 17:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  2204 Brian Peterson           36 Patrick Afb          FL   29:30.2  9:30 
    2    80  2115 David Berger             35 Melbourne            FL   45:23.7 14:37 
    3    82  2102 Victor Zook              39 Palm Bay             FL   45:45.1 14:44 
    4   109  2199 Paul Rouillard           36 Palm Bay             FL   55:47.9 17:58 
    5   135  2234 Kevin Weitz              36 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:56.9 22:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2216 Chris Reesh              41 Palm Bay             FL   20:21.3  6:34 
    2    10  2125 Kyle Chisholm            42 Palm Bay             FL   20:52.3  6:44 
    3    17  2160 David Lerer              40 Indialantic          FL   24:48.9  8:00 
    4    18  2192 Shannon Johnson          40 Palm Bay             FL   25:23.4  8:11 
    5    23  2176 Joel Penn                40 Satellite Beach      FL   26:47.5  8:38 
    6    24  2217 Jim Schaeffer            40 Melbourne            FL   26:50.7  8:39 
    7    47  2165 Rainer Warner            44 Palm Bay             FL   31:38.2 10:11 
    8   107  2158 Mike McGarry             44 Palm Bay             FL   54:55.1 17:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  2221 Mike Bauer               45 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:28.5  7:15 
    2    14  2171 Dave Hernandez           46 Palm Bay             FL   23:01.0  7:25 
    3    44  2095 Raymond Cox              46 Rockledge            FL   31:27.5 10:08 
    4    86  2226 Paul Peck                46 Indialantic          FL   49:46.0 16:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58  2228 Gabriel Hernandez        51 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:24.3 11:24 
    2    61  2201 Mike Smith               52 Malabar              FL   35:53.8 11:34 
    3    75  2193 Bob Wanagill             54 Palm Bay             FL   44:16.4 14:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  2185 Jason Baltuch            56 Melbourne            FL   31:30.0 10:09 
    2    91  2187 Cc Harrison              56 Viera                FL   51:23.0 16:33 
    3    99  2123 Steve McElwee            57 Melbourne            FL   53:59.0 17:23 
    4   110  2198 Roy Vaninetti            57 Grant                FL   55:51.6 17:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  2154 Frank Webbe              63 Palm Bay             FL   26:36.0  8:34 
    2    25  2170 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:59.3  8:42 
    3    42  2099 Patrick Fox              62 Titusville           FL   31:20.1 10:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  2088 Kenneth Strickland       66 Vero Beach           FL   35:13.5 11:21 
    2    81  2166 Rich Czarnowski          66 Palm Bay             FL   45:43.6 14:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84  2156 Herman Gerhard           76 Palm Bay             FL   48:58.7 15:46 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2172 Robin Hernandez          45 Palm Bay             FL   20:40.0  6:40 
    2     9  2092 Lisa Petrillo            37 Indialantic          FL   20:48.0  6:42 
    3    12  2120 Amy Clamons              27 Melbourne            FL   22:12.3  7:09 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  2173 Cynthia Broome           47 Melbourne            FL   23:37.1  7:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   129  2233 Riley Karlton            05 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:04.3 19:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  2225 Haleigh Peck             16 Indialantic          FL   49:46.2 16:02 
    2   126  2141 Emily Moallem            18 Melbourne            FL   58:27.9 18:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  2190 Mallorie Bruce           22 Palm Coast           FL   30:29.1  9:49 
    2    66  2231 Briana Haut              24 Melbourne            FL   37:40.5 12:08 
    3   115  2168 Amanda Tacina            24 Titusville           FL   57:15.9 18:26 
    4   121  2136 Sara Moallem             22 Melbourne            FL   58:09.4 18:44 
    5   122  2153 Kalynn Miller            21 Cocoa                FL   58:11.5 18:44 
    6   123  2113 Maegan Moaratty          22 Titusville           FL   58:12.4 18:45 
    7   124  2152 Danielle Peabody         20 Titusville           FL   58:12.7 18:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  2180 Rachel Robbins           27 W. Melbourne         FL   30:28.9  9:49 
    2    40  2117 Aimee Molineaux          27 Rockledge            FL   30:52.4  9:57 
    3    48  2210 Meg Lieth                26 Melbourne            FL   31:49.2 10:15 
    4    51  2084 Sarah Clamons            29 Palm Bay             FL   32:39.5 10:31 
    5    60  2188 Ingrid Culver            27 Indialantic          FL   35:53.2 11:34 
    6    67  2227 Nikki Stypa              29 Malabar              FL   37:41.1 12:08 
    7    79  2196 Maria Rheaume            25 Melbourne            FL   44:53.9 14:28 
    8   102  2182 Dana Frontz              25 Melbourne            FL   54:50.4 17:40 
    9   119  2140 Rebecca Giertz           29 Palm Bay             FL   58:06.8 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  2096 Jessica Smith            30 Palm Bay             FL   27:03.9  8:43 
    2    31  2087 Alea Burke               33 Melbourne            FL   28:15.1  9:06 
    3    36  2179 Misty Burch              30 Ihb                  FL   30:07.5  9:42 
    4    62  2203 Ruth Peterson            32 Patrick Afb          FL   36:20.6 11:42 
    5    71  2091 Mindy Klaproth           30 Melbourne            FL   41:17.3 13:18 
    6    74  2150 Heather Muir             34 Palm Bay             FL   43:13.6 13:55 
    7    98  2128 Deanne McDonough         31 Palm Bay             FL   53:58.5 17:23 
    8   114  2183 Mandy Birenbaum          31 Palm Bay             FL   57:05.1 18:23 
    9   116  2127 Julie Rice               30 Palm Bay             FL   57:53.0 18:38 
   10   120  2137 Shannon Giertz           32 Palm Bay             FL   58:07.5 18:43 
   11   133  2098 Jennifer Ratcliffe       32 Palm Bay             FL 1:06:23.6 21:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  2161 Tracey Kandell           39 Indialantic          FL   27:22.7  8:49 
    2    64  2174 Kristy Reesh             37 Palm Bay             FL   36:26.5 11:44 
    3    68  2122 Marnie Fasanella         39 Palm Bay             FL   38:19.4 12:21 
    4    93  2162 Amy Okrasinski           35 Titusville           FL   52:50.0 17:01 
    5   103  2197 Tonia Sellon             38 Melbourne            FL   54:50.7 17:40 
    6   104  2112 Kim Pundai               39 Cocoa                FL   54:52.7 17:40 
    7   117  2126 Dana Smith               39 Palm Bay             FL   57:53.2 18:38 
    8   131  2235 Christen Weitz           37 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:03.8 19:59 
    9   134  2205 Jennifer Gillis          38 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:09.8 22:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2230 Becky Haig               41 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:58.0  9:01 
    2    32  2094 Vita Vinokurova          40 Melbourne            FL   29:12.5  9:25 
    3    45  2134 Verena Faure             44 Melbourne            FL   31:29.8 10:09 
    4    65  2106 Laura Brown              44 Palm Bay             FL   37:19.1 12:01 
    5    69  2148 Judy Roe                 44 Moss Point           MS   38:44.9 12:29 
    6    72  2163 Crystal Phillips-Mustai  41 Palm Bay             FL   42:39.9 13:44 
    7   106  2232 Cynthia Morris           40 Palm Bay             FL   54:52.7 17:40 
    8   132  2206 Michelle Beulow          40 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:08.9 20:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2202 Anne O'connor Smith      45 Malabar              FL   27:45.4  8:57 
    2    35  2146 Cindy Duncan             49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:38.8  9:33 
    3    43  2093 Diana Seamans            49 Melbourne            FL   31:27.0 10:08 
    4    49  2104 Tena Hochard             49 Palm Bay             FL   31:54.7 10:17 
    5    52  2181 Liliana Ponader          49 Indialantic          FL   33:30.7 10:48 
    6    53  2223 Tamara Reis              46 Palm Bay             FL   34:32.9 11:08 
    7    59  2189 Susan Stitzel            47 Melbourne            FL   35:52.5 11:33 
    8    63  2200 Anne Davidson            48 Palm Bay             FL   36:23.6 11:43 
    9    70  2208 Tracy Wills              48 Indialantic          FL   40:08.7 12:56 
   10    76  2194 Barbara Wanagill         48 Palm Bay             FL   44:16.7 14:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  2097 Joan Meadows             51 Malabar              FL   25:32.1  8:14 
    2    20  2139 Jody Hall                52 Palm Bay             FL   26:13.8  8:27 
    3    50  2100 Mari Hiltz               54 Melbourne            FL   32:38.0 10:31 
    4    57  2229 Deborah Hernandez        51 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:24.0 11:24 
    5    78  2211 Kim Doyle                54 St Cloud             FL   44:37.3 14:22 
    6    83  2164 Joanne Vose              50 Palm Bay             FL   46:41.5 15:02 
    7    88  2138 Ella Burdick             54 Palm Bay             FL   49:46.2 16:02 
    8    95  2130 Susan Palma              53 Titusville           FL   52:53.0 17:02 
    9   100  2085 Celilia Lascody          53 Melbourne            FL   54:32.4 17:34 
   10   105  2142 Gwen Christopher         50 Palm Bay             FL   54:52.7 17:40 
   11   108  2159 Linda McGarry            52 Palm Bay             FL   54:57.3 17:42 
   12   111  2116 Beth Evander             54 Indialantic          FL   55:52.7 18:00 
   13   127  2214 Ginger Twigg             50 Palm Bay             FL   59:05.7 19:02 
   14   130  2145 Corky Ferrante           52 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:46.9 19:34 
   15   136  2207 Karen Chandler           54 Melbourne            FL 1:16:24.6 24:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  2108 Diane Farrell            59 Barefoot Bay         FL   29:38.3  9:33 
    2    73  2103 Susan Vaughn             55 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:59.4 13:51 
    3    85  2169 Shirley Picagli          58 Sebastian            FL   49:29.6 15:56 
    4    90  2186 Dawn Harrison            55 Viera                FL   51:07.2 16:28 
    5    94  2144 Cheryl Cleveland         58 Titusville           FL   52:50.2 17:01 
    6    97  2107 Gail Oliver              59 Palm Bay             FL   53:02.6 17:05 
    7   101  2086 Melody Allgaier          58 Palm Bay             FL   54:34.7 17:35 
    8   112  2105 Jennifer Cope            55 Melbourne            FL   56:04.8 18:03 
    9   125  2135 Joan Moallem             56 Melbourne            FL   58:27.8 18:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92  2155 Ellen Webbe              62 Palm Bay             FL   52:02.6 16:46 
    2   118  2114 Jackea Andoniades        60 Melbourne            FL   57:54.0 18:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  2157 Petra Gerhard            68 Palm Bay             FL   34:50.9 11:13 
    2    89  2101 Sandra Kangas            68 Ormond Beach         FL   50:45.3 16:21 
    3   128  2215 Barbara Heisel           68 Melbourne            FL   59:06.8 19:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites