• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
SUNTREE TURKEY TROT 10K
November 25, 2010 8:30 a.m. Start
Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Steve Baerst
Race Management: Running Zone Race Management, Inc.
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2  2407 John Culver              21                      FL   35:21.8  5:42 
    2     5  2374 Keith Ray                28 Melbourne            FL   41:43.8  6:43 
    3     6  2337 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   42:39.8  6:52 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  2372 Benjamin Wooley          09 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:55.5 10:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  2380 Aaron Ruster             15 Ft. Meyers           FL   45:52.3  7:23 
    2    31  2318 Robby Hails              22 Melbourne                 51:26.8  8:17 
    3    44  2328 Stephen Jackson          22 Melbourne            FL   53:58.0  8:42 
    4    85  2354 Andrew Schwarz           20 Malabar              FL 1:04:36.8 10:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 40
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2400 John Davis               33 Melbourne            FL   45:43.3  7:22 
    2    11  2390 Paul Rollins             40 Melbourne            FL   45:54.1  7:24 
    3    12   538 Dave Strassburg          40 Lockport             NY   46:37.2  7:31 
    4    13  2379 Nathan Hendren           27 Cambridge            MA   47:18.6  7:37 
    5    15  2404 Shane Cox                40 Altamonte Springs    FL   47:53.0  7:43 
    6    18  2399 Michael Rich             31 Melbourne            FL   48:44.0  7:51 
    7    26  2371 Scott Wilmont            40 Melbourne            FL   50:57.9  8:13 
    8    35  2388 William Kendust          25 Indian Harbour Beach FL   52:57.0  8:32 
    9    51  2392 Nick Sutherland          26 Gainesville          FL   55:04.6  8:52 
   10    54  2363 Aaron Storey             29 Melbourne            FL   55:54.6  9:00 
   11    60  2331 Warren Johnson           39 Viera                FL   57:12.4  9:13 
   12    64  2395 Kenny Hill               26 Cocoa Beach          FL   59:15.2  9:33 
   13    80  2351 Scott Schmelzer          34 Tampa                FL 1:03:24.7 10:13 
   14    81  2382 Thomas Mayer             35 Melbourne            FL 1:03:47.9 10:17 
   15    82  2364 Kevin Terry              34 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:16.9 10:21 
   16    83  2342 Rick Osborne             33 Winter Park          FL 1:04:32.5 10:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   497 Chris Batt               52 Savannah             GA   40:55.8  6:36 
    2    14  2397 Marc Merrill             52 Atlanta              GA   47:43.3  7:41 
    3    17  2408 Felix Hottenstein        42 Melbourne            FL   48:25.5  7:48 
    4    24  2409 Kevin Leiker             47 Palm Bay             FL   50:26.2  8:08 
    5    27  2362 Mark Stephens            53 Melbourne            FL   51:05.0  8:14 
    6    30  2317 Robert Hails             52 Melbourne                 51:26.6  8:17 
    7    33  2361 Joseph Sparacio          43 Sag Harbor           NY   52:17.9  8:25 
    8    36  2346 Bob Rall                 53 Merritt Island       FL   52:59.2  8:32 
    9    37  2359 Mike Smith               52 Malabar              FL   53:02.5  8:33 
   10    39  2383 Ben Park                 47 Melbourne            FL   53:20.6  8:36 
   11    43  2327 Neil Jackson             53 Melbourne            FL   53:57.4  8:41 
   12    69  2336 Joel Lusz                52 Viera                     59:49.7  9:38 
   13    77  2394 Howard Chinoy            48                      FL 1:02:46.8 10:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  2367 Bill Wavering            59 Palm Bay             FL   50:11.5  8:05 
    2    47  2355 Don Seiler               99 Minneapolis          MN   54:08.9  8:43 
    3    59  2347 David Romancik           61 Melbourne            FL   57:10.3  9:13 
    4    75  2324 Harv Hobson              57 Palm Bay                1:01:55.3  9:58 
    5    79  2320 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL 1:03:15.9 10:11 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  2357 Lori-Ann Shamsidin       41 Pinellas Park        FL   39:14.1  6:19 
    2     4  2406 Beth Whalen              24                      FL   39:40.0  6:24 
    3    13  2369 Staci Wavering           27 Melbourne            FL   48:27.9  7:48 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2393 Sarah Deibner            14 Melbourne            FL   45:42.8  7:22 
    2    42  2303 Nicole Carmean           14 Malabar              FL   53:55.3  8:41 
    3    70  2375 Rebecca Fleeman          14 Melbourne            FL 1:00:10.8  9:42 
    4    99  2391 Julia Rollins            14 Melbourne            FL 1:21:06.2 13:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  2343 Lesley Pepin             21 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:50.7  8:02 
    2    28  2360 Katie Smith              19 Malabar              FL   51:19.3  8:16 
    3    41  2305 Ashley Carmean           17 Malabar              FL   53:55.0  8:41 
    4    45  2329 Heather Jackson          23 Melbourne            FL   53:58.3  8:42 
    5    62  2396 Crystal Ruppert          23 Cocoa Beach          FL   58:26.2  9:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 40
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  2312 Heather Eley             32 Melbourne Village    FL   48:47.7  7:52 
    2    23  2338 Charlotte McClure        38 Rockledge            FL   50:21.7  8:07 
    3    25  2313 Laura Ferris             39 Pittsburgh           PA   50:32.8  8:09 
    4    29  2326 Jessica House            26 Melbourne            FL   51:22.6  8:17 
    5    32  2389 Susan Houts              32 Palm Bay             FL   52:04.3  8:23 
    6    38  2315 Casey Gilbert            31 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:08.0  8:34 
    7    40  2345 Gina Rall                40 Merritt Island       FL   53:50.9  8:40 
    8    49  2341 Corri Osborne            33 Winter Park          FL   54:23.7  8:46 
    9    50  2386 Rebekah Moore            31 Melbourne            FL   54:57.6  8:51 
   10    53  2401 Donna Davis              32 Melbourne            FL   55:37.1  8:58 
   11    57  2311 Tracie Donnelly          39 Indiatlantic         FL   56:51.8  9:10 
   12    61  2348 Thea Rusch               25 Cocoa Beach          FL   58:19.7  9:24 
   13    63  2332 Danielle Keath           28 Baton Rouge          LA   58:44.5  9:28 
   14    66  2323 Carrie Hobson            25 Palm Bay                  59:34.7  9:36 
   15    67  2352 Lindsay Schram           29 Melbourne            FL   59:37.2  9:36 
   16    68  2349 Joey Scharlat            36 Woodbridge           VA   59:47.6  9:38 
   17    71  2319 Stephanie Hendren        26 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:00:47.8  9:48 
   18    76  2370 Traci Wavering           25 Melbourne            FL 1:02:01.5  9:59 
   19    86  2316 Angie Goral              37 Merritt Island       FL 1:04:52.6 10:27 
   20    88  2330 Lindsay Johnson          34 Viera                FL 1:05:07.4 10:29 
   21    91  2339 Melissa McSwegin         33 Durham               NC 1:06:57.6 10:47 
   22    93  2314 Jodie Fortier            40 Melbourne            FL 1:07:51.9 10:56 
   23    95  2306 Amber Carrol             32 Melbourne            FL 1:08:14.2 10:59 
   24    96  2378 Heather Zahner           40 Indialantic          FL 1:09:24.8 11:11 
   25    97   352 Eileen Bentley           40 Viera                FL 1:16:26.0 12:19 
   26   101  2384 Michelle Garrett         30 Rockledge            FL 1:30:14.7 14:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2302 Sharon Carmean           51 Malabar              FL   48:58.1  7:53 
    2    46  2358 Veronica Sim             43 Melbourne            FL   54:04.2  8:43 
    3    52  2373 Stephanie Wooley         43 Palm Bay             FL   55:07.4  8:53 
    4    55  2344 Jennifer Phelan          48 Palm Bay             FL   56:13.8  9:03 
    5    56  2387 Jo-Anne Boland           43 Melbourne            FL   56:23.4  9:05 
    6    58  2340 Anne Oconnor-Smith       45 Malabar              FL   57:02.7  9:11 
    7    65  2377 Charis Gaines            43 Viera                FL   59:27.8  9:35 
    8    73  2385 Coquese Wilson           42 Merritt Island       FL 1:01:19.3  9:53 
    9    74  2334 Melissa Koss             46                      NC 1:01:20.6  9:53 
   10    78  2376 Karen Dibbern            43 Melbourne            FL 1:03:07.3 10:10 
   11    90  2381 Heidi Ruster             44 Ft. Meyers           FL 1:05:46.6 10:36 
   12    92  2309 Michelle Clark           47 Melbourne            FL 1:07:38.2 10:54 
   13    94  2335 Angie Lusz               43 Viera                FL 1:08:12.0 10:59 
   14   100  2310 Lori Cooper              50 Rockledge            FL 1:25:45.4 13:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  2368 Gloria Wavering          56 Melbourne            FL   52:53.5  8:31 
    2    48  2356 Megan Seiler             99 Minneapolis          MN   54:08.9  8:43 
    3    72  2333 Pat Kiesselbach          61 Melbourne            FL 1:01:00.8  9:50 
    4    89  2353 Kela Schram              58 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:05:42.1 10:35 
    5    98  2321 Pam Hobson               56 Palm Bay             FL 1:20:10.9 12:55 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites