• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
MCC Champions Club 5K Results
MCC CHAMPIONS CLUB 5K RUN / WALK
August 21, 2010 8:00 am Start
MCC Campus, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Don Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   800 Ben Fish                M    35 Iowa City IA            17:55.4   17:54.5  5:46 
    2   2   729 Ray Watkins             M    15 W. Melbourne FL         22:35.3   22:34.4  7:16 
    3   3   649 Sam Goodwin             M    17 Indialantic FL          22:39.3   22:39.3  7:18 
    4   4   641 Daniel DiLoreto         M    17 Merritt Island FL       23:18.7   23:16.1  7:30 
    5   5   802 John Ordonez            M    32 Melbourne FL            23:17.3   23:17.3  7:30 
    6   1   673 Mariel McLaughlin       F    16 Cocoa Beach FL          24:00.1   24:00.1  7:44 
    7   2   803 Amanda Beach            F    11 Melbourne FL            24:07.6   24:04.1  7:45 
    8   3   784 Patricia DelBene        F    45 Orlando FL              24:06.4   24:04.3  7:45 
    9   6   747 Tim Muth                M    56 Indian Harbour Beach    24:32.8   24:27.8  7:53 
   10   7   775 Derrell White           M    49 Palm Bay FL             24:41.4   24:30.1  7:54 
   11   8   629 Christian Craft         M    15 Indialantic FL          24:32.7   24:31.4  7:54 
   12   4   804 Mary Failla             F    42 West Melbourne FL       24:41.4   24:36.8  7:56 
   13   5   720 Kaley Thomas            F    16 W. Melbourne FL         24:53.2   24:50.7  8:00 
   14   6   778 Maggie Davis            F    16 Indialantic FL          24:51.9   24:51.9  8:01 
   15   7   653 DeDe Henrich            F    49 Melbourne FL            25:06.3   25:05.5  8:05 
   16   9   792 George Gayle            M    43 Sat. Bch FL             25:24.3   25:12.8  8:07 
   17  10   745 J. Mike Magill          M    14 Indialantic FL          25:23.0   25:21.6  8:10 
   18   8   756 Trish Facciobene        F    37 Valkaria FL             25:24.1   25:22.7  8:11 
   19  11   766 Mike Mills              M    47 Melbourne FL            25:24.2   25:23.1  8:11 
   20  12   706 Joey Silva              M    16 Melbourne FL            25:25.7   25:25.1  8:11 
   21  13   647 Zachary Fleis           M    14 Sat. Bch FL             25:30.8   25:29.8  8:13 
   22  14   793 Gary Letchworth         M    49 Titusville FL           25:45.1   25:38.8  8:16 
   23  15   637 Nicholas Deane          M    16 Melbourne FL            25:40.9   25:39.1  8:16 
   24  16   734 Thomas Carroll          M    16 Indialantic FL          25:51.8   25:48.8  8:19 
   25  17   810 Nate Penaflorida        M    16 Melbourne FL            25:51.6   25:50.5  8:20 
   26  18   758 Cameron Lierman         M    15 Melbourne FL            25:57.7   25:56.8  8:22 
   27  19   752 Joel Colloredo          M    15 Malabar FL              26:19.1   26:17.3  8:28 
   28   9   656 Margaret Kendrich       F    43 Indialantic FL          26:40.7   26:37.8  8:35 
   29  20   832 Tom Stiehle             M    48 Indialantic FL          26:47.8   26:47.8  8:38 
   30  21   738 Jacob Davidson          M    14 W. Melbourne FL         27:04.5   27:03.1  8:43 
   31  10   799 Jennifer Fish           F    37 Iowa City IA            27:18.6   27:13.7  8:46 
   32  22   701 David Russell           M    31 Indian Harbour Beach    27:32.6   27:23.7  8:50 
   33  23   789 A.J. Smith              M    15 Merritt Island FL       27:28.7   27:24.7  8:50 
   34  11   827 Katie Plante            F    14 Indialantic FL          27:36.1   27:32.3  8:52 
   35  24   652 Stephen Hammond         M    13 Melbourne FL            28:21.8   28:12.8  9:05 
   36  25   700 Jason Russell           M    34 Palm Bay FL             28:39.3   28:34.0  9:12 
   37  26   708 Bruce Snyder            M    62 Cocoa Beach FL          28:41.9   28:38.2  9:14 
   38  27   742 James, Jr. Kelly        M    56 Melbourne FL            28:48.7   28:41.2  9:14 
   39  28   780 Gene Grieshaber         M    53 Melbourne FL            29:17.6   29:15.9  9:26 
   40  29   788 Will Addington          M    16 Indialantic FL          29:23.6   29:22.1  9:28 
   41  12   783 Arianna Zanganeh        F    16 Melbourne FL            29:24.8   29:22.5  9:28 
   42  30   724 Michael Tomanio         M    18 Palm Bay FL             29:28.7   29:24.5  9:28 
   43  13   698 Karen Riebsame          F    16 Melbourne FL            29:42.6   29:36.2  9:32 
   44  31   807 Steve Rostas            M    32 Palm Bay FL             29:54.4   29:41.3  9:34 
   45  14   797 Jordan Sandberg         F    17 Waldo FL                30:17.8   30:13.3  9:44 
   46  32   755 Andrew Schwarz          M    20 FL                      30:31.4   30:29.3  9:49 
   47  33   618 Riley Baldree           M    18 Indialantic FL          30:43.0   30:37.9  9:52 
   48  15   811 Tiffani Famighetti      F    14 Melbourne FL            30:43.0   30:39.6  9:53 
   49  16   776 Heidi White             F    37 Palm Bay FL             30:53.9   30:42.5  9:54 
   50  34   675 William Morgan          M    16 W. Melbourne FL         30:47.2   30:46.6  9:55 
   51  35   689 Emilio Quiroz           M    07 Merritt Island FL       31:31.2   31:27.2 10:08 
   52  36   687 Chris Quiroz            M    45 Merritt Island FL       31:31.2   31:27.7 10:08 
   53  37   814 Chase Santiago          M    14 Palm Bay FL             31:47.4   31:45.1 10:14 
   54  38   820 Riley Fuller            M    14 Melbourne FL            32:02.4   31:58.3 10:18 
   55  39   790 Jeff Murphree           M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    32:25.8   32:21.5 10:25 
   56  17   679 Yvette Nelson           F    45 Palm Bay FL             32:56.0   32:47.9 10:34 
   57  40   690 Dominik Quiroz          M    06 Merritt Island FL       33:53.6   33:50.2 10:54 
   58  18   688 Josie Quiroz            F    45 Merritt Island FL       33:54.2   33:50.5 10:54 
   59  19   715 Katie Struckman         F    43 West Melbourne FL       34:16.3   34:07.4 10:59 
   60  20   697 Susan Riebsame          F    57 Melbourne FL            34:33.6   34:19.9 11:04 
   61  41   631 Steve Cremerius         M    50 Palm Bay FL             34:51.2   34:48.4 11:13 
   62  42   834 David Flowers           M    18 Cocoa FL                35:09.7   34:52.3 11:14 
   63  21   640 Melanie DiLoreto        F    15 Merritt Island FL       35:07.4   35:01.2 11:17 
   64  22   643 Anna Erdman             F    15 Merritt Island FL       35:07.7   35:01.7 11:17 
   65  43   693 Patrick Riazzi          M    15 Melbourne FL            35:12.2   35:09.0 11:19 
   66  23   777 Tracy Riazzi            F    48 Melbourne FL            35:12.3   35:09.5 11:19 
   67  44   748 Jason Muth              M    21 Indian Harbour Beach    35:18.1   35:12.5 11:20 
   68  45   744 Scott Solas             M    17 Indialantic FL          35:26.0   35:20.3 11:23 
   69  24   702 Carly Schierholtz       F    17 Indian Harbour Beach    35:26.1   35:20.6 11:23 
   70  25   786 Barbara Lacko           F    43 Indialantic FL          35:49.9   35:37.7 11:29 
   71  46   681 Donald Nygaard          M    77 Orlando FL              35:44.8   35:39.3 11:29 
   72  47   787 Brian Bridenbecker      M    34 Palm Bay FL             35:51.2   35:41.6 11:30 
   73  26   753 Kate Ruppert            F    16 Sat. Bch FL             36:01.0   35:59.4 11:36 
   74  48   663 Ben Laird               M    14 Melbourne FL            37:06.1   36:49.2 11:52 
   75  49   696 Pete Riebsame           M    55 Melbourne FL            37:26.9   37:13.4 11:59 
   76  27   785 Cheri Marks             F    43 Melbourne FL            37:27.8   37:14.5 12:00 
   77  50   628 Cole Cary               M    14 Melbourne Beach FL      37:19.5   37:17.2 12:01 
   78  28   795 Olivia Sandberg         F    15 Waldo FL                38:12.9   38:06.3 12:16 
   79  51   741 Anthony Ragozino        M    16 Palm Bay FL             38:10.4   38:09.0 12:17 
   80  52   816 Ian Fox                 M    15 West Melbourne FL       38:11.1   38:09.0 12:17 
   81  53   809 Nick Bergan             M    15 Merritt Island FL       38:11.7   38:10.0 12:18 
   82  54   815 Joey Carroll            M    16 Melbourne FL            38:11.1   38:10.2 12:18 
   83  55   779 MacKenzie Chambers      M    16 Melbourne FL            38:12.9   38:11.0 12:18 
   84  29   829 Kim Vilardebo           F    40 Sat. Bch FL             38:35.3   38:26.2 12:23 
   85  56   825 Stephen Nemethy         M    16 West Melbourne FL       38:55.8   38:55.0 12:32 
   86  57   704 Michael Sharpe          M    16 Indialantic FL          38:58.8   38:57.9 12:33 
   87  30   685 Angelia Pittenger       F    16 Melbourne FL            40:13.8   40:02.0 12:54 
   88  31   669 Brooke Lynch            F    16 Indialantic FL          40:13.8   40:02.8 12:54 
   89  58   699 Matthew Rigsby          M    16 Melbourne FL            40:05.9   40:03.9 12:54 
   90  32   707 Chelsea Simard          F    15 W. Melbourne FL         40:10.6   40:05.1 12:55 
   91  59   617 Patrick Ament           M    16 Merritt Island FL       40:11.9   40:10.7 12:56 
   92  33   695 Kathy Ridyard           F    16 Palm Bay FL             40:20.9   40:14.1 12:58 
   93  34   794 Janet Letchworth        F    49 Titusville FL           40:25.3   40:17.7 12:59 
   94  35   781 Gianni Zanganeh         F    45 Melbourne FL            41:29.2   41:23.1 13:20 
   95  60   686 Alex Ponce              M    17 W. Melbourne FL         41:33.0   41:31.4 13:22 
   96  61   661 Nicholas Kirkman        M    17 Sat. Bch FL             41:50.4   41:43.2 13:26 
   97  36   805 Siena Failla            F    09 West Melbourne FL       41:49.8   41:45.7 13:27 
   98  37   743 Olivia Fechas           F    15 Palm Bay FL             42:43.1   42:37.0 13:43 
   99  38   626 Norine Burr             F    58 Melbourne FL            42:51.2   42:46.2 13:46 
  100  62   737 James M. Kelly          M    17 Palm Bay FL             43:12.8   43:05.8 13:53 
  101  39   621 Alex Borell             F    17 Indialantic FL          44:04.3   43:50.6 14:07 
  102  40   676 Adeline Morgan          F    14 W. Melbourne FL         44:25.6   44:09.8 14:13 
  103  41   680 Kasi Nelson             F    12 Palm Bay FL             44:31.9   44:23.6 14:18 
  104  63   677 Scott Morgan            M    54 W. Melbourne FL         44:42.6   44:29.4 14:20 
  105  42   782 Tatiana Zanganeh        F    20 Melbourne FL            44:41.9   44:35.4 14:22 
  106  43   713 Alexandra Strahle       F    26 Melbourne FL            45:05.8   44:56.5 14:28 
  107  44   714 Susan Strahle           F    63 Melbourne FL            45:06.9   44:57.1 14:29 
  108  45   828 Brooke Vilardebo        F    15 Sat. Bch FL             45:24.0   45:14.7 14:34 
  109  64   746 Malcon Caudle           M    24 Palm Bay FL             45:32.5   45:21.0 14:36 
  110  46   665 Annie Laird             F    12 Melbourne FL            45:37.8   45:22.9 14:37 
  111  47   813 Mary Hartman            F    51 FL                      45:44.3   45:32.3 14:40 
  112  48   760 Slade Francesconi       F    15                         45:45.1   45:35.9 14:41 
  113  65   732 Brian Youngs            M    17 Indialantic FL          45:58.9   45:44.7 14:44 
  114  49   736 Mary Frances Coburn     F    52 Sat. Bch FL             46:06.0   46:06.0 14:51 
  115  50   749 Joan Muth               F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    46:22.8   46:17.0 14:54 
  116  66   634 Mike Cusick             M    17 Indialantic FL          46:22.0   46:22.0 14:56 
  117  51   821 Taylor O'Donell         F    13 Melbourne FL            46:38.8   46:23.8 14:56 
  118  52   667 Sarah Laird             F    11 Melbourne FL            46:41.9   46:26.4 14:57 
  119  53   801 Tammy Shastri           F    47 Palm Bay FL             46:41.2   46:27.1 14:58 
  120  54   751 Priscilla Youngs        F    50 Indialantic FL          46:48.8   46:30.4 14:59 
  121  55   625 Denise Branquinho       F    58 W. Melbourne FL         46:42.2   46:33.7 15:00 
  122  56   796 Michelle McNeight       F    16 Sat. Bch FL             47:00.5   46:48.3 15:04 
  123  67   798 Brandon Lane            M    16 Melbourne Beach FL      47:00.4   46:48.3 15:04 
  124  57   767 Brianna Mills           F    13 Melbourne FL            47:23.5   47:20.8 15:15 
  125  58   806 Tasha Morris            F    33 Palm Bay FL             47:58.3   47:44.5 15:22 
  126  59   761 Karissa Kennedy         F    17 Melbourne FL            47:52.0   47:45.9 15:23 
  127  60   762 Peyton Reynolds         F    17                         47:52.0   47:46.1 15:23 
  128  61   763 Julia Lai               F    17 West Melbourne FL       47:51.9   47:46.2 15:23 
  129  62   830 Shelbie Vilardebo       F    14 Sat. Bch FL             47:58.7   47:55.8 15:26 
  130  68   727 Chuck Vitalie           M    71 Melbourne FL            48:12.1   48:01.1 15:28 
  131  63   726 Paula Vitalie           F    70 Melbourne FL            48:12.2   48:01.6 15:28 
  132  64   651 Marcia Hammond          F    51 Melbourne FL            48:36.0   48:26.7 15:36 
  133  65   836 Alex Genna              F    14 Sat. Bch FL             49:00.3   48:47.3 15:43 
  134  66   835 Holli Couch             F    14 FL                      49:00.2   48:47.8 15:43 
  135  69   648 Kevin Genova            M    17 Palm Bay FL             50:08.2   50:01.6 16:07 
  136  67   808 Stephanie Hartman       F    14 Merritt Island FL       50:13.7   50:10.4 16:09 
  137  68   633 Stephanie Cremerius     F    15 Palm Bay FL             50:14.4   50:11.1 16:10 
  138  69   712 Lauren Stiehle          F    15 Indialantic FL          50:15.0   50:11.9 16:10 
  139  70   615 Vivian Albert           F    59 Cocoa FL                51:28.9   51:19.8 16:32 
  140  70   645 Alex Feldhann           M    16 Sebastian FL            51:27.9   51:25.2 16:34 
  141  71   817 Alex Barbieri           M    15 Palm Bay FL             51:41.9   51:39.3 16:38 
  142  71   692 Julianna Reed           F    16 Indialantic FL          51:56.9   51:45.5 16:40 
  143  72   670 Lauren Maguire          F    16 Indialantic FL          51:59.0   51:47.7 16:41 
  144  72   635 Michael D'Amico         M    54 Palm Bay FL             52:26.7   52:10.6 16:48 
  145  73   764 Cole Cary               M    14 Melbourne FL            53:24.9   52:17.2 16:50 
  146  73   678 Nancy Morgan            F    48 W. Melbourne FL         52:51.8   52:35.9 16:56 
  147  74   824 Kayla Kelly             F    15 Palm Bay FL             53:09.0   53:00.2 17:04 
  148  74   823 James Kelly             M    46 Palm Bay FL             53:10.6   53:00.6 17:04 
  149  75   717 Alaina Tenewitz         F    14 Melbourne FL            53:29.5   53:13.6 17:08 
  150  76   826 Rita Meltzer            F    48 Indialantic FL          53:23.6   53:23.6 17:12 
  151  75   812 Austin Catroneo         M    17 Rockledge FL            53:48.9   53:40.7 17:17 
  152  77   636 Lucille D'Amico         F    41 Palm Bay FL             55:10.7   54:55.0 17:41 
  153  76   658 Steven Kirkman          M    62 Sat. Bch FL             55:22.3   55:04.8 17:44 
  154  77   657 David Kennedy           M    61 Melbourne FL            55:22.8   55:05.5 17:44 
  155  78   671 Cecelia McCabe          F    88 Melbourne FL            55:59.3   55:49.3 17:59 
  156  79   683 Alyssa Palsis           F    14 Melbourne FL            56:05.8   55:49.7 17:59 
  157  80   731 Erica Weber             F    14 Melbourne FL            56:05.8   55:49.9 17:59 
  158  81   622 Lauren Borell           F    14 Indialantic FL          56:06.2   55:50.0 17:59 
  159  78   822 Harold Smith            M    17 Palm Bay FL             56:14.3   56:09.7 18:05 
  160  79   819 Richard Zimmerman       M    16 Rockledge FL            56:13.3   56:11.2 18:06 
  161  82   624 Colleen Boyle           F    15 Melbourne FL            56:34.1   56:17.5 18:08 
  162  80   833 Andres Zuluaga          M    17 Melbourne FL            57:10.4   57:02.4 18:22 
  163  81   711 Patrick Steele          M    16 Indialantic FL          57:10.9   57:06.5 18:23 
  164  82   728 Blake Walters           M    17 Melbourne FL            57:11.3   57:07.2 18:24 
  165  83   674 Nolan Meltzer           M    16 Indialantic FL          57:10.8   57:10.8 18:25 
  166  84   655 Garrett Kealer          M    16 Melbourne FL            57:15.4   57:13.1 18:25 
  167  83   725 Mary Tysenn             F    51 Sat. Bch FL             58:34.4   58:20.0 18:47 
  168  84   831 Taylor Sloan            F    15 Fairfax VA              58:43.5   58:36.0 18:52 
  169  85   619 Linda Borell            F    48 Indialantic FL          58:57.2   58:37.3 18:53 
  170  85   659 Les Kirkman             M    48 Sat. Bch FL             58:57.9   58:38.5 18:53 
  171  86   638 Josh Deruelle           M    15 Melbourne FL          1:03:34.6 1:03:30.3 20:27 
  172  86   716 Gabrielle Taylor        F    16 Sat. Bch FL           1:03:36.0 1:03:32.4 20:28 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites