• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 1 Miler
ASCENSION EAGLE PRIDE 1 MILER
November 13, 2010 9:15 a.m. Start
Wickham Park/Brevard Community College, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearhart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   995 Andy Dutra               26 Melbourne            FL    5:48.4  5:49 
    2     3  1524 Scott Baker              41 Melbourne            FL    7:13.9  7:14 
    3     5   958 Brenden Brubaker         08 Melbourne            FL    7:57.4  7:58 
    4     6   944 Derek Fortmayer          08 Melbourne            FL    7:58.7  7:59 
    5     7   928 Matthew Rabel            09 Indialantic          FL    8:09.4  8:10 
    6     8   929 Jack Rabel               41 Indialantic          FL    8:09.6  8:10 
    7     9   949 Ian Tharp                11 Melbourne            FL    8:28.1  8:29 
    8    10  1000 Jeffrey Harvey           12 Melbourne            FL    8:31.8  8:32 
    9    11   974 Dario Zeppieri           08 Melbourne            FL    9:03.8  9:04 
   10    15   903 Jack Hachmeister         08 Melbourne            FL    9:38.4  9:39 
   11    17   901 Kevin Hachmeister        42 Melbourne            FL    9:39.2  9:40 
   12    24   941 Ryan Latulippe           08 Melbourne            FL   10:27.6 10:28 
   13    25   927 David Polacek            05 Melbourne            FL   10:49.8 10:50 
   14    26   909 Will Paternoster         08 Melbourne            FL   10:57.7 10:58 
   15    29   977 Ed Henry                 40 Melbourne            FL   11:11.8 11:12 
   16    30   926 Evan Polacek             06 Melbourne            FL   11:19.8 11:20 
   17    31   902 Liam Hachmeister         10 Melbourne            FL   11:39.8 11:40 
   18    34  1528 Brandon Lawrence         10 Satellite Beach      FL   11:44.9 11:45 
   19    35   991 John Deluca              07 Melbourne            FL   11:48.5 11:49 
   20    37   971 Matt Lawson              35 Melbourne            FL   11:53.7 11:54 
   21    39   912 Ben Castillo             09 Melbourne            FL   11:57.6 11:58 
   22    40   919 John Nanna               73 Melbourne            FL   12:20.3 12:21 
   23    41   917 Christopher Giannacco    07 Melbourne            FL   12:24.6 12:25 
   24    42   973 Angelo Zeppieri          11 Melbourne            FL   12:35.4 12:36 
   25    45  1521 Alexa Spiesro            06 Satellite Beach      FL   13:24.8 13:25 
   26    48   915 Trey Conner              05 Melbourne            FL   13:27.7 13:28 
   27    54  1526 Hunter Collins           40 Satellite Beach      FL   13:40.3 13:41 
   28    56   936 Dino Degiovine           70 Indialantic          FL   13:42.3 13:43 
   29    62   979 Zach Henry               11 Melbourne            FL   14:30.7 14:31 
   30    63   918 Kyle Montgomery          11 Melbourne            FL   14:31.7 14:32 
   31    65  1522 Clayton Gindling         13 Rockledge            FL   15:47.2 15:48 
   32    72   931 Drew Timmer              08 Melbourne            FL   16:42.1 16:43 
   33    74   930 Cj Timmer                05 Melbourne            FL   16:47.5 16:48 
   34    81   963 William Quinn            66 Cocoa                FL   17:44.5 17:45 
   35    85   905 Conway Johnson           72 W. Melbourne         FL   18:23.5 18:24 
   36    88   937 Johnny Cassidy           03 W. Melbourne         FL   18:56.5 18:57 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2  1525 Alexa Baker              07 Melbourne            FL    7:13.2  7:14 
    2     4  1523 Gabrielle Woodson        11 Melbourne            FL    7:37.0  7:37 
    3    12   945 Aubrey Fortmayer         06 Melbourne            FL    9:04.5  9:05 
    4    13   960 Cheryl Fortmayer         38 Melbourne            FL    9:06.6  9:07 
    5    14   922 Lauren Tierney           08 Viera                FL    9:28.4  9:29 
    6    16  1533 Lindsay Gill             06 Melbourne            FL    9:39.0  9:39 
    7    18   925 Lauren Polacek           11 Melbourne            FL    9:41.3  9:42 
    8    19  1530 Bella Stazzone           08 Satellite Beach      FL    9:42.1  9:43 
    9    20   969 Lauren Mieczkowski       06 Melbourne            FL    9:53.2  9:54 
   10    21   940 Payton Latulippe         09 Melbourne            FL   10:16.8 10:17 
   11    22   998 Megan Acosta             09 Melbourne            FL   10:17.5 10:18 
   12    23   920 Ashley Madlener          08 Rockledge            FL   10:25.8 10:26 
   13    27   911 Arrabella Reddell        10 Melbourne            FL   11:11.3 11:12 
   14    28   980 Madison Henry            07 Melbourne            FL   11:11.6 11:12 
   15    32   910 Lindsey Paternoster      11 Melbourne            FL   11:40.4 11:41 
   16    33   908 Morgan Brubaker          06 Melbourne            FL   11:44.5 11:45 
   17    36   914 Julia Conner             07 Melbourne            FL   11:50.1 11:51 
   18    38   970 Courtney Lawson          06 Melbourne            FL   11:54.3 11:55 
   19    43  1529 Rachel Stazzone          10 Satellite Beach      FL   12:41.2 12:42 
   20    44  1536 Celine Reddin            07 Melbourne            FL   13:19.5 13:20 
   21    46   923 Megan Tierney            06 Viera                FL   13:26.4 13:27 
   22    47   921 Wendy Tierney            41 Viera                FL   13:26.5 13:27 
   23    49   978 Laurie Henry             39 Melbourne            FL   13:30.1 13:31 
   24    50   906 Angela Williams          44 W. Melbourne         FL   13:35.5 13:36 
   25    51  1531 Marissa Stazzone         06 Satellite Beach      FL   13:39.8 13:40 
   26    52  1527 Mary Collins             32 Satellite Beach      FL   13:39.8 13:40 
   27    53  1532 Ayla Collins             03 Satellite Beach      FL   13:39.9 13:40 
   28    55   935 Lyndsi Graham            08 Melbourne            FL   13:42.2 13:43 
   29    57   924 Debbie Polacek           37 Melbourne            FL   13:45.9 13:46 
   30    58   913 Donna Potomski           28 Melbourne            FL   13:48.8 13:49 
   31    59   988 Kari Stadelman           27                           13:49.2 13:50 
   32    60   990 Marie Deluca             43 Melbourne            FL   14:07.8 14:08 
   33    61   981 Reagan Henry             06 Melbourne            FL   14:08.9 14:09 
   34    64   992 Mary Gaviria             52 Melbourne            FL   15:40.3 15:41 
   35    66  1519 Alexa Eyster             32 Melbourne            FL   16:01.4 16:02 
   36    67  1520 Betty Eyster             62 Melbourne            FL   16:02.7 16:03 
   37    68  1535 Jen Reddin               40 Melbourne            FL   16:25.4 16:26 
   38    69   916 Maryann Conner           39 Melbourne            FL   16:25.5 16:26 
   39    70   972 Felicia Zeppieri         37 Melbourne            FL   16:25.5 16:26 
   40    71   953 Elle Larsen              07 Melbourne            FL   16:28.7 16:29 
   41    73   989 Sarah Hamilton           06 Melbourne            FL   16:45.1 16:46 
   42    75   932 Leila Timmer             06 Melbourne            FL   16:49.6 16:50 
   43    76   962 Sabrina Quintas          12 Melbourne            FL   17:06.6 17:07 
   44    77   994 Dotty Beck               75 W. Melbourne         FL   17:14.5 17:15 
   45    78   993 Carol Gessler            68 Satellite Beach      FL   17:15.0 17:15 
   46    79  1534 Dolores Murguia          39 Melbourne            FL   17:38.6 17:39 
   47    80   961 Stella Quintas           45 Melbourne            FL   17:39.0 17:39 
   48    82   964 Stella Quintas           13 Melbourne            FL   17:46.2 17:47 
   49    83   968 Theresa Kniepmann        45 Melbourne            FL   18:21.5 18:22 
   50    84   904 Nicole Hymel             42 Melbourne            FL   18:21.6 18:22 
   51    86   997 Tammy Acosta             45 Melbourne            FL   18:54.8 18:55 
   52    87   982 Janet Harvey             42 Melbourne            FL   18:55.2 18:56 
   53    89   939 Diana Cassidy            37 W. Melbourne         FL   18:57.9 18:58 
   54    90   987 Juana Marrero            81 Satellite Beach      FL   19:28.9 19:29 
   55    91   996 Kathi Landers            39 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   19:44.8 19:45 
   56    92   984 Emily Doyle              06 Melbourne            FL   21:09.2 21:10 
   57    93   985 Jennifer Doyle           38 Melbourne            FL   21:27.9 21:28 
   58    94   983 Madison Doyle            04 Melbourne            FL   23:20.7 23:21 
   59    95   986 Maria Salcedo            67 Melbourne            FL   23:42.4 23:43 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites