• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Results
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILER
November 6, 2010 7:35 am Start
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Cyndi Bergs
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL WALKER RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   420 Richard Reeves          M    67 W  Casselberry FL          39:24.2   39:20.9 19:41 
    2   421 Alicia Salter           F    23 W  Melbourne FL            45:00.0   44:58.4 22:30 
    3   419 Kathleen Landers        F    39 W  Indian Harbor Beach F   46:15.0   46:07.1 23:04 
*
*
OVERALL RUNNER RESULTS
Place No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   425 Mike Fretz              M    42 R  West Melbourne FL       11:53.2   11:52.8  5:57 
    2   433 Melissa Taylor          F    32 R  Indian Harbour Beach    12:30.3   12:30.3  6:16 
    3   405 Chi Cam                 M    27 R  Melbourne FL            13:07.8   13:06.4  6:34 
    4   408 Jared Hayes             M    11 R  Satellite Beach FL      14:08.6   14:08.5  7:05 
    5   416 Rodolfo Valentin        M    12 R  Rockledge FL            14:22.4   14:22.2  7:12 
    6   409 Christian Hayes         M    12 R  Satellite Beach FL      14:44.2   14:44.1  7:23 
    7   436 Sean Kennedy            M    12 R  Melbourne FL            14:53.6   14:51.3  7:26 
    8   403 Chelsea Basford         F    10 R  Melbourne FL            15:11.4   15:10.8  7:36 
    9   438 Scott Baker             M    41 R  Melbourne FL            15:41.2   15:39.6  7:50 
   10   439 Alexa Baker             F    07 R  Melbourne FL            15:41.2   15:40.0  7:50 
   11   401 Brianna Basford         F    10 R  Melbourne FL            15:41.4   15:41.4  7:51 
   12   424 Connor Cook             M    10 R  Indian Harbor Beach F   15:51.7   15:51.7  7:56 
   13   423 Haley Cook              F    14 R  Indian Harbor Beach F   15:53.9   15:53.2  7:57 
   14   432 Anita Travis            F    52 R  Ft. Pierce FL           16:02.1   16:00.8  8:01 
   15   434 Casey Gilbert           F    31 R  Melbourne Beach FL      16:25.1   16:24.6  8:13 
   16   402 Ashley Basford          F    10 R  Melbourne FL            16:26.0   16:25.5  8:13 
   17   410 Austin Hayes            M    09 R  Satellite Beach FL      16:31.8   16:31.1  8:16 
   18   435 Alec Kennedy            M    16 R  Melbourne FL            16:40.1   16:37.2  8:19 
   19   411 Ron Hoar                M    72 R  Melbourne FL            16:42.2   16:41.0  8:21 
   20   413 Joan Meadows            F    51 R  Malabar FL              16:43.9   16:41.8  8:21 
   21   415 Jessica Smith           F    30 R  Palm Bay FL             16:44.4   16:42.3  8:22 
   22   422 Laurie Paul             F    49 R  Melbourne FL            16:44.6   16:43.6  8:22 
   23   404 Nathaniel Basford       M    08 R  Melbourne FL            16:49.4   16:49.0  8:25 
   24   407 Marisa Flint            F    45 R  Cocoa FL                17:03.5   17:01.5  8:31 
   25   437 David Eahmie            M    27 R  Melbourne Beach FL      17:12.5   17:10.9  8:36 
   26   412 Nicole Iannelli         F    26 R  W. Melbourne FL         17:28.5   17:27.7  8:44 
   27   406 Ken Flieder             M    52 R  Cocoa FL                20:06.0   20:04.3 10:03 
   28   414 Katie Schmidt           F    22 R  W. Melbourne Beach FL   23:34.6   23:30.7 11:46 
   29   431 Bailey Castner          F    14 R  Melbourne FL            24:39.3   24:35.8 12:18 
   30   430 Donnie Castner Carr     F    39 R  Melbourne FL            24:47.2   24:43.8 12:22 
   31   426 Rick Foresteire         M    64 R  Merritt Island FL       25:12.2   25:08.9 12:35 
   32   427 Stephanie Castner       F    63 R  Melbourne FL            26:02.4   25:59.4 13:00 
   33   428 Lindsay Halbing         F    12 R  Merritt Island FL       35:05.2   35:04.0 17:32 
   34   417 Rachel White            F    12 R  Cocoa Beach FL          35:06.4   35:05.3 17:33 
   35   429 Jane Halbing            F    12 R  Merritt Island FL       35:07.2   35:05.5 17:33 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites