• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Salty Dog Kids' Duathlon Results
SALTY DOG KIDS' DUATHLON
6-9 Year Age Division
October 2, 2010
Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 
Place No.  Last       First          City           Stat Sex  Age  Run1  T1    Bike    T2    Run2  Total   
===== ==== ========== ============== ============== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1   15 Wooley     Benjamin       Palm Bay       FL   M      09  1:37  0:39    9:28  0:18  4:14   16:14 
    2    8 Kraver     Josh           Merritt Island FL   M      08  1:38  0:25   10:01  0:23  4:05   16:29 
    3    4 Buck       Audrey         Melbourne Beac FL   F      07  1:44  0:44    9:21  0:21  4:24   16:31 
    4    6 Johnson    Owen           Pt. St. Lucie  FL   M      07  1:57  0:51   11:01  0:30  2:41   16:59 
    5    2 Schuck     Colin          Melbourne      FL   M      06  1:45  0:48   11:02  0:28  3:02   17:03 
    6   16 Bollinger  Corey          Satellite Beac FL   M      08  1:51  0:38    9:51  0:27  4:37   17:22 
    7   10 Etienne    Hannah         Melbourne      FL   F      08  1:55  0:35    9:23  0:23  5:14   17:29 
    8   23 Friedel    Sydney         Satellite Beac FL   F      09  1:48  0:32   10:55  0:28  4:32   18:12 
    9   20 Stenger    Trinity        Merritt Island FL   F      08  1:46  0:39   10:58  0:23  4:36   18:19 
   10   25 Owl        Katelyn        Palm Bay       FL   F      07  1:41  0:31   11:44  0:23  4:18   18:35 
   11   22 Shenbaum   Michael        Melbourne      FL   M      08  1:36  0:35   10:59  0:23  5:21   18:51 
   12   21 Howald     Lydia          Melbourne      FL   F      09  1:46  0:40   10:15  0:24  6:14   19:16 
   13   14 Roth       Samantha       Melbourne Beac FL   F      09  2:04  0:41   11:01  0:32  5:12   19:29 
   14    7 Bowles     Ben            Valkaria       FL   M      07  2:01  0:35   11:46  0:33  4:41   19:33 
   15   12 Fortier    Sydney         Melbourne      FL   F      08  1:47  0:39   11:58  0:28  5:01   19:50 
   16   13 Fritz      Ashlee         Melbourne      FL   F      09  1:42  0:34   12:03  0:24  5:18   20:00 
   17   17 Bollinger  Dylan          Satellite Beac FL   M      07  1:49  0:28   10:54  0:27  7:02   20:39 
   18    9 Blair      Jordan         Melbourne      FL   F      08  2:15  0:50   11:13  0:28  6:00   20:44 
   19   11 Etienne    Rebekah        Melbourne      FL   F      08  2:10  0:39   12:28  0:27  5:47   21:28 
   20    1 Kraver     Kaylee         Merritt Island FL   F      06  2:00  0:39   14:26  0:23  5:00   22:26 
   21   19 Hawk       Mary           Cocoa          FL   F      08  2:12  0:41   15:34       22:32   25:24 
   22   18 Plonsky    Grace          Melbourne      FL   F      07  2:02  1:02   15:50  0:33  6:36   26:00 
   23    3 Fritz      Baylee         Melbourne      FL   F      07  2:16  0:44   16:18  0:57  7:03   27:16 
   24   26 Martinez   Juliana                       FL   F      07  2:09  0:51   21:30       29:50   32:49 
*
*
SALTY DOG KIDS' DUATHLON
10-12 Year Age Divsion
October 2, 2010
Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 
Place No.  Last       First          City           Stat Sex  Age  Run1  T1    Bike    T2    Run2  Total   
===== ==== ========== ============== ============== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  109 Corbeel    Kevin          Melbourne      FL   M      12  3:04  0:18   14:18       22:06   25:27 
    2  110 Kennedy    Sean           Melbourne      FL   M      12  3:01  0:22   16:34  0:16  8:05   28:15 
    3  105 Etienne    Gabriel        Melbourne      FL   M      10  4:00  0:31   17:10  0:20 10:19   32:18 
    4  112 Gibson     James          Palm Bay       FL   M      12  3:57  0:25   17:28  0:21 10:25   32:34 
    5  113 Owl        Kristen        Palm Bay       FL   F      12  2:53                             33:02 
    6  107 Luepschen  Sara           Lake Placid    FL   F      11  3:54  0:34   18:01  0:19 10:48   33:34 
    7  102 Solomon    Erin           Merritt Island FL   F      10  3:59  0:32   17:59       29:56   34:26 
    8  106 Bursk      Zack           Melbourne      FL   M      10  3:48  0:27   19:50  0:17 10:17   34:36 
    9  108 Bursk      Jake           Melbourne      FL   M      11  3:33  0:26   20:31  0:17 10:13   34:57 
   10  111 Howald     William        Melbourne      FL   M      10  4:40  0:41   21:13  0:23 13:35   40:29 
   11  104 Park       Bradley        Melbourne      FL   M      11  3:58  0:27   26:04  0:36 10:34   41:36 
   12  103 Blair      Jacob          Melbourne      FL   M      10  4:45  0:41   22:31  0:23 13:30   41:49 
   13  114 Ruiz       Lina-Maria     Melbourne      FL   F      12  3:52  0:32   24:42  0:40 13:19   43:03 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites