• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Results
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILER
November 6, 2010 7:35 am Start
Windover Farms, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Cyndi Bergs
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   425 Mike Fretz               42 R  West Melbourne       FL   11:53.2  5:57 
    2     3   405 Chi Cam                  27 R  Melbourne            FL   13:07.8  6:34 
    3     4   408 Jared Hayes              11 R  Satellite Beach      FL   14:08.6  7:05 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   410 Austin Hayes             09 R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:31.1  8:16 
    2    23   404 Nathaniel Basford        08 R  Melbourne            FL   16:49.0  8:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   416 Rodolfo Valentin         12 R  Rockledge            FL   14:22.2  7:12 
    2     6   409 Christian Hayes          12 R  Satellite Beach      FL   14:44.1  7:23 
    3     7   436 Sean Kennedy             12 R  Melbourne            FL   14:51.3  7:26 
    4    12   424 Connor Cook              10 R  Indian Harbor Beach  FL   15:51.7  7:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   435 Alec Kennedy             16 R  Melbourne            FL   16:37.2  8:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   437 David Eahmie             27 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   17:10.9  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   438 Scott Baker              41 R  Melbourne            FL   15:39.6  7:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   406 Ken Flieder              52 R  Cocoa                FL   20:04.3 10:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   426 Rick Foresteire          64 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:08.9 12:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   411 Ron Hoar                 72 R  Melbourne            FL   16:41.0  8:21 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2   433 Melissa Taylor           32 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   12:30.3  6:16 
    2     8   403 Chelsea Basford          10 R  Melbourne            FL   15:11.4  7:36 
    3     9   439 Alexa Baker              07 R  Melbourne            FL   15:41.2  7:51 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   401 Brianna Basford          10 R  Melbourne            FL   15:41.4  7:51 
    2    13   423 Haley Cook               14 R  Indian Harbor Beach  FL   15:53.2  7:57 
    3    16   402 Ashley Basford           10 R  Melbourne            FL   16:25.5  8:13 
    4    29   431 Bailey Castner           14 R  Melbourne            FL   24:35.8 12:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   412 Nicole Iannelli          26 R  W. Melbourne         FL   17:27.7  8:44 
    2    28   414 Katie Schmidt            22 R  W. Melbourne Beach   FL   23:30.7 11:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   434 Casey Gilbert            31 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   16:24.6  8:13 
    2    21   415 Jessica Smith            30 R  Palm Bay             FL   16:42.3  8:22 
    3    30   430 Donnie Castner Carr      39 R  Melbourne            FL   24:43.8 12:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   422 Laurie Paul              49 R  Melbourne            FL   16:43.6  8:22 
    2    24   407 Marisa Flint             45 R  Cocoa                FL   17:01.5  8:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   432 Anita Travis             52 R  Ft. Pierce           FL   16:00.8  8:01 
    2    20   413 Joan Meadows             51 R  Malabar              FL   16:41.8  8:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   427 Stephanie Castner        63 R  Melbourne            FL   25:59.4 13:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites