• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
SUNTREE TURKEY TROT 10K
November 25, 2010 8:30 a.m. Start
Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Steve Baerst
Race Management: Running Zone Race Management, Inc.
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  2407 John Culver             M    21 FL                      35:21.8   35:13.8  5:41 
    2   1  2357 Lori-Ann Shamsidin      F    41 Pinellas Park FL        39:14.1   39:06.5  6:18 
    3   2  2406 Beth Whalen             F    24 FL                      39:40.0   39:39.2  6:23 
    4   2  2374 Keith Ray               M    28 Melbourne FL            41:43.8   40:45.5  6:34 
    5   3   497 Chris Batt              M    52 Savannah GA                       40:55.8  6:36 
    6   4  2337 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            42:39.8   42:39.2  6:52 
    7   3  2393 Sarah Deibner           F    14 Melbourne FL                      45:42.8  7:22 
    8   5  2400 John Davis              M    33 Melbourne FL            46:17.0   45:43.3  7:22 
    9   6  2380 Aaron Ruster            M    15 Ft. Meyers FL           45:56.7   45:52.3  7:23 
   10   7  2390 Paul Rollins            M    40 Melbourne FL            46:00.8   45:54.1  7:24 
   11   8   538 Dave Strassburg         M    40 Lockport NY             47:57.9   46:37.2  7:31 
   12   9  2379 Nathan Hendren          M    27 Cambridge MA            48:52.4   47:18.6  7:37 
   13  10  2397 Marc Merrill            M    52 Atlanta GA              47:57.5   47:43.3  7:41 
   14  11  2404 Shane Cox               M    40 Altamonte Springs FL    47:56.2   47:53.0  7:43 
   15   4  2369 Staci Wavering          F    27 Melbourne FL            48:27.9   48:04.8  7:45 
   16  12  2408 Felix Hottenstein       M    42 Melbourne FL            48:45.1   48:25.5  7:48 
   17  13  2399 Michael Rich            M    31 Melbourne FL            48:49.8   48:44.0  7:51 
   18   5  2312 Heather Eley            F    32 Melbourne Village FL    48:58.7   48:47.7  7:52 
   19   6  2302 Sharon Carmean          F    51 Malabar FL              49:03.1   48:58.1  7:53 
   20   7  2343 Lesley Pepin            F    21 Melbourne Beach FL      50:33.8   49:50.7  8:02 
   21  14  2367 Bill Wavering           M    59 Palm Bay FL             50:35.5   50:11.5  8:05 
   22   8  2338 Charlotte McClure       F    38 Rockledge FL            50:36.2   50:21.7  8:07 
   23  15  2409 Kevin Leiker            M    47 Palm Bay FL             52:22.7   50:26.2  8:08 
   24   9  2313 Laura Ferris            F    39 Pittsburgh PA           50:56.9   50:32.8  8:09 
   25  16  2371 Scott Wilmont           M    40 Melbourne FL            51:06.1   50:57.9  8:13 
   26  17  2362 Mark Stephens           M    53 Melbourne FL            51:32.5   51:05.0  8:14 
   27  10  2360 Katie Smith             F    19 Malabar FL              51:41.1   51:19.3  8:16 
   28  11  2326 Jessica House           F    26 Melbourne FL            51:40.7   51:22.6  8:17 
   29  18  2317 Robert Hails            M    52 Melbourne               51:50.1   51:26.6  8:17 
   30  19  2318 Robby Hails             M    22 Melbourne               51:50.0   51:26.8  8:17 
   31  12  2389 Susan Houts             F    32 Palm Bay FL             52:16.0   52:04.3  8:23 
   32  20  2361 Joseph Sparacio         M    43 Sag Harbor NY           52:19.9   52:17.9  8:25 
   33  13  2368 Gloria Wavering         F    56 Melbourne FL            53:16.4   52:53.5  8:31 
   34  21  2388 William Kendust         M    25 Indian Harbour Beach    53:45.6   52:57.0  8:32 
   35  22  2346 Bob Rall                M    53 Merritt Island FL       53:11.4   52:59.2  8:32 
   36  23  2359 Mike Smith              M    52 Malabar FL              53:23.6   53:02.5  8:33 
   37  14  2315 Casey Gilbert           F    31 Melbourne Beach FL      53:14.8   53:08.0  8:34 
   38  24  2383 Ben Park                M    47 Melbourne FL            53:52.0   53:20.6  8:36 
   39  15  2345 Gina Rall               F    40 Merritt Island FL       54:05.9   53:50.9  8:40 
   40  16  2305 Ashley Carmean          F    17 Malabar FL              54:00.5   53:55.0  8:41 
   41  17  2303 Nicole Carmean          F    14 Malabar FL              54:00.6   53:55.3  8:41 
   42  25  2327 Neil Jackson            M    53 Melbourne FL            54:45.4   53:57.4  8:41 
   43  26  2328 Stephen Jackson         M    22 Melbourne FL            54:44.7   53:58.0  8:42 
   44  18  2329 Heather Jackson         F    23 Melbourne FL            54:44.6   53:58.3  8:42 
   45  19  2358 Veronica Sim            F    43 Melbourne FL            54:33.1   54:04.2  8:43 
   46  27  2355 Don Seiler              M    99 Minneapolis MN          54:19.0   54:08.9  8:43 
   47  20  2356 Megan Seiler            F    99 Minneapolis MN          54:19.1   54:08.9  8:43 
   48  21  2341 Corri Osborne           F    33 Winter Park FL          55:16.1   54:23.7  8:46 
   49  22  2386 Rebekah Moore           F    31 Melbourne FL            55:12.9   54:57.6  8:51 
   50  28  2392 Nick Sutherland         M    26 Gainesville FL          55:07.7   55:04.6  8:52 
   51  23  2373 Stephanie Wooley        F    43 Palm Bay FL             55:58.9   55:07.4  8:53 
   52  24  2401 Donna Davis             F    32 Melbourne FL            56:28.0   55:37.1  8:58 
   53  29  2363 Aaron Storey            M    29 Melbourne FL            56:57.6   55:54.6  9:00 
   54  25  2344 Jennifer Phelan         F    48 Palm Bay FL             56:18.0   56:13.8  9:03 
   55  26  2387 Jo-Anne Boland          F    43 Melbourne FL            56:58.4   56:23.4  9:05 
   56  27  2311 Tracie Donnelly         F    39 Indiatlantic FL         57:21.2   56:51.8  9:10 
   57  28  2340 Anne Oconnor-Smith      F    45 Malabar FL              57:25.6   57:02.7  9:11 
   58  30  2347 David Romancik          M    61 Melbourne FL            57:33.1   57:10.3  9:13 
   59  31  2331 Warren Johnson          M    39 Viera FL                58:13.3   57:12.4  9:13 
   60  29  2348 Thea Rusch              F    25 Cocoa Beach FL          58:44.5   58:19.7  9:24 
   61  30  2396 Crystal Ruppert         F    23 Cocoa Beach FL          59:24.5   58:26.2  9:25 
   62  31  2332 Danielle Keath          F    28 Baton Rouge LA        1:00:12.0   58:44.5  9:28 
   63  32  2395 Kenny Hill              M    26 Cocoa Beach FL        1:00:13.1   59:15.2  9:33 
   64  32  2377 Charis Gaines           F    43 Viera FL                59:58.1   59:27.8  9:35 
   65  33  2323 Carrie Hobson           F    25 Palm Bay                59:54.5   59:34.7  9:36 
   66  34  2352 Lindsay Schram          F    29 Melbourne FL          1:00:34.1   59:37.2  9:36 
   67  35  2349 Joey Scharlat           F    36 Woodbridge VA         1:00:53.0   59:47.6  9:38 
   68  33  2336 Joel Lusz               M    52 Viera                 1:00:52.5   59:49.7  9:38 
   69  36  2375 Rebecca Fleeman         F    14 Melbourne FL          1:00:28.7 1:00:10.8  9:42 
   70  37  2319 Stephanie Hendren       F    26 Indian Harbour Beach  1:02:21.9 1:00:47.8  9:48 
   71  38  2333 Pat Kiesselbach         F    61 Melbourne FL          1:01:33.7 1:01:00.8  9:50 
   72  39  2385 Coquese Wilson          F    42 Merritt Island FL     1:03:19.5 1:01:19.3  9:53 
   73  40  2334 Melissa Koss            F    46 NC                    1:01:29.3 1:01:20.6  9:53 
   74  34  2324 Harv Hobson             M    57 Palm Bay              1:02:47.8 1:01:55.3  9:58 
   75  41  2370 Traci Wavering          F    25 Melbourne FL          1:02:24.9 1:02:01.5  9:59 
   76  35  2394 Howard Chinoy           M    48 FL                    1:03:45.9 1:02:46.8 10:07 
   77  42  2376 Karen Dibbern           F    43 Melbourne FL          1:03:33.0 1:03:07.3 10:10 
   78  36  2320 Ron Hoar                M    72 Melbourne FL          1:03:34.1 1:03:15.9 10:11 
   79  37  2351 Scott Schmelzer         M    34 Tampa FL              1:03:34.2 1:03:24.7 10:13 
   80  38  2382 Thomas Mayer            M    35 Melbourne FL          1:03:54.9 1:03:47.9 10:17 
   81  39  2364 Kevin Terry             M    34 Palm Bay FL           1:04:45.4 1:04:16.9 10:21 
   82  40  2342 Rick Osborne            M    33 Winter Park FL        1:05:28.1 1:04:32.5 10:24 
   83      2402 Michael Osborne              31 West Melbourne FL     1:05:28.4 1:04:34.8 10:24 
   84  41  2354 Andrew Schwarz          M    20 Malabar FL            1:04:59.2 1:04:36.8 10:24 
   85  43  2316 Angie Goral             F    37 Merritt Island FL     1:06:02.8 1:04:52.6 10:27 
   86  42  2372 Benjamin Wooley         M    09 Palm Bay FL           1:05:05.6 1:04:55.5 10:27 
   87  44  2330 Lindsay Johnson         F    34 Viera FL              1:06:07.7 1:05:07.4 10:29 
   88  45  2353 Kela Schram             F    58 Cape Canaveral FL     1:06:39.5 1:05:42.1 10:35 
   89  46  2381 Heidi Ruster            F    44 Ft. Meyers FL         1:06:23.7 1:05:46.6 10:36 
   90  47  2339 Melissa McSwegin        F    33 Durham NC             1:07:19.8 1:06:57.6 10:47 
   91  48  2309 Michelle Clark          F    47 Melbourne FL          1:08:05.8 1:07:38.2 10:54 
   92  49  2314 Jodie Fortier           F    40 Melbourne FL          1:08:08.5 1:07:51.9 10:56 
   93  50  2335 Angie Lusz              F    43 Viera FL              1:09:14.5 1:08:12.0 10:59 
   94  51  2306 Amber Carrol            F    32 Melbourne FL          1:09:17.4 1:08:14.2 10:59 
   95  52  2378 Heather Zahner          F    40 Indialantic FL        1:10:13.4 1:09:24.8 11:11 
   96  53   352 Eileen Bentley          F    40 Viera FL              1:17:42.5 1:16:26.0 12:19 
   97  54  2321 Pam Hobson              F    56 Palm Bay FL           1:21:00.5 1:20:10.9 12:55 
   98  55  2391 Julia Rollins           F    14 Melbourne FL          1:21:10.2 1:21:06.2 13:04 
   99  56  2310 Lori Cooper             F    50 Rockledge FL          1:26:50.6 1:25:45.4 13:49 
  100  57  2384 Michelle Garrett        F    30 Rockledge FL          1:31:17.7 1:30:14.7 14:32 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites