• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 5K Results
ASCENSION EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
November 13, 2010 8:00 a.m. Start
Wickham Park/Brevard Community College, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearhart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   380 Andy Dutra              M    26 Melbourne FL            18:55.7   18:55.7  6:06 
    2   1   493 Melissa Taylor          F    32 Indian Harbour Beach    19:20.2   19:19.8  6:14 
    3   2   451 Matt Mahoney            M    55 Melbourne FL            19:38.4   19:38.4  6:20 
    4   3   489 Bill Woodson            M    48 Melbourne FL            20:12.8   20:12.0  6:31 
    5   4   486 Brian Porter            M    46 Melbourne FL            20:22.9   20:21.1  6:34 
    6   5   485 Caleb Porter            M    16 Melbourne FL            21:14.8   21:12.7  6:50 
    7   6   496 Jon Artman              M    29 Palm Bay FL             21:43.2   21:39.1  6:59 
    8   7   285 Ted Amgott              M    57 Melbourne FL            21:44.5   21:43.9  7:00 
    9   8   453 Richard Davis           M    37 Cocoa FL                21:45.5   21:45.1  7:01 
   10   9   293 Rodolfo Valentin        M    12 Rockledge FL            22:16.6   22:16.6  7:11 
   11   2   284 Tess Adams              F    30 Melbourne FL            22:35.4   22:32.1  7:16 
   12  10   450 William Conyers         M    41 Palm Bay FL             23:11.9   23:07.1  7:27 
   13  11   326 Jaime Ruiz              M    17 Melbourne FL            23:07.8   23:07.8  7:27 
   14  12   297 Hector Babilonia        M    31 Melbourne FL            23:49.3   23:28.1  7:34 
   15  13   463 Christopher Granberry   M    13 Melbourne FL            23:32.1   23:32.1  7:35 
   16   3   253 Kristine Brubaker       F    32 Melbourne FL            23:42.9   23:41.3  7:38 
   17   4   446 Cynthia Broome          F    47 Melbourne FL            23:45.7   23:42.6  7:38 
   18  14   341 Sam Gill                M    32 Melbourne FL            23:57.1   23:55.9  7:43 
   19  15   332 Ben Laird               M    14 Melbourne FL            24:19.9   24:19.4  7:50 
   20  16   471 Paul Wells              M    25 Satellite Beach FL      24:53.9   24:38.4  7:56 
   21   5   499 Margarita Ruiz          F    37 Satellite Beach FL      24:40.9   24:39.3  7:57 
   22  17   246 Joey Silva              M    16 Melbourne FL            24:49.5   24:48.4  8:00 
   23   6   303 Kiana Zanganeh          F    12 Melbourne FL            24:55.4   24:52.5  8:01 
   24  18   239 Chase Chavez            M    13 Melbourne FL            25:05.5   25:05.3  8:05 
   25   7   469 Tess Salisbury          F    18 Melbourne FL            25:07.1   25:05.6  8:05 
   26  19   371 Ray Brown               M    63 Melbourne FL            25:11.2   25:06.7  8:05 
   27   8   475 DeDe Henrich            F    49 Melbourne FL            25:35.9   25:23.9  8:11 
   28   9   315 Gayna Hansen            F    38 Rockledge FL            25:47.7   25:39.4  8:16 
   29  20   498 David Fahmie            M    27 Melbourne Beach FL      25:59.3   25:53.1  8:20 
   30  21   472 Rob Landers             M    41 Indian Harbour Beach    26:01.8   25:54.7  8:21 
   31  22   281 Peter Blottman          M    46 Melbourne FL            26:15.5   25:57.6  8:22 
   32  23   470 John Murphy             M    52 Melbourne Beach FL      26:28.4   26:23.9  8:30 
   33  24   454 Gabor Tamasy            M    43 Melbourne FL            26:33.0   26:24.1  8:30 
   34  25   378 Jeff Fisher             M    53 Indialantic FL          26:34.5   26:27.8  8:32 
   35  10   252 Katie DiBernardo        F    33 Rockledge FL            26:37.9   26:27.8  8:32 
   36  11   238 Sara Towers             F    10 Rockledge FL            27:04.7   26:59.4  8:42 
   37  12   336 Maddie McCluskey        F    11 Melbourne FL            27:07.1   27:01.9  8:43 
   38  26   474 Carl Davison            M    52 Melbourne FL            27:17.3   27:02.6  8:43 
   39  27   296 Joe Tierney             M    40 Viera FL                27:18.1   27:09.5  8:45 
   40  28   314 Gene Grieshabgr         M    53 Melbourne FL            27:25.2   27:24.1  8:50 
   41  13   487 Amy Wells               F    16 Melbourne Beach FL      27:27.0   27:26.1  8:50 
   42  14   233 Michelle Devoid         F    34 Melbourne FL            27:51.6   27:27.3  8:51 
   43  29   343 Ken Fortmayer           M    45 Melbourne FL            27:35.3   27:29.3  8:51 
   44  30   382 Greg McKay              M    63 Cape Canaveral FL       28:00.4   27:30.5  8:52 
   45  31   263 Douglas Gearhart        M    08 Melbourne FL            27:49.8   27:44.8  8:56 
   46  32   242 Chris Quiroz            M    45 Merritt Island FL       27:52.0   27:49.5  8:58 
   47  33   244 Emilio Quiroz           M    08 Merritt Island FL       27:52.2   27:49.6  8:58 
   48  34   372 Ron Hoar                M    72 Melbourne FL            27:54.7   27:50.6  8:58 
   49  35   467 David Gaviria           M    13 Melbourne FL            27:53.2   27:51.4  8:58 
   50  15   324 Alexis Pasik            F    14 Melbourne FL            28:05.2   27:52.4  8:59 
   51  36   240 Carson Chavez           M    09 Melbourne FL            27:59.1   27:58.0  9:01 
   52  37   287 David DiBernardo        M    34 Rockledge FL            28:10.7   28:00.1  9:01 
   53  16   265 Pamela Gearhart         F    39 Melbourne FL            28:05.6   28:00.5  9:01 
   54  17   345 Donna Davis             F    40 Satellite Beach FL      28:13.4   28:01.8  9:02 
   55  18   270 Cathy Haut              F    54 Glen Burnie MD          28:17.9   28:07.3  9:04 
   56  38   373 Sean Duggen             M    26 Melbourne FL            28:28.9   28:12.4  9:05 
   57  39   305 Fariborz Zanganeh       M    57 Melbourne FL            28:21.8   28:16.5  9:07 
   58  40   374 Dennis Amico            M    49 Melbourne FL            28:33.4   28:18.1  9:07 
   59  41   356 Rich Milliard           M    48 Melbourne FL            28:48.9   28:28.0  9:10 
   60  42   500 Francisco Ruiz          M    44 Satellite Beach FL      28:44.3   28:42.1  9:15 
   61  43   346 Max Diaz                M    12 Melbourne FL            29:03.1   28:52.2  9:18 
   62  19   338 Janet McCluskey         F    41 Melbourne FL            29:00.8   28:53.3  9:18 
   63  44   347 Luis Diaz               M    49 Melbourne FL            29:06.1   28:54.7  9:19 
   64  45   384 Bill Curphey            M    62 Melbourne FL            29:10.6   28:57.5  9:20 
   65  46   289 Jay Madlener            M    41 Rockledge FL            29:14.7   28:58.4  9:20 
   66  20   236 Darlene Hachmeister     F    44 Melbourne FL            29:19.3   28:59.6  9:20 
   67  47   473 Alex Teague             M    13 Mobile AL               29:10.4   29:03.5  9:22 
   68  48   488 Jason Baltuch           M    58 Melbourne FL            29:23.7   29:07.8  9:23 
   69  49   295 Gary Nickloy            M    52 Rockledge FL            29:23.9   29:09.9  9:24 
   70  21   497 Cindy Duncan            F    49 Indian Harbour Beach    29:26.6   29:10.6  9:24 
   71  50   254 Tony Goodwin            M    43 Evansville IN           29:40.5   29:24.9  9:29 
   72  22   362 Pamela Castellana       F    48 Melbourne FL            29:59.0   29:42.9  9:34 
   73  51   275 Frank Maloney           M    66 Satellite Beach FL      29:58.8   29:43.7  9:35 
   74  52   327 Jaime F. Ruiz           M    55 Melbourne FL            30:03.0   29:57.0  9:39 
   75  23   494 Gillian Gotay           F    11 Melbourne Beach FL      30:23.9   29:57.9  9:39 
   76  24   237 SiSi Packard            F    38 Rockledge FL            30:28.2   30:20.6  9:46 
   77  53   318 Kevin Dickinson         M    12 Melbourne FL            30:35.6   30:32.1  9:50 
   78  54   481 David Acosta            M    41 Melbourne FL            30:47.7   30:35.5  9:51 
   79  55   251 Michael McElwee         M    61 Melbourne FL            31:30.1   31:15.7 10:04 
   80  25   348 Helen Medlin            F    45 Melbourne FL            31:28.1   31:16.9 10:05 
   81  56   459 Andrew Timmer           M    47 Melbourne FL            31:34.5   31:21.9 10:06 
   82  26   455 Audrey Tamasy           F    10 Melbourne FL            31:34.2   31:25.2 10:07 
   83  57   319 Charlie Dickinson       M    10 Melbourne FL            31:31.7   31:25.9 10:07 
   84  58   288 Andrew Madlener         M    11 Rockledge FL            31:32.6   31:27.0 10:08 
   85  59   291 Rudy Valentin           M    37 Rockledge FL            31:52.0   31:43.8 10:13 
   86  27   292 Ariana Valentin         F    07 Rockledge FL            31:51.5   31:43.9 10:13 
   87  60   452 Don Palinkas            M    75 Vero Beach FL           32:07.8   31:50.1 10:15 
   88  28   379 Christine Fisher        F    50 Indialantic FL          31:59.4   31:52.5 10:16 
   89  61   308 Tom Lazar               M    65 Melbourne FL            32:13.5   31:54.4 10:17 
   90  29   363 Rosie Pinchera          F    43 Melbourne FL            32:30.4   32:14.4 10:23 
   91  30   294 Sarah Nickloy           F    16 Rockledge FL            32:39.0   32:24.7 10:26 
   92  31   361 Amy Quattrochi          F    33 Merritt Island FL       32:31.9   32:27.6 10:27 
   93  32   383 Jacqui Wells            F    56 Satellite Beach FL      32:44.1   32:28.5 10:28 
   94  62   441 Michael Mieczkowski     M    11 Melbourne FL            32:38.3   32:35.4 10:30 
   95  63   245 Dominik Quiroz          M    06 Merritt Island FL       32:51.3   32:47.3 10:34 
   96  33   243 Josie Quiroz            F    45 Merritt Island FL       32:51.6   32:48.1 10:34 
   97  64   340 Sam Gill                M    08 Melbourne FL            32:53.1   32:51.4 10:35 
   98  65   323 Jason Pasik             M    37 Melbourne FL            33:19.0   33:06.2 10:40 
   99  34   375 Jamie Amico             F    16 Melbourne FL            33:22.3   33:07.9 10:40 
  100  35   492 Cathy Chapman           F    48 Melbourne FL            33:19.6   33:13.6 10:42 
  101  36   458 Daniela Spies           F    10 Satellite Beach FL      33:25.4   33:15.5 10:43 
  102  37   257 Kari Wimer              F    30 Indialantic FL          33:38.3   33:18.1 10:44 
  103  38   271 Briana Haut             F    24 Melbourne FL            33:32.5   33:21.8 10:45 
  104  66   232 Bill Conner             M    49 Melbourne FL            33:42.1   33:30.0 10:47 
  105  39   255 Denise Paternoster      F    40 Melbourne FL            33:44.3   33:32.4 10:48 
  106  67   344 Skyhawk Fadigan         M    46                         33:51.9   33:39.9 10:51 
  107  40   352 Gabrielle Pilcher       F    18 Melbourne FL            33:51.3   33:46.6 10:53 
  108  41   360 Lisa Conway             F    39 Rockledge FL            33:57.8   33:47.0 10:53 
  109  42   442 Sarah Mieczkowski       F    09 Melbourne FL            34:04.0   33:47.5 10:53 
  110  68   468 Bill Gaviria            M    51 Melbourne FL            33:51.9   33:49.8 10:54 
  111  69   480 Zachary Shuy            M    12 Melbourne FL            33:52.1   33:49.9 10:54 
  112  43   367 Erin Rodriquez          F    21 Melbourne FL            34:06.0   33:53.7 10:55 
  113  70   277 Laif Toland             M    23 Melbourne FL            34:03.2   33:55.4 10:56 
  114  44   325 Lina-Maria Ruiz         F    12 Melbourne FL            33:59.0   33:56.6 10:56 
  115  45   444 Ariana Casingal         F    12 Melbourne FL            34:08.0   34:04.7 10:59 
  116  46   280 Maya Toland             F    08 Melbourne FL            34:17.1   34:09.4 11:00 
  117  47   460 Sandy Luchetti          F    41 Melbourne FL            34:39.1   34:29.8 11:07 
  118  48   331 Anne Laird              F    13 Melbourne FL            34:41.1   34:38.5 11:09 
  119  49   342 Mandy Gill              F    33 Melbourne FL            34:55.6   34:51.8 11:14 
  120  50   483 Karen Hill              F    39 Vero Beach FL           35:24.3   34:54.6 11:15 
  121  71   495 Richard Weick           M    63 Palm Bay FL             35:13.8   35:00.3 11:17 
  122  51   765 Taylor Odonnell         F    13 Melbourne FL            35:51.4   35:49.0 11:32 
  123  52   353 Victoria Milliard       F    11 Melbourne FL            36:15.0   35:54.7 11:34 
  124  72   449 Donald Nygaard          M    77 Orlando FL              36:20.8   36:14.2 11:40 
  125  53   456 Jane Spies              F    45 Satellite Beach FL      36:32.0   36:21.4 11:43 
  126  54   457 Marissa Spies           F    08 Satellite Beach FL      36:32.1   36:21.9 11:43 
  127  55   260 Heather McDougall       F    11 Merritt Island FL       37:30.6   37:13.6 11:59 
  128  56   241 Rita Chavez             F    43 Melbourne FL            37:23.9   37:14.4 12:00 
  129  57   262 Rachil McDougall        F    09 Merritt Island FL       37:30.7   37:14.7 12:00 
  130  58   335 Erica Knight            F    31 Melbourne FL            37:44.6   37:21.6 12:02 
  131  73   461 Donnie Luchetti         M    09 Melbourne FL            37:23.6   37:22.5 12:02 
  132  74   320 Luke Dickinson          M    08 Melbourne FL            37:30.0   37:29.4 12:04 
  133  75   276 Joe Giannacco           M    43 Melbourne FL            38:09.6   37:45.6 12:10 
  134  59   355 Darlene Milliard        F    45 Melbourne FL            38:08.2   37:48.1 12:11 
  135  60   304 Gianni Zanganeh         F    46 Melbourne FL            38:22.0   38:02.6 12:15 
  136  76   491 Patrick Murphy          M    17 Melbourne FL            38:57.2   38:28.4 12:23 
  137  61   490 Patricia Murphy         F    56 Bronx NY                38:58.0   38:29.1 12:24 
  138  62   333 Sarah Laird             F    11 Melbourne FL            39:30.0   39:27.2 12:42 
  139  77   316 Matt Stein              M    11 Melbourne FL            39:44.2   39:41.6 12:47 
  140  78   351 Richard Pilcher         M    50 Melbourne FL            40:07.1   40:02.1 12:54 
  141  79   376 David Anderson          M    37 Melbourne FL            40:20.2   40:05.6 12:55 
  142  63   286 Maxine Trainor          F    67 Rockledge FL            40:25.3   40:11.9 12:57 
  143  80   300 Scott Mackinnon         M    12 Melbourne FL            41:20.5   41:03.7 13:13 
  144  81   330 Tim Laird               M    45 Melbourne FL            41:36.8   41:06.1 13:14 
  145  64   278 Lisa Toland             F    47 Melbourne FL            41:25.0   41:16.5 13:18 
  146  65   279 Jada Toland             F    05 Melbourne FL            41:24.8   41:16.6 13:18 
  147  82   364 Russ Marth              M    84 Ft. Pierce FL           41:46.2   41:18.0 13:18 
  148  83   339 Jack McCluskey          M    07 Melbourne FL            42:03.0   41:52.9 13:29 
  149  84   337 Michael McCluskey       M    42 Melbourne FL            42:03.8   41:53.9 13:30 
  150  85   321 Eddie Raleigh           M    44 Merritt Island FL       42:40.0   42:22.3 13:39 
  151  66   322 Megan Raleigh           F    12 Merritt Island FL       42:40.3   42:22.5 13:39 
  152  67   307 Sue Lazar               F    54 Melbourne FL            42:50.7   42:26.2 13:40 
  153  68   381 Wanda Hizer             F    68 Melbourne FL            42:54.8   42:30.4 13:41 
  154  69   377 Sherri Anderson         F    36 Melbourne FL            43:16.0   43:02.1 13:52 
  155  86   298 Kyle Mackinnon          M    43 Melbourne FL            43:50.0   43:25.4 13:59 
  156  87   302 Jack Mackinnon          M    07 Melbourne FL            43:50.0   43:40.2 14:04 
  157  70   478 Mary Connors            F    52 Melbourne FL            44:25.4   44:02.3 14:11 
  158  71   306 Cathy Frisella          F    38 Melbourne FL            44:27.4   44:04.4 14:12 
  159  88   266 Benjamin Gearhart       M    06 Melbourne FL            44:50.2   44:18.1 14:16 
  160  89   366 Robert Crum             M    59 Melbourne FL            44:54.1   44:25.4 14:18 
  161  72   370 Laura Carter            F    42 Melbourne FL            45:06.6   44:52.8 14:27 
  162  90   264 Steve Gearhart          M    41 Melbourne FL            45:59.7   45:25.6 14:38 
  163  73   268 Michelle Stanton        F    37 Melbourne FL            46:07.7   45:45.5 14:44 
  164  74   359 Colleen Seyfferth       F    41 Rockledge FL            47:26.6   46:47.9 15:04 
  165  75   313 Eugenia Brooks          F    49 Viera FL                48:04.8   47:34.7 15:19 
  166  76   301 Lainey` Mackinnon       F    09 Melbourne FL            48:18.9   48:01.8 15:28 
  167  77   261 Abigail McDougall       F    09 Merritt Island FL       48:19.7   48:02.9 15:28 
  168  78   299 Shelly Mackinnon        F    41 Melbourne FL            48:36.9   48:11.6 15:31 
  169  79   290 Cheryl Madlener         F    40 Rockledge FL            48:36.9   48:11.6 15:31 
  170  80   479 Eileen Hillman          F    53 Melbourne FL            49:14.2   48:47.1 15:43 
  171  81   440 Anita Brady             F    55 Melbourne FL            49:14.1   48:47.8 15:43 
  172  82   317 Doreen Boudreau         F    57 Melbourne FL            51:07.9   50:29.2 16:15 
  173  83   484 Anna Marzec             F    23 FL                      52:38.6   52:11.0 16:48 
  174  84   269 Shelly Wackley          F    46 Melbourne FL            52:39.5   52:13.0 16:49 
  175  85   462 Laura Salaka            F    27 Melbourne FL            52:40.8   52:13.3 16:49 
  176  86   283 Cecelia McCabe          F    88 Melbourne FL            52:43.0   52:20.5 16:51 
  177  91   464 Zachan Whitaker         M    04 Melbourne FL            54:05.9   53:29.3 17:13 
  178  92   259 Mike McDougall          M    78 Melbourne FL            53:54.0   53:32.9 17:15 
  179  87   258 Mary Sundermeyer        F    50 Dunlap IL               53:54.9   53:36.0 17:16 
  180  88   466 Kim Whitaker            F    40 Melbourne FL            54:18.9   53:43.2 17:18 
  181  89   358 Monica McKune           F    31 Melbourne FL            54:24.2   53:45.1 17:19 
  182  93   357 Jim McKune              M    43 Melbourne FL            54:23.6   53:45.1 17:19 
  183  90   443 Joy Casingal            F    43 Melbourne FL            54:21.8   53:50.8 17:20 
  184  91   445 Charlene Waller         F    50 Palm Bay FL             54:21.4   53:50.9 17:20 
  185  92   328 Alicia I. Ruiz          F    46 Melbourne FL            56:06.9   55:35.9 17:54 
  186  93   250 Molly Demers            F    42 Melbourne FL            56:43.6   56:08.2 18:05 
  187  94   247 Katie Gander            F    38 Melbourne FL            56:44.4   56:10.0 18:05 
  188  94   248 Jay Gander              M    39 Melbourne FL            57:05.0   56:30.0 18:12 
  189  95   249 Jack Gander             M    06 Melbourne FL            57:05.7   56:33.0 18:13 
  190  95   267 Lois Stanton            F    68 Melbourne FL            59:31.1   59:07.6 19:02 
  191  96   329 Rosemary Laird          F    45 Melbourne FL            59:49.8   59:45.9 19:15 
  192  97   365 Roberta Osterling       F    76 Satellite Beach FL    1:00:09.5   59:47.0 19:15 
  193  98   334 Katherine Laird         F    07 Melbourne FL          1:08:42.8 1:08:38.7 22:06 
  194  96   368 Paul Kalinosky          M    63 Melbourne FL          1:09:27.8 1:08:52.6 22:11 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites