• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 5K Results
ASCENSION EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
November 13, 2010 8:00 a.m. Start
Wickham Park/Brevard Community College, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearhart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   380 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL   18:55.7  6:06 
    2     3   451 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne            FL   19:38.4  6:20 
    3     4   489 Bill Woodson             48 Melbourne            FL   20:12.8  6:31 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   486 Brian Porter             46 Melbourne            FL   20:21.1  6:34 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   263 Douglas Gearhart         08 Melbourne            FL   27:44.8  8:56 
    2    47   244 Emilio Quiroz            08 Merritt Island       FL   27:49.6  8:58 
    3    95   245 Dominik Quiroz           06 Merritt Island       FL   32:47.3 10:34 
    4    97   340 Sam Gill                 08 Melbourne            FL   32:51.4 10:35 
    5   132   320 Luke Dickinson           08 Melbourne            FL   37:29.4 12:04 
    6   148   339 Jack McCluskey           07 Melbourne            FL   41:52.9 13:29 
    7   156   302 Jack Mackinnon           07 Melbourne            FL   43:40.2 14:04 
    8   159   266 Benjamin Gearhart        06 Melbourne            FL   44:18.1 14:16 
    9   177   464 Zachan Whitaker          04 Melbourne            FL   53:29.3 17:13 
   10   189   249 Jack Gander              06 Melbourne            FL   56:33.0 18:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   240 Carson Chavez            09 Melbourne            FL   27:58.0  9:01 
    2    83   319 Charlie Dickinson        10 Melbourne            FL   31:25.9 10:07 
    3    84   288 Andrew Madlener          11 Rockledge            FL   31:27.0 10:08 
    4    94   441 Michael Mieczkowski      11 Melbourne            FL   32:35.4 10:30 
    5   131   461 Donnie Luchetti          09 Melbourne            FL   37:22.5 12:02 
    6   139   316 Matt Stein               11 Melbourne            FL   39:41.6 12:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   293 Rodolfo Valentin         12 Rockledge            FL   22:16.6  7:11 
    2    15   463 Christopher Granberry    13 Melbourne            FL   23:32.1  7:35 
    3    19   332 Ben Laird                14 Melbourne            FL   24:19.4  7:50 
    4    24   239 Chase Chavez             13 Melbourne            FL   25:05.3  8:05 
    5    49   467 David Gaviria            13 Melbourne            FL   27:51.4  8:58 
    6    61   346 Max Diaz                 12 Melbourne            FL   28:52.2  9:18 
    7    67   473 Alex Teague              13 Mobile               AL   29:03.5  9:22 
    8    77   318 Kevin Dickinson          12 Melbourne            FL   30:32.1  9:50 
    9   111   480 Zachary Shuy             12 Melbourne            FL   33:49.9 10:54 
   10   143   300 Scott Mackinnon          12 Melbourne            FL   41:03.7 13:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   485 Caleb Porter             16 Melbourne            FL   21:12.7  6:50 
    2    13   326 Jaime Ruiz               17 Melbourne            FL   23:07.8  7:27 
    3    22   246 Joey Silva               16 Melbourne            FL   24:48.4  8:00 
    4   136   491 Patrick Murphy           17 Melbourne            FL   38:28.4 12:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113   277 Laif Toland              23 Melbourne            FL   33:55.4 10:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   496 Jon Artman               29 Palm Bay             FL   21:39.1  6:59 
    2    20   471 Paul Wells               25 Satellite Beach      FL   24:38.4  7:56 
    3    29   498 David Fahmie             27 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:53.1  8:20 
    4    56   373 Sean Duggen              26 Melbourne            FL   28:12.4  9:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   297 Hector Babilonia         31 Melbourne            FL   23:28.1  7:34 
    2    18   341 Sam Gill                 32 Melbourne            FL   23:55.9  7:43 
    3    52   287 David Dibernardo         34 Rockledge            FL   28:00.1  9:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   453 Richard Davis            37 Cocoa                FL   21:45.1  7:01 
    2    85   291 Rudy Valentin            37 Rockledge            FL   31:43.8 10:13 
    3    98   323 Jason Pasik              37 Melbourne            FL   33:06.2 10:40 
    4   141   376 David Anderson           37 Melbourne            FL   40:05.6 12:55 
    5   188   248 Jay Gander               39 Melbourne            FL   56:30.0 18:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   450 William Conyers          41 Palm Bay             FL   23:07.1  7:27 
    2    30   472 Rob Landers              41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:54.7  8:21 
    3    33   454 Gabor Tamasy             43 Melbourne            FL   26:24.1  8:30 
    4    39   296 Joe Tierney              40 Viera                FL   27:09.5  8:45 
    5    60   500 Francisco Ruiz           44 Satellite Beach      FL   28:42.1  9:15 
    6    65   289 Jay Madlener             41 Rockledge            FL   28:58.4  9:20 
    7    71   254 Tony Goodwin             43 Evansville           IN   29:24.9  9:29 
    8    78   481 David Acosta             41 Melbourne            FL   30:35.5  9:51 
    9   133   276 Joe Giannacco            43 Melbourne            FL   37:45.6 12:10 
   10   149   337 Michael McCluskey        42 Melbourne            FL   41:53.9 13:30 
   11   150   321 Eddie Raleigh            44 Merritt Island       FL   42:22.3 13:39 
   12   155   298 Kyle Mackinnon           43 Melbourne            FL   43:25.4 13:59 
   13   162   264 Steve Gearhart           41 Melbourne            FL   45:25.6 14:38 
   14   182   357 Jim McKune               43 Melbourne            FL   53:45.1 17:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   281 Peter Blottman           46 Melbourne            FL   25:57.6  8:22 
    2    43   343 Ken Fortmayer            45 Melbourne            FL   27:29.3  8:51 
    3    46   242 Chris Quiroz             45 Merritt Island       FL   27:49.5  8:58 
    4    58   374 Dennis Amico             49 Melbourne            FL   28:18.1  9:07 
    5    59   356 Rich Milliard            48 Melbourne            FL   28:28.0  9:10 
    6    63   347 Luis Diaz                49 Melbourne            FL   28:54.7  9:19 
    7    81   459 Andrew Timmer            47 Melbourne            FL   31:21.9 10:06 
    8   104   232 Bill Conner              49 Melbourne            FL   33:30.0 10:47 
    9   106   344 Skyhawk Fadigan          46                           33:39.9 10:51 
   10   144   330 Tim Laird                45 Melbourne            FL   41:06.1 13:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   470 John Murphy              52 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:23.9  8:30 
    2    34   378 Jeff Fisher              53 Indialantic          FL   26:27.8  8:32 
    3    38   474 Carl Davison             52 Melbourne            FL   27:02.6  8:43 
    4    40   314 Gene Grieshabgr          53 Melbourne            FL   27:24.1  8:50 
    5    69   295 Gary Nickloy             52 Rockledge            FL   29:09.9  9:24 
    6   110   468 Bill Gaviria             51 Melbourne            FL   33:49.8 10:54 
    7   140   351 Richard Pilcher          50 Melbourne            FL   40:02.1 12:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   285 Ted Amgott               57 Melbourne            FL   21:43.9  7:00 
    2    57   305 Fariborz Zanganeh        57 Melbourne            FL   28:16.5  9:07 
    3    68   488 Jason Baltuch            58 Melbourne            FL   29:07.8  9:23 
    4    74   327 Jaime F. Ruiz            55 Melbourne            FL   29:57.0  9:39 
    5   160   366 Robert Crum              59 Melbourne            FL   44:25.4 14:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   371 Ray Brown                63 Melbourne            FL   25:06.7  8:05 
    2    44   382 Greg McKay               63 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:30.5  8:52 
    3    64   384 Bill Curphey             62 Melbourne            FL   28:57.5  9:20 
    4    79   251 Michael McElwee          61 Melbourne            FL   31:15.7 10:04 
    5   121   495 Richard Weick            63 Palm Bay             FL   35:00.3 11:17 
    6   194   368 Paul Kalinosky           63 Melbourne            FL 1:08:52.6 22:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73   275 Frank Maloney            66 Satellite Beach      FL   29:43.7  9:35 
    2    89   308 Tom Lazar                65 Melbourne            FL   31:54.4 10:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   372 Ron Hoar                 72 Melbourne            FL   27:50.6  8:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   452 Don Palinkas             75 Vero Beach           FL   31:50.1 10:15 
    2   124   449 Donald Nygaard           77 Orlando              FL   36:14.2 11:40 
    3   147   364 Russ Marth               84 Ft. Pierce           FL   41:18.0 13:18 
    4   178   259 Mike McDougall           78 Melbourne            FL   53:32.9 17:15 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2   493 Melissa Taylor           32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:20.2  6:14 
    2    11   284 Tess Adams               30 Melbourne            FL   22:35.4  7:17 
    3    15   253 Kristine Brubaker        32 Melbourne            FL   23:42.9  7:38 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   446 Cynthia Broome           47 Melbourne            FL   23:42.6  7:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    86   292 Ariana Valentin          07 Rockledge            FL   31:43.9 10:13 
    2   116   280 Maya Toland              08 Melbourne            FL   34:09.4 11:00 
    3   126   457 Marissa Spies            08 Satellite Beach      FL   36:21.9 11:43 
    4   146   279 Jada Toland              05 Melbourne            FL   41:16.6 13:18 
    5   193   334 Katherine Laird          07 Melbourne            FL 1:08:38.7 22:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   238 Sara Towers              10 Rockledge            FL   26:59.4  8:42 
    2    37   336 Maddie McCluskey         11 Melbourne            FL   27:01.9  8:43 
    3    75   494 Gillian Gotay            11 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:57.9  9:39 
    4    82   455 Audrey Tamasy            10 Melbourne            FL   31:25.2 10:07 
    5   101   458 Daniela Spies            10 Satellite Beach      FL   33:15.5 10:43 
    6   109   442 Sarah Mieczkowski        09 Melbourne            FL   33:47.5 10:53 
    7   123   353 Victoria Milliard        11 Melbourne            FL   35:54.7 11:34 
    8   127   260 Heather McDougall        11 Merritt Island       FL   37:13.6 11:59 
    9   129   262 Rachil McDougall         09 Merritt Island       FL   37:14.7 12:00 
   10   138   333 Sarah Laird              11 Melbourne            FL   39:27.2 12:42 
   11   166   301 Lainey` Mackinnon        09 Melbourne            FL   48:01.8 15:28 
   12   167   261 Abigail McDougall        09 Merritt Island       FL   48:02.9 15:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   303 Kiana Zanganeh           12 Melbourne            FL   24:52.5  8:01 
    2    50   324 Alexis Pasik             14 Melbourne            FL   27:52.4  8:59 
    3   114   325 Lina-Maria Ruiz          12 Melbourne            FL   33:56.6 10:56 
    4   115   444 Ariana Casingal          12 Melbourne            FL   34:04.7 10:59 
    5   118   331 Anne Laird               13 Melbourne            FL   34:38.5 11:09 
    6   122   765 Taylor Odonnell          13 Melbourne            FL   35:49.0 11:32 
    7   151   322 Megan Raleigh            12 Merritt Island       FL   42:22.5 13:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   469 Tess Salisbury           18 Melbourne            FL   25:05.6  8:05 
    2    41   487 Amy Wells                16 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:26.1  8:50 
    3    91   294 Sarah Nickloy            16 Rockledge            FL   32:24.7 10:26 
    4    99   375 Jamie Amico              16 Melbourne            FL   33:07.9 10:40 
    5   107   352 Gabrielle Pilcher        18 Melbourne            FL   33:46.6 10:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   103   271 Briana Haut              24 Melbourne            FL   33:21.8 10:45 
    2   112   367 Erin Rodriquez           21 Melbourne            FL   33:53.7 10:55 
    3   173   484 Anna Marzec              23                      FL   52:11.0 16:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   175   462 Laura Salaka             27 Melbourne            FL   52:13.3 16:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   252 Katie Dibernardo         33 Rockledge            FL   26:27.8  8:32 
    2    42   233 Michelle Devoid          34 Melbourne            FL   27:27.3  8:51 
    3    92   361 Amy Quattrochi           33 Merritt Island       FL   32:27.6 10:27 
    4   102   257 Kari Wimer               30 Indialantic          FL   33:18.1 10:44 
    5   119   342 Mandy Gill               33 Melbourne            FL   34:51.8 11:14 
    6   130   335 Erica Knight             31 Melbourne            FL   37:21.6 12:02 
    7   181   358 Monica McKune            31 Melbourne            FL   53:45.1 17:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   499 Margarita Ruiz           37 Satellite Beach      FL   24:39.3  7:57 
    2    28   315 Gayna Hansen             38 Rockledge            FL   25:39.4  8:16 
    3    53   265 Pamela Gearhart          39 Melbourne            FL   28:00.5  9:01 
    4    76   237 Sisi Packard             38 Rockledge            FL   30:20.6  9:46 
    5   108   360 Lisa Conway              39 Rockledge            FL   33:47.0 10:53 
    6   120   483 Karen Hill               39 Vero Beach           FL   34:54.6 11:15 
    7   154   377 Sherri Anderson          36 Melbourne            FL   43:02.1 13:52 
    8   158   306 Cathy Frisella           38 Melbourne            FL   44:04.4 14:12 
    9   163   268 Michelle Stanton         37 Melbourne            FL   45:45.5 14:44 
   10   187   247 Katie Gander             38 Melbourne            FL   56:10.0 18:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   345 Donna Davis              40 Satellite Beach      FL   28:01.8  9:02 
    2    62   338 Janet McCluskey          41 Melbourne            FL   28:53.3  9:18 
    3    66   236 Darlene Hachmeister      44 Melbourne            FL   28:59.6  9:20 
    4    90   363 Rosie Pinchera           43 Melbourne            FL   32:14.4 10:23 
    5   105   255 Denise Paternoster       40 Melbourne            FL   33:32.4 10:48 
    6   117   460 Sandy Luchetti           41 Melbourne            FL   34:29.8 11:07 
    7   128   241 Rita Chavez              43 Melbourne            FL   37:14.4 12:00 
    8   161   370 Laura Carter             42 Melbourne            FL   44:52.8 14:27 
    9   164   359 Colleen Seyfferth        41 Rockledge            FL   46:47.9 15:04 
   10   168   299 Shelly Mackinnon         41 Melbourne            FL   48:11.6 15:31 
   11   169   290 Cheryl Madlener          40 Rockledge            FL   48:11.6 15:31 
   12   180   466 Kim Whitaker             40 Melbourne            FL   53:43.2 17:18 
   13   183   443 Joy Casingal             43 Melbourne            FL   53:50.8 17:20 
   14   186   250 Molly Demers             42 Melbourne            FL   56:08.2 18:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   475 Dede Henrich             49 Melbourne            FL   25:23.9  8:11 
    2    70   497 Cindy Duncan             49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:10.6  9:24 
    3    72   362 Pamela Castellana        48 Melbourne            FL   29:42.9  9:34 
    4    80   348 Helen Medlin             45 Melbourne            FL   31:16.9 10:05 
    5    96   243 Josie Quiroz             45 Merritt Island       FL   32:48.1 10:34 
    6   100   492 Cathy Chapman            48 Melbourne            FL   33:13.6 10:42 
    7   125   456 Jane Spies               45 Satellite Beach      FL   36:21.4 11:43 
    8   134   355 Darlene Milliard         45 Melbourne            FL   37:48.1 12:11 
    9   135   304 Gianni Zanganeh          46 Melbourne            FL   38:02.6 12:15 
   10   145   278 Lisa Toland              47 Melbourne            FL   41:16.5 13:18 
   11   165   313 Eugenia Brooks           49 Viera                FL   47:34.7 15:19 
   12   174   269 Shelly Wackley           46 Melbourne            FL   52:13.0 16:49 
   13   185   328 Alicia I. Ruiz           46 Melbourne            FL   55:35.9 17:54 
   14   191   329 Rosemary Laird           45 Melbourne            FL   59:45.9 19:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   270 Cathy Haut               54 Glen Burnie          MD   28:07.3  9:04 
    2    88   379 Christine Fisher         50 Indialantic          FL   31:52.5 10:16 
    3   152   307 Sue Lazar                54 Melbourne            FL   42:26.2 13:40 
    4   157   478 Mary Connors             52 Melbourne            FL   44:02.3 14:11 
    5   170   479 Eileen Hillman           53 Melbourne            FL   48:47.1 15:43 
    6   179   258 Mary Sundermeyer         50 Dunlap               IL   53:36.0 17:16 
    7   184   445 Charlene Waller          50 Palm Bay             FL   53:50.9 17:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93   383 Jacqui Wells             56 Satellite Beach      FL   32:28.5 10:28 
    2   137   490 Patricia Murphy          56 Bronx                NY   38:29.1 12:24 
    3   171   440 Anita Brady              55 Melbourne            FL   48:47.8 15:43 
    4   172   317 Doreen Boudreau          57 Melbourne            FL   50:29.2 16:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   142   286 Maxine Trainor           67 Rockledge            FL   40:11.9 12:57 
    2   153   381 Wanda Hizer              68 Melbourne            FL   42:30.4 13:41 
    3   190   267 Lois Stanton             68 Melbourne            FL   59:07.6 19:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   176   283 Cecelia McCabe           88 Melbourne            FL   52:20.5 16:51 
    2   192   365 Roberta Osterling        76 Satellite Beach      FL   59:47.0 19:15 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites